Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km Run/Walk
21km Boland Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2048 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Spotter
Finish
201
9934
Heidi BRAND
Heidi BRAND #9934
Female 40-49
00:56:03
00:56:03
8
(61)
40-49
8
Female
61
00:55:45
00:56:03
202
11085
Fambai MARARA
Fambai MARARA #11085
Male Open
00:56:04
00:56:04
71
(141)
Open
71
Male
141
00:55:46
00:56:04
203
10056
Brandon PICK
Brandon PICK #10056
Male Open
00:56:05
00:56:05
72
(142)
Open
72
Male
142
00:55:49
00:56:05
204
9381
Nico BASSON
Nico BASSON #9381
Male 40-49
00:56:06
00:56:06
23
(143)
40-49
23
Male
143
00:55:52
00:56:06
205
9883
Carly BONGERS
Carly BONGERS #9883
Female Open
00:56:07
00:56:07
36
(62)
Open
36
Female
62
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:55:52
00:56:07
206
10924
Keyser TITUS
Keyser TITUS #10924
Male Open
00:56:11
00:56:11
73
(144)
Open
73
Male
144
00:55:53
00:56:11
207
11206
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #11206
Male Junior
00:56:12
00:56:12
29
(145)
Junior
29
Male
145
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
00:55:55
00:56:12
208
9409
Andrew MORTON
Andrew MORTON #9409
Male 40-49
00:56:13
00:56:13
24
(146)
40-49
24
Male
146
00:56:01
00:56:13
209
11072
Bulelani SINDI
Bulelani SINDI #11072
Male 40-49
00:56:15
00:56:15
25
(147)
40-49
25
Male
147
AAC
00:55:57
00:56:15
210
9375
Magrietha SMIT
Magrietha SMIT #9375
Female Open
00:56:17
00:56:17
37
(63)
Open
37
Female
63
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
00:56:01
00:56:17
211
10447
Gerhard MEYER
Gerhard MEYER #10447
Male 50-59
00:56:19
00:56:19
14
(148)
50-59
14
Male
148
00:56:00
00:56:19
212
9168
Edward FARO
Edward FARO #9168
Male 40-49
00:56:22
00:56:22
26
(149)
40-49
26
Male
149
00:56:05
00:56:22
213
11075
Matthew JACOBS
Matthew JACOBS #11075
Male Junior
00:56:23
00:56:23
30
(150)
Junior
30
Male
150
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:56:07
00:56:23
214
10130
Paul CLASSENS
Paul CLASSENS #10130
Male 40-49
00:56:25
00:56:25
27
(151)
40-49
27
Male
151
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:56:11
00:56:25
215
10597
Monelle ERASMUS
Monelle ERASMUS #10597
Female Open
00:56:29
00:56:29
38
(64)
Open
38
Female
64
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
00:56:17
00:56:29
216
10672
Mariette VAN WIJK
Mariette VAN WIJK #10672
Female Open
00:56:32
00:56:32
39
(65)
Open
39
Female
65
00:56:14
00:56:32
217
10477
Ruchelle LOMBARD
Ruchelle LOMBARD #10477
Female Open
00:56:35
00:56:35
40
(66)
Open
40
Female
66
00:56:20
00:56:35
218
9555
Gerrit LANGENHOVEN
Gerrit LANGENHOVEN #9555
Male Junior
00:56:39
00:56:39
31
(152)
Junior
31
Male
152
00:56:22
00:56:39
219
9355
Inge MCLACHLAN
Inge MCLACHLAN #9355
Female Open
00:56:41
00:56:41
41
(67)
Open
41
Female
67
00:56:29
00:56:41
220
9050
Daniel LANGENHOVEN
Daniel LANGENHOVEN #9050
Male 50-59
00:56:43
00:56:43
15
(153)
50-59
15
Male
153
00:56:28
00:56:43
221
10707
Jelitte FRITZ
Jelitte FRITZ #10707
Male 40-49
00:56:46
00:56:46
28
(154)
40-49
28
Male
154
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
00:56:29
00:56:46
222
10058
Sophie CALAGHAN
Sophie CALAGHAN #10058
Female 50-59
00:56:51
00:56:51
6
(68)
50-59
6
Female
68
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
00:56:32
00:56:51
223
10604
Marie-Frances DE SOUSA
Marie-Frances DE SOUSA #10604
Female 50-59
00:56:52
00:56:52
7
(69)
50-59
7
Female
69
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
00:56:35
00:56:52
224
11127
Hugoryn VAN ZYL
Hugoryn VAN ZYL #11127
Female 40-49
00:56:54
00:56:54
9
(70)
40-49
9
Female
70
TELKOM ATHLETIC CLUB WP
00:56:32
00:56:54
225
9876
Bettina BRITS
Bettina BRITS #9876
Female Open
00:56:55
00:56:55
42
(71)
Open
42
Female
71
00:56:40
00:56:55
226
9018
Johan VAN DER MERWE
Johan VAN DER MERWE #9018
Male 50-59
00:56:56
00:56:56
16
(155)
50-59
16
Male
155
00:56:36
00:56:56
227
9821
Leon VISSER
Leon VISSER #9821
Male 40-49
00:57:02
00:57:02
29
(156)
40-49
29
Male
156
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:56:48
00:57:02
228
10531
Beatrie KING
Beatrie KING #10531
Female 50-59
00:57:12
00:57:12
8
(72)
50-59
8
Female
72
00:56:58
00:57:12
229
9510
Carina SUDELL
Carina SUDELL #9510
Female 40-49
00:57:13
00:57:13
10
(73)
40-49
10
Female
73
00:56:57
00:57:13
230
9106
Nambitha QOMFO
Nambitha QOMFO #9106
Female Open
00:57:14
00:57:14
43
(74)
Open
43
Female
74
00:56:54
00:57:14
231
10064
Daniel RAUTENBACH
Daniel RAUTENBACH #10064
Male 40-49
00:57:16
00:57:16
30
(157)
40-49
30
Male
157
00:56:55
00:57:16
232
10883
Brent MEYER
Brent MEYER #10883
Male Open
00:57:17
00:57:17
74
(158)
Open
74
Male
158
00:56:59
00:57:17
233
10955
Bernadine KERMIS
Bernadine KERMIS #10955
Female Open
00:57:20
00:57:20
44
(75)
Open
44
Female
75
00:57:05
00:57:20
234
10142
Nadine GRIEBENOW
Nadine GRIEBENOW #10142
Female Open
00:57:20
00:57:20
45
(76)
Open
45
Female
76
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:57:04
00:57:20
235
10404
Mhindi WOLMARANS
Mhindi WOLMARANS #10404
Female Open
00:57:24
00:57:24
46
(77)
Open
46
Female
77
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
00:57:11
00:57:24
236
10363
Minrie STEYN
Minrie STEYN #10363
Female 40-49
00:57:25
00:57:25
11
(78)
40-49
11
Female
78
00:57:10
00:57:25
237
9725
Elsabe LE ROUX
Elsabe LE ROUX #9725
Female Open
00:57:33
00:57:33
47
(79)
Open
47
Female
79
00:57:18
00:57:33
238
9144
Evert SMITH
Evert SMITH #9144
Male Open
00:57:35
00:57:35
75
(159)
Open
75
Male
159
00:57:22
00:57:35
239
10603
Katherine BRITTIN
Katherine BRITTIN #10603
Female 40-49
00:57:41
00:57:41
12
(80)
40-49
12
Female
80
00:57:27
00:57:41
240
9362
Percy NICHOLLS
Percy NICHOLLS #9362
Male 60+
00:57:47
00:57:47
8
(160)
60+
8
Male
160
00:57:35
00:57:47
242
9673
Liezel BEKKER
Liezel BEKKER #9673
Female Open
00:57:59
00:57:59
49
(82)
Open
49
Female
82
00:57:45
00:57:59
241
9905
Gabriela CAROLUS
Gabriela CAROLUS #9905
Female Open
00:57:59
00:57:59
48
(81)
Open
48
Female
81
00:57:40
00:57:59
243
9486
Bevan ISAAC
Bevan ISAAC #9486
Male Open
00:58:00
00:58:00
76
(161)
Open
76
Male
161
00:57:44
00:58:00
244
9761
Charl DU TOIT
Charl DU TOIT #9761
Male Open
00:58:01
00:58:01
77
(162)
Open
77
Male
162
00:57:42
00:58:01
245
9854
Rene JOUBERT
Rene JOUBERT #9854
Female Junior
00:58:02
00:58:02
12
(83)
Junior
12
Female
83
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:57:47
00:58:02
246
10506
Monique JAMES
Monique JAMES #10506
Female Open
00:58:04
00:58:04
50
(84)
Open
50
Female
84
00:57:46
00:58:04
247
10985
Paul DAVIDS
Paul DAVIDS #10985
Male 60+
00:58:05
00:58:05
9
(163)
60+
9
Male
163
00:57:51
00:58:05
249
9818
Gerrit BURGER
Gerrit BURGER #9818
Male Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
79
(165)
Open
79
Male
165
00:57:47
00:58:10
248
9857
Carlo HILL
Carlo HILL #9857
Male Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
78
(164)
Open
78
Male
164
00:57:55
00:58:10
250
9390
Elana WETHMAR
Elana WETHMAR #9390
Female Open
00:58:15
00:58:15
51
(85)
Open
51
Female
85
00:57:58
00:58:15
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 5 of 41 (2048 items)
© 2023