Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
201
143
AMANDA HAVENGA
AMANDA HAVENGA #143
Female 50-59
02:45:29
02:45:29
13
(77)
50-59
13
Female
77
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
7:50 min/km
202
5338
HOOSENMIA JEEWA
HOOSENMIA JEEWA #5338
Male 60-69
02:45:39
02:45:39
11
(125)
60-69
11
Male
125
SPRINGS STRIDGERS
7:51 min/km
203
5085
NIEMAND CORAL
NIEMAND CORAL #5085
Female 50-59
02:45:46
02:45:46
14
(78)
50-59
14
Female
78
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:51 min/km
204
5101
MICHELE THOMPSON
MICHELE THOMPSON #5101
Female 50-59
02:45:46
02:45:46
15
(79)
50-59
15
Female
79
7:51 min/km
205
5092
BRIDGET POYNTON
BRIDGET POYNTON #5092
Female 40-49
02:45:55
02:45:55
22
(80)
40-49
22
Female
80
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
7:51 min/km
206
5420
AUDREY VICKERS
AUDREY VICKERS #5420
Female 50-59
02:46:18
02:46:18
16
(81)
50-59
16
Female
81
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:52 min/km
207
118
LIZ BRINK
LIZ BRINK #118
Female 50-59
02:46:18
02:46:18
17
(82)
50-59
17
Female
82
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:52 min/km
208
5167
JACKIE LATEGAN
JACKIE LATEGAN #5167
Female 40-49
02:46:23
02:46:23
23
(83)
40-49
23
Female
83
7:53 min/km
209
5254
CORNEL JACOBS
CORNEL JACOBS #5254
Female 40-49
02:46:23
02:46:23
24
(84)
40-49
24
Female
84
7:53 min/km
210
5208
LEZANE DU PLOOY
LEZANE DU PLOOY #5208
Female Senior
02:46:53
02:46:53
40
(85)
Senior
40
Female
85
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
7:54 min/km
211
5355
NICIA POCI
NICIA POCI #5355
Female Senior
02:46:56
02:46:56
41
(86)
Senior
41
Female
86
7:54 min/km
212
5234
ALRIZA REID
ALRIZA REID #5234
Female Senior
02:46:57
02:46:57
42
(87)
Senior
42
Female
87
7:54 min/km
213
5190
RYAN NEUMANN
RYAN NEUMANN #5190
Male Senior
02:47:15
02:47:15
45
(126)
Senior
45
Male
126
7:55 min/km
214
5191
JACQUELINE COCHRAN
JACQUELINE COCHRAN #5191
Female 40-49
02:47:15
02:47:15
25
(88)
40-49
25
Female
88
7:55 min/km
215
5312
KAREN BURMAN
KAREN BURMAN #5312
Female 40-49
02:47:20
02:47:20
26
(89)
40-49
26
Female
89
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:55 min/km
216
5325
TIM ATKINS
TIM ATKINS #5325
Male 40-49
02:47:26
02:47:26
34
(127)
40-49
34
Male
127
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:56 min/km
217
5430
BASIL CARELSE
BASIL CARELSE #5430
Male 40-49
02:47:37
02:47:37
35
(128)
40-49
35
Male
128
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:56 min/km
218
5074
MOESA SAFAAR
MOESA SAFAAR #5074
Male 50-59
02:47:37
02:47:37
36
(129)
50-59
36
Male
129
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:56 min/km
219
5485
ADELL ERASMUS
ADELL ERASMUS #5485
Female 40-49
02:47:38
02:47:38
27
(90)
40-49
27
Female
90
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
7:56 min/km
220
5126
WELMA GREEFF
WELMA GREEFF #5126
Female 40-49
02:47:51
02:47:51
28
(91)
40-49
28
Female
91
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:57 min/km
221
5422
MARGUERITE WESSELS
MARGUERITE WESSELS #5422
Female Senior
02:47:57
02:47:57
43
(92)
Senior
43
Female
92
7:57 min/km
222
5409
MELANIE NEETHLING
MELANIE NEETHLING #5409
Female Senior
02:47:57
02:47:57
44
(93)
Senior
44
Female
93
7:57 min/km
223
144
PAUL GILIOMEE
PAUL GILIOMEE #144
Male 60-69
02:48:04
02:48:04
12
(130)
60-69
12
Male
130
7:57 min/km
224
5288
GAIL LEVITT
GAIL LEVITT #5288
Female 40-49
02:48:09
02:48:09
29
(94)
40-49
29
Female
94
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:58 min/km
225
5026
VICKY ROOS
VICKY ROOS #5026
Female Senior
02:48:11
02:48:11
45
(95)
Senior
45
Female
95
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
7:58 min/km
226
5388
RUWAYDA CHRISTIANS
RUWAYDA CHRISTIANS #5388
Female 50-59
02:48:12
02:48:12
18
(96)
50-59
18
Female
96
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:58 min/km
227
5267
BRIDGETTE BARTES
BRIDGETTE BARTES #5267
Female 40-49
02:48:15
02:48:15
30
(97)
40-49
30
Female
97
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:58 min/km
228
5293
BELINDA WIESE
BELINDA WIESE #5293
Female Senior
02:48:21
02:48:21
46
(98)
Senior
46
Female
98
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
7:58 min/km
229
5063
JOHAN GREYLING
JOHAN GREYLING #5063
Male 50-59
02:48:46
02:48:46
37
(131)
50-59
37
Male
131
ACRW
7:59 min/km
230
5424
KLAUS ZOLLNER
KLAUS ZOLLNER #5424
Male 60-69
02:48:54
02:48:54
13
(132)
60-69
13
Male
132
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
8:00 min/km
231
5182
SARAH HERDIEN
SARAH HERDIEN #5182
Female 60-69
02:48:59
02:48:59
5
(99)
60-69
5
Female
99
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
8:00 min/km
232
5342
CHERYL ARENDSE
CHERYL ARENDSE #5342
Female 40-49
02:49:00
02:49:00
31
(100)
40-49
31
Female
100
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
8:00 min/km
233
5057
JACOBA FOUCHE
JACOBA FOUCHE #5057
Female 40-49
02:49:32
02:49:32
32
(101)
40-49
32
Female
101
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
8:02 min/km
234
5049
NALISE DE KOCK
NALISE DE KOCK #5049
Female 50-59
02:49:34
02:49:34
19
(102)
50-59
19
Female
102
8:02 min/km
235
129
IRMA ZOLLNER
IRMA ZOLLNER #129
Female 50-59
02:50:06
02:50:06
20
(103)
50-59
20
Female
103
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
8:03 min/km
236
5360
SURINA VAN ZYL
SURINA VAN ZYL #5360
Female 40-49
02:50:18
02:50:18
33
(104)
40-49
33
Female
104
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:04 min/km
237
5361
CHRIS JANSCHE VAN RENSBURG
CHRIS JANSCHE VAN RENSBURG #5361
Male 40-49
02:50:18
02:50:18
36
(133)
40-49
36
Male
133
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:04 min/km
238
61
SUE HOOK
SUE HOOK #61
Female 60-69
02:51:27
02:51:27
6
(105)
60-69
6
Female
105
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
8:07 min/km
239
5260
HELGA HEINRICH
HELGA HEINRICH #5260
Female 40-49
02:51:39
02:51:39
34
(106)
40-49
34
Female
106
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:08 min/km
240
5039
NICO COETZEE
NICO COETZEE #5039
Male 40-49
02:51:40
02:51:40
37
(134)
40-49
37
Male
134
8:08 min/km
241
49
KARIN THERON
KARIN THERON #49
Female 50-59
02:52:04
02:52:04
21
(107)
50-59
21
Female
107
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
8:09 min/km
242
5072
COLIN PINKHAM
COLIN PINKHAM #5072
Male 40-49
02:52:29
02:52:29
38
(135)
40-49
38
Male
135
SPARTAN HARRIERS
8:10 min/km
243
5458
BERNADETTE ALEXANDER
BERNADETTE ALEXANDER #5458
Female 50-59
02:53:08
02:53:08
22
(108)
50-59
22
Female
108
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:12 min/km
244
5268
MICHELLE HINE
MICHELLE HINE #5268
Female Senior
02:53:12
02:53:12
47
(109)
Senior
47
Female
109
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
245
5275
MASHIYANE MABUNDA
MASHIYANE MABUNDA #5275
Male Senior
02:53:13
02:53:13
46
(136)
Senior
46
Male
136
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
246
5075
ABDUL-AZIZ DOLLIE
ABDUL-AZIZ DOLLIE #5075
Male 40-49
02:53:13
02:53:13
39
(137)
40-49
39
Male
137
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
247
5025
ZITA BRANDON
ZITA BRANDON #5025
Female 50-59
02:53:48
02:53:48
23
(110)
50-59
23
Female
110
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:14 min/km
248
5150
NICKY STANDER
NICKY STANDER #5150
Female Senior
02:53:49
02:53:49
48
(111)
Senior
48
Female
111
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:14 min/km
249
5181
GIAN PALERMO
GIAN PALERMO #5181
Male 50-59
02:53:49
02:53:49
38
(138)
50-59
38
Male
138
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:14 min/km
250
5389
SIMONE COETZEE
SIMONE COETZEE #5389
Female Senior
02:53:49
02:53:49
49
(112)
Senior
49
Female
112
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:14 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023