Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
48
[49]
50
51
...
55
56
57
Page 49 of 57 (2846 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
446
5052
Clive ADENDORFF
Clive ADENDORFF #5052
Male 50-59
01:59:12
01:59:12
44
(332)
50-59
44
Male
332
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:59:12
445
7453
Charlotte VENTER
Charlotte VENTER #7453
Female 50-59
01:59:10
01:59:10
12
(114)
50-59
12
Female
114
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:59:10
444
7356
Lukasz TYLUTKI
Lukasz TYLUTKI #7356
Male 40-49
01:59:07
01:59:07
82
(331)
40-49
82
Male
331
01:59:07
443
6877
Burger PIENAAR
Burger PIENAAR #6877
Male Senior
01:59:06
01:59:06
188
(330)
Senior
188
Male
330
01:59:06
442
6863
Samantha PETERSEN
Samantha PETERSEN #6863
Female 40-49
01:58:56
01:58:56
24
(113)
40-49
24
Female
113
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:58:56
441
5310
Cheslyn BROWN
Cheslyn BROWN #5310
Male Senior
01:58:56
01:58:56
187
(329)
Senior
187
Male
329
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:56
440
5323
Bradley BRYAN
Bradley BRYAN #5323
Male Senior
01:58:51
01:58:51
186
(328)
Senior
186
Male
328
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:51
439
5714
Dorian ESAU
Dorian ESAU #5714
Male 40-49
01:58:48
01:58:48
81
(327)
40-49
81
Male
327
SPARTAN HARRIERS
01:58:48
438
6716
Robyn NEWBY
Robyn NEWBY #6716
Female Senior
01:58:47
01:58:47
74
(112)
Senior
74
Female
112
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:47
437
6201
Fayroz Sha KHATIEB
Fayroz Sha KHATIEB #6201
Male 60-69
01:58:46
01:58:46
9
(326)
60-69
9
Male
326
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:46
436
6750
Wynand NORVAL
Wynand NORVAL #6750
Male 50-59
01:58:44
01:58:44
43
(325)
50-59
43
Male
325
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:44
435
6914
Reagan PRINS
Reagan PRINS #6914
Male Senior
01:58:44
01:58:44
185
(324)
Senior
185
Male
324
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:58:44
434
6642
Nomviwo MSUTHU
Nomviwo MSUTHU #6642
Female 40-49
01:58:44
01:58:44
23
(111)
40-49
23
Female
111
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:44
433
6923
Manelisi QAKU
Manelisi QAKU #6923
Male 40-49
01:58:39
01:58:39
80
(323)
40-49
80
Male
323
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:39
432
7779
Andre RHOODE
Andre RHOODE #7779
Male 40-49
01:58:38
01:58:38
79
(322)
40-49
79
Male
322
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:58:38
431
6691
Vuyani NCIPA
Vuyani NCIPA #6691
Male 40-49
01:58:37
01:58:37
78
(321)
40-49
78
Male
321
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:58:37
430
6213
Siphiwo KLAAS
Siphiwo KLAAS #6213
Male Senior
01:58:37
01:58:37
184
(320)
Senior
184
Male
320
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:37
429
5809
Zainab GAMIELDIEN
Zainab GAMIELDIEN #5809
Female Senior
01:58:34
01:58:34
73
(110)
Senior
73
Female
110
KENFAC SAC
01:58:34
428
6638
Tabisa MQOQI
Tabisa MQOQI #6638
Female Senior
01:58:34
01:58:34
72
(109)
Senior
72
Female
109
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:58:34
427
6695
Colette NEETHLING
Colette NEETHLING #6695
Female Senior
01:58:26
01:58:26
71
(108)
Senior
71
Female
108
01:58:26
426
7284
Ruwayda TAMBE
Ruwayda TAMBE #7284
Female 60-69
01:58:23
01:58:23
4
(107)
60-69
4
Female
107
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:23
425
5878
Matthew GOSLETT
Matthew GOSLETT #5878
Male Senior
01:58:21
01:58:21
183
(319)
Senior
183
Male
319
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:21
424
6509
Dennis MCLOUGHLIN
Dennis MCLOUGHLIN #6509
Male 50-59
01:58:17
01:58:17
42
(318)
50-59
42
Male
318
01:58:17
423
6056
Peter JACKSON
Peter JACKSON #6056
Male Senior
01:58:15
01:58:15
182
(317)
Senior
182
Male
317
01:58:15
422
5282
Hennie BRAND
Hennie BRAND #5282
Male Senior
01:58:10
01:58:10
181
(316)
Senior
181
Male
316
01:58:10
421
5285
Stacey BRAND
Stacey BRAND #5285
Female Senior
01:58:10
01:58:10
70
(106)
Senior
70
Female
106
01:58:10
420
5882
Anita GOUWS
Anita GOUWS #5882
Female 50-59
01:58:08
01:58:08
11
(105)
50-59
11
Female
105
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
01:58:08
419
5510
Faeez DANTIE
Faeez DANTIE #5510
Male Senior
01:58:04
01:58:04
180
(315)
Senior
180
Male
315
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:58:04
418
7115
Kelly SHEPHERD
Kelly SHEPHERD #7115
Female Senior
01:58:04
01:58:04
69
(104)
Senior
69
Female
104
01:58:04
417
6826
Monica PATERSON
Monica PATERSON #6826
Female 50-59
01:58:02
01:58:02
10
(103)
50-59
10
Female
103
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:58:02
416
5669
Sandra EARDLEY
Sandra EARDLEY #5669
Female 60-69
01:57:58
01:57:58
3
(102)
60-69
3
Female
102
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:58
415
7533
Jeremy WEST
Jeremy WEST #7533
Male Senior
01:57:58
01:57:58
179
(314)
Senior
179
Male
314
OPEN BOX RUNNING CLUB
01:57:58
414
7445
Pieter VAN ZYL
Pieter VAN ZYL #7445
Male Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
178
(313)
Senior
178
Male
313
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:56
413
6763
Chioma NWABUKO
Chioma NWABUKO #6763
Female Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
68
(101)
Senior
68
Female
101
01:57:56
412
7444
Mia VAN ZYL
Mia VAN ZYL #7444
Female Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
67
(100)
Senior
67
Female
100
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:56
411
7242
Wayne SUDDING
Wayne SUDDING #7242
Male 40-49
01:57:45
01:57:45
77
(312)
40-49
77
Male
312
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:45
410
6178
Shaun KATZ
Shaun KATZ #6178
Male 40-49
01:57:43
01:57:43
76
(311)
40-49
76
Male
311
01:57:43
409
5590
Jean-Pierre DE VOUX
Jean-Pierre DE VOUX #5590
Male Senior
01:57:42
01:57:42
177
(310)
Senior
177
Male
310
01:57:42
408
7159
Werner SMIT
Werner SMIT #7159
Male Senior
01:57:40
01:57:40
176
(309)
Senior
176
Male
309
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:40
407
7586
Erin WULFSOHN
Erin WULFSOHN #7586
Female Senior
01:57:38
01:57:38
66
(99)
Senior
66
Female
99
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:38
406
6321
Phillip LEWIS
Phillip LEWIS #6321
Male 50-59
01:57:37
01:57:37
41
(308)
50-59
41
Male
308
SPARTAN HARRIERS
01:57:37
405
7205
Abi STANDER
Abi STANDER #7205
Female Senior
01:57:36
01:57:36
65
(98)
Senior
65
Female
98
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:36
404
7659
Kekeletso MASUHLO
Kekeletso MASUHLO #7659
Male 40-49
01:57:36
01:57:36
75
(307)
40-49
75
Male
307
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:57:36
403
6980
Kirk ROBERTSON
Kirk ROBERTSON #6980
Male Senior
01:57:35
01:57:35
175
(306)
Senior
175
Male
306
01:57:35
402
5948
Yehuda HECHT
Yehuda HECHT #5948
Male 16-19
01:57:24
01:57:24
7
(305)
16-19
7
Male
305
01:57:24
401
7322
Karl TILLING
Karl TILLING #7322
Male 40-49
01:57:21
01:57:21
74
(304)
40-49
74
Male
304
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:21
400
7299
Nickie TERRELL
Nickie TERRELL #7299
Male 40-49
01:57:21
01:57:21
73
(303)
40-49
73
Male
303
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:21
399
5238
Estelle BOND
Estelle BOND #5238
Female Senior
01:57:18
01:57:18
64
(97)
Senior
64
Female
97
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:18
398
6251
Mayuresh KULKARNI
Mayuresh KULKARNI #6251
Male Senior
01:57:17
01:57:17
174
(302)
Senior
174
Male
302
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:17
397
5073
Robert ALISON
Robert ALISON #5073
Male Senior
01:57:17
01:57:17
173
(301)
Senior
173
Male
301
01:57:17
1
2
3
...
48
[49]
50
51
...
55
56
57
Page 49 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023