Garmin MTB Classic
31/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
55km
30km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Finish
Pace
245
31225
Brandon GOLDHAWK
Brandon GOLDHAWK #31225
Male Senior
01:57:39
01:57:39
27
(201)
Senior
27
Male
201
DM
01:57:39
15.3 km/h
246
22326
Vincent MDAKA
Vincent MDAKA #22326
Male Veteran
01:57:46
01:57:46
49
(202)
Veteran
49
Male
202
DM
01:57:46
15.3 km/h
247
39300
Werner BEUKES
Werner BEUKES #39300
Male Sub-Vet
01:57:49
01:57:49
44
(203)
Sub-Vet
44
Male
203
DM
01:57:49
15.3 km/h
248
38426
Rowan GREALY
Rowan GREALY #38426
Male Sub-Vet
01:57:54
01:57:54
45
(204)
Sub-Vet
45
Male
204
DM
01:57:54
15.3 km/h
250
31565
John SNYDERT
John SNYDERT #31565
Male Sub-Vet
01:58:09
01:58:09
46
(205)
Sub-Vet
46
Male
205
BM
01:58:09
15.2 km/h
252
39568
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #39568
Male Sub-Vet
01:58:46
01:58:46
47
(206)
Sub-Vet
47
Male
206
DM
01:58:46
15.2 km/h
253
39553
Tyran VICKERY
Tyran VICKERY #39553
Male Senior
01:59:03
01:59:03
28
(207)
Senior
28
Male
207
DM
01:59:03
15.1 km/h
254
20838
Andre STENECAMP
Andre STENECAMP #20838
Male Master Male
01:59:10
01:59:10
38
(208)
Master Male
38
Male
208
BM
01:59:10
15.1 km/h
256
38536
Johan MEYER
Johan MEYER #38536
Male Veteran
01:59:23
01:59:23
50
(209)
Veteran
50
Male
209
DM
01:59:23
15.1 km/h
257
31160
Pieter DU PLOOY
Pieter DU PLOOY #31160
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:24
01:59:24
48
(210)
Sub-Vet
48
Male
210
CM
01:59:24
15.1 km/h
258
36710
Conrad BATTISS
Conrad BATTISS #36710
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:34
01:59:34
49
(211)
Sub-Vet
49
Male
211
BM
01:59:34
15.1 km/h
259
40402
Trevor WHITE
Trevor WHITE #40402
Male Senior
01:59:41
01:59:41
29
(212)
Senior
29
Male
212
BM
01:59:41
15.0 km/h
260
39415
Travis KRIEL
Travis KRIEL #39415
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:45
01:59:45
50
(213)
Sub-Vet
50
Male
213
DM
01:59:45
15.0 km/h
265
39508
Gregory SINNETT
Gregory SINNETT #39508
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:22
02:01:22
51
(214)
Sub-Vet
51
Male
214
DM
02:01:22
14.8 km/h
267
39520
Hannes TAUTE
Hannes TAUTE #39520
Male Veteran
02:01:35
02:01:35
51
(215)
Veteran
51
Male
215
BM
02:01:35
14.8 km/h
268
20189
Clifford Sean BROWNING
Clifford Sean BROWNING #20189
Male Master Male
02:01:39
02:01:39
39
(216)
Master Male
39
Male
216
BM
02:01:39
14.8 km/h
269
39423
Robert James LISHMAN
Robert James LISHMAN #39423
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:57
02:01:57
52
(217)
Sub-Vet
52
Male
217
DM
02:01:57
14.8 km/h
271
39462
Brent MYNHARDT
Brent MYNHARDT #39462
Male Sub-Vet
02:02:10
02:02:10
53
(218)
Sub-Vet
53
Male
218
DM
02:02:10
14.7 km/h
272
39495
Anrich ROODT
Anrich ROODT #39495
Male Senior
02:02:13
02:02:13
30
(219)
Senior
30
Male
219
DM
02:02:13
14.7 km/h
273
39384
Ryan Gavin HARRIES
Ryan Gavin HARRIES #39384
Male Senior
02:02:13
02:02:13
31
(220)
Senior
31
Male
220
DM
02:02:13
14.7 km/h
274
39397
Renier JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Renier JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #39397
Male Sub-Vet
02:02:22
02:02:22
54
(221)
Sub-Vet
54
Male
221
DM
02:02:22
14.7 km/h
276
20885
Adrian GANT
Adrian GANT #20885
Male Master Male
02:03:06
02:03:06
40
(222)
Master Male
40
Male
222
CM
02:03:06
14.6 km/h
277
31140
Nicholas DE LUCA
Nicholas DE LUCA #31140
Male Sub-Vet
02:03:11
02:03:11
55
(223)
Sub-Vet
55
Male
223
CM
02:03:11
14.6 km/h
278
39297
Adriaan BEEKMAN
Adriaan BEEKMAN #39297
Male Veteran
02:03:23
02:03:23
52
(224)
Veteran
52
Male
224
CM
02:03:23
14.6 km/h
279
39536
David VAN DEVENTER
David VAN DEVENTER #39536
Male Sub-Vet
02:03:25
02:03:25
56
(225)
Sub-Vet
56
Male
225
CM
02:03:25
14.6 km/h
280
39366
Erick FOURIE
Erick FOURIE #39366
Male Senior
02:03:29
02:03:29
32
(226)
Senior
32
Male
226
CM
02:03:29
14.6 km/h
281
39301
Rinaldo Daniele BIAGIONI
Rinaldo Daniele BIAGIONI #39301
Male Sub-Vet
02:03:41
02:03:41
57
(227)
Sub-Vet
57
Male
227
CM
02:03:41
14.6 km/h
283
38715
Tabana MANAKA
Tabana MANAKA #38715
Male Veteran
02:04:16
02:04:16
53
(228)
Veteran
53
Male
228
BM
02:04:16
14.5 km/h
284
38734
Justin SELBY
Justin SELBY #38734
Male Veteran
02:04:32
02:04:32
54
(229)
Veteran
54
Male
229
DM
02:04:32
14.5 km/h
285
39373
Clinton GOVENDER
Clinton GOVENDER #39373
Male Sub-Vet
02:04:46
02:04:46
58
(230)
Sub-Vet
58
Male
230
BM
02:04:46
14.4 km/h
286
39523
Dirk TRUTER
Dirk TRUTER #39523
Male Master Male
02:04:46
02:04:46
41
(231)
Master Male
41
Male
231
DM
02:04:46
14.4 km/h
288
31484
Jacques PRETORIUS
Jacques PRETORIUS #31484
Male Sub-Vet
02:05:30
02:05:30
59
(232)
Sub-Vet
59
Male
232
CM
02:05:30
14.3 km/h
289
20715
Jonathan SHOEBRIDGE
Jonathan SHOEBRIDGE #20715
Male Master Male
02:06:42
02:06:42
42
(233)
Master Male
42
Male
233
CM
02:06:42
14.2 km/h
291
20513
Glen DAVIES
Glen DAVIES #20513
Male Veteran
02:06:47
02:06:47
55
(234)
Veteran
55
Male
234
CM
02:06:47
14.2 km/h
292
39509
Jacques SMIT
Jacques SMIT #39509
Male Sub-Vet
02:06:51
02:06:51
60
(235)
Sub-Vet
60
Male
235
CM
02:06:51
14.2 km/h
294
39358
Emile ENGELBRECHT
Emile ENGELBRECHT #39358
Male Senior
02:07:04
02:07:04
33
(236)
Senior
33
Male
236
CM
02:07:04
14.2 km/h
295
39419
Philip LANDMAN
Philip LANDMAN #39419
Male Master Male
02:07:07
02:07:07
43
(237)
Master Male
43
Male
237
DM
02:07:07
14.2 km/h
296
20786
Samuel BANNISTER
Samuel BANNISTER #20786
Male Master Male
02:07:13
02:07:13
44
(238)
Master Male
44
Male
238
DM
02:07:13
14.1 km/h
298
31226
Stephen GOLDHAWK
Stephen GOLDHAWK #31226
Male Master Male
02:07:43
02:07:43
45
(239)
Master Male
45
Male
239
DM
02:07:43
14.1 km/h
299
31574
Gert J STEENKAMP
Gert J STEENKAMP #31574
Male Master Male
02:07:53
02:07:53
46
(240)
Master Male
46
Male
240
CM
02:07:53
14.1 km/h
300
39332
Heinrich Werner CRONJE
Heinrich Werner CRONJE #39332
Male Sub-Vet
02:08:07
02:08:07
61
(241)
Sub-Vet
61
Male
241
CM
02:08:07
14.0 km/h
302
39442
Rudi Dawid MATTHEE
Rudi Dawid MATTHEE #39442
Male Senior
02:08:22
02:08:22
34
(242)
Senior
34
Male
242
DM
02:08:22
14.0 km/h
303
37851
Kevin GILLESPIE
Kevin GILLESPIE #37851
Male Sub-Vet
02:08:23
02:08:23
62
(243)
Sub-Vet
62
Male
243
CM
02:08:23
14.0 km/h
305
30637
Gary HAYNES
Gary HAYNES #30637
Male Master Male
02:08:35
02:08:35
47
(244)
Master Male
47
Male
244
BM
02:08:35
14.0 km/h
306
38355
Klaas VAN DER WALL
Klaas VAN DER WALL #38355
Male Master Male
02:08:38
02:08:38
48
(245)
Master Male
48
Male
245
DM
02:08:38
14.0 km/h
308
39430
Antonie LOTTER
Antonie LOTTER #39430
Male Senior
02:08:38
02:08:38
35
(246)
Senior
35
Male
246
DM
02:08:38
14.0 km/h
310
38058
Ryan NEL
Ryan NEL #38058
Male Senior
02:08:48
02:08:48
36
(247)
Senior
36
Male
247
CM
02:08:48
14.0 km/h
311
28304
Lambertus Jacobus VAN SCHALKWYK
Lambertus Jacobus VAN SCHALKWYK #28304
Male Veteran
02:09:29
02:09:29
56
(248)
Veteran
56
Male
248
CM
02:09:29
13.9 km/h
312
31434
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #31434
Male Veteran
02:09:55
02:09:55
57
(249)
Veteran
57
Male
249
CM
02:09:55
13.9 km/h
313
31398
Wayne MCKAY
Wayne MCKAY #31398
Male Master Male
02:10:07
02:10:07
49
(250)
Master Male
49
Male
250
BM
02:10:07
13.8 km/h
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
© 2023