24th ANNUAL UMGENI WATER MARATHON
13/03/2022
Results
Tracker
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
9km
13km
Finish
98
1065
Nicholas GWALA
Nicholas GWALA #1065
Male 40-49
02:14:49
02:14:49
22
(63)
40-49
22
Male
63
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
00:31:09
00:55:16
01:19:12
02:14:49
97
1123
Samantha CHEESMAN
Samantha CHEESMAN #1123
Female 40-49
02:14:41
02:14:41
14
(35)
40-49
14
Female
35
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:31:20
00:56:50
01:23:11
02:14:41
96
1016
Simphiwe KHUZWAYO
Simphiwe KHUZWAYO #1016
Male Open
02:14:40
02:14:40
28
(62)
Open
28
Male
62
HULAMIN AC
00:28:56
00:52:26
01:17:29
02:14:40
95
927
Sam NDWANDWE
Sam NDWANDWE #927
Male 60+
02:13:52
02:13:52
4
(61)
60+
4
Male
61
HULAMIN
00:29:26
00:53:05
01:19:00
02:13:52
94
1199
Devon MICHAUX
Devon MICHAUX #1199
Male Open
02:13:37
02:13:37
27
(60)
Open
27
Male
60
00:31:45
00:55:57
01:20:58
02:13:37
93
990
Alison MARTINSON
Alison MARTINSON #990
Female 40-49
02:13:23
02:13:23
13
(34)
40-49
13
Female
34
00:30:18
00:53:46
01:19:47
02:13:23
92
986
Sandy STEWART
Sandy STEWART #986
Female 50-59
02:12:48
02:12:48
7
(33)
50-59
7
Female
33
RUNNING KIN CLUB
00:29:31
00:54:39
01:20:10
02:12:48
91
1014
Nozipho NDWANDWE
Nozipho NDWANDWE #1014
Female 40-49
02:12:45
02:12:45
12
(32)
40-49
12
Female
32
AMAQHAWE AC
00:28:44
00:52:31
01:18:12
02:12:45
90
1066
Mandlenkosi ZONDO
Mandlenkosi ZONDO #1066
Male 40-49
02:12:09
02:12:09
21
(59)
40-49
21
Male
59
ESTCOURT AC
00:29:44
00:53:40
01:18:45
02:12:09
89
1176
Tamlyn CALDER
Tamlyn CALDER #1176
Male 40-49
02:11:42
02:11:42
20
(58)
40-49
20
Male
58
00:30:47
00:54:30
01:19:06
02:11:42
88
1181
Mbukwa SHEZI
Mbukwa SHEZI #1181
Male 40-49
02:11:29
02:11:29
19
(57)
40-49
19
Male
57
ABALINDI ATHLETICH CLUB
00:31:58
00:56:01
01:20:40
02:11:29
87
1049
Byron UGLJANIN
Byron UGLJANIN #1049
Male 50-59
02:11:23
02:11:23
9
(56)
50-59
9
Male
56
VITALITY
00:32:59
00:57:23
01:22:23
02:11:23
86
949
Geetha PILLAY
Geetha PILLAY #949
Female 50-59
02:10:04
02:10:04
6
(31)
50-59
6
Female
31
SAVE ORION AC
00:31:19
00:55:24
01:19:58
02:10:04
85
1155
Thandeka MLOTSHWA
Thandeka MLOTSHWA #1155
Female 40-49
02:09:58
02:09:58
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
LAC
00:28:02
00:51:24
01:16:46
02:09:58
84
1107
Duduza GATSHENI
Duduza GATSHENI #1107
Female 40-49
02:09:54
02:09:54
10
(29)
40-49
10
Female
29
HILTON HARRIERS
00:28:56
00:52:47
01:17:45
02:09:54
83
1174
Natalie BASTOW
Natalie BASTOW #1174
Female 40-49
02:09:52
02:09:52
9
(28)
40-49
9
Female
28
00:32:07
00:56:01
01:20:00
02:09:52
82
1073
Brigette TROLLIP
Brigette TROLLIP #1073
Female 50-59
02:08:52
02:08:52
5
(27)
50-59
5
Female
27
ST JOHNS AC
00:29:40
00:52:51
01:17:10
02:08:52
81
298
Hedley YOUNG
Hedley YOUNG #298
Male 40-49
02:08:08
02:08:08
18
(55)
40-49
18
Male
55
FAKU CHIEFS AC
00:28:30
00:51:47
01:16:17
02:08:08
80
952
Sanjeev SOOKRAJ
Sanjeev SOOKRAJ #952
Male 50-59
02:08:04
02:08:04
8
(54)
50-59
8
Male
54
SAVE ORION AC
00:31:17
00:55:24
01:19:55
02:08:04
79
1069
Tamlyn ANDERSON
Tamlyn ANDERSON #1069
Female Open
02:07:46
02:07:46
14
(26)
Open
14
Female
26
ST JOHNS DSG ATHLETICS CLUB
00:28:33
00:51:30
01:15:01
02:07:46
78
1078
Velaphi ZULU
Velaphi ZULU #1078
Male 50-59
02:07:44
02:07:44
7
(53)
50-59
7
Male
53
MAROTZBURG
00:29:37
00:53:11
01:17:16
02:07:44
77
1076
Olivia SMITH
Olivia SMITH #1076
Female 40-49
02:06:02
02:06:02
8
(25)
40-49
8
Female
25
ST JOHNS DSG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:29:39
00:53:00
01:17:02
02:06:02
76
1148
Brydey WEBER
Brydey WEBER #1148
Female 40-49
02:05:33
02:05:33
7
(24)
40-49
7
Female
24
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:28:06
00:50:19
01:14:04
02:05:33
75
1142
Ozitha MTSHALI
Ozitha MTSHALI #1142
Male 40-49
02:05:08
02:05:08
17
(52)
40-49
17
Male
52
00:32:13
00:51:43
01:14:13
02:05:08
74
1133
Giovanna COCCIANTE
Giovanna COCCIANTE #1133
Female 40-49
02:05:07
02:05:07
6
(23)
40-49
6
Female
23
LADYSMITH AC
00:30:18
00:52:36
01:15:35
02:05:07
73
1139
Jen PATRICK
Jen PATRICK #1139
Female 50-59
02:04:32
02:04:32
4
(22)
50-59
4
Female
22
HILTON HARRIERS
00:30:10
00:52:58
01:16:07
02:04:32
72
1072
Robyn TROLLIP
Robyn TROLLIP #1072
Female Open
02:04:25
02:04:25
13
(21)
Open
13
Female
21
ST JOHNS AC
00:28:33
00:51:29
01:15:00
02:04:25
71
1126
Mandy SKYE
Mandy SKYE #1126
Female 50-59
02:04:07
02:04:07
3
(20)
50-59
3
Female
20
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:28:31
00:51:48
01:15:39
02:04:07
70
958
Gerson NDANGANENI
Gerson NDANGANENI #958
Male 40-49
02:04:07
02:04:07
16
(51)
40-49
16
Male
51
MONDI LTD AC
00:28:24
00:51:24
01:14:31
02:04:07
69
1185
Amberly HOLMES
Amberly HOLMES #1185
Female Open
02:03:43
02:03:43
12
(19)
Open
12
Female
19
00:29:22
00:52:07
01:15:46
02:03:43
68
1082
Sheilla RADEBE
Sheilla RADEBE #1082
Female Open
02:03:37
02:03:37
11
(18)
Open
11
Female
18
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:28:40
00:51:19
01:14:43
02:03:37
67
944
Lauren BARNARD
Lauren BARNARD #944
Female Open
02:03:37
02:03:37
10
(17)
Open
10
Female
17
WESTVILLE AC
00:29:30
00:52:40
01:16:03
02:03:37
66
1182
Sibongakonke MPEMBE
Sibongakonke MPEMBE #1182
Male 50-59
02:03:35
02:03:35
6
(50)
50-59
6
Male
50
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
00:27:10
00:49:25
01:13:34
02:03:35
65
1011
Khayelihle NGUBANE
Khayelihle NGUBANE #1011
Male Open
02:03:22
02:03:22
26
(49)
Open
26
Male
49
AMAQHAWE AC
00:27:08
00:49:36
01:13:12
02:03:22
64
1092
Ebrahim VADIA
Ebrahim VADIA #1092
Male 40-49
02:02:27
02:02:27
15
(48)
40-49
15
Male
48
ORION
00:28:56
00:51:28
01:14:36
02:02:27
63
921
Siyabonga NENE
Siyabonga NENE #921
Male 40-49
02:02:17
02:02:17
14
(47)
40-49
14
Male
47
00:31:47
00:52:47
01:14:32
02:02:17
62
1179
Andrew WORMALD
Andrew WORMALD #1179
Male Open
02:02:16
02:02:16
25
(46)
Open
25
Male
46
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:27:58
00:50:34
01:14:09
02:02:16
61
1194
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO #1194
Male Open
02:02:13
02:02:13
24
(45)
Open
24
Male
45
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
00:27:11
00:48:20
01:11:03
02:02:13
60
1122
Cheron MCCONNELL
Cheron MCCONNELL #1122
Female 40-49
02:02:10
02:02:10
5
(16)
40-49
5
Female
16
MICHAEL HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL
00:27:56
00:50:11
01:13:26
02:02:10
59
314
Lennord BEETS
Lennord BEETS #314
Male 60+
02:01:55
02:01:55
3
(44)
60+
3
Male
44
AMANZIMTOTI AC
00:37:15
00:58:56
01:19:38
02:01:55
58
1198
Dave JACKSON
Dave JACKSON #1198
Male 40-49
02:01:48
02:01:48
13
(43)
40-49
13
Male
43
00:29:45
00:52:05
01:15:02
02:01:48
57
946
Bongani DLAMINI
Bongani DLAMINI #946
Male Open
02:00:36
02:00:36
23
(42)
Open
23
Male
42
NA
00:26:38
00:48:48
01:10:40
02:00:36
56
1172
Samuel MCHUNU
Samuel MCHUNU #1172
Male 60+
02:00:35
02:00:35
2
(41)
60+
2
Male
41
ESTCOURT ATHLETIC CLUB
00:27:53
00:49:51
01:12:28
02:00:35
55
1001
Jan NORRIS
Jan NORRIS #1001
Female 50-59
02:00:16
02:00:16
2
(15)
50-59
2
Female
15
HILTON HARRIERS
00:30:07
00:52:52
01:15:03
02:00:16
54
1166
Zithobile JOYCE NGUBANE
Zithobile JOYCE NGUBANE #1166
Female 40-49
02:00:11
02:00:11
4
(14)
40-49
4
Female
14
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:26:36
00:48:26
01:11:25
02:00:11
53
914
Simbongile MOTO
Simbongile MOTO #914
Male 40-49
01:59:49
01:59:49
12
(40)
40-49
12
Male
40
TEAM VITALITY
00:29:24
00:53:08
01:15:22
01:59:49
52
1161
Buyelani NGUBANE
Buyelani NGUBANE #1161
Male Open
01:59:47
01:59:47
22
(39)
Open
22
Male
39
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:29:00
00:51:27
01:15:01
01:59:47
51
1128
Marc ALLEN
Marc ALLEN #1128
Male 40-49
01:58:00
01:58:00
11
(38)
40-49
11
Male
38
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:27:34
00:49:29
01:11:51
01:58:00
50
934
Ashleigh JACOBS
Ashleigh JACOBS #934
Female Open
01:57:54
01:57:54
9
(13)
Open
9
Female
13
FAKU CHIEFS AC
00:28:41
00:50:49
01:13:12
01:57:54
49
917
Sibonelo ZUNGU
Sibonelo ZUNGU #917
Male Open
01:57:42
01:57:42
21
(37)
Open
21
Male
37
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:25:13
00:46:18
01:08:51
01:57:42
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023