Umgeni-Uthekela Water Marathon
10/03/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42,2km
21,1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (295 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Awards
Awards Pos
10.5km
Finish
151
151
3312
Slindile RADEBE
Slindile RADEBE #3312
Female 40-49
02:29:08
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
Female
43
40-49
20
01:14:33
02:29:08
152
152
3464
Kirsten Connellan
Kirsten Connellan #3464
Female 40-49
02:29:28
NO CLUB
Female
44
40-49
21
01:08:37
02:29:28
153
153
3222
Thokozani BUTHELEZI
Thokozani BUTHELEZI #3222
Male 40-49
02:30:03
HULAMIN AC
Male
108
40-49
40
01:13:21
02:30:03
154
154
3295
Sabelo JILAJILA
Sabelo JILAJILA #3295
Male 40-49
02:30:15
NO CLUB
Male
109
40-49
41
01:13:54
02:30:15
155
155
3404
Chelseay MARKOW
Chelseay MARKOW #3404
Female Senior
02:30:16
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Female
45
Senior
16
01:12:02
02:30:16
156
156
3225
Mariam CANTHITOO
Mariam CANTHITOO #3225
Female 50-59
02:30:20
STELLA AC
Female
46
50-59
8
01:12:29
02:30:20
157
157
3466
Koli Mandy Nokoyo
Koli Mandy Nokoyo #3466
Female 40-49
02:30:47
IMVELO MULTISPORTS CLUB
Female
47
40-49
22
01:13:43
02:30:47
158
158
3499
Sthembiso MBHELE
Sthembiso MBHELE #3499
Male 40-49
02:30:55
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
110
40-49
42
01:12:24
02:30:55
159
159
3605
Hilary Greenwood
Hilary Greenwood #3605
Male 60+
02:30:56
GETFIT AC
Male
111
60+
9
01:16:19
02:30:56
160
160
3406
Thembinkosi MDLALOSE
Thembinkosi MDLALOSE #3406
Male 50-59
02:31:02
UUWAC
Male
112
50-59
17
01:12:21
02:31:02
161
161
3431
Carl SMITH
Carl SMITH #3431
Male 40-49
02:31:03
UUWAC
Male
113
40-49
43
01:14:09
02:31:03
162
162
3238
Sagren GANESAN NAIDOO
Sagren GANESAN NAIDOO #3238
Male 50-59
02:31:07
LOVE2RUN AC
Male
114
50-59
18
01:16:12
02:31:07
163
163
3425
Tony PIENAAR
Tony PIENAAR #3425
Male 60+
02:31:22
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
115
60+
10
01:10:07
02:31:22
164
164
3337
Berrington STRYDOM
Berrington STRYDOM #3337
Male 50-59
02:31:56
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES KZN
Male
116
50-59
19
01:10:44
02:31:56
165
165
3289
Brenda MOON
Brenda MOON #3289
Female 50-59
02:31:58
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
Female
48
50-59
9
01:14:05
02:31:58
166
166
3224
Lee CALITZ
Lee CALITZ #3224
Male 40-49
02:32:21
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
Male
117
40-49
44
01:13:01
02:32:21
167
167
3207
Lawrence AVIS
Lawrence AVIS #3207
Male 60+
02:32:23
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
Male
118
60+
11
01:15:44
02:32:23
168
168
3469
Musawenkosi NGUBANBE
Musawenkosi NGUBANBE #3469
Male 50-59
02:32:50
UUWAC
Male
119
50-59
20
01:16:27
02:32:50
169
169
3318
Pamela ROESTOF
Pamela ROESTOF #3318
Female 50-59
02:32:51
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
Female
49
50-59
10
01:15:08
02:32:51
170
170
3352
Tanya WILSON
Tanya WILSON #3352
Female Senior
02:33:28
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
Female
50
Senior
17
01:15:27
02:33:28
171
171
3252
Nhlanhla INNOCENT DLADLA
Nhlanhla INNOCENT DLADLA #3252
Male 50-59
02:33:44
SAPS INGWENYA
Male
120
50-59
21
01:14:05
02:33:44
172
172
3368
Claire BUYS
Claire BUYS #3368
Female 40-49
02:33:51
NO CLUB
Female
51
40-49
23
01:13:06
02:33:51
173
173
3342
Mojabeng TIGELI
Mojabeng TIGELI #3342
Female 40-49
02:35:15
OXFORD STRIDERS
Female
52
40-49
24
01:11:49
02:35:15
174
174
3428
Hayley SCHMIDT
Hayley SCHMIDT #3428
Female Senior
02:35:32
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Female
53
Senior
18
01:11:45
02:35:32
175
175
3287
Nelisiwe MNTAMBO
Nelisiwe MNTAMBO #3287
Female 60+
02:36:00
ESCOURT AC
Female
54
60+
2
01:15:17
02:36:00
176
176
3317
Martin ROESTOF
Martin ROESTOF #3317
Male 50-59
02:36:25
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
Male
121
50-59
22
01:17:32
02:36:25
177
177
3213
Kym BISHOP
Kym BISHOP #3213
Female 40-49
02:36:57
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
Female
55
40-49
25
01:15:32
02:36:57
178
178
3212
Michael BISHOP
Michael BISHOP #3212
Male 50-59
02:36:57
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
Male
122
50-59
23
01:15:32
02:36:57
179
179
3221
Miksha BUDHAI
Miksha BUDHAI #3221
Female 40-49
02:37:39
DRAKENSBERG SPORT AC
Female
56
40-49
26
01:14:56
02:37:39
180
180
3441
Jennifer WOOD
Jennifer WOOD #3441
Female 50-59
02:37:40
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
Female
57
50-59
11
01:14:56
02:37:40
181
181
3504
Mawanda MPITI
Mawanda MPITI #3504
Male 40-49
02:37:43
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
123
40-49
45
01:17:35
02:37:43
182
182
3275
Hitekani MASHILA
Hitekani MASHILA #3275
Male 40-49
02:37:55
HULAMIN AC
Male
124
40-49
46
01:03:54
02:37:55
183
183
3358
Chantel KEE
Chantel KEE #3358
Female 50-59
02:38:31
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
Female
58
50-59
12
01:18:16
02:38:31
184
184
3400
Unknown 3400
Unknown 3400 #3400
Male Unknown
02:38:34
Male
125
Unknown
1
60+
2
01:20:53
02:38:34
185
185
3435
Emily STEAD
Emily STEAD #3435
Female Senior
02:38:36
BAYNESFIELD RUNNING CLUB
Female
59
Senior
19
01:18:47
02:38:36
186
186
3334
Bronwyn STEAD
Bronwyn STEAD #3334
Female 50-59
02:38:36
BAYNESFIELD RUNNING CLUB
Female
60
50-59
13
01:18:45
02:38:36
187
187
3203
Sarah ANN DE LANGE
Sarah ANN DE LANGE #3203
Female Senior
02:38:36
BAYNESFIELD RUNNING CLUB
Female
61
Senior
20
01:18:48
02:38:36
188
188
3370
Dumisani MAKHAYE
Dumisani MAKHAYE #3370
Male 50-59
02:39:14
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
Male
126
50-59
24
01:15:39
02:39:14
189
189
3264
Richard BECKETT
Richard BECKETT #3264
Male 60+
02:39:45
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
127
60+
12
01:20:27
02:39:45
190
190
3331
Sarah SMART
Sarah SMART #3331
Female 40-49
02:39:54
NATAL CARBINEERS
Female
62
40-49
27
01:17:43
02:39:54
191
191
3292
Tosh MPHAKANYISWA MAKHATHINI
Tosh MPHAKANYISWA MAKHATHINI #3292
Male 50-59
02:40:18
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
Male
128
50-59
25
01:18:04
02:40:18
192
192
3291
Sbongakonke MPEMBE
Sbongakonke MPEMBE #3291
Male 50-59
02:40:18
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
Male
129
50-59
26
01:17:56
02:40:18
193
193
3234
Lindiwe DUZE
Lindiwe DUZE #3234
Female 40-49
02:40:20
PROTEA STRIDERS
Female
63
40-49
28
01:17:33
02:40:20
194
194
3248
Vaughan HAUPTFLEISCH
Vaughan HAUPTFLEISCH #3248
Male 50-59
02:40:45
NATAL CARBINEERS
Male
130
50-59
27
01:18:54
02:40:45
195
195
3313
Premi RAMDASS
Premi RAMDASS #3313
Female 50-59
02:41:24
LOVE2RUN AC
Female
64
50-59
14
01:18:17
02:41:24
196
196
3417
Simphiwe NDLOVU
Simphiwe NDLOVU #3417
Male 40-49
02:41:27
UUWAC
Male
131
40-49
47
01:17:09
02:41:27
197
197
3410
Tshipanda MPOYI
Tshipanda MPOYI #3410
Male 40-49
02:41:33
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
132
40-49
48
01:16:05
02:41:33
198
198
3387
Sarah HARRISON
Sarah HARRISON #3387
Female Senior
02:42:29
NO CLUB
Female
65
Senior
21
01:19:10
02:42:29
199
199
3508
Jason Breedt
Jason Breedt #3508
Male Senior
02:42:34
SAVE ORION AC
Male
133
Senior
44
01:17:54
02:42:34
200
200
3355
Nicholas JOHNSON-WATTS
Nicholas JOHNSON-WATTS #3355
Male Senior
02:42:55
HOLLYWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
Male
134
Senior
45
01:10:40
02:42:55
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (295 items)
© 2023