Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2312-2
153
03:37:05.67
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
42
Dale DUFFIN
Dale DUFFIN #2312-2
Male Master
Master
60
Male
236
14.1 km/h
C
2347-1
116
03:22:56.83
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Sam PARTIDGE
Sam PARTIDGE #2347-1
Male Vet
Vet
55
Male
179
15.1 km/h
C
2347-2
116
03:22:56.83
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
40
Male
178
15.1 km/h
C
2356-1
171
03:42:00.76
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
48
David GAULD
David GAULD #2356-1
Male Master
Master
72
Male
266
13.8 km/h
C
2356-2
171
03:42:00.76
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
48
Michael PRENTICE
Michael PRENTICE #2356-2
Male Master
Master
71
Male
265
13.8 km/h
C
2378-1
154
03:37:08.77
Niery
Mens Team
43
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #2378-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
20
Male
239
14.1 km/h
C
2378-2
154
03:37:08.77
Niery
Mens Team
43
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #2378-2
Male Master
Master
62
Male
240
14.1 km/h
C
2383-1
96
03:15:25.53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
6
William STUBBS
William STUBBS #2383-1
Male Master
Master
33
Male
151
15.7 km/h
C
2383-2
96
03:15:25.53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
6
David STUBBS
David STUBBS #2383-2
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
150
15.7 km/h
C
2359-1
102
03:17:16.26
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
12
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #2359-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Female
30
15.5 km/h
C
2359-2
102
03:17:16.26
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
12
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #2359-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
13
Male
161
15.5 km/h
C
2360-1
147
03:34:04.87
Team Lieb
Mens Team
37
Clint LIEBENBERG
Clint LIEBENBERG #2360-1
Male Vet
Vet
74
Male
227
14.3 km/h
C
2360-2
147
03:34:04.87
Team Lieb
Mens Team
37
Brad LIEBENBERG
Brad LIEBENBERG #2360-2
Male Vet
Vet
73
Male
226
14.3 km/h
C
2362-1
124
03:26:28.72
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
8
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2362-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
41
14.8 km/h
C
2362-2
124
03:26:28.72
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
8
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
45
Male
190
14.8 km/h
C
2369-1
151
03:35:44.33
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
40
Paul BEHRMANN
Paul BEHRMANN #2369-1
Male Master
Master
59
Male
234
14.2 km/h
C
2369-2
151
03:35:44.33
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
40
Gareth MCELHONE
Gareth MCELHONE #2369-2
Male Vet
Vet
76
Male
235
14.2 km/h
C
2391-1
80
03:11:30.51
OnFire
Father / Teen
10
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #2391-1
Male Master
Master
18
Male
123
16.0 km/h
C
2391-2
80
03:11:30.51
OnFire
Father / Teen
10
Merrick BERNING
Merrick BERNING #2391-2
Male Senior
Senior
7
Male
124
16.0 km/h
C
2393-1
95
03:14:49.72
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
26
Paul MILIOTIS
Paul MILIOTIS #2393-1
Male Vet
Vet
43
Male
134
15.9 km/h
C
2393-2
95
03:14:49.72
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
26
Gary GREENFIELD
Gary GREENFIELD #2393-2
Male Vet
Vet
45
Male
149
15.7 km/h
C
2397-1
150
03:34:49.31
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
39
Piet JORDAAN
Piet JORDAAN #2397-1
Male Master
Master
58
Male
233
14.2 km/h
C
2397-2
150
03:34:49.31
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
39
Pieter GOOSEN
Pieter GOOSEN #2397-2
Male Master
Master
57
Male
232
14.2 km/h
C
2398-1
149
03:34:30.93
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
38
Bruce MASON
Bruce MASON #2398-1
Male Vet
Vet
75
Male
231
14.3 km/h
C
2398-2
149
03:34:30.93
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
38
Lourie STOKES
Lourie STOKES #2398-2
Male Master
Master
56
Male
230
14.3 km/h
C
2413-1
296
05:47:27.90
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
28
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #2413-1
Male Vet
Vet
132
Male
425
8.8 km/h
C
2413-2
296
05:47:27.90
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
28
Belinda MCINTOSH
Belinda MCINTOSH #2413-2
Female Vet
Vet
41
Female
125
8.8 km/h
C
2419-1
119
03:24:42.73
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Larry DAVE
Larry DAVE #2419-1
Male Master
Master
14
Male
97
16.4 km/h
C
2419-2
119
03:24:42.73
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #2419-2
Male Master
Master
42
Male
185
14.9 km/h
C
2421-1
121
03:25:01.33
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #2421-1
Male Vet
Vet
59
Male
187
14.9 km/h
C
2421-2
121
03:25:01.33
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Nicole BOTHA
Nicole BOTHA #2421-2
Female Vet
Vet
10
Female
39
14.9 km/h
C
2428-1
60
03:04:17.62
Standard Bank Team 1
Mens Team
18
Brian MARSHALL
Brian MARSHALL #2428-1
Male Vet
Vet
33
Male
94
16.6 km/h
C
2428-2
60
03:04:17.62
Standard Bank Team 1
Mens Team
18
Paul STEDALL
Paul STEDALL #2428-2
Male Vet
Vet
32
Male
93
16.6 km/h
C
2434-1
106
03:19:23.02
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
Douglas TIMMERMAN
Douglas TIMMERMAN #2434-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
14
Male
167
15.4 km/h
C
2434-2
106
03:19:23.02
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #2434-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
15
Male
168
15.3 km/h
C
2431-1
127
03:26:52.16
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
10
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2431-1
Male Vet
Vet
60
Male
191
14.8 km/h
C
2431-2
127
03:26:52.16
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
10
Luke BARKER
Luke BARKER #2431-2
Male Senior
Senior
11
Male
195
14.8 km/h
C
2432-1
125
03:26:51.22
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
9
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
46
Male
193
14.8 km/h
C
2432-2
125
03:26:51.22
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
9
Josh BARKER
Josh BARKER #2432-2
Male Senior
Senior
10
Male
192
14.8 km/h
C
2436-1
118
03:24:22.07
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
15
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
183
15.0 km/h
C
2436-2
118
03:24:22.07
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
15
Tomas STORER
Tomas STORER #2436-2
Male Junior
Junior
11
Male
184
15.0 km/h
C
2418-1
135
03:30:56.93
Solo 24181
Solo Men
47
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
16
Male
204
14.5 km/h
C
2130-1
126
03:26:51.22
Solo 2130
Solo Men
42
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
47
Male
194
14.8 km/h
C
2444-1
281
04:55:14.74
Go House
Father / Teen
23
Connor BROWN
Connor BROWN #2444-1
Male Youth
Youth
20
Male
408
10.4 km/h
D
2437-1
104
03:17:44.32
Solo 24371
Solo Men
36
Jasper EHLERS
Jasper EHLERS #2437-1
Male Vet
Vet
50
Male
163
15.5 km/h
D
2438-1
02:56:28.06
Old & New
E-Bike Team
3
Peter CATTELL
Peter CATTELL #2438-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
68
17.3 km/h
D
2438-2
02:56:28.06
Old & New
E-Bike Team
3
Matthew CATTELL
Matthew CATTELL #2438-2
Male Junior
Junior
8
Male
67
17.3 km/h
D
2444-2
281
04:55:14.74
Go House
Father / Teen
23
Jeremy BROWN
Jeremy BROWN #2444-2
Male Vet
Vet
125
Male
409
10.4 km/h
D
2401-1
138
03:32:32.40
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
8
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #2401-1
Male Vet
Vet
68
Male
210
14.4 km/h
D
2401-2
138
03:32:32.40
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
8
Robyn TAYLOR
Robyn TAYLOR #2401-2
Female Vet
Vet
14
Female
47
14.4 km/h
D
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023