Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km Run/Walk
21km Boland Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
[41]
Page 41 of 41 (2048 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Spotter
Finish
127
9311
Mansoer ABDURAHMAN
Mansoer ABDURAHMAN #9311
Male 50-59
00:51:59
00:51:59
9
(97)
50-59
9
Male
97
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:51:44
00:51:59
11255
Emmanuec DCAMINI
Emmanuec DCAMINI #11255
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
32
11202
Nnosibonill NJOKWENI
Nnosibonill NJOKWENI #11202
Male Open
00:41:31
00:41:31
16
(30)
Open
16
Male
30
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
00:41:17
00:41:31
106
9840
Leone OLIVIER
Leone OLIVIER #9840
Female Junior
00:49:57
00:49:57
10
(26)
Junior
10
Female
26
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
00:49:45
00:49:57
10751
Petro ROSSOUW
Petro ROSSOUW #10751
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
10743
Hanlie ROSSOUW
Hanlie ROSSOUW #10743
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
678
9521
Esther WARNICH
Esther WARNICH #9521
Female 60+
01:12:30
01:12:30
10
(349)
60+
10
Female
349
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
01:12:12
01:12:30
63
9518
Anri JOUBERT
Anri JOUBERT #9518
Female Junior
00:45:42
00:45:42
7
(12)
Junior
7
Female
12
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:30
00:45:42
9007
Gerrit JOUBERT
Gerrit JOUBERT #9007
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
818
9440
Mariska JOUBERT
Mariska JOUBERT #9440
Female 40-49
01:16:19
01:16:19
111
(452)
40-49
111
Female
452
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
01:15:55
01:16:19
245
9854
Rene JOUBERT
Rene JOUBERT #9854
Female Junior
00:58:02
00:58:02
12
(83)
Junior
12
Female
83
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:57:47
00:58:02
494
9822
John DURR
John DURR #9822
Male 60+
01:07:04
01:07:04
17
(263)
60+
17
Male
263
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
01:06:40
01:07:04
224
11127
Hugoryn VAN ZYL
Hugoryn VAN ZYL #11127
Female 40-49
00:56:54
00:56:54
9
(70)
40-49
9
Female
70
TELKOM ATHLETIC CLUB WP
00:56:32
00:56:54
405
9017
Nazeerah BEGHARDIEN
Nazeerah BEGHARDIEN #9017
Female Open
01:04:11
01:04:11
95
(173)
Open
95
Female
173
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:03:49
01:04:11
552
9452
Etienne KOK
Etienne KOK #9452
Male 50-59
01:08:58
01:08:58
42
(287)
50-59
42
Male
287
TUKSALUMNI PAD HARDLOPERS AC
01:08:41
01:08:58
455
9663
Zelda JOSEPH
Zelda JOSEPH #9663
Female 50-59
01:06:13
01:06:13
22
(208)
50-59
22
Female
208
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:05:55
01:06:13
1274
9226
Anastacia JAMES
Anastacia JAMES #9226
Female Open
01:30:26
01:30:26
360
(768)
Open
360
Female
768
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:53
01:30:26
174
10137
Judith GROVE
Judith GROVE #10137
Female 60+
00:55:02
00:55:02
2
(45)
60+
2
Female
45
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:54:43
00:55:02
689
9844
Sherylene NEWMAN
Sherylene NEWMAN #9844
Female Open
01:12:45
01:12:45
198
(354)
Open
198
Female
354
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:12:12
01:12:45
729
10204
Anika DE VOS
Anika DE VOS #10204
Female Open
01:13:54
01:13:54
212
(384)
Open
212
Female
384
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:13:32
01:13:54
1311
10788
Brigette DREYER
Brigette DREYER #10788
Female 50-59
01:31:52
01:31:52
144
(796)
50-59
144
Female
796
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:34
01:31:52
80
9779
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #9779
Male 50-59
00:47:33
00:47:33
6
(64)
50-59
6
Male
64
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:47:23
00:47:33
914
9248
Marco ROZENBOOM
Marco ROZENBOOM #9248
Male 40-49
01:19:33
01:19:33
95
(401)
40-49
95
Male
401
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:19:19
01:19:33
509
9987
Swanel SHAW
Swanel SHAW #9987
Female Junior
01:07:49
01:07:49
18
(239)
Junior
18
Female
239
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
01:07:38
01:07:49
142
9186
Timothy MATINKA
Timothy MATINKA #9186
Male Junior
00:53:06
00:53:06
26
(107)
Junior
26
Male
107
ULTRA ATHLEIC CLUB
00:52:56
00:53:06
42
9711
Ilana DREYER
Ilana DREYER #9711
Female Junior
00:42:32
00:42:32
4
(5)
Junior
4
Female
5
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:42:17
00:42:32
1173
10348
Vanessa DE BEER
Vanessa DE BEER #10348
Female 40-49
01:27:38
01:27:38
172
(694)
40-49
172
Female
694
VOORBERG
01:27:09
01:27:38
58
10350
Caroline PERSENS
Caroline PERSENS #10350
Female Open
00:45:02
00:45:02
4
(10)
Open
4
Female
10
VOORBERG
00:44:37
00:45:02
1261
10099
Dassie WESSELS
Dassie WESSELS #10099
Female 50-59
01:29:51
01:29:51
135
(759)
50-59
135
Female
759
VOORBERG
01:29:32
01:29:51
784
9831
Lauren PURCHASE
Lauren PURCHASE #9831
Female Open
01:15:27
01:15:27
237
(427)
Open
237
Female
427
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
01:15:10
01:15:27
128
10387
Paul FORTUIN
Paul FORTUIN #10387
Male 50-59
00:52:03
00:52:03
10
(98)
50-59
10
Male
98
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:51:47
00:52:03
62
9878
Johannes GOOSEN
Johannes GOOSEN #9878
Male 40-49
00:45:41
00:45:41
3
(51)
40-49
3
Male
51
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:28
00:45:41
753
10382
Sheulene CLAASEN
Sheulene CLAASEN #10382
Female Open
01:14:37
01:14:37
222
(404)
Open
222
Female
404
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
01:14:21
01:14:37
312
10132
Liz BRITZ
Liz BRITZ #10132
Female 60+
01:01:10
01:01:10
3
(123)
60+
3
Female
123
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:00:51
01:01:10
965
9950
Marcalyne HEARNE
Marcalyne HEARNE #9950
Female Open
01:21:39
01:21:39
288
(550)
Open
288
Female
550
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
01:21:06
01:21:39
887
9316
Tanja SILVER
Tanja SILVER #9316
Female 40-49
01:18:35
01:18:35
124
(494)
40-49
124
Female
494
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
01:18:09
01:18:35
179
10904
Julie MANN
Julie MANN #10904
Female 50-59
00:55:15
00:55:15
4
(48)
50-59
4
Female
48
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
00:55:05
00:55:15
31
10110
Rorke MACLEOD SMITH
Rorke MACLEOD SMITH #10110
Male Open
00:40:48
00:40:48
15
(29)
Open
15
Male
29
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
00:40:34
00:40:48
418
10903
Richard CULLIS
Richard CULLIS #10903
Male 50-59
01:04:38
01:04:38
30
(237)
50-59
30
Male
237
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:04:14
01:04:38
853
9380
Elsabe KOTZE
Elsabe KOTZE #9380
Female 60+
01:17:23
01:17:23
14
(473)
60+
14
Female
473
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:16:54
01:17:23
852
9833
Johann KOTZE
Johann KOTZE #9833
Male 60+
01:17:18
01:17:18
34
(380)
60+
34
Male
380
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:17:00
01:17:18
207
11206
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #11206
Male Junior
00:56:12
00:56:12
29
(145)
Junior
29
Male
145
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
00:55:55
00:56:12
289
9958
Roxy THOMPSON
Roxy THOMPSON #9958
Female Open
01:00:07
01:00:07
62
(108)
Open
62
Female
108
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
00:59:50
01:00:07
54
9215
Sollie VAN ROOYEN
Sollie VAN ROOYEN #9215
Male 50-59
00:44:24
00:44:24
3
(45)
50-59
3
Male
45
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:12
00:44:24
111
10260
Nell SINGLETON
Nell SINGLETON #10260
Female Junior
00:50:37
00:50:37
11
(28)
Junior
11
Female
28
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:50:28
00:50:37
316
10525
Vondra SINGLETON
Vondra SINGLETON #10525
Female 40-49
01:01:19
01:01:19
28
(126)
40-49
28
Female
126
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:01:03
01:01:19
369
10614
Somaya JEFTHA
Somaya JEFTHA #10614
Female 50-59
01:02:58
01:02:58
14
(153)
50-59
14
Female
153
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:02:43
01:02:58
525
9913
Salome JACOBS
Salome JACOBS #9913
Female Open
01:08:07
01:08:07
139
(248)
Open
139
Female
248
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:07:44
01:08:07
1
2
3
...
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
[41]
Page 41 of 41 (2048 items)
© 2023