Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
50
[51]
52
53
...
55
56
57
Page 51 of 57 (2846 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
542
5198
Stephan BELGROVE
Stephan BELGROVE #5198
Male Senior
02:02:40
02:02:40
214
(397)
Senior
214
Male
397
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:02:40
546
7682
Brenden SHIEL
Brenden SHIEL #7682
Male Senior
02:02:47
02:02:47
215
(401)
Senior
215
Male
401
02:02:47
548
6852
David PETERSEN
David PETERSEN #6852
Male Senior
02:02:49
02:02:49
216
(402)
Senior
216
Male
402
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
02:02:49
549
6419
Mogammad MANUEL
Mogammad MANUEL #6419
Male Senior
02:02:49
02:02:49
217
(403)
Senior
217
Male
403
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:02:49
550
6460
Sipho MATHEBULA
Sipho MATHEBULA #6460
Male Senior
02:02:55
02:02:55
218
(404)
Senior
218
Male
404
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:02:55
551
5406
Graham CLARKE
Graham CLARKE #5406
Male Senior
02:02:56
02:02:56
219
(405)
Senior
219
Male
405
02:02:56
554
7095
Irshaad SEDICK
Irshaad SEDICK #7095
Male Senior
02:03:02
02:03:02
220
(407)
Senior
220
Male
407
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:02
558
6968
Cameron RINQUEST
Cameron RINQUEST #6968
Male Senior
02:03:08
02:03:08
221
(410)
Senior
221
Male
410
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:08
559
5482
Brett CURRY
Brett CURRY #5482
Male Senior
02:03:12
02:03:12
222
(411)
Senior
222
Male
411
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:03:12
561
5322
Reinhardt BRUWER
Reinhardt BRUWER #5322
Male Senior
02:03:13
02:03:13
223
(412)
Senior
223
Male
412
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
02:03:13
562
6134
Amahle JONGILE
Amahle JONGILE #6134
Male Senior
02:03:17
02:03:17
224
(413)
Senior
224
Male
413
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:17
563
5257
Liam BOST
Liam BOST #5257
Male Senior
02:03:18
02:03:18
225
(414)
Senior
225
Male
414
02:03:18
566
5580
Divan DE KONING
Divan DE KONING #5580
Male Senior
02:03:32
02:03:32
226
(416)
Senior
226
Male
416
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE E.P.C
02:03:32
567
7093
Dayne SCOTT
Dayne SCOTT #7093
Male Senior
02:03:32
02:03:32
227
(417)
Senior
227
Male
417
02:03:32
569
7611
Bonga ZWENI
Bonga ZWENI #7611
Male Senior
02:03:36
02:03:36
228
(418)
Senior
228
Male
418
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:36
574
5449
Byron COWIE
Byron COWIE #5449
Male Senior
02:03:48
02:03:48
229
(421)
Senior
229
Male
421
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
02:03:48
588
7240
Quintin STRYDOM
Quintin STRYDOM #7240
Male Senior
02:04:25
02:04:25
230
(428)
Senior
230
Male
428
02:04:25
589
6697
Tylo NEETHLING
Tylo NEETHLING #6697
Male Senior
02:04:26
02:04:26
231
(429)
Senior
231
Male
429
02:04:26
592
7410
Jaco VAN HEERDEN
Jaco VAN HEERDEN #7410
Male Senior
02:04:37
02:04:37
232
(430)
Senior
232
Male
430
02:04:37
595
7558
Darren WILLIAMS
Darren WILLIAMS #7558
Male Senior
02:04:52
02:04:52
233
(433)
Senior
233
Male
433
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:04:52
597
6277
Bevan LATEGAN
Bevan LATEGAN #6277
Male Senior
02:04:56
02:04:56
234
(434)
Senior
234
Male
434
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
02:04:56
599
7068
Dylan SCHEMEL
Dylan SCHEMEL #7068
Male Senior
02:05:00
02:05:00
235
(435)
Senior
235
Male
435
BORN2RUN BORDER
02:05:00
601
7016
Andrew RYAN
Andrew RYAN #7016
Male Senior
02:05:07
02:05:07
236
(436)
Senior
236
Male
436
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:05:07
606
5881
Dylan GOUVEIA
Dylan GOUVEIA #5881
Male Senior
02:05:21
02:05:21
237
(438)
Senior
237
Male
438
02:05:21
607
6934
Haamid RAMJAM
Haamid RAMJAM #6934
Male Senior
02:05:27
02:05:27
238
(439)
Senior
238
Male
439
Bokaap athletics club
02:05:27
608
7371
Bram VAN DE SANDE
Bram VAN DE SANDE #7371
Male Senior
02:05:34
02:05:34
239
(440)
Senior
239
Male
440
02:05:34
611
5500
Juandre DANIELS
Juandre DANIELS #5500
Male Senior
02:05:39
02:05:39
240
(443)
Senior
240
Male
443
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:05:39
613
5663
Bulelani DUNJANA
Bulelani DUNJANA #5663
Male Senior
02:05:40
02:05:40
241
(444)
Senior
241
Male
444
BELLVILLE AC
02:05:40
615
6939
Erik RAMSTAD
Erik RAMSTAD #6939
Male Senior
02:05:44
02:05:44
242
(445)
Senior
242
Male
445
02:05:44
617
6021
Harry INGROUILLE
Harry INGROUILLE #6021
Male Senior
02:05:46
02:05:46
243
(447)
Senior
243
Male
447
02:05:46
618
5678
Taariq EBRAHIM
Taariq EBRAHIM #5678
Male Senior
02:06:00
02:06:00
244
(448)
Senior
244
Male
448
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:00
619
5044
Rameez ADAMS
Rameez ADAMS #5044
Male Senior
02:06:01
02:06:01
245
(449)
Senior
245
Male
449
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:01
620
7524
Jason WEDEPOHL
Jason WEDEPOHL #7524
Male Senior
02:06:01
02:06:01
246
(450)
Senior
246
Male
450
02:06:01
625
6655
Willem Hendrik (Drikus) MULLER
Willem Hendrik (Drikus) MULLER #6655
Male Senior
02:06:14
02:06:14
247
(453)
Senior
247
Male
453
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:14
628
7628
Diego DE ANDRADE
Diego DE ANDRADE #7628
Male Senior
02:06:29
02:06:29
248
(456)
Senior
248
Male
456
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:06:29
636
7076
Wesley SCHOEMAN
Wesley SCHOEMAN #7076
Male Senior
02:06:44
02:06:44
249
(461)
Senior
249
Male
461
02:06:44
639
7669
Sipho NODLIWA
Sipho NODLIWA #7669
Male Senior
02:06:47
02:06:47
250
(463)
Senior
250
Male
463
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
02:06:47
640
5706
Luke ENTE
Luke ENTE #5706
Male Senior
02:06:48
02:06:48
251
(464)
Senior
251
Male
464
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:48
641
5992
Michael HIRSCH
Michael HIRSCH #5992
Male Senior
02:06:48
02:06:48
252
(465)
Senior
252
Male
465
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:06:48
643
6110
Niezaam JEDAAR
Niezaam JEDAAR #6110
Male Senior
02:06:53
02:06:53
253
(466)
Senior
253
Male
466
BELLVILLE AC
02:06:53
646
7122
Sikhumbuzo SIBANDA
Sikhumbuzo SIBANDA #7122
Male Senior
02:06:55
02:06:55
254
(469)
Senior
254
Male
469
02:06:55
648
5059
Llewellyn AFRICA
Llewellyn AFRICA #5059
Male Senior
02:07:07
02:07:07
255
(471)
Senior
255
Male
471
02:07:07
649
6265
Kris LAMPRECHT
Kris LAMPRECHT #6265
Male Senior
02:07:10
02:07:10
256
(472)
Senior
256
Male
472
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:07:10
653
7167
Geran SMITH
Geran SMITH #7167
Male Senior
02:07:19
02:07:19
257
(474)
Senior
257
Male
474
02:07:19
660
7591
Xolani XABA
Xolani XABA #7591
Male Senior
02:07:35
02:07:35
258
(480)
Senior
258
Male
480
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
02:07:35
661
5211
Johan BESTER
Johan BESTER #5211
Male Senior
02:07:37
02:07:37
259
(481)
Senior
259
Male
481
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:07:37
667
5010
Ashraaf ABRAHAMS
Ashraaf ABRAHAMS #5010
Male Senior
02:08:06
02:08:06
260
(484)
Senior
260
Male
484
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
02:08:06
668
5315
Ryan BROWN
Ryan BROWN #5315
Male Senior
02:08:08
02:08:08
261
(485)
Senior
261
Male
485
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:08:08
670
7601
Marc YUNNIE
Marc YUNNIE #7601
Male Senior
02:08:13
02:08:13
262
(487)
Senior
262
Male
487
02:08:13
671
7007
Jacques ROUX
Jacques ROUX #7007
Male Senior
02:08:14
02:08:14
263
(488)
Senior
263
Male
488
RUN ZONE AC
02:08:14
1
2
3
...
50
[51]
52
53
...
55
56
57
Page 51 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023