Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (611 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
513
223-1
Robert EDWARDS
Robert EDWARDS #223-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:49:20
04:49:20
71
(400)
Sub-Vet
71
Male
400
Mens Team
Double brandies
04:49:21
117
10.0 km/h
F
514
223-2
Trevor WALSH
Trevor WALSH #223-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:49:21
04:49:21
72
(401)
Sub-Vet
72
Male
401
Mens Team
Double brandies
04:49:21
117
10.0 km/h
F
30
81-1
Ivor JONES
Ivor JONES #81-1
Male Master
02:51:22
02:51:22
4
(27)
Master
4
Male
27
Special Solo
DOUBLE DICKS
02:51:22
1
16.8 km/h
B
50
152-1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #152-1
Male Youth
02:58:57
02:58:57
8
(44)
Youth
8
Male
44
Bush Babies
Double Trouble
02:58:57
3
16.1 km/h
A
51
152-2
Lian Willie Albert ANTUNES
Lian Willie Albert ANTUNES #152-2
Male Youth
02:58:57
02:58:57
9
(45)
Youth
9
Male
45
Bush Babies
Double Trouble
02:58:57
3
16.1 km/h
A
3
224-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #224-2
Male Vet
02:22:50
02:22:50
1
(3)
Vet
1
Male
3
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:22:50
1
20.2 km/h
A
4
224-1
Miles LIEBENBERG
Miles LIEBENBERG #224-1
Male Youth
02:22:50
02:22:50
3
(4)
Youth
3
Male
4
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:22:50
1
20.2 km/h
A
64
154-1
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #154-1
Female Sub-Vet
03:02:03
03:02:03
3
(8)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
8
Ladies Team
Drivetrain accadamy1
03:02:05
2
15.8 km/h
A
65
154-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #154-2
Female Sub-Vet
03:02:05
03:02:05
4
(9)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
9
Ladies Team
Drivetrain accadamy1
03:02:05
2
15.8 km/h
A
310
225-2
Donavan PHILLIPS
Donavan PHILLIPS #225-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:00:21
04:00:21
52
(259)
Sub-Vet
52
Male
259
Mens Team
DSSM
04:00:23
77
12.0 km/h
C
311
225-1
Gavin PHILLIPS
Gavin PHILLIPS #225-1
Male Master
04:00:23
04:00:23
65
(260)
Master
65
Male
260
Mens Team
DSSM
04:00:23
77
12.0 km/h
C
47
159-1
Thomas CULLIS
Thomas CULLIS #159-1
Male Junior
02:58:47
02:58:47
2
(41)
Junior
2
Male
41
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
02:58:47
3
16.1 km/h
A
48
159-2
Brett CULLIS
Brett CULLIS #159-2
Male Vet
02:58:47
02:58:47
9
(42)
Vet
9
Male
42
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
02:58:47
3
16.1 km/h
A
431
226-2
Mannie TALJAARD
Mannie TALJAARD #226-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:30:25
04:30:25
61
(348)
Sub-Vet
61
Male
348
Locals
Dynamic Duo
04:31:20
4
10.7 km/h
G
434
226-1
Diederick (Dirk) OPPERMAN
Diederick (Dirk) OPPERMAN #226-1
Male Master
04:31:20
04:31:20
104
(350)
Master
104
Male
350
Locals
Dynamic Duo
04:31:20
4
10.6 km/h
G
278
227-2
Greyling BOTHA
Greyling BOTHA #227-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:47
03:53:47
48
(230)
Sub-Vet
48
Male
230
Mens Team
Dynamo Kamoa
03:53:50
67
12.3 km/h
D
279
227-1
Keith AFRIQUE
Keith AFRIQUE #227-1
Male Master
03:53:50
03:53:50
57
(231)
Master
57
Male
231
Mens Team
Dynamo Kamoa
03:53:50
67
12.3 km/h
D
18
51-1
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #51-1
Male Youth
02:47:39
02:47:39
6
(18)
Youth
6
Male
18
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
02:47:39
1
17.2 km/h
A
19
51-2
Tim CAPON
Tim CAPON #51-2
Male Master
02:47:39
02:47:39
2
(19)
Master
2
Male
19
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
02:47:39
1
17.2 km/h
A
444
38-1
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #38-1
Female Master
04:34:59
04:34:59
23
(89)
Master
23
Female
89
Ladies Team
EC Chicks
04:34:59
11
10.5 km/h
D
445
38-2
Shireen BROCCO
Shireen BROCCO #38-2
Female Master
04:34:59
04:34:59
24
(90)
Master
24
Female
90
Ladies Team
EC Chicks
04:34:59
11
10.5 km/h
D
490
228-2
Egon ZUNCKEL
Egon ZUNCKEL #228-2
Male Gr Master
04:41:48
04:41:48
27
(386)
Gr Master
27
Male
386
Locals
Egon & Carl
04:41:48
5
10.2 km/h
F
491
228-1
Carl ZUNCKEL
Carl ZUNCKEL #228-1
Male Senior
04:41:48
04:41:48
21
(387)
Senior
21
Male
387
Locals
Egon & Carl
04:41:48
5
10.2 km/h
F
549
146-1
Mel HIRSE
Mel HIRSE #146-1
Female Master
05:03:37
05:03:37
39
(133)
Master
39
Female
133
Ladies Team
Eye of the Pyga
05:03:39
22
9.5 km/h
G
550
146-2
Lara COCCIUTI
Lara COCCIUTI #146-2
Female Master
05:03:39
05:03:39
40
(134)
Master
40
Female
134
Ladies Team
Eye of the Pyga
05:03:39
22
9.5 km/h
G
451
229-1
Daryn DAKES
Daryn DAKES #229-1
Male Vet
04:35:28
04:35:28
116
(361)
Vet
116
Male
361
Mens Team
Ezekiel-Dave
04:35:28
107
10.5 km/h
F
452
229-2
Ilan ZLOTNICK
Ilan ZLOTNICK #229-2
Male Vet
04:35:28
04:35:28
117
(362)
Vet
117
Male
362
Mens Team
Ezekiel-Dave
04:35:28
107
10.5 km/h
F
57
167-1
Michael STREATFIELD
Michael STREATFIELD #167-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:00:16
03:00:16
11
(50)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
50
Big Buggers
Farmers Agri-Care
03:00:16
1
16.0 km/h
A
58
167-2
Richard LEE
Richard LEE #167-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:00:16
03:00:16
12
(51)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
51
Big Buggers
Farmers Agri-Care
03:00:16
1
16.0 km/h
A
43
230-1
Andrew BLAKEWAY
Andrew BLAKEWAY #230-1
Male E-Bike
02:57:03
02:57:03
2
(38)
E-Bike
2
Male
38
E-Bike Team
Fat and Furious
02:57:03
2
16.3 km/h
D
44
230-2
Marc YOUNG
Marc YOUNG #230-2
Male E-Bike
02:57:03
02:57:03
3
(39)
E-Bike
3
Male
39
E-Bike Team
Fat and Furious
02:57:03
2
16.3 km/h
D
302
231-2
Gregory NICHLES
Gregory NICHLES #231-2
Male Vet
03:57:57
03:57:57
81
(252)
Vet
81
Male
252
Mens Team
Fingers Crossed
03:57:58
76
12.1 km/h
E
304
231-1
Byron NICHLES
Byron NICHLES #231-1
Male Master
03:57:58
03:57:58
63
(254)
Master
63
Male
254
Mens Team
Fingers Crossed
03:57:58
76
12.1 km/h
E
554
232-2
Cheree AUSTIN
Cheree AUSTIN #232-2
Female Vet
05:04:28
05:04:28
43
(137)
Vet
43
Female
137
Ladies Team
FIT & FUN LOVING
05:04:30
24
9.5 km/h
G
555
232-1
Joanne MARSDEN
Joanne MARSDEN #232-1
Female Master
05:04:30
05:04:30
43
(138)
Master
43
Female
138
Ladies Team
FIT & FUN LOVING
05:04:30
24
9.5 km/h
G
367
19-2
Bruce BERRIDGE
Bruce BERRIDGE #19-2
Male Master
04:11:46
04:11:46
82
(300)
Master
82
Male
300
Mens Team
Fives
04:11:46
90
11.4 km/h
C
368
19-1
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #19-1
Male Master
04:11:46
04:11:46
83
(301)
Master
83
Male
301
Mens Team
Fives
04:11:46
90
11.4 km/h
C
547
233-2
Marise MISHAN
Marise MISHAN #233-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:01:42
05:01:42
18
(131)
Sub-Vet
18
Female
131
Ladies Team
FLOW SOULS
05:01:43
21
9.5 km/h
G
548
233-1
Karen BESTER
Karen BESTER #233-1
Female Vet
05:01:43
05:01:43
42
(132)
Vet
42
Female
132
Ladies Team
FLOW SOULS
05:01:43
21
9.5 km/h
G
266
234-1
Bianca UYS
Bianca UYS #234-1
Female Junior
03:50:47
03:50:47
1
(45)
Junior
1
Female
45
Mother / Teen
Flowerpower
03:50:49
2
12.5 km/h
C
267
234-2
Mathilda UYS
Mathilda UYS #234-2
Female Master
03:50:49
03:50:49
7
(46)
Master
7
Female
46
Mother / Teen
Flowerpower
03:50:49
2
12.5 km/h
C
365
235-2
Gino GIAI-MINIETTI
Gino GIAI-MINIETTI #235-2
Male Vet
04:11:25
04:11:25
93
(298)
Vet
93
Male
298
Mens Team
Flux
04:11:25
89
11.5 km/h
E
366
235-1
Shaun CURTIN
Shaun CURTIN #235-1
Male Vet
04:11:25
04:11:25
94
(299)
Vet
94
Male
299
Mens Team
Flux
04:11:25
89
11.5 km/h
E
321
236-2
Vos VERMOOLEN
Vos VERMOOLEN #236-2
Male Master
04:02:46
04:02:46
72
(269)
Master
72
Male
269
Mens Team
FOKU
04:02:47
81
11.9 km/h
D
322
236-1
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #236-1
Male Master
04:02:47
04:02:47
73
(270)
Master
73
Male
270
Mens Team
FOKU
04:02:47
81
11.9 km/h
D
212
6-1
Freddie FOURIE
Freddie FOURIE #6-1
Male Vet
03:36:25
03:36:25
53
(179)
Vet
53
Male
179
Mixed Team
Fouries
03:36:25
6
13.3 km/h
B
213
6-2
Chantelle FOURIE
Chantelle FOURIE #6-2
Female Vet
03:36:25
03:36:25
10
(34)
Vet
10
Female
34
Mixed Team
Fouries
03:36:25
6
13.3 km/h
B
588
237-2
Henry FOURIE
Henry FOURIE #237-2
Male Vet
05:41:11
05:41:11
135
(437)
Vet
135
Male
437
Husband & Wife
Fourie's
05:41:11
31
8.4 km/h
G
589
237-1
Joanne FOURIE
Joanne FOURIE #237-1
Female Vet
05:41:11
05:41:11
48
(152)
Vet
48
Female
152
Husband & Wife
Fourie's
05:41:11
31
8.4 km/h
G
509
158-1
Catherina Wilhelmina FALCK
Catherina Wilhelmina FALCK #158-1
Female Gr Master
04:44:43
04:44:43
3
(112)
Gr Master
3
Female
112
Ladies Team
Foxi ladies
04:44:45
14
10.1 km/h
E
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (611 items)
© 2023