Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 5 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
201
2338-1
Jurie MATTHEE
Jurie MATTHEE #2338-1
Male Master
05:06:43
05:06:43
Master
Male
Master Men
TJ
05:06:43
10
C
06:40:00
05:06:43
11:59:04
202
2029-1
John COUTINHO
John COUTINHO #2029-1
Male Master
05:06:56
05:06:56
Master
Male
Master Men
GECKO
05:06:58
11
E
06:50:00
05:06:56
12:12:59
203
2029-2
Anthis MAOURIS
Anthis MAOURIS #2029-2
Male Master
05:06:58
05:06:58
Master
Male
Master Men
GECKO
05:06:58
11
E
06:50:00
05:06:58
12:12:59
205
2333-1
Duncan SCHULZE
Duncan SCHULZE #2333-1
Male Senior
05:07:21
05:07:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 1.0
05:07:22
30
D
06:45:00
05:07:21
12:15:44
204
2379-2
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #2379-2
Male Veteran
05:07:21
05:07:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 2.0
05:07:25
40
D
06:45:00
05:07:21
12:15:42
206
2333-2
Derek SCHULZE
Derek SCHULZE #2333-2
Male Veteran
05:07:22
05:07:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 1.0
05:07:22
30
D
06:45:00
05:07:22
12:15:45
207
2379-1
Jannie SMIT
Jannie SMIT #2379-1
Male Veteran
05:07:25
05:07:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 2.0
05:07:25
40
D
06:45:00
05:07:25
12:15:44
208
2271-1
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #2271-1
Male Veteran
05:07:38
05:07:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
05:07:38
41
F
06:55:00
05:07:38
12:22:36
209
2271-2
Mark CVITANICH
Mark CVITANICH #2271-2
Male Veteran
05:07:38
05:07:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
05:07:38
41
F
06:55:00
05:07:38
12:22:36
210
2109-1
Niel EVANS
Niel EVANS #2109-1
Male Master
05:07:58
05:07:58
Master
Male
Master Men
MOBILE JOINTS
05:07:58
12
E
06:50:00
05:07:58
12:18:57
211
2109-2
Andreas SALVER
Andreas SALVER #2109-2
Male Master
05:07:58
05:07:58
Master
Male
Master Men
MOBILE JOINTS
05:07:58
12
E
06:50:00
05:07:58
12:18:55
212
2137-2
Jaco KAMFER
Jaco KAMFER #2137-2
Male Veteran
05:08:06
05:08:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
05:08:09
42
E
06:50:00
05:08:06
12:12:57
213
2137-1
Johan VAN DER WATT
Johan VAN DER WATT #2137-1
Male Master
05:08:09
05:08:09
Master
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
05:08:09
42
E
06:50:00
05:08:09
12:12:57
214
2043-1
Sean VAN HEERDEN
Sean VAN HEERDEN #2043-1
Male Master
05:08:13
05:08:13
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
05:08:16
13
F
06:55:00
05:08:13
12:22:40
215
2043-2
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #2043-2
Male Master
05:08:16
05:08:16
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
05:08:16
13
F
06:55:00
05:08:16
12:22:43
216
2068-1
Marcel STRAUB
Marcel STRAUB #2068-1
Male Grand Master
05:08:19
05:08:19
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING BONES
05:08:20
31
F
06:55:00
05:08:19
12:23:35
217
2068-2
Roland STRAUB
Roland STRAUB #2068-2
Male Senior
05:08:20
05:08:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING BONES
05:08:20
31
F
06:55:00
05:08:20
12:23:38
218
2189-1
Dewald BOTHA
Dewald BOTHA #2189-1
Male Grand Master
05:09:32
05:09:32
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TEAM TOUGHENOUGH
05:09:32
14
E
06:50:00
05:09:32
12:17:54
219
2189-2
Dirk DU TOIT
Dirk DU TOIT #2189-2
Male Master
05:09:32
05:09:32
Master
Male
Master Men
TEAM TOUGHENOUGH
05:09:32
14
E
06:50:00
05:09:32
12:17:53
221
2084-1
Charl DE VILLIERS
Charl DE VILLIERS #2084-1
Male Veteran
05:10:11
05:10:11
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ROCKHOPPER ADVENTURES
05:10:11
32
D
06:45:00
05:10:11
12:05:59
220
2084-2
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #2084-2
Male Senior
05:10:11
05:10:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROCKHOPPER ADVENTURES
05:10:11
32
D
06:45:00
05:10:11
12:05:58
222
2066-2
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #2066-2
Male Master
05:10:53
05:10:53
Master
Male
Vet Men
PIRTEK SA
05:10:54
43
E
06:50:00
05:10:53
12:19:08
223
2066-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #2066-1
Male Veteran
05:10:54
05:10:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PIRTEK SA
05:10:54
43
E
06:50:00
05:10:54
12:19:08
224
2412-2
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #2412-2
Male Veteran
05:11:02
05:11:02
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CLOVER MIXED
I
07:10:00
05:11:02
12:39:07
225
2006-1
Tim BLEWETT
Tim BLEWETT #2006-1
Male Master
05:12:46
05:12:46
Master
Male
Master Men
INDABUSHE
05:12:50
15
E
06:50:00
05:12:46
12:22:59
226
2006-2
Kleve BOLLEURS
Kleve BOLLEURS #2006-2
Male Master
05:12:50
05:12:50
Master
Male
Master Men
INDABUSHE
05:12:50
15
E
06:50:00
05:12:50
12:23:00
227
2324-2
Marius PRATZ
Marius PRATZ #2324-2
Male Senior
05:13:08
05:13:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ZE ENGLISHMAN AND THE GERMAN
05:13:10
33
F
06:55:00
05:13:08
12:29:33
228
2324-1
William WILSON
William WILSON #2324-1
Male Veteran
05:13:10
05:13:10
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ZE ENGLISHMAN AND THE GERMAN
05:13:10
33
F
06:55:00
05:13:10
12:29:37
229
2325-2
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #2325-2
Male Senior
05:13:27
05:13:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-18
05:13:28
34
C
06:40:00
05:13:27
12:06:18
230
2325-1
Wayne MENDOZA
Wayne MENDOZA #2325-1
Male Veteran
05:13:28
05:13:28
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-18
05:13:28
34
C
06:40:00
05:13:28
12:06:23
231
2375-1
Deon PRETORIUS
Deon PRETORIUS #2375-1
Male Veteran
05:13:43
05:13:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SAPS R-2
05:13:43
44
F
06:55:00
05:13:43
12:26:05
232
2375-2
Willem DE WET
Willem DE WET #2375-2
Male Master
05:13:43
05:13:43
Master
Male
Vet Men
SAPS R-2
05:13:43
44
F
06:55:00
05:13:43
12:26:06
233
2396-1
Ryan MCCORMICK
Ryan MCCORMICK #2396-1
Male Senior
05:13:47
05:13:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
YUSS I'M FAST
05:13:49
35
E
06:50:00
05:13:47
12:23:40
234
2396-2
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #2396-2
Male Senior
05:13:49
05:13:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
YUSS I'M FAST
05:13:49
35
E
06:50:00
05:13:49
12:23:42
235
2366-2
Paul WOOD
Paul WOOD #2366-2
Male Veteran
05:14:33
05:14:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Ballito Ballies
05:14:35
45
E
06:50:00
05:14:33
12:23:27
236
2366-1
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #2366-1
Male Master
05:14:35
05:14:35
Master
Male
Vet Men
Ballito Ballies
05:14:35
45
E
06:50:00
05:14:35
12:23:33
237
2190-1
Nigel TONKIN
Nigel TONKIN #2190-1
Male Senior
05:14:35
05:14:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WATERRA
05:14:36
36
D
06:45:00
05:14:35
12:15:46
238
2190-2
Jason PACHON
Jason PACHON #2190-2
Male Senior
05:14:36
05:14:36
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WATERRA
05:14:36
36
D
06:45:00
05:14:36
12:15:46
240
2465-1
Daniel HEYNIKE
Daniel HEYNIKE #2465-1
Male Senior
05:15:08
05:15:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPRUIT SCHREDDARS 2
05:15:08
37
D
06:45:00
05:15:08
12:13:35
239
2465-2
Gustav HEIM
Gustav HEIM #2465-2
Male Senior
05:15:08
05:15:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SPRUIT SCHREDDARS 2
05:15:08
37
D
06:45:00
05:15:08
12:13:35
241
2041-1
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2041-1
Male Veteran
05:16:08
05:16:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLACK MAMBAS
05:16:11
46
E
06:50:00
05:16:08
12:22:43
242
2041-2
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2041-2
Male Veteran
05:16:11
05:16:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLACK MAMBAS
05:16:11
46
E
06:50:00
05:16:11
12:22:41
243
2053-2
Oikonomopoulos ACHILLES
Oikonomopoulos ACHILLES #2053-2
Male Senior
05:16:17
05:16:17
Senior
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
05:16:24
38
F
06:55:00
05:16:17
12:32:38
244
2053-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #2053-1
Male Veteran
05:16:24
05:16:24
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
05:16:24
38
F
06:55:00
05:16:24
12:32:34
245
2349-2
Morne LOUWRENS
Morne LOUWRENS #2349-2
Male Veteran
05:16:31
05:16:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MARTRIQUE
05:16:32
47
D
06:45:00
05:16:31
12:22:37
247
2432-1
Christo YZEL
Christo YZEL #2432-1
Male Senior
05:16:32
05:16:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STIMELA
05:18:34
40
D
06:45:00
05:16:32
12:18:59
246
2349-1
Alfons VAN DER VYVER
Alfons VAN DER VYVER #2349-1
Male Veteran
05:16:32
05:16:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MARTRIQUE
05:16:32
47
D
06:45:00
05:16:32
12:22:40
248
2404-1
Spike DE LA REY
Spike DE LA REY #2404-1
Male Master
05:17:27
05:17:27
Master
Male
Mens Team
DE LA REY DE LA REY
05:17:30
39
F
06:55:00
05:17:27
12:26:33
249
2404-2
Craig DE LA REY
Craig DE LA REY #2404-2
Male Senior
05:17:30
05:17:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DE LA REY DE LA REY
05:17:30
39
F
06:55:00
05:17:30
12:26:32
250
2074-1
Mike MINNAAR
Mike MINNAAR #2074-1
Male Master
05:18:26
05:18:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
Maluti Warriors
05:18:27
48
D
06:45:00
05:18:26
12:17:54
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 5 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023