Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Series
DigiMag Modern Athletes
 
Contact
Marathon
10km PEACE Run Walk
5km PEACE Run
22km PEACE Trail Run
12km PEACE Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
173
174
175
176
Page 5 of 176 (8765 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
243
17313
Kurt ROSS
Kurt ROSS #17313
Male Senior
00:41:59
00:41:59
120
(201)
Senior
120
Male
201
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
244
18191
Sinamandla MAQINA
Sinamandla MAQINA #18191
Male Senior
00:42:00
00:42:00
121
(202)
Senior
121
Male
202
246
17350
Emile TERBLANCHE
Emile TERBLANCHE #17350
Male Senior
00:42:09
00:42:09
122
(203)
Senior
122
Male
203
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
248
17255
Thembalethu MOLEFE
Thembalethu MOLEFE #17255
Male Senior
00:42:14
00:42:14
123
(204)
Senior
123
Male
204
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
249
17269
Bonga NDIKA
Bonga NDIKA #17269
Male Junior
00:42:14
00:42:14
52
(205)
Junior
52
Male
205
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
251
17379
Oscar ZONDI
Oscar ZONDI #17379
Male Senior
00:42:18
00:42:18
124
(206)
Senior
124
Male
206
252
17536
Stephan MAY
Stephan MAY #17536
Male Senior
00:42:19
00:42:19
125
(207)
Senior
125
Male
207
253
17005
Wayden PETERSEN
Wayden PETERSEN #17005
Male Junior
00:42:22
00:42:22
53
(208)
Junior
53
Male
208
SPARTAN HARRIERS
254
17316
Paul ROUX
Paul ROUX #17316
Male 50-59
00:42:22
00:42:22
10
(209)
50-59
10
Male
209
ENTSIKA ATHLETIC CLUB
256
17050
Derk HOEKERT
Derk HOEKERT #17050
Male Senior
00:42:23
00:42:23
126
(210)
Senior
126
Male
210
257
17271
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #17271
Male 50-59
00:42:24
00:42:24
11
(211)
50-59
11
Male
211
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
261
17097
Matthew ARMOED
Matthew ARMOED #17097
Male Junior
00:42:28
00:42:28
54
(212)
Junior
54
Male
212
263
17143
Charles DE WET
Charles DE WET #17143
Male 50-59
00:42:36
00:42:36
12
(213)
50-59
12
Male
213
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
264
17049
David MYBURGH
David MYBURGH #17049
Male Senior
00:42:38
00:42:38
127
(214)
Senior
127
Male
214
265
17336
Shaheen SOUTHGATE
Shaheen SOUTHGATE #17336
Male Senior
00:42:39
00:42:39
128
(215)
Senior
128
Male
215
SPARTAN HARRIERS
266
18742
Ongeziwe Tyapha
Ongeziwe Tyapha #18742
Male Junior
00:42:41
00:42:41
55
(216)
Junior
55
Male
216
267
18908
Alroy MALGRAAF
Alroy MALGRAAF #18908
Male Senior
00:42:43
00:42:43
129
(217)
Senior
129
Male
217
270
32143
Jasyn STEYN
Jasyn STEYN #32143
Male Senior
00:42:50
00:42:50
130
(218)
Senior
130
Male
218
271
17348
Roland TEICHERT
Roland TEICHERT #17348
Male Senior
00:42:52
00:42:52
131
(219)
Senior
131
Male
219
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
272
17073
Ian STIGLINGH
Ian STIGLINGH #17073
Male Senior
00:42:53
00:42:53
132
(220)
Senior
132
Male
220
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
273
18228
Jeffrey METH
Jeffrey METH #18228
Male 40-49
00:42:54
00:42:54
20
(221)
40-49
20
Male
221
274
18357
Alphonso PRIMO
Alphonso PRIMO #18357
Male Senior
00:42:56
00:42:56
133
(222)
Senior
133
Male
222
275
32064
Siyazola SIKANI
Siyazola SIKANI #32064
Male Junior
00:42:56
00:42:56
56
(223)
Junior
56
Male
223
278
17173
Mbuyiseli GAYENI
Mbuyiseli GAYENI #17173
Male Senior
00:42:59
00:42:59
134
(224)
Senior
134
Male
224
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
280
17151
Chris ERLANGSEN
Chris ERLANGSEN #17151
Male Senior
00:43:02
00:43:02
135
(225)
Senior
135
Male
225
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
281
32357
Yohannis WOCHE KESHO
Yohannis WOCHE KESHO #32357
Male Senior
00:43:04
00:43:04
136
(226)
Senior
136
Male
226
283
18258
Emanuel MOSES
Emanuel MOSES #18258
Male Senior
00:43:09
00:43:09
137
(227)
Senior
137
Male
227
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
284
17059
Siyabonga MADIKIZELA
Siyabonga MADIKIZELA #17059
Male Senior
00:43:13
00:43:13
138
(228)
Senior
138
Male
228
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
285
17314
Beyers ROSSOUW
Beyers ROSSOUW #17314
Male 40-49
00:43:15
00:43:15
21
(229)
40-49
21
Male
229
286
17185
Rupert HENDRICKS
Rupert HENDRICKS #17185
Male 40-49
00:43:18
00:43:18
22
(230)
40-49
22
Male
230
PRETORIA DEFENCE MARATHON CLUB
287
17182
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #17182
Male 50-59
00:43:19
00:43:19
13
(231)
50-59
13
Male
231
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
288
17112
Mario BORCHARDS
Mario BORCHARDS #17112
Male 40-49
00:43:29
00:43:29
23
(232)
40-49
23
Male
232
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
289
17001
Reon DANIELS
Reon DANIELS #17001
Male Junior
00:43:29
00:43:29
57
(233)
Junior
57
Male
233
SPARTAN HARRIERS
290
23498
Gakeem ABRAHAMS
Gakeem ABRAHAMS #23498
Male Junior
00:43:30
00:43:30
58
(234)
Junior
58
Male
234
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
291
18431
Lebeko SHAI
Lebeko SHAI #18431
Male Senior
00:43:32
00:43:32
139
(235)
Senior
139
Male
235
292
17183
Christopher HENDRICKS
Christopher HENDRICKS #17183
Male Senior
00:43:34
00:43:34
140
(236)
Senior
140
Male
236
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
293
17162
Maurice FORTUIN
Maurice FORTUIN #17162
Male 40-49
00:43:34
00:43:34
24
(237)
40-49
24
Male
237
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
294
23808
Stanley THOMAS
Stanley THOMAS #23808
Male Senior
00:43:37
00:43:37
141
(238)
Senior
141
Male
238
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
295
25752
Sabelo NGCWAMA
Sabelo NGCWAMA #25752
Male 40-49
00:43:41
00:43:41
25
(239)
40-49
25
Male
239
RCS GUGULETU AC
296
17002
Dillon ERNSTZEN
Dillon ERNSTZEN #17002
Male Junior
00:43:48
00:43:48
59
(240)
Junior
59
Male
240
SPARTAN HARRIERS
297
17366
Mark WAGENHEIM
Mark WAGENHEIM #17366
Male 60-69
00:43:52
00:43:52
3
(241)
60-69
3
Male
241
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
298
17098
Andy ATKINS
Andy ATKINS #17098
Male 50-59
00:43:54
00:43:54
14
(242)
50-59
14
Male
242
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
299
18095
Elroy KOOPMAN
Elroy KOOPMAN #18095
Male 40-49
00:43:54
00:43:54
26
(243)
40-49
26
Male
243
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
300
17333
Joe SMITH
Joe SMITH #17333
Male Senior
00:43:56
00:43:56
142
(244)
Senior
142
Male
244
301
24507
Jarryd ADDISON
Jarryd ADDISON #24507
Male Junior
00:43:58
00:43:58
60
(245)
Junior
60
Male
245
302
17544
Stefan VILJOEN
Stefan VILJOEN #17544
Male Senior
00:43:59
00:43:59
143
(246)
Senior
143
Male
246
303
6
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #6
Male 50-59
00:44:02
00:44:02
15
(247)
50-59
15
Male
247
304
18835
Quaniet JAKOET
Quaniet JAKOET #18835
Male Senior
00:44:03
00:44:03
144
(248)
Senior
144
Male
248
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
306
17281
Katlego NKOANA
Katlego NKOANA #17281
Male Senior
00:44:06
00:44:06
145
(249)
Senior
145
Male
249
307
17194
Emile JANARI
Emile JANARI #17194
Male Senior
00:44:09
00:44:09
146
(250)
Senior
146
Male
250
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
173
174
175
176
Page 5 of 176 (8765 items)