Green Mile Road Race
13/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
16Mile
8Mile
4Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
All Ages
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (612 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Finish
151
151
8974
Thys FOURIE
Thys FOURIE #8974
Male 50-59
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
11
Male
88
01:24:18
01:24:18
152
152
9000
Francois JORDAAN
Francois JORDAAN #9000
Male 50-59
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
12
Male
89
01:24:19
01:24:19
153
153
98531
Late Entry 98531
Late Entry 98531 #98531
Male Senior
Senior
45
Male
90
01:24:20
01:24:20
154
154
98492
Justin THOMSON
Justin THOMSON #98492
Male Senior
Senior
46
Male
91
01:24:34
01:24:34
155
155
98493
Aimee THOMSON
Aimee THOMSON #98493
Female Senior
Senior
31
Female
64
01:24:35
01:24:35
156
156
8996
Lorna IOAKIM
Lorna IOAKIM #8996
Female 40-49
DISCOVERY AC
40-49
13
Female
65
01:24:40
01:24:40
157
157
8855
Karabo MAILULA
Karabo MAILULA #8855
Male Senior
Senior
47
Male
92
01:24:45
01:24:45
158
158
98632
Nomalanga MADUNA
Nomalanga MADUNA #98632
Female 40-49
EMFULENI
40-49
14
Female
66
01:25:21
01:25:21
159
159
98610
Dora MWAISEGHE
Dora MWAISEGHE #98610
Female 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
15
Female
67
01:25:21
01:25:21
160
160
8798
Cameron GREEN
Cameron GREEN #8798
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
48
Male
93
01:25:24
01:25:24
161
161
9041
Clive MAROMO
Clive MAROMO #9041
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
19
Male
94
01:25:32
01:25:32
162
162
98595
Hermann BROSCHK
Hermann BROSCHK #98595
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
95
01:25:33
01:25:33
163
163
9049
Belinda AUGUSTYN
Belinda AUGUSTYN #9049
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
10
Female
68
01:25:45
01:25:45
164
164
8712
Juanne PRETORIUS
Juanne PRETORIUS #8712
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
Senior
32
Female
69
01:25:52
01:25:52
165
165
8909
Ursula SCHOELER
Ursula SCHOELER #8909
Female Senior
Senior
33
Female
70
01:25:52
01:25:52
166
166
8879
Itebogeng MOLOTO
Itebogeng MOLOTO #8879
Male Senior
Senior
49
Male
96
01:26:09
01:26:09
167
167
8857
Lt MAKOFANE
Lt MAKOFANE #8857
Male Senior
Senior
50
Male
97
01:26:17
01:26:17
168
168
98594
Letlhogonolo MALULEKE
Letlhogonolo MALULEKE #98594
Female Senior
FREE STATE HEALTH ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
34
Female
71
01:26:19
01:26:19
169
169
8766
Ludwig Oj BRITS
Ludwig Oj BRITS #8766
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
51
Male
98
01:26:30
01:26:30
170
170
9021
Catherine LEE
Catherine LEE #9021
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
35
Female
72
01:26:39
01:26:39
171
171
98475
Late Entry 98475
Late Entry 98475 #98475
Male Senior
Senior
52
Male
99
01:26:50
01:26:50
172
172
8862
Cynthia MAROMO
Cynthia MAROMO #8862
Female 40-49
40-49
16
Female
73
01:26:53
01:26:53
173
173
8647
Karla STEYN
Karla STEYN #8647
Female Senior
Senior
36
Female
74
01:26:55
01:26:55
174
174
9048
Raynee ALBEN
Raynee ALBEN #9048
Female Senior
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
Senior
37
Female
75
01:27:07
01:27:07
175
175
8868
Marvin MATLALA
Marvin MATLALA #8868
Male 50-59
50-59
14
Male
100
01:27:12
01:27:12
176
176
98520
Aubrey MODISE
Aubrey MODISE #98520
Male Senior
Senior
53
Male
101
01:27:18
01:27:18
177
177
98472
Gustav HEYMANN
Gustav HEYMANN #98472
Male 60-69
ALPHA
60-69
10
Male
102
01:27:25
01:27:25
178
178
8838
Mégail GERICKE
Mégail GERICKE #8838
Female Senior
Senior
38
Female
76
01:27:29
01:27:29
179
179
8976
Gerald FRANK
Gerald FRANK #8976
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
20
Male
103
01:27:30
01:27:30
180
180
8915
Jodie STEINLEITNER
Jodie STEINLEITNER #8915
Female Senior
Senior
39
Female
77
01:27:34
01:27:34
181
181
98517
Kabelo MATLOU
Kabelo MATLOU #98517
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
21
Male
104
01:27:34
01:27:34
182
182
8601
Lindani NGEMA
Lindani NGEMA #8601
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
22
Male
105
01:27:34
01:27:34
183
183
8924
Abygail VENTER
Abygail VENTER #8924
Female Senior
Senior
40
Female
78
01:27:35
01:27:35
184
184
8875
Marine MOFFAT
Marine MOFFAT #8875
Female Senior
Senior
41
Female
79
01:27:35
01:27:35
185
185
8650
Jan BUITENDAG
Jan BUITENDAG #8650
Male 60-69
60-69
11
Male
106
01:27:36
01:27:36
186
186
1661
Junior MABASA
Junior MABASA #1661
Male Senior
Senior
54
Male
107
01:27:46
01:27:46
187
187
8646
Ariska SMITH
Ariska SMITH #8646
Female Senior
Senior
42
Female
80
01:27:50
01:27:50
188
188
8768
Sean CRESSWELL
Sean CRESSWELL #8768
Male Senior
Senior
55
Male
108
01:28:08
01:28:08
189
189
98652
Late Entry 98652
Late Entry 98652 #98652
Male Senior
Senior
56
Male
109
01:28:11
01:28:11
190
190
8648
James DA SILVA
James DA SILVA #8648
Male 70+
CSIR AC
70+
5
Male
110
01:28:13
01:28:13
191
191
8769
Ulene DE KOCK
Ulene DE KOCK #8769
Female Senior
Senior
43
Female
81
01:28:26
01:28:26
192
192
98603
Hans LIEDBERG
Hans LIEDBERG #98603
Male 50-59
SOLIDARITEIT
50-59
15
Male
111
01:28:27
01:28:27
193
193
8935
Jacques BONNET
Jacques BONNET #8935
Male 50-59
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
16
Male
112
01:28:28
01:28:28
194
194
8356
Late Entry 8356
Late Entry 8356 #8356
Male Senior
Senior
57
Male
113
01:28:29
01:28:29
195
195
9029
Katleho MAKOKO
Katleho MAKOKO #9029
Female Senior
SA RESERVE BANK AC
Senior
44
Female
82
01:28:32
01:28:32
196
196
8896
Lindiwe NYALUNGA
Lindiwe NYALUNGA #8896
Female Senior
Senior
45
Female
83
01:28:32
01:28:32
197
197
98518
Late Entry 98518
Late Entry 98518 #98518
Male Senior
Senior
58
Male
114
01:28:33
01:28:33
198
198
98618
Divan LE ROUX
Divan LE ROUX #98618
Male Senior
Senior
59
Male
115
01:28:33
01:28:33
199
199
98619
Teresa LE ROUX
Teresa LE ROUX #98619
Female 60-69
VOORTTEKKER MONUMENT
60-69
5
Female
84
01:28:35
01:28:35
200
200
8749
Colette VAN VEEN
Colette VAN VEEN #8749
Female Senior
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
Senior
46
Female
85
01:28:36
01:28:36
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (612 items)
© 2023