WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 5 of 30 (1455 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
592
2966
Anja SMIT
Anja SMIT #2966
Female Senior
02:24:46
02:24:46
139
(201)
Senior
139
Female
201
BRACKENFELL AC
46.07
02:21:30
593
2143
Bridget HOWARD-PAIN
Bridget HOWARD-PAIN #2143
Female Senior
02:24:46
02:24:46
140
(202)
Senior
140
Female
202
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
45.04
02:24:45
598
2133
Olga HARRIS
Olga HARRIS #2133
Female Senior
02:25:06
02:25:06
141
(203)
Senior
141
Female
203
METROPOLITAN AC
44.94
02:25:05
599
2380
Leonie VORSTER
Leonie VORSTER #2380
Female 40-49
02:25:07
02:25:07
24
(204)
40-49
24
Female
204
DURBANVILLE AC
47.91
02:16:04
601
3103
Leigh CATTELL
Leigh CATTELL #3103
Female Senior
02:25:12
02:25:12
142
(205)
Senior
142
Female
205
45.72
02:22:37
602
2854
Cath MAVROCOLEAS
Cath MAVROCOLEAS #2854
Female Senior
02:25:12
02:25:12
143
(206)
Senior
143
Female
206
K-WAY VOB
45.72
02:22:37
604
3278
Nuala SMYTHE
Nuala SMYTHE #3278
Female 50-59
02:25:22
02:25:22
32
(207)
50-59
32
Female
207
54.25
02:00:10
605
2412
Lauren DOLD
Lauren DOLD #2412
Female Senior
02:25:27
02:25:27
144
(208)
Senior
144
Female
208
44.94
02:25:05
606
2137
Helga HEINRICH
Helga HEINRICH #2137
Female 40-49
02:25:29
02:25:29
25
(209)
40-49
25
Female
209
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
49.78
02:10:58
607
3333
Candice VERMEULEN
Candice VERMEULEN #3333
Female Senior
02:25:31
02:25:31
145
(210)
Senior
145
Female
210
45.26
02:24:03
609
3266
Merylene SCHOEMAN
Merylene SCHOEMAN #3266
Female Senior
02:25:38
02:25:38
146
(211)
Senior
146
Female
211
45.80
02:22:21
610
2450
Mandi KEYSER
Mandi KEYSER #2450
Female Senior
02:25:45
02:25:45
147
(212)
Senior
147
Female
212
44.75
02:25:41
612
2624
Jeanette CLOETE
Jeanette CLOETE #2624
Female 40-49
02:26:02
02:26:02
26
(213)
40-49
26
Female
213
PHOENIX AC
49.04
02:12:57
614
2736
Heather HILL
Heather HILL #2736
Female 40-49
02:26:08
02:26:08
27
(214)
40-49
27
Female
214
PINELANDS AC
46.81
02:19:18
616
2431
Kristien GOUWS
Kristien GOUWS #2431
Female Senior
02:26:13
02:26:13
148
(215)
Senior
148
Female
215
44.60
02:26:12
621
3386
Lindi DREYER
Lindi DREYER #3386
Female Senior
02:26:31
02:26:31
149
(216)
Senior
149
Female
216
44.81
02:25:30
623
3524
Melissa CHURCH
Melissa CHURCH #3524
Female Senior
02:26:32
02:26:32
150
(217)
Senior
150
Female
217
44.50
02:26:31
624
2589
Elsa BERRY
Elsa BERRY #2589
Female 50-59
02:26:39
02:26:39
33
(218)
50-59
33
Female
218
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT AC
56.66
01:55:04
625
2281
Leneve PAPIER
Leneve PAPIER #2281
Female Senior
02:26:43
02:26:43
151
(219)
Senior
151
Female
219
RCS GUGULETHU AC
44.49
02:26:32
628
3300
Natalie SWART
Natalie SWART #3300
Female Senior
02:26:49
02:26:49
152
(220)
Senior
152
Female
220
44.61
02:26:10
629
2771
Ann JONES
Ann JONES #2771
Female 40-49
02:27:00
02:27:00
28
(221)
40-49
28
Female
221
SANLAM AC WP
47.30
02:17:50
630
3231
Jen MULLER
Jen MULLER #3231
Female Senior
02:27:01
02:27:01
153
(222)
Senior
153
Female
222
45.15
02:24:24
631
2896
Tiny NYANGO
Tiny NYANGO #2896
Female Senior
02:27:06
02:27:06
154
(223)
Senior
154
Female
223
LANGEBAAN AC
44.34
02:27:02
632
2789
Jessica KIEWITZ
Jessica KIEWITZ #2789
Female Senior
02:27:06
02:27:06
155
(224)
Senior
155
Female
224
LANGEBAAN AC
44.77
02:25:38
633
2983
Dawn SWART
Dawn SWART #2983
Female 40-49
02:27:06
02:27:06
29
(225)
40-49
29
Female
225
DURBANVILLE AC
45.86
02:22:11
634
3296
Daleen STUART
Daleen STUART #3296
Female 50-59
02:27:11
02:27:11
34
(226)
50-59
34
Female
226
50.99
02:07:51
639
2139
Riette HERBST
Riette HERBST #2139
Female Senior
02:27:23
02:27:23
156
(227)
Senior
156
Female
227
METROPOLITAN AC
45.26
02:24:04
640
2762
Cornelia JANUARIE
Cornelia JANUARIE #2762
Female 50-59
02:27:32
02:27:32
35
(228)
50-59
35
Female
228
NAMAQUA AC
50.87
02:08:10
643
3309
Lungelwa TYEDA
Lungelwa TYEDA #3309
Female Senior
02:27:39
02:27:39
157
(229)
Senior
157
Female
229
44.16
02:27:38
644
2288
Tania PHEIFFER
Tania PHEIFFER #2288
Female 40-49
02:27:52
02:27:52
30
(230)
40-49
30
Female
230
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
47.02
02:18:39
645
2991
Kami THEBUS
Kami THEBUS #2991
Female 50-59
02:27:55
02:27:55
36
(231)
50-59
36
Female
231
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
50.13
02:10:03
647
3298
Marie SWANEPOEL
Marie SWANEPOEL #3298
Female 40-49
02:27:57
02:27:57
31
(232)
40-49
31
Female
232
45.60
02:22:59
650
3104
Qudsiyyah CERES
Qudsiyyah CERES #3104
Female Senior
02:27:58
02:27:58
158
(233)
Senior
158
Female
233
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
44.06
02:27:57
651
3526
Fatima TAYOB
Fatima TAYOB #3526
Female 40-49
02:27:59
02:27:59
32
(234)
40-49
32
Female
234
WALMERS AC
45.89
02:22:05
653
3038
Leonore WATTS
Leonore WATTS #3038
Female 40-49
02:28:04
02:28:04
33
(235)
40-49
33
Female
235
NAMAQUA AC
46.56
02:20:01
656
2646
Monike DAVIES
Monike DAVIES #2646
Female Senior
02:28:05
02:28:05
159
(236)
Senior
159
Female
236
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
44.03
02:28:04
657
2982
Rosemary SUTCLIFFE
Rosemary SUTCLIFFE #2982
Female 50-59
02:28:05
02:28:05
37
(237)
50-59
37
Female
237
CELTIC HARRIERS
50.68
02:08:39
659
3187
Amorie JORDAAN
Amorie JORDAAN #3187
Female Senior
02:28:17
02:28:17
160
(238)
Senior
160
Female
238
44.02
02:28:06
660
3189
Imelda JORDAAN
Imelda JORDAAN #3189
Female 60-69
02:28:17
02:28:17
6
(239)
60-69
6
Female
239
58.37
01:51:41
661
2126
Florence GROENER
Florence GROENER #2126
Female 50-59
02:28:17
02:28:17
38
(240)
50-59
38
Female
240
DURBANVILLE AC
51.86
02:05:42
662
3081
Clare BLOOMER
Clare BLOOMER #3081
Female 40-49
02:28:18
02:28:18
34
(241)
40-49
34
Female
241
48.29
02:15:01
663
2900
Sharon OLINGER
Sharon OLINGER #2900
Female 40-49
02:28:21
02:28:21
35
(242)
40-49
35
Female
242
MELKBOS AC
46.47
02:20:17
664
2424
Marzanne ESTERHUIZEN
Marzanne ESTERHUIZEN #2424
Female 40-49
02:28:22
02:28:22
36
(243)
40-49
36
Female
243
45.47
02:23:23
665
2697
Adilah GANIEF
Adilah GANIEF #2697
Female 50-59
02:28:22
02:28:22
39
(244)
50-59
39
Female
244
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
53.84
02:01:06
667
2722
Corli GROENEWALD
Corli GROENEWALD #2722
Female Senior
02:28:24
02:28:24
161
(245)
Senior
161
Female
245
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
43.95
02:28:21
668
2848
Karlien MARTENS
Karlien MARTENS #2848
Female Senior
02:28:26
02:28:26
162
(246)
Senior
162
Female
246
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
43.93
02:28:25
671
2106
Natasha FERREIRA
Natasha FERREIRA #2106
Female Senior
02:28:35
02:28:35
163
(247)
Senior
163
Female
247
RCS GUGULETHU AC
44.89
02:25:14
672
2379
Pam VILJOEN
Pam VILJOEN #2379
Female 40-49
02:28:37
02:28:37
37
(248)
40-49
37
Female
248
WEST COAST AC
48.19
02:15:18
673
2364
Tarryn VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Tarryn VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364
Female Senior
02:28:38
02:28:38
164
(249)
Senior
164
Female
249
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
44.17
02:27:36
674
2820
Roslin LOSPER
Roslin LOSPER #2820
Female 50-59
02:28:44
02:28:44
40
(250)
50-59
40
Female
250
PAARL AC
49.86
02:10:46
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 5 of 30 (1455 items)
© 2023