Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
50
51
52
53
54
55
[56]
57
Page 56 of 57 (2846 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
96
5851
Rianda GILLILAND
Rianda GILLILAND #5851
Female Senior
01:34:26
01:34:26
14
(18)
Senior
14
Female
18
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:26
95
6072
Peter JAEHNE
Peter JAEHNE #6072
Male 50-59
01:34:25
01:34:25
10
(78)
50-59
10
Male
78
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
01:34:25
94
6869
Clint PHILANDER
Clint PHILANDER #6869
Male Senior
01:34:24
01:34:24
53
(77)
Senior
53
Male
77
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:24
93
5727
Mike EVANS
Mike EVANS #5727
Male 50-59
01:34:15
01:34:15
9
(76)
50-59
9
Male
76
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:15
92
5608
Louise DIPPENAAR
Louise DIPPENAAR #5608
Female Senior
01:33:59
01:33:59
13
(17)
Senior
13
Female
17
01:33:59
91
6736
Wandisile NKWALASE
Wandisile NKWALASE #6736
Male Senior
01:33:59
01:33:59
52
(75)
Senior
52
Male
75
ADVENT AGN
01:33:59
90
6152
Paulina JUETTNER
Paulina JUETTNER #6152
Female Senior
01:33:52
01:33:52
12
(16)
Senior
12
Female
16
01:33:52
89
5946
Emily HEASLIP
Emily HEASLIP #5946
Female Senior
01:33:43
01:33:43
11
(15)
Senior
11
Female
15
01:33:43
88
6170
Obertina KANYONGO
Obertina KANYONGO #6170
Female 50-59
01:33:25
01:33:25
2
(14)
50-59
2
Female
14
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:25
87
7705
Lorenzo LUCAS
Lorenzo LUCAS #7705
Male 50-59
01:33:01
01:33:01
8
(74)
50-59
8
Male
74
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:01
86
6643
Aphelele MTAYISE
Aphelele MTAYISE #6643
Male Senior
01:32:45
01:32:45
51
(73)
Senior
51
Male
73
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:45
85
7741
Ian BURGER
Ian BURGER #7741
Male Senior
01:32:34
01:32:34
50
(72)
Senior
50
Male
72
01:32:34
84
6260
Melissa LAING
Melissa LAING #6260
Female Senior
01:32:31
01:32:31
10
(13)
Senior
10
Female
13
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:31
83
7593
Moloisane XOLANI
Moloisane XOLANI #7593
Male Senior
01:32:26
01:32:26
49
(71)
Senior
49
Male
71
MANDELA PARK A.C.
01:32:26
82
6386
Craig MAINSTONE
Craig MAINSTONE #6386
Male 40-49
01:31:49
01:31:49
15
(70)
40-49
15
Male
70
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:49
81
6010
Lisa HORN
Lisa HORN #6010
Female Senior
01:31:34
01:31:34
9
(12)
Senior
9
Female
12
01:31:34
80
7668
Miguel NETTO
Miguel NETTO #7668
Male Senior
01:31:15
01:31:15
48
(69)
Senior
48
Male
69
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:15
79
6605
Matthew MONAKALI
Matthew MONAKALI #6605
Male Senior
01:31:10
01:31:10
47
(68)
Senior
47
Male
68
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:10
78
7554
Lourens WILLEMSE
Lourens WILLEMSE #7554
Male Senior
01:31:00
01:31:00
46
(67)
Senior
46
Male
67
01:31:00
77
5432
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #5432
Male 50-59
01:30:48
01:30:48
7
(66)
50-59
7
Male
66
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:48
76
5831
Jonas GENSICKE
Jonas GENSICKE #5831
Male Senior
01:30:42
01:30:42
45
(65)
Senior
45
Male
65
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:30:42
75
7315
Joanna THOMAS
Joanna THOMAS #7315
Female 50-59
01:30:17
01:30:17
1
(11)
50-59
1
Female
11
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:17
74
7108
Mkhanyisi SHABALALA
Mkhanyisi SHABALALA #7108
Male Senior
01:30:10
01:30:10
44
(64)
Senior
44
Male
64
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
01:30:10
73
7143
David SKOTI
David SKOTI #7143
Male 50-59
01:29:59
01:29:59
6
(63)
50-59
6
Male
63
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:59
72
6904
Dean PRESTON
Dean PRESTON #6904
Male 50-59
01:29:58
01:29:58
5
(62)
50-59
5
Male
62
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:58
71
6589
Thabo MOEKETSI
Thabo MOEKETSI #6589
Male Senior
01:29:57
01:29:57
43
(61)
Senior
43
Male
61
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:57
70
5962
Rushdi HENDRICKS
Rushdi HENDRICKS #5962
Male 40-49
01:29:50
01:29:50
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:50
69
7063
Michael SCHARRER
Michael SCHARRER #7063
Male Senior
01:29:22
01:29:22
42
(59)
Senior
42
Male
59
01:29:22
68
7692
Monde TUTANI
Monde TUTANI #7692
Male 50-59
01:29:06
01:29:06
4
(58)
50-59
4
Male
58
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:29:06
67
7251
Steven SUTTON
Steven SUTTON #7251
Male Senior
01:28:59
01:28:59
41
(57)
Senior
41
Male
57
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:59
66
5443
Darryl COOKE
Darryl COOKE #5443
Male 40-49
01:28:49
01:28:49
13
(56)
40-49
13
Male
56
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:28:49
65
6718
Earnest NGAKUMBI
Earnest NGAKUMBI #6718
Male Senior
01:28:42
01:28:42
40
(55)
Senior
40
Male
55
SPARTAN HARRIERS
01:28:42
64
5149
Harrison BANDA
Harrison BANDA #5149
Male Senior
01:28:35
01:28:35
39
(54)
Senior
39
Male
54
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:35
63
6886
Desmond PIETERSEN
Desmond PIETERSEN #6886
Male 50-59
01:28:20
01:28:20
3
(53)
50-59
3
Male
53
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:28:20
62
6804
Nienke PANNEKOEK
Nienke PANNEKOEK #6804
Female Senior
01:28:03
01:28:03
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:03
61
6947
Ipfi RAVELE
Ipfi RAVELE #6947
Male Senior
01:27:54
01:27:54
38
(52)
Senior
38
Male
52
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:27:54
60
5330
Bulelwa SIMAE
Bulelwa SIMAE #5330
Female 40-49
01:27:51
01:27:51
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
01:27:51
59
6552
Elliot MHLABA
Elliot MHLABA #6552
Male 50-59
01:27:28
01:27:28
2
(51)
50-59
2
Male
51
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:28
58
6166
Christine KALMER
Christine KALMER #6166
Female Senior
01:27:17
01:27:17
7
(8)
Senior
7
Female
8
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
01:27:17
57
5615
John DOCTER
John DOCTER #5615
Male Senior
01:27:12
01:27:12
37
(50)
Senior
37
Male
50
01:27:12
56
6203
Michael KHUNYANA
Michael KHUNYANA #6203
Male Senior
01:27:00
01:27:00
36
(49)
Senior
36
Male
49
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:00
55
6830
Danzil PAULSE
Danzil PAULSE #6830
Male Senior
01:26:55
01:26:55
35
(48)
Senior
35
Male
48
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:26:55
54
6829
Charles PAULSE
Charles PAULSE #6829
Male 40-49
01:26:54
01:26:54
12
(47)
40-49
12
Male
47
EERSTERIVER AC
01:26:54
53
5853
Duncan GILMOUR
Duncan GILMOUR #5853
Male 40-49
01:26:07
01:26:07
11
(46)
40-49
11
Male
46
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:26:07
52
5741
Dean FEBRUARY
Dean FEBRUARY #5741
Male Senior
01:25:56
01:25:56
34
(45)
Senior
34
Male
45
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:25:56
51
6171
Reubin KAPHWEPHWE
Reubin KAPHWEPHWE #6171
Male Senior
01:25:51
01:25:51
33
(44)
Senior
33
Male
44
01:25:51
50
5056
Andre-John ADRIAANSE
Andre-John ADRIAANSE #5056
Male Senior
01:25:44
01:25:44
32
(43)
Senior
32
Male
43
EERSTERIVER AC
01:25:44
49
6423
Zamile MAQUNGO
Zamile MAQUNGO #6423
Male Senior
01:25:31
01:25:31
31
(42)
Senior
31
Male
42
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:25:31
48
7200
Joe SPRAGGINS
Joe SPRAGGINS #7200
Male Senior
01:25:30
01:25:30
30
(41)
Senior
30
Male
41
01:25:30
47
7149
Ruan SMALBERGER
Ruan SMALBERGER #7149
Male Senior
01:25:26
01:25:26
29
(40)
Senior
29
Male
40
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
01:25:26
1
2
3
...
50
51
52
53
54
55
[56]
57
Page 56 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023