Sun City Ultra Triathlon
07/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
UltraTeams
Sprit Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (708 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
334
1019
Divan John DRUMMOND
Divan John DRUMMOND #1019
Male Under19
01:48:03
01:48:03
14
(241)
Under19
14
Male
241
00:13:27
00:04:01
00:56:17
00:01:24
00:32:51
362
524
Christiaan ERASMUS
Christiaan ERASMUS #524
Male Under19
01:50:35
01:50:35
15
(258)
Under19
15
Male
258
00:13:08
00:03:16
00:59:20
00:01:02
00:33:48
424
803
Michael ROBINSON
Michael ROBINSON #803
Male Under19
01:58:11
01:58:11
16
(290)
Under19
16
Male
290
00:16:21
00:05:34
00:51:39
00:02:48
00:41:47
726
Jonathan MORRISON
Jonathan MORRISON #726
Male Under19
Not started
Not started
Under19
Male
573
Matteo GREYLING
Matteo GREYLING #573
Male Under19
Not started
Not started
Under19
Male
570
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #570
Male Under19
Not started
Not started
Under19
Male
462
Fayyad DAWOOD
Fayyad DAWOOD #462
Male Under19
Not started
Not started
Under19
Male
184
755
Gena NYS
Gena NYS #755
Female Under 23
01:36:08
01:36:08
1
(33)
Under 23
1
Female
33
00:12:26
00:04:18
00:47:03
00:02:01
00:30:18
214
757
Jessica O' BRIEN
Jessica O' BRIEN #757
Female Under 23
01:38:53
01:38:53
2
(41)
Under 23
2
Female
41
00:14:38
00:03:31
00:47:53
00:02:53
00:29:57
248
719
Mandy MITCHELL
Mandy MITCHELL #719
Female Under 23
01:41:16
01:41:16
3
(55)
Under 23
3
Female
55
00:15:45
00:03:40
00:48:14
00:02:04
00:31:32
261
1000
Sue-May VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Sue-May VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1000
Female Under 23
01:42:13
01:42:13
4
(62)
Under 23
4
Female
62
00:15:51
00:04:05
00:48:27
00:03:39
00:30:10
285
603
Lienkie HOFFMAN
Lienkie HOFFMAN #603
Female Under 23
01:44:07
01:44:07
5
(71)
Under 23
5
Female
71
00:21:53
00:01:28
00:48:15
00:01:53
00:30:36
304
737
Jana NEL
Jana NEL #737
Female Under 23
01:46:00
01:46:00
6
(81)
Under 23
6
Female
81
00:15:07
00:05:20
00:48:30
00:06:40
00:30:21
352
653
Jo-Mari KOCK
Jo-Mari KOCK #653
Female Under 23
01:50:06
01:50:06
7
(100)
Under 23
7
Female
100
00:15:28
00:03:32
00:52:55
00:00:54
00:37:15
380
378
Ashley-Rae BAXTER
Ashley-Rae BAXTER #378
Female Under 23
01:53:13
01:53:13
8
(113)
Under 23
8
Female
113
00:30:40
00:03:47
00:46:36
00:01:58
00:30:09
392
970
Courtney WICKSTEED
Courtney WICKSTEED #970
Female Under 23
01:54:44
01:54:44
9
(117)
Under 23
9
Female
117
00:16:54
00:04:39
00:49:54
00:04:13
00:39:02
403
905
Annelien VAN BRAKEL
Annelien VAN BRAKEL #905
Female Under 23
01:55:53
01:55:53
10
(122)
Under 23
10
Female
122
00:27:21
00:01:57
00:52:59
00:01:29
00:32:06
429
377
Kathryn BAUMANN
Kathryn BAUMANN #377
Female Under 23
01:58:58
01:58:58
11
(135)
Under 23
11
Female
135
00:12:19
00:04:25
00:58:43
00:01:15
00:42:14
449
839
Shannon SCULLY
Shannon SCULLY #839
Female Under 23
02:01:44
02:01:44
12
(148)
Under 23
12
Female
148
00:18:25
00:01:36
01:02:30
00:02:06
00:37:05
451
506
Jenna-Leigh DU PREEZ
Jenna-Leigh DU PREEZ #506
Female Under 23
02:01:58
02:01:58
13
(149)
Under 23
13
Female
149
00:19:16
00:01:52
00:57:27
00:02:32
00:40:48
501
681
Mari LOTTERING
Mari LOTTERING #681
Female Under 23
02:16:58
02:16:58
14
(178)
Under 23
14
Female
178
00:22:08
00:06:44
01:04:43
00:03:55
00:39:26
749
Sarah NIEUWOUDT
Sarah NIEUWOUDT #749
Female Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Female
713
Michelle MEYER
Michelle MEYER #713
Female Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Female
818
Tracy SANDERS
Tracy SANDERS #818
Female Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Female
663
Ginie LE ROUX
Ginie LE ROUX #663
Female Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Female
931
Mia VAN ROOYEN
Mia VAN ROOYEN #931
Female Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Female
5
668
Nathan LE ROUX
Nathan LE ROUX #668
Male Under 23
01:06:38
01:06:38
1
(5)
Under 23
1
Male
5
00:10:08
00:02:16
00:32:33
00:01:06
00:20:34
9
451
Herculaas CRONJE
Herculaas CRONJE #451
Male Under 23
01:10:06
01:10:06
2
(9)
Under 23
2
Male
9
00:10:30
00:02:04
00:34:28
00:01:40
00:21:22
42
1010
Oliver BRUENS
Oliver BRUENS #1010
Male Under 23
01:20:10
01:20:10
3
(36)
Under 23
3
Male
36
00:12:00
00:02:17
00:40:32
00:01:21
00:23:58
52
666
Marko LE ROUX
Marko LE ROUX #666
Male Under 23
01:21:53
01:21:53
4
(42)
Under 23
4
Male
42
00:12:38
00:03:08
00:38:53
00:01:26
00:25:47
58
561
Warrick GOWER
Warrick GOWER #561
Male Under 23
01:22:23
01:22:23
5
(47)
Under 23
5
Male
47
00:14:25
00:02:35
00:39:24
00:01:40
00:24:16
78
683
Daniel LOUW
Daniel LOUW #683
Male Under 23
01:24:34
01:24:34
6
(64)
Under 23
6
Male
64
00:13:16
00:02:40
00:40:49
00:01:19
00:26:30
100
504
Jacobus DU PLESSIS
Jacobus DU PLESSIS #504
Male Under 23
01:26:47
01:26:47
7
(82)
Under 23
7
Male
82
00:15:23
00:01:57
00:42:55
00:00:43
00:25:45
115
819
David SANDERS
David SANDERS #819
Male Under 23
01:28:50
01:28:50
8
(95)
Under 23
8
Male
95
00:11:54
00:02:09
00:39:05
00:02:18
00:33:21
197
1018
Kyle BROWN
Kyle BROWN #1018
Male Under 23
01:37:01
01:37:01
9
(160)
Under 23
9
Male
160
00:15:18
00:04:53
00:45:38
00:01:48
00:29:21
205
873
Craig STEVENSON
Craig STEVENSON #873
Male Under 23
01:37:46
01:37:46
10
(168)
Under 23
10
Male
168
00:14:25
00:05:28
00:44:37
00:01:58
00:31:16
206
383
Ashton BENJAMIN
Ashton BENJAMIN #383
Male Under 23
01:37:53
01:37:53
11
(169)
Under 23
11
Male
169
00:16:09
00:04:08
00:44:49
00:02:39
00:30:06
226
1042
Tristan Eve
Tristan Eve #1042
Male Under 23
01:39:38
01:39:38
12
(180)
Under 23
12
Male
180
00:13:31
00:02:16
00:52:11
00:02:42
00:28:56
232
544
Michael GEERE
Michael GEERE #544
Male Under 23
01:39:51
01:39:51
13
(183)
Under 23
13
Male
183
00:11:20
00:05:00
00:45:45
00:09:23
00:28:21
269
412
Matthew BRITZ
Matthew BRITZ #412
Male Under 23
01:43:16
01:43:16
14
(201)
Under 23
14
Male
201
00:15:21
00:05:55
00:47:38
00:03:59
00:30:22
273
413
Johannes BRITZ
Johannes BRITZ #413
Male Under 23
01:43:23
01:43:23
15
(204)
Under 23
15
Male
204
00:15:22
00:05:59
00:47:59
00:03:33
00:30:27
279
773
Keenen PETERSEN
Keenen PETERSEN #773
Male Under 23
01:43:47
01:43:47
16
(209)
Under 23
16
Male
209
00:16:35
00:04:24
00:47:21
00:01:41
00:33:45
282
834
Stephen SCHOLTZ
Stephen SCHOLTZ #834
Male Under 23
01:43:57
01:43:57
17
(212)
Under 23
17
Male
212
00:15:55
00:04:04
00:48:02
00:03:27
00:32:28
312
388
Dewald BEUMER
Dewald BEUMER #388
Male Under 23
01:47:02
01:47:02
18
(226)
Under 23
18
Male
226
00:16:19
00:07:06
00:46:29
00:04:39
00:32:28
353
1041
Keagan Mitchell
Keagan Mitchell #1041
Male Under 23
01:50:09
01:50:09
19
(253)
Under 23
19
Male
253
00:14:31
00:07:57
00:55:51
00:02:23
00:29:24
361
617
Viaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Viaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #617
Male Under 23
01:50:32
01:50:32
20
(257)
Under 23
20
Male
257
00:17:47
00:04:37
00:56:43
00:02:23
00:29:00
460
761
Rudi OOSTHUIZEN
Rudi OOSTHUIZEN #761
Male Under 23
02:04:09
02:04:09
21
(307)
Under 23
21
Male
307
00:34:12
00:06:51
00:50:26
00:02:04
00:30:34
718
Jean MINNAAR
Jean MINNAAR #718
Male Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Male
623
Dalton JEDRISKO
Dalton JEDRISKO #623
Male Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Male
836
Gerrit SCHREURS
Gerrit SCHREURS #836
Male Under 23
Not started
Not started
Under 23
Male
01:08:56
00:05:56
01:51:29
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (708 items)
© 2023