Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2062-1
82
03:11:33.11
Solo 2062
Solo Men
28
Chris DODD
Chris DODD #2062-1
Male Master
Master
21
Male
127
16.0 km/h
B
2019-1
110
03:20:12.81
Solo 2019
Solo Lady
5
Maria GOMEZ
Maria GOMEZ #2019-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Female
34
15.3 km/h
B
2020-1
25
02:46:13.23
Solo 2020
Solo Men
12
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #2020-1
Male Master
Master
4
Male
37
18.4 km/h
C
2009-1
132
03:29:49.09
Solo 2009
Solo Men
44
Ryan HOHENSTEIN
Ryan HOHENSTEIN #2009-1
Male Vet
Vet
64
Male
200
14.6 km/h
C
2016-1
141
03:33:25.65
90 Plus
Mens Team
33
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
216
14.3 km/h
C
2002-1
103
03:17:16.26
Solo 2002
Solo Men
35
Deon DE VILLIERS
Deon DE VILLIERS #2002-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
12
Male
160
15.5 km/h
C
2004-1
134
03:30:13.70
Solo 2004
Solo Men
46
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
49
Male
203
14.6 km/h
C
2040-1
90
03:13:19.47
Solo 2040
Solo Men
33
Mark HOCKNELL
Mark HOCKNELL #2040-1
Male Vet
Vet
44
Male
136
15.8 km/h
C
2041-1
161
03:39:43.10
Solo 2041
Solo Men
54
Brian BLEM
Brian BLEM #2041-1
Male Master
Master
67
Male
251
13.9 km/h
C
2042-1
143
03:33:39.88
Solo 2042
Solo Men
49
Jason NADAULD
Jason NADAULD #2042-1
Male Vet
Vet
71
Male
220
14.3 km/h
C
2038-2
111
03:21:09.89
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Wendy BECKET
Wendy BECKET #2038-2
Female Master
Master
5
Female
35
15.2 km/h
C
2016-2
141
03:33:25.65
90 Plus
Mens Team
33
Wesley MARTENS
Wesley MARTENS #2016-2
Male Master
Master
51
Male
215
14.3 km/h
C
2045-1
156
03:38:04.75
Solo 2045
Solo Men
51
Jonathan DELANY
Jonathan DELANY #2045-1
Male Vet
Vet
78
Male
244
14.0 km/h
C
2046-1
113
03:22:36.45
Solo 2046
Solo Men
38
Tavio ROXO
Tavio ROXO #2046-1
Male Vet
Vet
54
Male
175
15.1 km/h
C
2047-1
114
03:22:37.87
Solo 2047
Solo Men
39
Estienne DE KLERK
Estienne DE KLERK #2047-1
Male Master
Master
38
Male
176
15.1 km/h
C
2048-1
122
03:25:05.74
Solo 2048
Solo Lady
6
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #2048-1
Female Master
Master
6
Female
40
14.9 km/h
C
2038-1
111
03:21:09.89
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Kirstin COPELAND
Kirstin COPELAND #2038-1
Female Vet
Vet
9
Female
36
15.2 km/h
C
2051-1
112
03:21:57.19
Solo 2051
Solo Men
37
Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Andrew CUNNINGHAM #2051-1
Male Vet
Vet
53
Male
174
15.2 km/h
C
2080-1
148
03:34:07.90
Num Nutts
Father / Child
13
Michael RAE
Michael RAE #2080-1
Male Master
Master
55
Male
228
14.3 km/h
C
2080-2
148
03:34:07.90
Num Nutts
Father / Child
13
Keagan RAE
Keagan RAE #2080-2
Male Senior
Senior
13
Male
229
14.3 km/h
C
2039-2
297
06:05:19.67
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
18
Nicolas STEENSMA
Nicolas STEENSMA #2039-2
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
402
10.9 km/h
C
2100-1
61
03:04:30.29
Solo 2100
Solo Men
21
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #2100-1
Male Vet
Vet
34
Male
95
16.6 km/h
C
2092-1
170
03:41:59.35
Solo 2092
Solo Men
57
Trevor ARTHUR
Trevor ARTHUR #2092-1
Male Master
Master
70
Male
264
13.8 km/h
C
2112-1
115
03:22:38.89
Solo 2112
Solo Men
40
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #2112-1
Male Master
Master
39
Male
177
15.1 km/h
C
2207-1
140
03:33:10.79
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Peter DUDLEY
Peter DUDLEY #2207-1
Male Master
Master
50
Male
214
14.4 km/h
C
2207-2
140
03:33:10.79
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Luke DUDLEY
Luke DUDLEY #2207-2
Male Senior
Senior
12
Male
213
14.4 km/h
C
2217-1
146
03:33:52.28
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
12
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #2217-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
18
Male
224
14.3 km/h
C
2217-2
146
03:33:52.28
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
12
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Male
225
14.3 km/h
C
2235-1
137
03:31:52.69
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Lean DU RAND
Lean DU RAND #2235-1
Male Vet
Vet
67
Male
207
14.4 km/h
C
2235-2
137
03:31:52.69
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Elmien DU RAND
Elmien DU RAND #2235-2
Female Vet
Vet
13
Female
46
14.4 km/h
C
2232-1
120
03:24:45.23
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
16
Ian KENT
Ian KENT #2232-1
Male Master
Master
43
Male
186
14.9 km/h
C
2232-2
120
03:24:45.23
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
16
Hannah KENT
Hannah KENT #2232-2
Female Youth
Youth
4
Female
38
14.9 km/h
C
2233-1
145
03:33:41.91
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
36
Haydn RENCKEN
Haydn RENCKEN #2233-1
Male Vet
Vet
70
Male
219
14.3 km/h
C
2233-2
145
03:33:41.91
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
36
Marc HUNWICK
Marc HUNWICK #2233-2
Male Vet
Vet
72
Male
223
14.3 km/h
C
2254-1
130
03:27:23.55
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
7
Jeanne-Louise WIESE
Jeanne-Louise WIESE #2254-1
Female Vet
Vet
12
Female
44
14.8 km/h
C
2254-2
130
03:27:23.55
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
7
Johannes WIESE
Johannes WIESE #2254-2
Male Vet
Vet
62
Male
198
14.8 km/h
C
2271-1
164
03:40:48.28
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
10
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2271-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
30
Male
255
13.9 km/h
C
2271-2
164
03:40:48.28
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
10
Anneli PALM
Anneli PALM #2271-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
51
13.9 km/h
C
2279-1
208
03:58:40.43
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
58
Omesh GOVENDER
Omesh GOVENDER #2279-1
Male Vet
Vet
99
Male
317
12.8 km/h
C
2279-2
208
03:58:40.43
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
58
Paul MACKENZIE
Paul MACKENZIE #2279-2
Male Master
Master
82
Male
318
12.8 km/h
C
2297-1
184
03:46:50.84
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Melanie ROUX
Melanie ROUX #2297-1
Female Master
Master
8
Female
58
13.5 km/h
C
2297-2
184
03:46:50.84
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Andre ROUX
Andre ROUX #2297-2
Male Master
Master
74
Male
287
13.5 km/h
C
2292-1
194
03:52:14.82
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
54
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #2292-1
Male Vet
Vet
93
Male
298
13.2 km/h
C
2292-2
194
03:52:14.82
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
54
Andrea DE LEO
Andrea DE LEO #2292-2
Male Vet
Vet
94
Male
299
13.2 km/h
C
2329-1
144
03:33:41.69
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
35
Robin WESTLEY
Robin WESTLEY #2329-1
Male Master
Master
54
Male
222
14.3 km/h
C
2329-2
144
03:33:41.69
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
35
Bruce BARRETT
Bruce BARRETT #2329-2
Male Master
Master
53
Male
221
14.3 km/h
C
2341-1
133
03:29:56.61
Solo 23411
Solo Men
45
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH #2341-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Male
201
14.6 km/h
C
2318-1
93
03:14:40.98
Southport Place
Father / Teen
11
Tim CLOSE
Tim CLOSE #2318-1
Male Master
Master
30
Male
145
15.7 km/h
C
2318-2
93
03:14:40.98
Southport Place
Father / Teen
11
James CLOSE
James CLOSE #2318-2
Male Junior
Junior
9
Male
146
15.7 km/h
C
2312-1
153
03:37:05.67
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
42
Robin PAGE
Robin PAGE #2312-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
19
Male
238
14.1 km/h
C
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023