Midmar Mile
09/02/2008
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Ironman/Biathlon/Disabled
Company Team
Non-Company Team
Family Team
Women 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Men 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Women 14 - 30
Men 14 - 30
Fin Event
Pre-Race Withdraw
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
All Ages
All teams
1111111 - INCORRECTLY ALLOCATED
5 Oceans
8 MILE CLUB
A G I
A VD WALT PROK
A VD WALT PROK 2
ABSORB PRODUCTS
ACCENTURE
ACTIVATE SEAMONKEYS
ADEL TEXTILES
AFROCON
AFROX MIDMAR MILERS
AGILE
AIR FORCE FLIPPERS
ALCHEMIC INVESTMENTS
ALITE HECTIC DUCKS
ALS TEAM
AMANZI BOYS
ANAPROP
ANDREW WOOD PROPERTIES
AQUA ADVENTRUE
AQUA ATHLETES
AQUA HOTTIES
ARMADILLOS
ATTERBURY A1
ATTERBURY SWIM TEAM
BAD BOY 1
BAD BOY 2
BAD BOY 3
BALGOWAN BEAUTS
BALLITO CRUSHERS
BANANA HAMMOCK
BANKING
BARBIES BATHERS
BARLOWORLD
BARRACUDAS
BDO BOMBERS
BDO PRETORIA
BEACHED WALES
BEACHED WHALES
BEHR
BENNETT
BENRAY TOOLS
BETA RISK MANAGEMENT CC
BFBA CONSULTANTS
BFP MAINTENANCE SERVICES VOLKS
BG 1
BG 2
BG 3
BG 4
BG 5
BG 6
BG 7
BG 8
BG 9
BIO BODY REFORMERS
BIRYANI BATHERS MACH 2
BLING SINK SINK
BLOK FAMILY
BLUE MARLIN
BMW 3 SERIES
BOND CHOICE 2
BOOYCO
BOTTOM FEEDERS - ICFR
BRAVO TANGO WHISKEY
BRITEC DEVILS
BROLL
BSS BRANDFORT SWEM SPAN
BUBBLES
BUO BODY REFORMERS
BUSBY BMC
BVK TEAM 1
BVK TEAM 2
BVK TEAM 3
BVK TEAM 4
BWFM GAUTENG
BZ SWIMMERS
C B SYSTEMS AND CONSULTING
CABLE MACK TORPEDOES
CAPACITY OUTSOURCING
CEDAR LAKES
CEDER LAKES
CENTURION TORPEDOS
CENTURUS 2
CENTURUS COLLEGE 1
CHAMPION 1
CHEMPLAST
CHURCHILL OFFICE SUPPLIES
CLIFTON PREP SCHOOL
CLOUDNET
COBIN
COGS 1
COGS 2
COGS 3
COGS 4
COLGATE
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
COMPLETE FLOORING
Cornwill
COSMOS
COUS 3
CROSS COUNTRY
CROSS COUNTRY 2
CROSSROADIANS
D & S
DANCE
DAPPER DAMMER
DEEP DIVERS
DELOITTE LADIES
DELOITTE MEN
DERIVCO DAWDLING DRIFTERS
DERIVCO DEPT CHARGER
Derivco Doggie Paddlers
DERIVCO DOGGY PADDLERS
DERIVCO DRIFTERS
DESERTRATS
DESIGN
DESIGN 2
DIE GROEN TAMATIES
DIE VROT TAMATIES
DIGBY FEWHALES
DIGBY WHALES
DIGBY WHALES 1
DIGBY WHALES 2
DISCOVERY
DISCOVERY SPEEDO TORPEDOS
DJH INC
DO YOU WANT TO GET MARRIED?
DOGS OF WAR
DOLPHIN
DOLPHINATICS SWIMMING ACADEMY
DOLPHINATICS SWIMMING ACADEMY 2
DONT WASTE SERVICE
DOPPER DAMMERS
DPA TRAINING
DTE PROJECTS DOLPHINS
DU TOIT'S
DUNLOP
DUT
DYKBOTHA
E T D
E&Y 1
E&Y 2
E&Y 3
EBUCKS
EG DUCKS
EIKOS
EKZNW CAPE OTTERS
EKZNW OTTERS
EKZNW WATER BUFFALO
EKZNW WATER MONGOOSES
ELMAR
EMARK
e-mark
ENERGIZERBUNNIES
ENGINEERING UNIT - DBN METRO
ENSLINS
EPA TEAMONE
EPA TEAMTWO
ERICAS ETHLETES
ERIKSSON & CO
ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY
EUROPEAN PROPERTY VENTURES
EVENT 2
EVENT 2 - OLD NO. 7'S
EVENT 2 COMPANY RELAY
EVENT 2, STUDIOTWENTYFOUR
EVENT 2: MEGCHEM AVERAGE BUILT
EVENT 2: MEGCHEM JUST GO
EVENT 2: SECMET STINGRAYS
EVENT2 - OLD NO. 7'S
EXCLUSIVE DRY CLEANERS
EX-PATS
FACT
FEMIQ_SWIM
FERRET & CO
FISH
FLOATING BRICKS
FLYING FC'S
FLYING FC'S 2
FLYING FC'S 3
FLYING FC'S 4
FLYING FC'S 5
FLYING FC'S 6
FLYING FC'S 7
FNB CTB 1
FNB CTB 10
FNB CTB 11
FNB CTB 12
FNB CTB 2
FNB CTB 3
FNB CTB 4
FNB CTB 5
FNB CTB 6
FNB CTB 7
FNB CTB 8
FNB CTB 9
FORBES KZN
FOUR BEAUTIES AND A BEAST
FOUR SPRUNG DUCK TECHNIQUE
FREE WILLY
FREIGHTMAX 1
FREIGHTMAX 2
FRESHMANS-BCX
FROGGYS
FULLIMPUT FLIPPERS 1
FUNAKOSHI 1
FUTCHER ATTORNEYS
G.I.A CRUSADERS B
GAME CHARITY CHALLENGE
GAME GUPPIES
GAME PINK DARE DEVIL RAM'S
GAME PINK JETS
GAME PINK PANTHERS
GAME PINK PENGUINS
GAME PINK PLUMES
GAME PINK PROFESSIONALS
GAME PINK SHARKS
GAME PINK SINKING SWIMMERS
GAME SILLY SWIMMERS
GAME SUPER SWIMMERS
GAME TICKELD PINK THE 2ND
GAME TICKLED PINK
GAVIN BENNETT
GCS
GCS 2
GEOPRACTICA
GEORGIE A
GEORGIE B
GILBERT'S
GILBERT'S 2
GIMS
GLBE OLDIES
GO HOME
GO HOME!
GO HOME!!
GOBA GALS
GOBA GUPPIES
GOBA GUYS
GODSBE
GOLDEN GOEFERS#1
GOOGLE
GOOSE GAMES
GOTTLIEB GROUP
GOTTLIEB GROUP 2
GREASE LIGHTNING
GREENS 1
GREENS 2
GREENS 3
GRIFFEN
GRINAKER-LTA AQUAS
GRINAKER-LTA DOLPHINS
GROUNDCOVER 1
GUYS+DOLLS - BCX
H.A.C.HACK & JACK
H.R.SYNERGY
HAAI FLYERS
HALFWAY CRUISERS
HALFWAY CRUISERS 2
HALFWAY TOYOTA DRIFTERS
HAPPY BUGGERS
HAPPY FLAPPERS
HAPPY HACKERS
HARDING TREATED TIMBERS
HARDING TREATED TIMBERS 2
HARRACK AUTOMOTIVE AIRCON
HATCH STARS
HATCHERS
HATCHLINGS
HEAVENLY ANGELS
HELPMEKAAR COLLEGE 1
HFA
HILL BILLIES
HLATINI WINNERS
HOËRSKOOL PIET RETIEF
HONEY
HONEYDEW TOYOTA
HONEYDEW TOYOTA 2
HONINGCRAFT
HR SYNERGIES
HUBULK
HYPERCAR BETHLEHEM
IFACTORY
ILLOVO NOODSBERG
INCE
INGWE
INTRASPEED SA 1
INTRASPEED SA 2
INTRASPEED SA 3
INVESTEC
INVESTEC 1
INVESTEC 2
INVESTEC 3
INVESTEC 4
INVESTEC 5
INVESTEC MIDLANDS 2
INVESTEC MIDLANDS MEANDERS
INVESTEC RACING SNAKES H20
IQ BUSINESS GROUP 1
IQ BUSINESS GROUP 2
IQ BUSINESS GROUP 3
ISIS INTERNER SERVICES
ISIS INTERNET SERVICES
IT DYNAMICS
ITD
I-TECH SOLUTIONS
JACKS PAINT
jamrscap.investment
JAWITZ PROPERTIES
JAWS 1
JAWS 2
JAWS 3
JILLS & A JOCK
JOBURG FEVER
JOEY'S TEAM
JSE
JUNGE'S PADDLERS
JUST LETTING UMHLANGA
JUSTCIA DAM-DUIKERS
JUSTICIA FLOATERS
K + N 3
K&V
KAELO
KAPPA
KAPPA 2
KILLER WHALE
KN1
KN2
KNIGHT FAMILY
KOFFIETIJD
KOKSTAD COLLEGE
KPMG - PTA (2)
KPMG A
KPMG B
KPMG C
KPMG D
KPMG E
KPMG F
KPMG G
KPMG KZN 1
KPMG KZN 2
KPMG KZN 3
KPMG-PTA (1)
KPSMC
KRAMER & VILLION
KRUGEL HEINSEN
KYALAMI PREP
LADIES 4THE LORD
LAPA MANZI LADS
LEEUWPAN COAL
LETSEMA CONSULTING
LIBERTY
LIBERTY WARRIORS
liberty warriors 1
LIMBU
LIP BUILDERS
LITERA
LOGISTICS
LSP STEELWORKS
M.E.G
MAILMECH ELECTRONICS
MARWICK A TEAM
MARWICK FIRST TEAM
MASSCASH DOLPHINS
MASSCASH FLASH
MAUTIWELA
MAYSTONE CAPITAL
MAYSTONE WEALTH SA
MCCORD HOSPITAL
MEDITECH
MEGCHEM FORGOTTEN HEROES
MEGCHEMJUSTGOM
METAGO - ATTITUDE TEAM
METAGO - BRAVE TEAM
METIX
METRO MADNESS
MICHAELHOUSE 1
MICHAELHOUSE 2
MICHAELHOUSE 3
MIDLANDS WELLNESS & FITNESS CE
MIDMAR MULLETTS
MIDMAR NAVIGATORS
MILLER MARLINS 1
MIXED BAG
MIXED BAGS
MOBILE AT WORK
MONITOR
MONITOR IN MOTION
MONITOR IN MOTION 2
MONTE DROWNERS
MOORE STEPHENS 1
MOORE STEPHENS 2
MOORE STEPHENS 3
MOORE STEPHENS 4
MR PRICE ONE
MR PRICE SYSTEMS
MR PRICE SYSTEMS CCO
MR PRICE UNKNOWN
MS INVESTMENT CC
MUD MULLETS
MUD MULLETS 2
MUDSKIPPERS ICFR
MUNICH REINSURANCE
MUPH
MUSCLE CRACKERS
MUTUAL CHICKS
N.O.B.S
N/A
NCT FORESTRY TEAM 1
NCT FORESTRY TEAM 2
NDC - BCX
NEAL AND ASSOCIATES 1
NEAL AND ASSOCIATES 2
NEVER AGAINERS
NEW FRONTIERS 1
NEW FRONTIERS 2
NEWSHOUNDS 1
NEWSHOUNDS 2
NEWSHOUNDS 3
NOAH 1
NOAH 2
NOBS
NOB'S
NPC - BCX
O REILLY
OASIS
OCEANS
OKAVANGO SPAN
OLD MUTUAL STARFISH
OMNIMED BARRACUDAS
OMNIMED BLUES
OMNIMED DORADOS
OMNIMED SHARKS
OMNIMED STINGRAYS
OMNIMED TURTLES
ONE TREE
ORANGE GROVE DUNDEE
ORANGE GROVE PMB
OULIES
PADDLERS
PARKDEV
PARSONS ENGENEERING
PARSONS ENGINEERING
PAYSPACE
PAYSPACE 2
PECANWOOD COLLEGE
PECANWOOD COLLEGE 2
PECANWOOD COLLEGE 3
PENGUINS
PEOPLE IN THE MIDDLE
PHILS CONSTRUCTION
PHOBIAN FORMS
PIMP PALACE
PINK PANTHERS
PINK PIRANHAS 1
PINK PIRANHAS 2
PINK PRAWNS
PIRANHAS
PLUMBCARE RACERS
PMB PIRANHAS
PMB UNDERWATER CLUB
PMC 1
PMC 2
PRETORIA SE PIKKEWANE
PRIVATE PROPERTY PADLERS
PRIVATE PROPERTY PIRAHNAS
PROJECTWAY
PROJECTWAY 1
PROJECTWAY LOGISTICS
PROJECTWAY1
PROWORLD TECHNOLOGY
PULL BOYS
PUMPKIN PATCH GUESTHOUSE
PUTTER
PWC 1
QED FLIPPER
R.E.M
RAND BEDDING
RANDOM
RECYCLE
REES
REILYNN 1
REM
RESILIENT
RICHMOND PLUMBING
RICHMOND PLUMBING A
ROYAL PALM PROPERTY
RSM BETTY & DICKSON 1
RSM BETTY & DICKSON 2
RSS
RUBRO BUILDING
S&H TEAM
S&W EELS
S&W PENGUINS
S&W PORPAISE
S&W RAYS
S&W TURTLES
S.A.E.L
SAINTS
SALT AND LIGHT
SAPCO
SAPPI RASEARCH
SARAH
SASOL 1
SASOL 3
SASOL 4
SASOL 6
SASOL BIRYANI BATHERS MACH II
SASOL GREASE LIGHTNING
SASOL NITRO KZN
SEA DRAGONS 1
SEA WEED
SEJ BROKERS
SEPSCI SLOSHERS A
SGJ BROKERS
SHAW & ASSOCIATES
SHOWGROUP
SINK-OR SWIM
SIREN FREIGHT
SLOWBOAT
SLOWLY BUT SURELY
SMARTDATE
SNOWFLAKE
SOLO 2
SOLO 3
SONY - SWIM.LIKE.NO.OTHER
SOUTHERN IMPLANTS
SPACE MONKEYS
SPACE MONKEYS 2
SPARKLE
SPARTEL KWARTELS@PIONIER
SPEEDY
SPLOEF
SPLOEF SPAN
SPOON
SPORTSBADGE
SPOT-ON FANTASTIC 3
SPOT-ON LAZY LADIES
SPOT-ON LAZY LADIES 2
SQUARE ONE
SQUARETWO
ST CHARLES
ST MARYS DSG 1
ST PETERS COLLEGE
ST. JAMES'S CAPITAL
ST. JAMES'S LAND
STANDARD BANK OF SA LTD
STAPRO SPORT
STERLING SAILFISH
STERLING SWORDFISH
STF - TAKKIES
STF - WATER COPS
STF - WATER RATS
STING
STUDIO24
SUN
SUPER BRAT 3
SUPER BRATZ
SWIM SCHOOL
SYSPRO 1
TAZMANIAN TURTLES
TBWA
TEAM ADP
TEAM BACK OF THE PACK
TEAM CAPTAIN MORON
TEAM CRETEMIX
TEAM CROMME
TEAM DLC
TEAM DURASET
TEAM DURASET 2
TEAM ENSIGN
TEAM GOSFORTH
TEAM JUST4KICKS
TEAM KILLER WHALES
Team Netcare 911
TEAM NEWCASTLE
TEAM NLK
TEAM QAD
TEAM QUAGGA
TEAM R
TEAM THOMPSONS
TEAM THOMPSONS 2
TEAM TRIPOD
TEAM UMFUNDI
TELKOM A
TELKOM B
TELKOM C
TELKOM D
TEXWISE 1
TEXWISE 2
THE 3 STOOGES
THE A TEAM- BCX
THE ALFINANZ SINKERS
THE ALFINANZ SINKERS 2
THE BELLY FLOPS
THE BEVY
THE BLUE BOX
THE BROTHERS
THE BUSHY WILLOWS
THE CANINE HUGGERS
THE COLD CHAIN - DURBAN
THE COLD CHAIN-CITY DEEP
THE COLD CHAIN-CITY DEEP 2
THE COUNTRY CLUB
THE DREAM TEAM
THE FLOATERS
THE FLOATERS 2
THE GAME PINK DOLPHINS
THE GAME PINKIES
THE GECKO GANG
THE GEESE
THE GROVE
THE LAKERS
THE LEGENDS
THE MARCHS
THE MASTERS
THE MIDMAR MAIDENS
THE REAL AFROX TEAM
THE SHARKS
THE SHIMMERING SLOTHS
THE SINKERS
THE STEEL SHARKS
THE SWIM SCHOOL
THE TICKLED TROUT
THE TITANICS
THE WATER ANGELS
THE WATER BOYS
THE WHOLE WORKS
THE YOUNG ONES
THE ZYGOTES
THERMTRON 1
THERMTRON 2
THOMPSONS AFRICA
THOMPSONS TEAM
TIGER LILLY
TIMON ELECTRICAL
TJOKKIE VETERANS
TJOKKIES
TJOKKIES A
TMB
TRAILER TRASH
TREVERTON COLLEGE 4
TRINITY BROKERS
TRIPLE J JOINERY
TSELENTIS&COLLETT
T-SYSTEMS 1
T-SYSTEMS 2
TUGBOATS
TWBA
TWIICE
TYSON INDUSTRIAL
ULWAZI PROVIDER SUPPORT
ULWAZI PROVIDER SUPPORT 2
UMFUNDI
UNILEVER
VERIMOULD
VERUS
VHS SENIOR LADIES
VISHESFISHES
VOSCIL
VZLRH 1
VZLRH 2
VZLRH 3
WARMINGTONS
WARRIORS AND MAIDENS
WATER BABES 2
WAVE
WAY BEHIND
WAY BEHIND 2
WAYPOINT
WET 1.0
WHITE SHARK
WHITE SHARK 2
WHITEKNUCKLES
WIEGAND FAMILY
Wildohve Studio
Wildolive Studio
WIMPY
WINOS
WINTERTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
WOODHILL COLLEGE
Woodlands Wallies
Woodlands Walruses
WWB1
WWB2
WWB3
X-RAY AFRICA
XTREME- BCX
X-TREME MACHINES
ZEN ESTATES
ZINI CROCS
ZONKEYNUTS
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
42
[43]
44
45
...
49
50
51
Page 43 of 51 (2537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
2038
Derek REINECKE
Derek REINECKE #2038
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2039
Sharon REINECKE
Sharon REINECKE #2039
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2040
Whitney REINECKE
Whitney REINECKE #2040
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2041
Marina PAGAN
Marina PAGAN #2041
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2044
Leoni COLEMAN
Leoni COLEMAN #2044
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2047
Paul PRETORIUS
Paul PRETORIUS #2047
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2058
Wilmilee PUTTER
Wilmilee PUTTER #2058
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2059
Deejee PUTTER
Deejee PUTTER #2059
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2060
Peter CAIRNS
Peter CAIRNS #2060
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2063
Peter LEITNER
Peter LEITNER #2063
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2066
Juanine BOUWER
Juanine BOUWER #2066
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2073
Eugene SWANEPOEL
Eugene SWANEPOEL #2073
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2091
Benjamin DU PLESSIS
Benjamin DU PLESSIS #2091
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2096
Candice RADJOO
Candice RADJOO #2096
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2102
Estelle BOTHA
Estelle BOTHA #2102
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2118
Liezel MEYER
Liezel MEYER #2118
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2119
Sumeridran MOODALIYAR
Sumeridran MOODALIYAR #2119
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2120
Ashton WILKIE
Ashton WILKIE #2120
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2121
Alasdair RIBBINK
Alasdair RIBBINK #2121
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2122
Brandon SNYMAN
Brandon SNYMAN #2122
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2128
Kevin WALKER
Kevin WALKER #2128
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2131
Alex ROUX
Alex ROUX #2131
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2132
Burt LAMPRECHT
Burt LAMPRECHT #2132
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2139
Tinus VAN VUUREN
Tinus VAN VUUREN #2139
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2145
Khan JAMEELA
Khan JAMEELA #2145
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2147
Gasan SULAIMAN
Gasan SULAIMAN #2147
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
2152
Claire HENDRIKZ
Claire HENDRIKZ #2152
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
2153
Michelle CAMPBELL
Michelle CAMPBELL #2153
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4095
Keri STRACHAN
Keri STRACHAN #4095
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4260
Martina WELZ
Martina WELZ #4260
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4262
Christopher CHAPPE DE LEONVAL
Christopher CHAPPE DE LEONVAL #4262
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4263
Tabitha OLIVIER
Tabitha OLIVIER #4263
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4269
James GODDEN
James GODDEN #4269
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4321
Marco GAGGIA
Marco GAGGIA #4321
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4435
Shaune JORDAAN
Shaune JORDAAN #4435
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4458
Paul KOTZE
Paul KOTZE #4458
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4463
Cheryl WARREN
Cheryl WARREN #4463
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4478
Sue RABIE
Sue RABIE #4478
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4499
Ian RUSHWORTH
Ian RUSHWORTH #4499
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4560
Glenda WARD
Glenda WARD #4560
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4810
Lanna COETZEE
Lanna COETZEE #4810
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4937
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #4937
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
4945
Kerry Lee DAVIS
Kerry Lee DAVIS #4945
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
4965
Ruan THERON
Ruan THERON #4965
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
5197
Lizette GREYVENSTEIN
Lizette GREYVENSTEIN #5197
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
5211
Brenda MCRYSTAL
Brenda MCRYSTAL #5211
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
5214
Johann SMIT
Johann SMIT #5214
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
5215
Andre STEENBERG
Andre STEENBERG #5215
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
5222
Delia BENADE
Delia BENADE #5222
Female All Ages
All Ages
Female
5394
Rowan SEWCHURRAN
Rowan SEWCHURRAN #5394
Male All Ages
All Ages
Male
1
2
3
...
42
[43]
44
45
...
49
50
51
Page 43 of 51 (2537 items)
© 2023