PwC KOSMOS 3-IN-1
07/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
41
[42]
43
44
...
51
52
53
Page 42 of 53 (2604 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Entry Type
Pace
291
8762
Edgar SEGOPOLO
Edgar SEGOPOLO #8762
Male 40+
02:03:05
02:03:05
105
(269)
40+
105
Male
269
MANGAUNG MM AC
3in1
5:50 min/km
298
7738
Vincent MAHLANGU
Vincent MAHLANGU #7738
Male 40+
02:03:39
02:03:39
106
(274)
40+
106
Male
274
MAMELODI STRIDERS AC
3in1
5:51 min/km
299
2669
Bongani MNGOMENTULU
Bongani MNGOMENTULU #2669
Male 40+
02:03:39
02:03:39
107
(275)
40+
107
Male
275
5:51 min/km
300
8980
Tsela TLHOLO
Tsela TLHOLO #8980
Male 40+
02:03:48
02:03:48
108
(276)
40+
108
Male
276
ESKOM
3in1
5:52 min/km
301
2448
David JIYANE
David JIYANE #2448
Male 40+
02:03:49
02:03:49
109
(277)
40+
109
Male
277
5:52 min/km
303
8419
Njabulo NDLELA
Njabulo NDLELA #8419
Male 40+
02:03:50
02:03:50
110
(279)
40+
110
Male
279
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
3in1
5:52 min/km
306
7199
Zuko BOOI
Zuko BOOI #7199
Male 40+
02:04:19
02:04:19
111
(282)
40+
111
Male
282
FAT CATS AC
3in1
5:53 min/km
308
8528
Thuthuka NKOSI
Thuthuka NKOSI #8528
Male 40+
02:04:21
02:04:21
112
(284)
40+
112
Male
284
DIEPKLOOF AC
3in1
5:53 min/km
312
8109
Amos MNGOMEZULU
Amos MNGOMEZULU #8109
Male 40+
02:04:30
02:04:30
113
(287)
40+
113
Male
287
EVANDER ATHLETICS CLUB
3in1
5:54 min/km
318
8636
Tawanda PURAZI
Tawanda PURAZI #8636
Male 40+
02:04:52
02:04:52
114
(293)
40+
114
Male
293
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
5:55 min/km
320
7233
Dawood CASSIM
Dawood CASSIM #7233
Male 40+
02:05:09
02:05:09
115
(294)
40+
115
Male
294
RUN ZONE AC
3in1
5:55 min/km
321
7232
Lester CARLS
Lester CARLS #7232
Male 40+
02:05:09
02:05:09
116
(295)
40+
116
Male
295
RUN ZONE AC
3in1
5:55 min/km
327
7793
Gideon MAKOFANE
Gideon MAKOFANE #7793
Male 40+
02:05:24
02:05:24
117
(300)
40+
117
Male
300
CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC
3in1
5:56 min/km
328
829
Khayalami SITHOLE
Khayalami SITHOLE #829
Male 40+
02:05:34
02:05:34
118
(301)
40+
118
Male
301
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
5:57 min/km
330
7320
Thokozani DOLO
Thokozani DOLO #7320
Male 40+
02:05:36
02:05:36
119
(302)
40+
119
Male
302
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
3in1
5:57 min/km
331
7462
Mayenjane JOSEPH
Mayenjane JOSEPH #7462
Male 40+
02:05:38
02:05:38
120
(303)
40+
120
Male
303
BELLAS AC
3in1
5:57 min/km
332
8430
Sipho NDLOVU
Sipho NDLOVU #8430
Male 40+
02:05:42
02:05:42
121
(304)
40+
121
Male
304
RAM ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
3in1
5:57 min/km
333
7377
Simon GAVHI
Simon GAVHI #7377
Male 40+
02:05:44
02:05:44
122
(305)
40+
122
Male
305
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
5:57 min/km
337
7475
Jerry KEETSE
Jerry KEETSE #7475
Male 40+
02:05:52
02:05:52
123
(307)
40+
123
Male
307
3in1
5:57 min/km
338
2264
Sakhiwo SONJICA
Sakhiwo SONJICA #2264
Male 40+
02:05:53
02:05:53
124
(308)
40+
124
Male
308
AMPU
5:57 min/km
340
2071
James ADKINS
James ADKINS #2071
Male 40+
02:06:01
02:06:01
125
(310)
40+
125
Male
310
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
5:58 min/km
341
2262
Piet KABINDE
Piet KABINDE #2262
Male 40+
02:06:06
02:06:06
126
(311)
40+
126
Male
311
5:58 min/km
342
2910
Nelson MOTSEPE
Nelson MOTSEPE #2910
Male 40+
02:06:10
02:06:10
127
(312)
40+
127
Male
312
WONDERPARK AC
5:58 min/km
346
8098
Tshepo MLANGENI
Tshepo MLANGENI #8098
Male 40+
02:06:17
02:06:17
128
(315)
40+
128
Male
315
ZWAKALA AC
3in1
5:59 min/km
351
7011
Daniel DLAMINI
Daniel DLAMINI #7011
Male 40+
02:06:30
02:06:30
129
(319)
40+
129
Male
319
3in1
5:59 min/km
353
898
Charles SIBIYA
Charles SIBIYA #898
Male 40+
02:06:34
02:06:34
130
(321)
40+
130
Male
321
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC
3in1
5:59 min/km
355
7900
John MASBENA
John MASBENA #7900
Male 40+
02:06:40
02:06:40
131
(323)
40+
131
Male
323
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:00 min/km
362
7177
Swartman BENYANE
Swartman BENYANE #7177
Male 40+
02:06:58
02:06:58
132
(329)
40+
132
Male
329
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
3in1
6:01 min/km
369
2213
Clifford SIZWE SOKHELA
Clifford SIZWE SOKHELA #2213
Male 40+
02:07:25
02:07:25
133
(334)
40+
133
Male
334
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
6:02 min/km
370
1039
Tshepo TWALA
Tshepo TWALA #1039
Male 40+
02:07:25
02:07:25
134
(335)
40+
134
Male
335
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:02 min/km
371
7296
Senna DIPALI
Senna DIPALI #7296
Male 40+
02:07:34
02:07:34
135
(336)
40+
135
Male
336
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:02 min/km
377
8759
Benny SEFUME
Benny SEFUME #8759
Male 40+
02:07:53
02:07:53
136
(341)
40+
136
Male
341
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
3in1
6:03 min/km
378
7825
Moseki MALEKA
Moseki MALEKA #7825
Male 40+
02:07:55
02:07:55
137
(342)
40+
137
Male
342
3in1
6:03 min/km
381
2882
Pule MOKOENA
Pule MOKOENA #2882
Male 40+
02:08:03
02:08:03
138
(345)
40+
138
Male
345
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:04 min/km
386
7381
Warren GIBSON
Warren GIBSON #7381
Male 40+
02:08:20
02:08:20
139
(348)
40+
139
Male
348
3in1
6:04 min/km
397
7531
Silas KOENA MANYELO
Silas KOENA MANYELO #7531
Male 40+
02:09:21
02:09:21
140
(354)
40+
140
Male
354
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
6:07 min/km
399
7646
Matome MABALE
Matome MABALE #7646
Male 40+
02:09:25
02:09:25
141
(355)
40+
141
Male
355
FNB RUNNERS
3in1
6:08 min/km
403
7743
Aron MAHLOLE
Aron MAHLOLE #7743
Male 40+
02:09:39
02:09:39
142
(359)
40+
142
Male
359
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:08 min/km
404
8757
Lehlohonolo SEFATSA
Lehlohonolo SEFATSA #8757
Male 40+
02:09:52
02:09:52
143
(360)
40+
143
Male
360
KATLEHONG AC
3in1
6:09 min/km
412
9141
Py SHANDU
Py SHANDU #9141
Male 40+
02:10:04
02:10:04
144
(365)
40+
144
Male
365
EMPANGENI AC
3in1
6:09 min/km
417
7389
Nicholas GOUWS
Nicholas GOUWS #7389
Male 40+
02:10:27
02:10:27
145
(368)
40+
145
Male
368
ROODEPOORT AC
3in1
6:10 min/km
420
7003
Naleki BENNET SKOMERE
Naleki BENNET SKOMERE #7003
Male 40+
02:10:42
02:10:42
146
(371)
40+
146
Male
371
TEAM VITALITY
3in1
6:11 min/km
423
8090
Bernard MKHWANAZI
Bernard MKHWANAZI #8090
Male 40+
02:10:45
02:10:45
147
(373)
40+
147
Male
373
ESKOM
3in1
6:11 min/km
427
8221
Ariel MOLOI
Ariel MOLOI #8221
Male 40+
02:10:58
02:10:58
148
(377)
40+
148
Male
377
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
3in1
6:12 min/km
433
7762
Mosima MAKGAMATHA
Mosima MAKGAMATHA #7762
Male 40+
02:11:08
02:11:08
149
(382)
40+
149
Male
382
POST OFFICE ATHLETIC CLUB
3in1
6:12 min/km
434
2855
Terence BURGER
Terence BURGER #2855
Male 40+
02:11:08
02:11:08
150
(383)
40+
150
Male
383
POLOKWANE
6:12 min/km
436
8229
Tshepo MOLOI
Tshepo MOLOI #8229
Male 40+
02:11:18
02:11:18
151
(385)
40+
151
Male
385
NO
3in1
6:13 min/km
443
8929
Afrika TAU
Afrika TAU #8929
Male 40+
02:11:51
02:11:51
152
(392)
40+
152
Male
392
FAT CATS AC
3in1
6:14 min/km
446
2869
Mahlase CAIPHUIS
Mahlase CAIPHUIS #2869
Male 40+
02:11:55
02:11:55
153
(394)
40+
153
Male
394
FARANNI
6:15 min/km
449
2226
Andrew VAN LINGEN
Andrew VAN LINGEN #2226
Male 40+
02:12:00
02:12:00
154
(397)
40+
154
Male
397
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
6:15 min/km
1
2
3
...
41
[42]
43
44
...
51
52
53
Page 42 of 53 (2604 items)
© 2023