Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2102-1
85
03:11:52.62
Solo 2102
Solo Men
31
Wayne BILLETT
Wayne BILLETT #2102-1
Male Master
Master
23
Male
130
15.9 km/h
B
2382-2
91
03:13:36.51
macrich
Mens Team
23
Brendan MACIVER
Brendan MACIVER #2382-2
Male Master
Master
24
Male
137
15.8 km/h
D
2382-1
91
03:13:36.51
macrich
Mens Team
23
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #2382-1
Male Master
Master
25
Male
138
15.8 km/h
D
2381-1
92
03:13:49.15
ANGLERS
Mens Team
24
Gavin HERON
Gavin HERON #2381-1
Male Master
Master
26
Male
140
15.8 km/h
D
2381-2
92
03:13:49.15
ANGLERS
Mens Team
24
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #2381-2
Male Master
Master
27
Male
142
15.8 km/h
D
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
143
15.8 km/h
D
2280-1
03:14:35.50
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
10
Richard FULTON
Richard FULTON #2280-1
Male Master
Master
29
Male
144
15.7 km/h
D
2318-1
93
03:14:40.98
Southport Place
Father / Teen
11
Tim CLOSE
Tim CLOSE #2318-1
Male Master
Master
30
Male
145
15.7 km/h
C
2302-1
94
03:14:48.19
TOPS On First
Mens Team
25
Mike DE ST PERN
Mike DE ST PERN #2302-1
Male Master
Master
31
Male
147
15.7 km/h
B
2302-2
94
03:14:48.19
TOPS On First
Mens Team
25
Thomas STOW
Thomas STOW #2302-2
Male Master
Master
32
Male
148
15.7 km/h
B
2383-1
96
03:15:25.53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
6
William STUBBS
William STUBBS #2383-1
Male Master
Master
33
Male
151
15.7 km/h
C
2073-1
100
03:17:09.05
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #2073-1
Male Master
Master
34
Male
158
15.5 km/h
B
2125-1
101
03:17:10.59
Solo 2125
Solo Men
34
Sean WEGERHOFF
Sean WEGERHOFF #2125-1
Male Master
Master
35
Male
159
15.5 km/h
B
2209-1
03:19:02.96
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
11
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #2209-1
Male Master
Master
36
Male
165
15.4 km/h
D
2218-2
03:19:04.15
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
12
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-2
Male Master
Master
37
Male
166
15.4 km/h
D
2047-1
114
03:22:37.87
Solo 2047
Solo Men
39
Estienne DE KLERK
Estienne DE KLERK #2047-1
Male Master
Master
38
Male
176
15.1 km/h
C
2112-1
115
03:22:38.89
Solo 2112
Solo Men
40
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #2112-1
Male Master
Master
39
Male
177
15.1 km/h
C
2347-2
116
03:22:56.83
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
40
Male
178
15.1 km/h
C
2436-1
118
03:24:22.07
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
15
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
183
15.0 km/h
C
2419-2
119
03:24:42.73
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #2419-2
Male Master
Master
42
Male
185
14.9 km/h
C
2232-1
120
03:24:45.23
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
16
Ian KENT
Ian KENT #2232-1
Male Master
Master
43
Male
186
14.9 km/h
C
2120-1
123
03:26:00.44
Solo 2120
Solo Men
41
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #2120-1
Male Master
Master
44
Male
189
14.9 km/h
D
2362-2
124
03:26:28.72
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
8
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
45
Male
190
14.8 km/h
C
2432-1
125
03:26:51.22
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
9
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
46
Male
193
14.8 km/h
C
2130-1
126
03:26:51.22
Solo 2130
Solo Men
42
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
47
Male
194
14.8 km/h
C
2379-2
03:29:58.29
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
48
Male
202
14.6 km/h
D
2004-1
134
03:30:13.70
Solo 2004
Solo Men
46
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
49
Male
203
14.6 km/h
C
2207-1
140
03:33:10.79
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Peter DUDLEY
Peter DUDLEY #2207-1
Male Master
Master
50
Male
214
14.4 km/h
C
2016-2
141
03:33:25.65
90 Plus
Mens Team
33
Wesley MARTENS
Wesley MARTENS #2016-2
Male Master
Master
51
Male
215
14.3 km/h
C
2224-1
142
03:33:35.94
WBHO5
Mens Team
34
Ozzie FERREIRA
Ozzie FERREIRA #2224-1
Male Master
Master
52
Male
218
14.3 km/h
B
2329-2
144
03:33:41.69
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
35
Bruce BARRETT
Bruce BARRETT #2329-2
Male Master
Master
53
Male
221
14.3 km/h
C
2329-1
144
03:33:41.69
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
35
Robin WESTLEY
Robin WESTLEY #2329-1
Male Master
Master
54
Male
222
14.3 km/h
C
2080-1
148
03:34:07.90
Num Nutts
Father / Child
13
Michael RAE
Michael RAE #2080-1
Male Master
Master
55
Male
228
14.3 km/h
C
2398-2
149
03:34:30.93
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
38
Lourie STOKES
Lourie STOKES #2398-2
Male Master
Master
56
Male
230
14.3 km/h
C
2397-2
150
03:34:49.31
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
39
Pieter GOOSEN
Pieter GOOSEN #2397-2
Male Master
Master
57
Male
232
14.2 km/h
C
2397-1
150
03:34:49.31
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
39
Piet JORDAAN
Piet JORDAAN #2397-1
Male Master
Master
58
Male
233
14.2 km/h
C
2369-1
151
03:35:44.33
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
40
Paul BEHRMANN
Paul BEHRMANN #2369-1
Male Master
Master
59
Male
234
14.2 km/h
C
2312-2
153
03:37:05.67
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
42
Dale DUFFIN
Dale DUFFIN #2312-2
Male Master
Master
60
Male
236
14.1 km/h
C
2334-1
152
03:37:04.74
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
41
Grant JENKINS
Grant JENKINS #2334-1
Male Master
Master
61
Male
237
14.1 km/h
D
2378-2
154
03:37:08.77
Niery
Mens Team
43
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #2378-2
Male Master
Master
62
Male
240
14.1 km/h
C
2350-1
157
03:38:08.11
Team Carstens
Mens Team
44
Riaan CARSTENS
Riaan CARSTENS #2350-1
Male Master
Master
63
Male
246
14.0 km/h
D
2376-2
159
03:38:47.36
Solo 23762
Solo Men
53
Wayne JORGENSEN
Wayne JORGENSEN #2376-2
Male Master
Master
64
Male
248
14.0 km/h
G
2278-1
160
03:38:59.08
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
4
Craig YEATMAN
Craig YEATMAN #2278-1
Male Master
Master
65
Male
249
14.0 km/h
B
2278-2
160
03:38:59.08
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
4
David HASLAM
David HASLAM #2278-2
Male Master
Master
66
Male
250
14.0 km/h
B
2041-1
161
03:39:43.10
Solo 2041
Solo Men
54
Brian BLEM
Brian BLEM #2041-1
Male Master
Master
67
Male
251
13.9 km/h
C
2400-2
165
03:40:53.30
Safetycloud
Mens Team
46
Dave BUCKINGHAM
Dave BUCKINGHAM #2400-2
Male Master
Master
68
Male
256
13.9 km/h
E
2400-1
165
03:40:53.30
Safetycloud
Mens Team
46
Sean GRAY
Sean GRAY #2400-1
Male Master
Master
69
Male
257
13.9 km/h
E
2092-1
170
03:41:59.35
Solo 2092
Solo Men
57
Trevor ARTHUR
Trevor ARTHUR #2092-1
Male Master
Master
70
Male
264
13.8 km/h
C
2356-2
171
03:42:00.76
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
48
Michael PRENTICE
Michael PRENTICE #2356-2
Male Master
Master
71
Male
265
13.8 km/h
C
2356-1
171
03:42:00.76
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
48
David GAULD
David GAULD #2356-1
Male Master
Master
72
Male
266
13.8 km/h
C
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023