Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-39
Junior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
ABAGIJMI ATHLETIC CLUB
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
AEROSUD ATHLETICS CLUB
AMATOLA PIRATES
Arcelor Mittal Vaal Triangle running Club
ARD athletic club
ARMSCOR ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
Atlantic Athletics Club
Atlantic Triathlon Club
Atlantis Harriers Athletic Club
Aurecon Athletics Club WP
Bellville AC
benoni northerns athletic club
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BONNIEVALE ATHLETICS CLUB
Born2Run WP
BOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
Capitec Running Club
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
Celtic Harriers
Central Athletic Club
Century City Athletics Club
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
Chaeli sports and recreation
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
Correctional Services Boland
Correctional Services WP
DEA RUNNING CLUB AGN
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
Durbanville Athletic Club
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
Edgemead running club
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
Fat Cats AC
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
Helderberg harriers
Hewat Athletic Club
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
In Touch Athletics club
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB AGN
Kenfac Sac
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
Klerksdorp Marathon Club
Kowie Striders
Kuilsriver runners club
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGA AC WP
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Langeberg Athletics Club
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
Mercia's Harriers
Metropolitan Athletic Club
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MSA Multisport
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NATAL CARBINEERS KZN
Nedbank Running Club WP
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OGILVY AND MATHER RUNNING CLUB
OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
Open Box Running Club
paarl athletics club
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
Phoenix Athletic club
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
Pinelands Athletics Club
Ravensmead Amateur Athletic Club
RCS GUGULETU AC
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SITA ATHLETIC CLUB
Solidarity
Spartan Harriers
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
Strand Athletic Club
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
TAUNG ATHLETICS CLUB
Team Vitality
Team vitality CGA
TEAM VITALITY KZN
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
Temp
Topform Athletic Club
Tygerberg Athletic Club
University of Cape Town Athletics Club
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
Walmers Athletics Club
wellington Athletics club
WEST COAST ATHLETIC CLUB
West Coast Athletics Club
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
Western Province Cricket Club
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wild Runner Athletic Club
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
59
60
61
62
Page 5 of 62 (3098 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
201
12978
Samanthia HOLMES
Samanthia HOLMES #12978
Female 20-39
53:42
53:42
26
(36)
20-39
26
28
Female
36
West Coast Athletics Club
53:42
202
14645
Heinri ZAAYMAN
Heinri ZAAYMAN #14645
Male 20-39
53:42
53:42
92
(166)
20-39
92
30
Male
166
53:42
203
14199
Carin STEPHAN
Carin STEPHAN #14199
Female 20-39
53:45
53:45
27
(37)
20-39
27
28
Female
37
53:45
204
12871
Herman GROBLER
Herman GROBLER #12871
Male 40-49
53:45
53:45
39
(167)
40-49
39
49
Male
167
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
53:45
205
15004
Solane STEPHENS
Solane STEPHENS #15004
Female 20-39
53:48
53:48
28
(38)
20-39
28
26
Female
38
53:48
206
14752
Rohan GELDENHUYS
Rohan GELDENHUYS #14752
Male 20-39
53:48
53:48
93
(168)
20-39
93
26
Male
168
53:48
207
14513
Daniel VILJOEN
Daniel VILJOEN #14513
Male 40-49
53:48
53:48
40
(169)
40-49
40
42
Male
169
53:48
208
15045
Logan WILSCOTT
Logan WILSCOTT #15045
Male 20-39
53:56
53:56
94
(170)
20-39
94
22
Male
170
53:56
209
12768
Karen FOURIE
Karen FOURIE #12768
Female 40-49
53:57
53:57
5
(39)
40-49
5
45
Female
39
53:57
210
12656
Theresa DU TOIT
Theresa DU TOIT #12656
Female 40-49
53:58
53:58
6
(40)
40-49
6
44
Female
40
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
53:58
211
13171
Casey KINGMA
Casey KINGMA #13171
Female 20-39
53:59
53:59
29
(41)
20-39
29
25
Female
41
53:59
212
14459
Enrique VAN WYK
Enrique VAN WYK #14459
Male 40-49
53:59
53:59
41
(171)
40-49
41
40
Male
171
53:59
213
12272
Elle BOWMAN
Elle BOWMAN #12272
Female 20-39
54:02
54:02
30
(42)
20-39
30
22
Female
42
54:02
214
13392
Ann MAKANIKA
Ann MAKANIKA #13392
Female 20-39
54:04
54:04
31
(43)
20-39
31
33
Female
43
54:04
215
12380
Danã© CLAASSEN
Danã© CLAASSEN #12380
Female 20-39
54:05
54:05
32
(44)
20-39
32
27
Female
44
54:05
216
14747
Lesley FORTUIN
Lesley FORTUIN #14747
Male 40-49
54:08
54:08
42
(172)
40-49
42
43
Male
172
54:08
217
12044
Grantham ADONIS
Grantham ADONIS #12044
Male 20-39
54:09
54:09
95
(173)
20-39
95
30
Male
173
54:09
218
12556
Armand DE VRIES
Armand DE VRIES #12556
Male 20-39
54:09
54:09
96
(174)
20-39
96
37
Male
174
54:09
219
14927
Lucky NKOSI
Lucky NKOSI #14927
Male 40-49
54:12
54:12
43
(175)
40-49
43
45
Male
175
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
54:12
220
13070
Fezekile JEBESE
Fezekile JEBESE #13070
Male 20-39
54:15
54:15
97
(176)
20-39
97
38
Male
176
54:15
221
12975
Emille HOFFMANN
Emille HOFFMANN #12975
Male 20-39
54:16
54:16
98
(177)
20-39
98
31
Male
177
54:16
222
13137
Garth KARSTEN
Garth KARSTEN #13137
Male 40-49
54:18
54:18
44
(178)
40-49
44
40
Male
178
54:18
223
14915
Thobile NABELA
Thobile NABELA #14915
Male 40-49
54:19
54:19
45
(179)
40-49
45
47
Male
179
54:19
224
12844
Jolandi GREEFF
Jolandi GREEFF #12844
Female 20-39
54:20
54:20
33
(45)
20-39
33
38
Female
45
54:20
225
13644
Mzamo MZILENI
Mzamo MZILENI #13644
Male Junior
54:23
54:23
13
(180)
Junior
13
16
Male
180
Durbanville Athletic Club
54:23
226
14510
Bobby VILJOEN
Bobby VILJOEN #14510
Male 40-49
54:27
54:27
46
(181)
40-49
46
45
Male
181
54:27
227
13916
Vincent REID
Vincent REID #13916
Male 20-39
54:29
54:29
99
(182)
20-39
99
26
Male
182
54:29
228
15057
Nkosinathi DLEPU
Nkosinathi DLEPU #15057
Male 20-39
54:31
54:31
100
(183)
20-39
100
29
Male
183
54:31
229
13267
Derã© LANGFORD
Derã© LANGFORD #13267
Male 20-39
54:32
54:32
101
(184)
20-39
101
32
Male
184
54:32
230
14806
Sean JOHNSTON
Sean JOHNSTON #14806
Male 20-39
54:34
54:34
102
(185)
20-39
102
33
Male
185
54:34
231
14469
Rudolf VAN WYK-JOUBERT
Rudolf VAN WYK-JOUBERT #14469
Male 40-49
54:38
54:38
47
(186)
40-49
47
41
Male
186
54:38
232
14569
Marc WEBER
Marc WEBER #14569
Male 20-39
54:40
54:40
103
(187)
20-39
103
39
Male
187
54:40
233
12847
Nadia GREEFF
Nadia GREEFF #12847
Female 20-39
54:41
54:41
34
(46)
20-39
34
25
Female
46
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
54:41
234
14505
Lynette VIARNAUD
Lynette VIARNAUD #14505
Female 40-49
54:42
54:42
7
(47)
40-49
7
45
Female
47
Atlantic Triathlon Club
54:42
235
14010
Helge SCHERNER
Helge SCHERNER #14010
Male 50-59
54:43
54:43
19
(188)
50-59
19
50
Male
188
54:43
236
13237
Katrien KRUGER
Katrien KRUGER #13237
Female 20-39
54:44
54:44
35
(48)
20-39
35
31
Female
48
Edgemead running club
54:44
237
14305
Gilbert TITUS
Gilbert TITUS #14305
Male Junior
54:48
54:48
14
(189)
Junior
14
18
Male
189
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
54:48
238
12173
Christopher BENJAMIN
Christopher BENJAMIN #12173
Male 20-39
54:49
54:49
104
(190)
20-39
104
28
Male
190
54:49
239
14494
Guy VENTER
Guy VENTER #14494
Male 20-39
54:52
54:52
105
(191)
20-39
105
25
Male
191
54:52
240
12615
Armin DU PLESSIS
Armin DU PLESSIS #12615
Male Junior
54:52
54:52
15
(192)
Junior
15
14
Male
192
54:52
241
14143
Alec SMOOK
Alec SMOOK #14143
Male 20-39
54:53
54:53
106
(193)
20-39
106
26
Male
193
54:53
242
13995
Ludwig SANDER
Ludwig SANDER #13995
Male 20-39
54:56
54:56
107
(194)
20-39
107
19
Male
194
54:56
243
13234
Elsie KRUGER
Elsie KRUGER #13234
Female 20-39
54:58
54:58
36
(49)
20-39
36
26
Female
49
Durbanville Athletic Club
54:58
244
13679
Stefan NEL
Stefan NEL #13679
Male 20-39
55:00
55:00
108
(195)
20-39
108
33
Male
195
55:00
245
14286
Jean THERON
Jean THERON #14286
Male 20-39
55:02
55:02
109
(196)
20-39
109
32
Male
196
55:02
246
13041
Enrico JAFTHA
Enrico JAFTHA #13041
Male 20-39
55:03
55:03
110
(197)
20-39
110
28
Male
197
55:03
247
14011
Horst SCHIFFER
Horst SCHIFFER #14011
Male 70+
55:03
55:03
1
(198)
70+
1
71
Male
198
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
55:03
248
13173
Leonard KITCHING
Leonard KITCHING #13173
Male 50-59
55:04
55:04
20
(199)
50-59
20
53
Male
199
55:04
249
14442
Carel VAN ROOYEN
Carel VAN ROOYEN #14442
Male 20-39
55:09
55:09
111
(200)
20-39
111
26
Male
200
55:09
250
12196
Ciska BEUKES
Ciska BEUKES #12196
Female 40-49
55:17
55:17
8
(50)
40-49
8
44
Female
50
55:17
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
59
60
61
62
Page 5 of 62 (3098 items)
© 2023