Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
308
1432
Travis TAYLOR
Travis TAYLOR #1432
Male Junior
02:50:18
02:50:18
2
(181)
Junior
2
Male
181
02:50:18
150
1431
Desmond TAYLOR
Desmond TAYLOR #1431
Male 50-59
02:15:50
02:15:50
8
(106)
50-59
8
Male
106
02:15:50
1430
Alice TAWSE
Alice TAWSE #1430
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
60
1429
Allan TATHAM
Allan TATHAM #1429
Male 60-69
01:58:04
01:58:04
2
(50)
60-69
2
Male
50
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
01:58:04
269
1428
Henk TALJAARD
Henk TALJAARD #1428
Male 50-59
02:38:57
02:38:57
21
(166)
50-59
21
Male
166
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
02:38:57
1427
Jacobus SWART
Jacobus SWART #1427
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1426
Nadia SWART
Nadia SWART #1426
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1425
Japie SWART
Japie SWART #1425
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
69
1424
Lenette SWANEPOEL
Lenette SWANEPOEL #1424
Female 50-59
02:00:46
02:00:46
2
(13)
50-59
2
Female
13
02:00:46
317
1423
Hercules STRYDOM
Hercules STRYDOM #1423
Male Open
02:53:39
02:53:39
112
(183)
Open
112
Male
183
02:53:39
246
1422
Christien STRYDOM
Christien STRYDOM #1422
Female 60-69
02:35:45
02:35:45
5
(85)
60-69
5
Female
85
BERT'S BRICKS AC
02:35:45
204
1421
Ilze STEPHANSEN
Ilze STEPHANSEN #1421
Female 40-49
02:24:46
02:24:46
16
(68)
40-49
16
Female
68
02:24:46
326
1420
Chrisna SPARKS
Chrisna SPARKS #1420
Female 40-49
02:55:41
02:55:41
32
(138)
40-49
32
Female
138
02:55:41
78
1419
Janis SMITH
Janis SMITH #1419
Male Open
02:01:56
02:01:56
40
(64)
Open
40
Male
64
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:01:56
86
1418
Shaune SMITH
Shaune SMITH #1418
Male 50-59
02:02:50
02:02:50
4
(70)
50-59
4
Male
70
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
02:02:50
1417
Philippus SMIT
Philippus SMIT #1417
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
408
1416
Karen SMIT
Karen SMIT #1416
Female 40-49
03:58:56
03:58:56
43
(188)
40-49
43
Female
188
03:58:56
266
1415
Irmarie SMAL
Irmarie SMAL #1415
Female Open
02:38:53
02:38:53
59
(101)
Open
59
Female
101
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
02:38:53
168
1414
Adriaen SLIGCHER
Adriaen SLIGCHER #1414
Male Open
02:18:39
02:18:39
73
(115)
Open
73
Male
115
02:18:39
306
1413
Amanda SLEIGHT
Amanda SLEIGHT #1413
Female 40-49
02:49:02
02:49:02
26
(127)
40-49
26
Female
127
02:49:02
398
1412
Maureen SIMOES
Maureen SIMOES #1412
Female 50-59
03:42:40
03:42:40
37
(181)
50-59
37
Female
181
03:42:40
366
1411
Memory SIBANDA
Memory SIBANDA #1411
Female Open
03:09:03
03:09:03
75
(160)
Open
75
Female
160
03:09:03
185
1410
Christopher SHERRATT
Christopher SHERRATT #1410
Male Open
02:21:14
02:21:14
80
(126)
Open
80
Male
126
02:21:14
93
1409
Michael SHERRATT
Michael SHERRATT #1409
Female Open
02:05:19
02:05:19
10
(18)
Open
10
Female
18
02:05:19
335
1408
Justin SEYMOUR
Justin SEYMOUR #1408
Male Open
02:58:12
02:58:12
115
(191)
Open
115
Male
191
02:58:12
329
1407
Mary-Jane SEKALEDI
Mary-Jane SEKALEDI #1407
Female 50-59
02:56:53
02:56:53
29
(141)
50-59
29
Female
141
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
02:56:53
1406
Marianna Beatrix SCOTT
Marianna Beatrix SCOTT #1406
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
169
1405
Shannon SCHWARTZEL
Shannon SCHWARTZEL #1405
Female Open
02:19:00
02:19:00
35
(54)
Open
35
Female
54
02:19:00
191
1404
Damien SCHWARTZEL
Damien SCHWARTZEL #1404
Male Open
02:22:49
02:22:49
83
(131)
Open
83
Male
131
02:22:49
1403
Linky SCHUTTE
Linky SCHUTTE #1403
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CSIR AC
146
1402
Louis SCHOONWINKEL
Louis SCHOONWINKEL #1402
Male Open
02:14:27
02:14:27
63
(102)
Open
63
Male
102
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:14:27
325
1401
Corne SCHEEPERS
Corne SCHEEPERS #1401
Female 40-49
02:55:41
02:55:41
31
(137)
40-49
31
Female
137
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:55:41
375
1400
Bertha SCHACK
Bertha SCHACK #1400
Female 60-69
03:16:45
03:16:45
11
(166)
60-69
11
Female
166
AKASIA AC
03:16:45
1399
Juanita RYAN
Juanita RYAN #1399
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1398
Nicholas RYAN
Nicholas RYAN #1398
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
61
1397
Beyers ROSSOUW
Beyers ROSSOUW #1397
Male 50-59
01:58:32
01:58:32
2
(51)
50-59
2
Male
51
01:58:32
277
1396
Christel ROSSLEE-VENTER
Christel ROSSLEE-VENTER #1396
Female 50-59
02:41:29
02:41:29
19
(110)
50-59
19
Female
110
02:41:29
405
1395
Madeleine ROPER
Madeleine ROPER #1395
Female Open
03:51:59
03:51:59
84
(186)
Open
84
Female
186
03:51:59
217
1394
Shaun ROPER
Shaun ROPER #1394
Male Open
02:28:18
02:28:18
91
(142)
Open
91
Male
142
02:28:18
103
1393
Tarryn ROPER
Tarryn ROPER #1393
Female Open
02:06:03
02:06:03
14
(22)
Open
14
Female
22
02:06:03
255
1392
Eldene ROOS
Eldene ROOS #1392
Female 40-49
02:36:53
02:36:53
20
(93)
40-49
20
Female
93
POLOKWANE AC
02:36:53
301
1391
Sindy KOTZE
Sindy KOTZE #1391
Female 40-49
02:48:23
02:48:23
25
(125)
40-49
25
Female
125
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
02:48:23
245
1390
Emma ROONEY
Emma ROONEY #1390
Female Open
02:35:09
02:35:09
50
(84)
Open
50
Female
84
02:35:09
251
1389
Liza ROHLAND
Liza ROHLAND #1389
Female 40-49
02:36:26
02:36:26
19
(89)
40-49
19
Female
89
RUN ZONE AC
02:36:26
140
1388
Elke ROBBERTS
Elke ROBBERTS #1388
Female Open
02:13:16
02:13:16
26
(42)
Open
26
Female
42
02:13:16
175
1387
Stephanie RIOU
Stephanie RIOU #1387
Female Open
02:19:46
02:19:46
36
(56)
Open
36
Female
56
02:19:46
209
1386
Sone REYNEKE
Sone REYNEKE #1386
Female Open
02:25:07
02:25:07
45
(71)
Open
45
Female
71
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
02:25:07
412
1385
Maliska RENSBURG
Maliska RENSBURG #1385
Female 40-49
04:17:31
04:17:31
45
(192)
40-49
45
Female
192
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:17:31
126
1384
Cindy RAS
Cindy RAS #1384
Female 40-49
02:10:08
02:10:08
8
(33)
40-49
8
Female
33
02:10:08
26
1383
Lekoko RAPOLAI
Lekoko RAPOLAI #1383
Male Open
01:46:42
01:46:42
16
(24)
Open
16
Male
24
01:46:42
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023