Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
117
1229
Vuyisile DLAMINI
Vuyisile DLAMINI #1229
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:03
01:30:03
12
(43)
Veteran(40-49)
12
Female
43
10
9:00 min/km
00:17:26
01:03:51
01:30:03
172
1049
Khanya ZWANE
Khanya ZWANE #1049
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:58:56
01:58:56
19
(70)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
19
Female
70
10
11:53 min/km
00:17:48
01:22:10
01:58:56
162
1135
Nozipho MABUZA
Nozipho MABUZA #1135
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:52:11
01:52:11
23
(62)
Veteran(40-49)
23
Female
62
10
11:13 min/km
00:17:57
01:17:37
01:52:11
163
1224
Treasure MNDZEBELE
Treasure MNDZEBELE #1224
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:52:15
01:52:15
15
(63)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
15
Female
63
10
11:13 min/km
00:18:00
01:17:37
01:52:15
191
1037
Janevine DAVIES
Janevine DAVIES #1037
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:07:53
02:07:53
3
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
3
Female
81
10
12:47 min/km
00:18:34
01:28:46
02:07:53
190
1025
Georgina WILLIAMSON
Georgina WILLIAMSON #1025
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:07:52
02:07:52
2
(80)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Female
80
10
12:47 min/km
00:18:41
01:29:01
02:07:52
104
1060
Logan ASH
Logan ASH #1060
Male Sub Junior (13-14)
01:26:23
01:26:23
2
(70)
Sub Junior (13-14)
2
Male
70
10
8:38 min/km
00:18:55
01:02:37
01:26:23
120
1027
Gugulethu SIMELANE
Gugulethu SIMELANE #1027
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:12
01:30:12
13
(44)
Veteran(40-49)
13
Female
44
10
9:01 min/km
00:19:24
01:04:00
01:30:12
90
1048
Keona SALES
Keona SALES #1048
Female Sub Junior (13-14)
01:20:55
01:20:55
1
(31)
Sub Junior (13-14)
1
Female
31
10
8:05 min/km
00:19:35
00:59:58
01:20:55
118
923
Bonke MASILELA
Bonke MASILELA #923
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
24
(75)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
24
Male
75
10
9:00 min/km
00:19:37
01:03:45
01:30:05
202
1172
Serica SALES
Serica SALES #1172
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:50:44
02:50:44
24
(87)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
24
Female
87
10
17:04 min/km
00:19:37
01:06:22
02:50:44
156
1083
Megan Melissa DARNE
Megan Melissa DARNE #1083
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:49:40
01:49:40
14
(60)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
14
Female
60
10
10:58 min/km
00:20:00
01:17:16
01:49:40
177
1219
Thoko DLAMINI
Thoko DLAMINI #1219
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:00:57
02:00:57
25
(105)
Veteran(40-49)
25
Male
105
10
12:05 min/km
00:20:35
01:22:57
02:00:57
161
916
Bheki NDWANDWE
Bheki NDWANDWE #916
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:51:17
01:51:17
33
(100)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
33
Male
100
10
11:07 min/km
00:20:48
01:16:45
01:51:17
99
960
Mfanasibili DLAMINI
Mfanasibili DLAMINI #960
Female Master (50-59)
01:24:03
01:24:03
7
(34)
Master (50-59)
7
Female
34
10
8:24 min/km
00:20:49
01:01:04
01:24:03
189
1214
Thembeka NDLANGAMANDLA
Thembeka NDLANGAMANDLA #1214
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:06:19
02:06:19
28
(79)
Veteran(40-49)
28
Female
79
10
12:37 min/km
00:20:55
01:26:52
02:06:19
159
1010
Delisile NDLOVUKAZI
Delisile NDLOVUKAZI #1010
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:50:56
01:50:56
22
(61)
Veteran(40-49)
22
Female
61
10
11:05 min/km
00:20:59
01:16:57
01:50:56
131
1026
Greg ASH
Greg ASH #1026
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:37:53
01:37:53
18
(85)
Veteran(40-49)
18
Male
85
10
9:47 min/km
00:21:43
01:13:26
01:37:53
186
1028
Gugulethu ZIKALALA
Gugulethu ZIKALALA #1028
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:04:52
02:04:52
23
(77)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
23
Female
77
10
12:29 min/km
00:23:29
01:25:49
02:04:52
185
1213
Thando HLATSHWAKO
Thando HLATSHWAKO #1213
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:04:35
02:04:35
22
(76)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
22
Female
76
10
12:27 min/km
00:23:42
01:25:44
02:04:35
146
1080
Mduduzi DLAMINI
Mduduzi DLAMINI #1080
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:31
01:47:31
30
(91)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
30
Male
91
10
10:45 min/km
00:24:24
01:14:06
01:47:31
142
1092
Milagrosa MONDLANE
Milagrosa MONDLANE #1092
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:45:54
01:45:54
13
(53)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
13
Female
53
10
10:35 min/km
00:25:26
01:16:15
01:45:54
141
911
Badzelisile DLAMINI
Badzelisile DLAMINI #911
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:44:33
01:44:33
12
(52)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
12
Female
52
10
10:27 min/km
00:26:20
01:15:51
01:44:33
194
922
Bonisile NXUMALO
Bonisile NXUMALO #922
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:22:26
02:22:26
29
(82)
Veteran(40-49)
29
Female
82
10
14:14 min/km
00:26:21
01:38:10
02:22:26
165
936
Charmaine ZEEMAN
Charmaine ZEEMAN #936
Female Master (50-59)
01:54:12
01:54:12
11
(65)
Master (50-59)
11
Female
65
10
11:25 min/km
00:26:28
01:21:37
01:54:12
1177
Sifiso MASHWAMA
Sifiso MASHWAMA #1177
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
10
00:27:05
136
971
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA #971
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:40:45
01:40:45
16
(87)
Grand Master (60+)
16
Male
87
10
10:04 min/km
00:28:47
01:15:49
01:40:45
192
1117
Nkosinamandla NKAMBULE
Nkosinamandla NKAMBULE #1117
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:15:55
02:15:55
38
(111)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
38
Male
111
10
13:35 min/km
00:29:14
01:33:33
02:15:55
127
947
Lindumuzi MBUYISA
Lindumuzi MBUYISA #947
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:29
01:36:29
12
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
12
Male
81
10
9:38 min/km
00:29:59
01:09:59
01:36:29
128
953
Thulani MASHABA
Thulani MASHABA #953
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:39
01:36:39
13
(82)
Grand Master (60+)
13
Male
82
10
9:39 min/km
00:30:00
01:10:00
01:36:39
160
1197
Siyabonga LUKHELE
Siyabonga LUKHELE #1197
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:51:02
01:51:02
22
(99)
Veteran(40-49)
22
Male
99
10
11:06 min/km
00:30:04
01:19:56
01:51:02
182
1088
Mhlanga SINAKEKELWE
Mhlanga SINAKEKELWE #1088
Male Senior (19-29)
02:03:27
02:03:27
17
(108)
Senior (19-29)
17
Male
108
10
12:20 min/km
00:30:27
01:30:10
02:03:27
183
1039
Joe ROQUES
Joe ROQUES #1039
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:03:34
02:03:34
26
(109)
Veteran(40-49)
26
Male
109
10
12:21 min/km
00:30:29
01:30:18
02:03:34
181
1182
Silolo THULI
Silolo THULI #1182
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:03:24
02:03:24
26
(74)
Veteran(40-49)
26
Female
74
10
12:20 min/km
00:30:30
01:30:18
02:03:24
184
1112
Ndlovu PHINDILE
Ndlovu PHINDILE #1112
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:04:21
02:04:21
27
(75)
Veteran(40-49)
27
Female
75
10
12:26 min/km
00:30:31
01:30:34
02:04:21
1089
Mhlanga TODVWA
Mhlanga TODVWA #1089
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
00:30:33
01:30:31
147
1192
Siphiwa GAMA
Siphiwa GAMA #1192
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:47
01:47:47
31
(92)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
31
Male
92
10
10:46 min/km
00:30:43
01:22:18
01:47:47
157
1093
Mlamuli MABUZA
Mlamuli MABUZA #1093
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:49:51
01:49:51
32
(97)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
32
Male
97
10
10:59 min/km
00:30:47
01:22:27
01:49:51
144
917
Blessing RWUBUSISI
Blessing RWUBUSISI #917
Female Senior (19-29)
01:47:20
01:47:20
10
(55)
Senior (19-29)
10
Female
55
10
10:44 min/km
00:30:47
01:20:12
01:47:20
167
1024
Futhi SIMELANE
Futhi SIMELANE #1024
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:56:39
01:56:39
24
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
24
Female
66
10
11:39 min/km
00:30:56
01:22:37
01:56:39
92
1014
Dumisani MNYAKENI
Dumisani MNYAKENI #1014
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:44
01:21:44
17
(61)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
17
Male
61
10
8:10 min/km
00:31:12
01:02:22
01:21:44
85
926
Bright KHUMALO
Bright KHUMALO #926
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:33
01:19:33
11
(58)
Senior (19-29)
11
Male
58
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:30
01:01:46
01:19:33
116
1194
Sisekelo DLAMINI
Sisekelo DLAMINI #1194
Male Senior (19-29)
01:29:59
01:29:59
13
(74)
Senior (19-29)
13
Male
74
10
8:59 min/km
00:32:32
01:08:13
01:29:59
84
1216
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE #1216
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:32
01:19:32
10
(57)
Senior (19-29)
10
Male
57
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:42
01:01:45
01:19:32
75
1232
Wandile NGWENYA
Wandile NGWENYA #1232
Male Senior (19-29)
01:15:30
01:15:30
9
(52)
Senior (19-29)
9
Male
52
10
7:33 min/km
00:32:43
00:58:54
01:15:30
148
1188
Siphephiso GININDZA
Siphephiso GININDZA #1188
Male Senior (19-29)
01:47:49
01:47:49
14
(93)
Senior (19-29)
14
Male
93
10
10:46 min/km
00:32:45
01:20:33
01:47:49
108
1095
Mnakekeli SIMELANE
Mnakekeli SIMELANE #1095
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:48
01:28:48
23
(72)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
23
Male
72
10
8:52 min/km
00:33:11
01:05:53
01:28:48
145
1066
Makhosonkhe MAVUSO
Makhosonkhe MAVUSO #1066
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:26
01:47:26
29
(90)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
29
Male
90
10
10:44 min/km
00:33:55
01:20:11
01:47:26
123
943
Zwelethu MASEKO
Zwelethu MASEKO #943
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:30:48
01:30:48
11
(79)
Grand Master (60+)
11
Male
79
10
9:04 min/km
00:35:16
01:09:39
01:30:48
130
941
Sive MAGAGULA
Sive MAGAGULA #941
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:51
01:36:51
14
(84)
Grand Master (60+)
14
Male
84
10
9:41 min/km
00:35:18
01:10:03
01:36:51
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023