Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
100
1033
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #1033
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:24:38
01:24:38
17
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Male
66
10
8:27 min/km
00:11:23
01:00:01
01:24:38
101
1036
Jameson JONES
Jameson JONES #1036
Male Cubs and Guardians <12
01:24:47
01:24:47
1
(67)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Male
67
10
8:28 min/km
00:11:25
00:59:57
01:24:47
102
1196
Siyabonga MASUKU
Siyabonga MASUKU #1196
Male Senior (19-29)
01:25:58
01:25:58
12
(68)
Senior (19-29)
12
Male
68
10
8:35 min/km
00:13:27
00:59:41
01:25:58
103
1100
Mpendulo MDLOVU
Mpendulo MDLOVU #1100
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:26:04
01:26:04
22
(69)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
22
Male
69
10
8:36 min/km
00:14:18
00:59:42
01:26:04
104
1060
Logan ASH
Logan ASH #1060
Male Sub Junior (13-14)
01:26:23
01:26:23
2
(70)
Sub Junior (13-14)
2
Male
70
10
8:38 min/km
00:18:55
01:02:37
01:26:23
105
937
Chas PRETTEJOHN
Chas PRETTEJOHN #937
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:27:35
01:27:35
9
(71)
Grand Master (60+)
9
Male
71
10
8:45 min/km
00:11:59
00:57:54
01:27:35
108
1095
Mnakekeli SIMELANE
Mnakekeli SIMELANE #1095
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:48
01:28:48
23
(72)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
23
Male
72
10
8:52 min/km
00:33:11
01:05:53
01:28:48
114
1104
Musa MASUKU
Musa MASUKU #1104
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:29:49
01:29:49
10
(73)
Grand Master (60+)
10
Male
73
10
8:58 min/km
00:14:44
01:02:15
01:29:49
116
1194
Sisekelo DLAMINI
Sisekelo DLAMINI #1194
Male Senior (19-29)
01:29:59
01:29:59
13
(74)
Senior (19-29)
13
Male
74
10
8:59 min/km
00:32:32
01:08:13
01:29:59
118
923
Bonke MASILELA
Bonke MASILELA #923
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
24
(75)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
24
Male
75
10
9:00 min/km
00:19:37
01:03:45
01:30:05
119
1067
Mancoba Trevor TSABEDZE
Mancoba Trevor TSABEDZE #1067
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
25
(76)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
25
Male
76
10
9:00 min/km
00:11:29
00:59:12
01:30:05
121
1007
Damian DE SOUSA
Damian DE SOUSA #1007
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:16
01:30:16
26
(77)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
26
Male
77
10
9:01 min/km
00:14:57
01:03:58
01:30:16
122
1226
Troy O'MANT
Troy O'MANT #1226
Male Master (50-59)
01:30:24
01:30:24
8
(78)
Master (50-59)
8
Male
78
10
9:02 min/km
00:13:52
01:03:19
01:30:24
123
943
Zwelethu MASEKO
Zwelethu MASEKO #943
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:30:48
01:30:48
11
(79)
Grand Master (60+)
11
Male
79
10
9:04 min/km
00:35:16
01:09:39
01:30:48
124
934
Celumusa KHUMALO
Celumusa KHUMALO #934
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:32:40
01:32:40
27
(80)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
27
Male
80
10
9:16 min/km
00:16:45
01:04:48
01:32:40
127
947
Lindumuzi MBUYISA
Lindumuzi MBUYISA #947
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:29
01:36:29
12
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
12
Male
81
10
9:38 min/km
00:29:59
01:09:59
01:36:29
128
953
Thulani MASHABA
Thulani MASHABA #953
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:39
01:36:39
13
(82)
Grand Master (60+)
13
Male
82
10
9:39 min/km
00:30:00
01:10:00
01:36:39
129
1164
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA #1164
Male Master (50-59)
01:36:40
01:36:40
9
(83)
Master (50-59)
9
Male
83
10
9:40 min/km
00:17:02
01:06:02
01:36:40
130
941
Sive MAGAGULA
Sive MAGAGULA #941
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:51
01:36:51
14
(84)
Grand Master (60+)
14
Male
84
10
9:41 min/km
00:35:18
01:10:03
01:36:51
131
1026
Greg ASH
Greg ASH #1026
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:37:53
01:37:53
18
(85)
Veteran(40-49)
18
Male
85
10
9:47 min/km
00:21:43
01:13:26
01:37:53
134
909
Arthur HORNE
Arthur HORNE #909
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:38:56
01:38:56
15
(86)
Grand Master (60+)
15
Male
86
10
9:53 min/km
00:15:34
01:09:28
01:38:56
136
971
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA #971
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:40:45
01:40:45
16
(87)
Grand Master (60+)
16
Male
87
10
10:04 min/km
00:28:47
01:15:49
01:40:45
138
1087
Mfundzi DLAMINI
Mfundzi DLAMINI #1087
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:41:14
01:41:14
19
(88)
Veteran(40-49)
19
Male
88
10
10:07 min/km
00:13:48
01:07:16
01:41:14
140
1185
Sincedzile MKHATSHWA
Sincedzile MKHATSHWA #1185
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:42:10
01:42:10
28
(89)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
28
Male
89
10
10:13 min/km
00:12:37
01:07:21
01:42:10
145
1066
Makhosonkhe MAVUSO
Makhosonkhe MAVUSO #1066
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:26
01:47:26
29
(90)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
29
Male
90
10
10:44 min/km
00:33:55
01:20:11
01:47:26
146
1080
Mduduzi DLAMINI
Mduduzi DLAMINI #1080
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:31
01:47:31
30
(91)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
30
Male
91
10
10:45 min/km
00:24:24
01:14:06
01:47:31
147
1192
Siphiwa GAMA
Siphiwa GAMA #1192
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:47
01:47:47
31
(92)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
31
Male
92
10
10:46 min/km
00:30:43
01:22:18
01:47:47
148
1188
Siphephiso GININDZA
Siphephiso GININDZA #1188
Male Senior (19-29)
01:47:49
01:47:49
14
(93)
Senior (19-29)
14
Male
93
10
10:46 min/km
00:32:45
01:20:33
01:47:49
149
1052
Khmotso MASILE
Khmotso MASILE #1052
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:47:57
01:47:57
20
(94)
Veteran(40-49)
20
Male
94
10
10:47 min/km
00:14:24
01:14:11
01:47:57
151
1008
Dane DU PONT
Dane DU PONT #1008
Male Senior (19-29)
01:49:00
01:49:00
15
(95)
Senior (19-29)
15
Male
95
10
10:54 min/km
00:14:30
01:13:15
01:49:00
154
903
Alain WILLIAMS
Alain WILLIAMS #903
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:49:31
01:49:31
21
(96)
Veteran(40-49)
21
Male
96
10
10:57 min/km
00:16:48
01:15:04
01:49:31
157
1093
Mlamuli MABUZA
Mlamuli MABUZA #1093
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:49:51
01:49:51
32
(97)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
32
Male
97
10
10:59 min/km
00:30:47
01:22:27
01:49:51
158
1169
Sebastian ROQUES
Sebastian ROQUES #1169
Male Senior (19-29)
01:50:38
01:50:38
16
(98)
Senior (19-29)
16
Male
98
10
11:03 min/km
00:47:54
01:26:49
01:50:38
160
1197
Siyabonga LUKHELE
Siyabonga LUKHELE #1197
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:51:02
01:51:02
22
(99)
Veteran(40-49)
22
Male
99
10
11:06 min/km
00:30:04
01:19:56
01:51:02
161
916
Bheki NDWANDWE
Bheki NDWANDWE #916
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:51:17
01:51:17
33
(100)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
33
Male
100
10
11:07 min/km
00:20:48
01:16:45
01:51:17
166
1102
Mthobisi NDZIMANDZE
Mthobisi NDZIMANDZE #1102
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:55:08
01:55:08
34
(101)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
34
Male
101
10
11:30 min/km
00:42:37
01:30:01
01:55:08
170
1166
Sandile MATIMBA
Sandile MATIMBA #1166
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:58:22
01:58:22
35
(102)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
35
Male
102
10
11:50 min/km
00:35:45
01:26:08
01:58:22
174
1212
Thandiwe DLAMINI
Thandiwe DLAMINI #1212
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:59:03
01:59:03
23
(103)
Veteran(40-49)
23
Male
103
10
11:54 min/km
00:37:14
01:29:13
01:59:03
176
1085
Meshack DLAMINI
Meshack DLAMINI #1085
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:59:56
01:59:56
24
(104)
Veteran(40-49)
24
Male
104
10
11:59 min/km
00:36:21
01:30:35
01:59:56
177
1219
Thoko DLAMINI
Thoko DLAMINI #1219
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:00:57
02:00:57
25
(105)
Veteran(40-49)
25
Male
105
10
12:05 min/km
00:20:35
01:22:57
02:00:57
178
1228
Vusi LANGA
Vusi LANGA #1228
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:01:37
02:01:37
36
(106)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
36
Male
106
10
12:09 min/km
00:39:39
01:31:19
02:01:37
179
1190
Siphesihle PHAKATHI
Siphesihle PHAKATHI #1190
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:01:39
02:01:39
37
(107)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
37
Male
107
10
12:09 min/km
00:39:36
01:31:16
02:01:39
182
1088
Mhlanga SINAKEKELWE
Mhlanga SINAKEKELWE #1088
Male Senior (19-29)
02:03:27
02:03:27
17
(108)
Senior (19-29)
17
Male
108
10
12:20 min/km
00:30:27
01:30:10
02:03:27
183
1039
Joe ROQUES
Joe ROQUES #1039
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:03:34
02:03:34
26
(109)
Veteran(40-49)
26
Male
109
10
12:21 min/km
00:30:29
01:30:18
02:03:34
188
1103
Musa MDLULI
Musa MDLULI #1103
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:05:36
02:05:36
17
(110)
Grand Master (60+)
17
Male
110
10
12:33 min/km
00:16:19
01:24:41
02:05:36
192
1117
Nkosinamandla NKAMBULE
Nkosinamandla NKAMBULE #1117
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:15:55
02:15:55
38
(111)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
38
Male
111
10
13:35 min/km
00:29:14
01:33:33
02:15:55
193
1187
Siphelele DUBE
Siphelele DUBE #1187
Male Youth (15-16)
02:17:32
02:17:32
1
(112)
Youth (15-16)
1
Male
112
10
13:45 min/km
01:03:04
01:51:54
02:17:32
195
1137
Ntokozo DAMOYI
Ntokozo DAMOYI #1137
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:31:14
02:31:14
27
(113)
Veteran(40-49)
27
Male
113
10
15:07 min/km
00:37:15
01:50:17
02:31:14
198
961
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO #961
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:32:09
02:32:09
18
(114)
Grand Master (60+)
18
Male
114
10
15:12 min/km
00:13:42
00:32:25
02:32:09
200
1079
Mcebo Richard SIBANDZE
Mcebo Richard SIBANDZE #1079
Male Master (50-59)
02:41:04
02:41:04
10
(115)
Master (50-59)
10
Male
115
10
16:06 min/km
00:36:20
01:53:41
02:41:04
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023