Colin Mayer Tour
11/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Colin Mayer Stage 1
Colin Mayer Stage 2
Colin Mayer Stage 3
Day Riders Stage 3
Kids Race 3km
Kids Race 5km
Colin Mayer GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Country
Status
Dist
Pace
WP1 24km
WP2 34km
201
18111
Christophe CHASTEAU
Christophe CHASTEAU #18111
Male 
03:06:57
03:06:57
Male
Mixed Team
Father & Daughter
03:06:57
5
Mauritius
Finished
54
17.3 km/h
01:20:31
00:41:42
202
18222
Camille CHASTEAU
Camille CHASTEAU #18222
Female 
03:06:57
03:06:57
Female
Mixed Team
Father & Daughter
03:06:57
5
Mauritius
Finished
54
17.3 km/h
01:19:48
00:42:06
203
249
Charles GRONDIN
Charles GRONDIN #249
Male 
03:07:03
03:07:03
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo249
03:07:03
70
Reunion
Finished
54
17.3 km/h
01:18:18
00:40:06
204
314
Nicolas POUGNET
Nicolas POUGNET #314
Male 
03:07:57
03:07:57
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo314
03:07:57
71
Mauritius
Finished
54
17.2 km/h
01:19:33
00:42:22
205
262
Adele JEPPE
Adele JEPPE #262
Female 
03:09:02
03:09:02
Female
Full Stage Solo Women
solo262
03:09:02
5
South Africa
Finished
54
17.1 km/h
01:19:06
00:43:54
206
288
Tanya MAURER
Tanya MAURER #288
Female 
03:11:06
03:11:06
Female
Full Stage Solo Women
solo288
03:11:06
6
Mauritius
Finished
54
17.0 km/h
01:18:36
00:43:20
207
255
Alexandre HENRY
Alexandre HENRY #255
Male 
03:11:10
03:11:10
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo255
03:11:10
72
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.9 km/h
01:16:14
00:42:52
208
231
Marc D€™ARGENT
Marc D€™ARGENT #231
Male 
03:11:47
03:11:47
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo231
03:11:47
73
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.9 km/h
01:24:14
00:41:50
209
287
Satish MATTAPULLUT
Satish MATTAPULLUT #287
Male 
03:16:21
03:16:21
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo287
03:16:21
74
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.5 km/h
01:19:38
00:43:14
210
13111
Wickus SMIT
Wickus SMIT #13111
Male 
03:16:28
03:16:28
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Dopestrong
03:16:28
20
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.5 km/h
01:53:07
211
74222
Jean Philippe TYACK
Jean Philippe TYACK #74222
Male 
03:16:52
03:16:52
Male
Master 2 Men Team
FTL
03:16:53
21
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.5 km/h
01:11:38
00:45:39
212
74111
Jean Michel CAROSIN
Jean Michel CAROSIN #74111
Male 
03:16:53
03:16:53
Male
Master 2 Men Team
FTL
03:16:53
21
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.5 km/h
01:11:42
00:45:36
213
309
Patrick PEGGS
Patrick PEGGS #309
Male 
03:17:48
03:17:48
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo309
03:17:48
75
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.4 km/h
01:26:54
00:42:54
214
298
Jean-Maurice MAMET
Jean-Maurice MAMET #298
Male 
03:18:20
03:18:20
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo298
03:18:20
76
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.3 km/h
01:23:03
00:44:24
216
241
Folgoas ERIC
Folgoas ERIC #241
Male 
03:19:13
03:19:13
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo241
03:19:13
77
France
Finished
54
16.3 km/h
01:21:22
00:46:10
215
340
Helene WIGGETT
Helene WIGGETT #340
Female 
03:19:13
03:19:13
Female
Full Stage Solo Women
solo340
03:19:13
7
Namibia
Finished
54
16.3 km/h
217
223
Ana Raquel COIMBRA
Ana Raquel COIMBRA #223
Female 
03:19:14
03:19:14
Female
Full Stage Solo Women
solo223
03:19:14
8
Namibia
Finished
54
16.3 km/h
01:23:47
00:44:25
218
51111
Vanessa JULLIENNE
Vanessa JULLIENNE #51111
Female 
03:19:36
03:19:36
Female
Women Team
Sun Team
03:19:37
2
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.2 km/h
01:49:49
219
51222
Vanessa DESCROIZILLES
Vanessa DESCROIZILLES #51222
Female 
03:19:37
03:19:37
Female
Women Team
Sun Team
03:19:37
2
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.2 km/h
01:49:52
220
16111
Christopher TYACK
Christopher TYACK #16111
Male 
03:20:17
03:20:17
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Castle Light Team
03:20:17
22
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.2 km/h
01:30:54
00:43:07
221
16222
Frederic BRU
Frederic BRU #16222
Male 
03:20:17
03:20:17
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Castle Light Team
03:20:17
22
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.2 km/h
01:30:52
00:43:11
222
62111
Andrew ROBERTSON
Andrew ROBERTSON #62111
Male 
03:20:28
03:20:28
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team Epic Cruz
03:20:29
23
South Africa
Finished
54
16.2 km/h
01:25:38
00:44:10
223
62222
Bernard LANS
Bernard LANS #62222
Male 
03:20:29
03:20:29
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team Epic Cruz
03:20:29
23
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.2 km/h
01:25:23
00:44:22
224
21222
Julie SAUZIER
Julie SAUZIER #21222
Female 
03:21:14
03:21:14
Female
Elite Women Team
Julie's League
03:21:15
2
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:29:25
00:43:25
225
21111
Julie DESVAUX
Julie DESVAUX #21111
Female 
03:21:15
03:21:15
Female
Elite Women Team
Julie's League
03:21:15
2
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:29:14
00:43:33
226
277
Thomas LENOIR
Thomas LENOIR #277
Male 
03:21:16
03:21:16
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo277
03:21:16
78
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:24:45
00:49:00
227
278
Alexandre LENOIR
Alexandre LENOIR #278
Male 
03:21:16
03:21:16
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo278
03:21:16
79
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:25:12
00:48:29
228
96222
Gustav GOUWS
Gustav GOUWS #96222
Male 
03:21:36
03:21:36
Male
Buffalo Team
Desert Gecko
03:21:37
4
South Africa
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:51:03
229
96111
Victor PROBERT
Victor PROBERT #96111
Male 
03:21:37
03:21:37
Male
Buffalo Team
Desert Gecko
03:21:37
4
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:51:12
230
46111
John BARNES
John BARNES #46111
Male 
03:21:47
03:21:47
Male
Buffalo Team
Boncella Buffalos
Mauritius
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:19:45
00:51:17
231
323
Inge SCHABORT
Inge SCHABORT #323
Female 
03:21:51
03:21:51
Female
Full Stage Solo Women
solo323
03:21:51
9
South Africa
Finished
54
16.1 km/h
01:25:00
00:45:59
232
17111
Steph MARAIS
Steph MARAIS #17111
Male 
03:22:37
03:22:37
Male
Elite Men Team
Far From Home
03:22:37
24
South Africa
Finished
54
16.0 km/h
01:49:34
233
17222
Jan MARAIS
Jan MARAIS #17222
Male 
03:22:37
03:22:37
Male
Elite Men Team
Far From Home
03:22:37
24
South Africa
Finished
54
16.0 km/h
01:49:34
234
285
Paul MAKINS
Paul MAKINS #285
Male 
03:23:51
03:23:51
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo285
03:23:51
80
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.9 km/h
01:30:40
00:46:35
235
295
Simon NICKS
Simon NICKS #295
Male 
03:23:51
03:23:51
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo295
03:23:51
81
South Africa
Finished
54
15.9 km/h
01:34:46
00:42:49
236
38111
Damien LEROUX
Damien LEROUX #38111
Male 
03:24:27
03:24:27
Male
Elite Men Team
Not Fast Just Furious
03:24:28
25
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.8 km/h
01:22:09
00:45:35
237
38222
Olivier LEBON
Olivier LEBON #38222
Male 
03:24:28
03:24:28
Male
Elite Men Team
Not Fast Just Furious
03:24:28
25
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.8 km/h
01:22:05
00:45:27
238
354
Jean Jacques Eric FIDELE
Jean Jacques Eric FIDELE #354
Male 
03:26:46
03:26:46
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo354
03:26:46
82
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.7 km/h
01:25:50
00:49:14
239
39111
Amaury DE LA HOGUE
Amaury DE LA HOGUE #39111
Male 
03:27:02
03:27:02
Male
Elite Men Team
NPNG 7881
03:27:03
26
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.6 km/h
01:28:23
00:45:45
240
39222
Hadrien BLANC
Hadrien BLANC #39222
Male 
03:27:03
03:27:03
Male
Elite Men Team
NPNG 7881
03:27:03
26
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.6 km/h
01:28:28
00:46:32
242
82111
David DE CHALAIN
David DE CHALAIN #82111
Male 
03:28:24
03:28:24
Male
Master 2 Men Team
The DT’s
03:28:24
24
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:26:37
00:50:43
241
82222
Timo GELDENHUYS
Timo GELDENHUYS #82222
Male 
03:28:24
03:28:24
Male
Master 2 Men Team
The DT’s
03:28:24
24
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:26:46
00:50:48
243
85111
Wessel FOURIE
Wessel FOURIE #85111
Male 
03:28:52
03:28:52
Male
Buffalo Team
The Young and The Restless
03:28:53
5
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:29:37
00:54:31
244
85222
Neil BAILEY
Neil BAILEY #85222
Male 
03:28:53
03:28:53
Male
Buffalo Team
The Young and The Restless
03:28:53
5
South Africa
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:30:00
00:54:09
245
316
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #316
Male 
03:29:25
03:29:25
Male
Full Stage Solo Men
solo316
03:29:25
83
Mauritius
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:22:04
00:51:04
247
22111
Bernard ROODE
Bernard ROODE #22111
Male 
03:29:39
03:29:39
Male
Mixed Team
Krokodille
03:29:40
6
South Africa
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:24:25
00:48:48
246
89111
Ben SWART
Ben SWART #89111
Male 
03:29:39
03:29:39
Male
Mixed Team
vlakvarke
03:29:40
7
South Africa
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:22:31
00:50:40
249
89222
Anelda MARTIN
Anelda MARTIN #89222
Female 
03:29:40
03:29:40
Female
Mixed Team
vlakvarke
03:29:40
7
South Africa
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:22:26
00:50:41
248
22222
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #22222
Female 
03:29:40
03:29:40
Female
Mixed Team
Krokodille
03:29:40
6
South Africa
Finished
54
15.5 km/h
01:24:35
00:48:38
250
90111
James BISSELL
James BISSELL #90111
Male 
03:30:29
03:30:29
Male
Mixed Team
Vliegende Varkens
03:30:30
8
Netherlands
Finished
54
15.4 km/h
01:22:49
00:50:12
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)
© 2023