AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
6081
Tasneem DUTOIT
Tasneem DUTOIT #6081
Female Senior
15:31:49
15:31:49
Senior
39
Female
Senior Mixed
IS JY JAS?
15:31:51
44
06:14:29
06:24:16
02:53:04
6082
Jacques BOOYSEN
Jacques BOOYSEN #6082
Male Vet
15:31:51
15:31:51
Vet
44
Male
Senior Mixed
IS JY JAS?
15:31:51
44
06:14:29
06:24:18
02:53:04
4201
Jan REYNEKE
Jan REYNEKE #4201
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
JeySquared
05:18:49
00:00:00
4202
Thinus NAUDE
Thinus NAUDE #4202
Male Vet
13:11:11
13:11:11
Vet
45
Male
Vet Male
JeySquared
05:18:50
05:18:45
02:33:36
1222
Kelvin Trautman
Kelvin Trautman #1222
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
35
Male
Senior Male
Jock Soc
03:24:48
03:39:52
00:00:00
1221
David WOOD
David WOOD #1221
Male Senior
08:43:58
08:43:58
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
Jock Soc
03:24:47
03:39:52
01:39:19
6092
Saleem EBRAHIM
Saleem EBRAHIM #6092
Male Vet
16:32:31
16:32:31
Vet
43
Male
Vet Mixed
Jozi X
16:32:32
14
06:19:33
06:58:11
03:14:47
6091
Hanifa EBRAHIM
Hanifa EBRAHIM #6091
Female Vet
16:32:32
16:32:32
Vet
41
Female
Vet Mixed
Jozi X
16:32:32
14
06:19:33
06:58:12
03:14:47
1232
Etienne SCHOEMAN
Etienne SCHOEMAN #1232
Male Senior
08:24:42
08:24:42
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
KAAS en WYN
08:25:19
7
03:23:35
03:26:20
01:34:47
1231
Theo BLIGNAUT
Theo BLIGNAUT #1231
Male Senior
08:25:19
08:25:19
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
KAAS en WYN
08:25:19
7
03:23:35
03:26:57
01:34:47
2152
Jenna KAMPS
Jenna KAMPS #2152
Female Senior
14:00:13
14:00:13
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Kelly & Jenna
14:00:16
24
05:39:14
05:37:50
02:43:09
2151
Kelly THOMPSON
Kelly THOMPSON #2151
Female Senior
14:00:16
14:00:16
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Kelly & Jenna
14:00:16
24
05:39:14
05:37:53
02:43:09
2162
Nicolette GRIFFIOEN
Nicolette GRIFFIOEN #2162
Female Senior
08:36:32
08:36:32
Senior
25
Female
Senior Female
KeyHealth Neverest/ KWay
08:36:33
1
03:25:31
03:28:42
01:42:19
2161
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2161
Female Senior
08:36:33
08:36:33
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
KeyHealth Neverest/ KWay
08:36:33
1
03:25:32
03:28:42
01:42:19
5091
Sarah KINGDOM
Sarah KINGDOM #5091
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
46
Female
Vet Female
KINGDOM
5092
Kirstie PAPAGEORGIOU
Kirstie PAPAGEORGIOU #5092
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
48
Female
Vet Female
KINGDOM
1241
Eunju CHA
Eunju CHA #1241
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
KOICA
1242
Valdemir PEREIRA
Valdemir PEREIRA #1242
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
49
Male
Senior Male
KOICA
1252
Bradley PARKER
Bradley PARKER #1252
Male Senior
13:39:07
13:39:07
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Kwaggas
13:39:08
55
05:23:06
05:43:48
02:32:13
1251
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #1251
Male Vet
13:39:08
13:39:08
Vet
41
Male
Senior Male
Kwaggas
13:39:08
55
05:23:05
05:43:49
02:32:14
1261
Aj CALITZ
Aj CALITZ #1261
Male Senior
07:08:06
07:08:06
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
K-Way Wintergreen
07:08:06
1
02:45:44
02:58:24
01:23:58
1262
Bernard RUKADZA
Bernard RUKADZA #1262
Male Senior
07:08:06
07:08:06
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
K-Way Wintergreen
07:08:06
1
02:45:44
02:58:24
01:23:58
3201
Maryka TREURNICH
Maryka TREURNICH #3201
Female Senior
15:43:22
15:43:22
Senior
35
Female
Senior Mixed
Lam Tjoppie & Rooiwyn
15:43:25
47
06:38:32
06:26:09
02:38:41
3202
Andre TREURNICH
Andre TREURNICH #3202
Male Mas
15:43:25
15:43:25
Mas
50
Male
Senior Mixed
Lam Tjoppie & Rooiwyn
15:43:25
47
06:38:32
06:26:09
02:38:44
4211
Gary JAMES
Gary JAMES #4211
Male Vet
11:47:33
11:47:33
Vet
45
Male
Vet Male
Last year's winners (Good Hope Plumbing)
11:47:33
15
04:46:43
04:46:19
02:14:31
4212
Warren PEARCE
Warren PEARCE #4212
Male Vet
11:47:33
11:47:33
Vet
41
Male
Vet Male
Last year's winners (Good Hope Plumbing)
11:47:33
15
04:46:43
04:46:19
02:14:31
6101
Zulfah SAMAAI
Zulfah SAMAAI #6101
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
46
Female
Vet Mixed
LIGHTNING & THUNDER
07:08:24
03:28:43
6102
Ishma-Eel SAMAAI
Ishma-Eel SAMAAI #6102
Male Vet
16:59:42
16:59:42
Vet
46
Male
Vet Mixed
LIGHTNING & THUNDER
06:22:34
07:08:24
03:28:44
3211
Jocelyn HUSTLER (BROKEN)
Jocelyn HUSTLER (BROKEN) #3211
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
27
Female
Senior Mixed
Llama
3212
Calvin MULLER
Calvin MULLER #3212
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
32
Male
Senior Mixed
Llama
2172
Kareemah CARELSE
Kareemah CARELSE #2172
Female Vet
16:15:42
16:15:42
Vet
44
Female
Senior Female
LOST GIRLS
16:16:07
37
06:01:30
06:56:34
03:17:38
2171
Nashreen TALIP
Nashreen TALIP #2171
Female Senior
16:16:07
16:16:07
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
LOST GIRLS
16:16:07
37
06:01:55
06:56:34
03:17:38
1272
Daniel LOURIE
Daniel LOURIE #1272
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
27
Male
Senior Male
Lourie Misplon
04:42:02
05:44:35
00:00:00
1271
Robert MISPLON
Robert MISPLON #1271
Male Senior
13:22:34
13:22:34
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
Lourie Misplon
04:42:03
05:44:35
02:55:56
1771
Mbongeni Lunda
Mbongeni Lunda #1771
Male Mas
11:08:38
11:08:38
Mas
51
Male
Senior Male
M&K
11:08:41
32
04:25:58
04:31:59
02:10:41
1772
Kolela Tshibangu
Kolela Tshibangu #1772
Male Senior
11:08:41
11:08:41
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
M&K
11:08:41
32
04:25:58
04:32:02
02:10:41
4221
Michael POWER
Michael POWER #4221
Male Mas
11:38:58
11:38:58
Mas
52
Male
Vet Male
Mainpower
11:38:59
13
04:50:06
04:39:52
02:09:00
4222
Dion MILLSON
Dion MILLSON #4222
Male Vet
11:38:59
11:38:59
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Mainpower
11:38:59
13
04:50:07
04:39:52
02:09:00
4231
Carel SMIT
Carel SMIT #4231
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Malpuma's
4232
Hannes MALAN
Hannes MALAN #4232
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
Malpuma's
3222
Justin MAY
Justin MAY #3222
Male Senior
11:52:22
11:52:22
Senior
27
Male
Senior Mixed
May-hem
11:52:25
17
04:48:48
04:59:56
02:03:38
3221
Ashleigh MAY
Ashleigh MAY #3221
Female Senior
11:52:25
11:52:25
Senior
29
Female
Senior Mixed
May-hem
11:52:25
17
04:48:49
04:59:58
02:03:38
3231
Sonja BRITZ
Sonja BRITZ #3231
Female Senior
17:18:55
17:18:55
Senior
37
Female
Senior Mixed
Media24 -Trailblazers
17:18:55
51
06:26:47
07:35:34
03:16:34
3232
Adnaan MOHAMED
Adnaan MOHAMED #3232
Male Mas
17:18:55
17:18:55
Mas
51
Male
Senior Mixed
Media24 -Trailblazers
17:18:55
51
06:26:47
07:35:34
03:16:34
1282
Kelton MILLER
Kelton MILLER #1282
Male Senior
09:19:06
09:19:06
Senior
21
Male
Senior Male
Millers
09:19:41
13
03:44:20
03:48:12
01:46:34
1281
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #1281
Male Senior
09:19:41
09:19:41
Senior
23
Male
Senior Male
Millers
09:19:41
13
03:44:20
03:48:47
01:46:34
4241
Graham ROBINSON
Graham ROBINSON #4241
Male Vet
12:45:47
12:45:47
Vet
49
Male
Senior Male
Ministry of Wine
12:45:47
45
05:11:14
05:14:29
02:20:04
4242
Brent GEDDES
Brent GEDDES #4242
Male Senior
12:45:47
12:45:47
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Ministry of Wine
12:45:47
45
05:11:14
05:14:29
02:20:04
6121
Sue ULLYETT
Sue ULLYETT #6121
Female Mas
13:53:58
13:53:58
Mas
51
Female
Vet Mixed
Mixed Doubles
13:53:58
6
05:10:31
05:52:50
02:50:37
6122
Nesh TURANJANIN
Nesh TURANJANIN #6122
Male Vet
13:53:58
13:53:58
Vet
45
Male
Vet Mixed
Mixed Doubles
13:53:58
6
05:10:31
05:52:51
02:50:36
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023