Versus Run Party
21/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
25km
13km
7km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (423 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1 8km
Finish
126
569
Attie REDELINGHUYS
Attie REDELINGHUYS #569
Male Senior 17-39
01:32:06
01:32:06
85
(94)
Senior 17-39
85
Male
94
6:08 min/km
00:48:20
01:32:06
124
647
Nj VAN DER MERWE
Nj VAN DER MERWE #647
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:59
01:31:59
83
(92)
Senior 17-39
83
Male
92
6:07 min/km
00:48:20
01:31:59
378
553
Karl BEATON
Karl BEATON #553
Male Master 50-59
02:05:29
02:05:29
9
(212)
Master 50-59
9
Male
212
8:21 min/km
00:48:22
02:05:29
178
589
Simon FRASER
Simon FRASER #589
Male Senior 17-39
01:38:27
01:38:27
112
(125)
Senior 17-39
112
Male
125
6:33 min/km
00:48:27
01:38:27
158
624
Wiam BADENHORST
Wiam BADENHORST #624
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:00
01:36:00
104
(115)
Senior 17-39
104
Male
115
6:24 min/km
00:48:32
01:36:00
156
225
Henrico HARRIS
Henrico HARRIS #225
Male Senior 17-39
01:35:59
01:35:59
102
(113)
Senior 17-39
102
Male
113
6:23 min/km
00:48:34
01:35:59
194
293
Jody KING
Jody KING #293
Male Senior 17-39
01:40:11
01:40:11
120
(135)
Senior 17-39
120
Male
135
6:40 min/km
00:48:37
01:40:11
164
260
Wade WHITEAR
Wade WHITEAR #260
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:23
01:36:23
108
(120)
Senior 17-39
108
Male
120
6:25 min/km
00:48:43
01:36:23
173
316
Liandi LINGENFELDER
Liandi LINGENFELDER #316
Female Senior 17-39
01:37:01
01:37:01
43
(49)
Senior 17-39
43
Female
49
6:28 min/km
00:48:44
01:37:01
142
636
Niel VAN ZYL
Niel VAN ZYL #636
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:13
01:34:13
91
(102)
Senior 17-39
91
Male
102
6:16 min/km
00:48:45
01:34:13
180
350
Dewet LATEGAN
Dewet LATEGAN #350
Male Veteran 40-49
01:38:30
01:38:30
8
(127)
Veteran 40-49
8
Male
127
6:34 min/km
00:48:55
01:38:30
185
648
Behan BOSHOFF
Behan BOSHOFF #648
Male Senior 17-39
01:39:06
01:39:06
117
(131)
Senior 17-39
117
Male
131
6:36 min/km
00:48:58
01:39:06
184
326
Yolandi SWART
Yolandi SWART #326
Female Senior 17-39
01:39:03
01:39:03
47
(54)
Senior 17-39
47
Female
54
6:36 min/km
00:48:59
01:39:03
172
205
Sanja TRUTER
Sanja TRUTER #205
Female Senior 17-39
01:36:59
01:36:59
42
(48)
Senior 17-39
42
Female
48
6:27 min/km
00:49:04
01:36:59
151
289
Matt BOTHA
Matt BOTHA #289
Male Senior 17-39
01:35:26
01:35:26
97
(108)
Senior 17-39
97
Male
108
6:21 min/km
00:49:07
01:35:26
131
471
Emmarentia WAGNER
Emmarentia WAGNER #471
Female Senior 17-39
01:32:39
01:32:39
35
(37)
Senior 17-39
35
Female
37
6:10 min/km
00:49:09
01:32:39
166
433
Pieter SCRIBANTE
Pieter SCRIBANTE #433
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:30
01:36:30
110
(122)
Senior 17-39
110
Male
122
6:26 min/km
00:49:11
01:36:30
138
310
Charl VAN DER MERWE
Charl VAN DER MERWE #310
Male Senior 17-39
01:33:41
01:33:41
89
(99)
Senior 17-39
89
Male
99
6:14 min/km
00:49:12
01:33:41
154
621
Johnny FASSLER
Johnny FASSLER #621
Male Senior 17-39
01:35:47
01:35:47
100
(111)
Senior 17-39
100
Male
111
6:23 min/km
00:49:13
01:35:47
147
285
Roxanne LOCHNER
Roxanne LOCHNER #285
Female Veteran 40-49
01:34:46
01:34:46
3
(43)
Veteran 40-49
3
Female
43
6:19 min/km
00:49:14
01:34:46
148
485
Faizel JABAAR
Faizel JABAAR #485
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:46
01:34:46
94
(105)
Senior 17-39
94
Male
105
6:19 min/km
00:49:16
01:34:46
170
568
Catherine MITCHELL
Catherine MITCHELL #568
Female Veteran 40-49
01:36:50
01:36:50
4
(47)
Veteran 40-49
4
Female
47
6:27 min/km
00:49:23
01:36:50
169
566
Monique LE ROUX
Monique LE ROUX #566
Female Senior 17-39
01:36:47
01:36:47
41
(46)
Senior 17-39
41
Female
46
6:27 min/km
00:49:23
01:36:47
141
399
Erin ANDERS
Erin ANDERS #399
Female Junior U17
01:33:48
01:33:48
1
(40)
Junior U17
1
Female
40
6:15 min/km
00:49:41
01:33:48
140
398
Craig ANDERS
Craig ANDERS #398
Male Veteran 40-49
01:33:48
01:33:48
6
(101)
Veteran 40-49
6
Male
101
6:15 min/km
00:49:44
01:33:48
160
382
Tracy-Lee DALTON
Tracy-Lee DALTON #382
Female Senior 17-39
01:36:03
01:36:03
39
(44)
Senior 17-39
39
Female
44
6:24 min/km
00:49:44
01:36:03
161
599
Luke JACOBS
Luke JACOBS #599
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:04
01:36:04
106
(117)
Senior 17-39
106
Male
117
6:24 min/km
00:49:46
01:36:04
183
535
Wernich RAATS
Wernich RAATS #535
Male Senior 17-39
01:39:01
01:39:01
116
(130)
Senior 17-39
116
Male
130
6:36 min/km
00:49:47
01:39:01
163
352
Joubert DU TOIT
Joubert DU TOIT #352
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:06
01:36:06
107
(119)
Senior 17-39
107
Male
119
6:24 min/km
00:49:51
01:36:06
210
642
Tom CLODE
Tom CLODE #642
Male Master 50-59
01:42:09
01:42:09
5
(143)
Master 50-59
5
Male
143
6:48 min/km
00:49:58
01:42:09
221
204
Karen TRUTER
Karen TRUTER #204
Female Senior 17-39
01:42:49
01:42:49
59
(71)
Senior 17-39
59
Female
71
6:51 min/km
00:50:02
01:42:49
168
349
Taariq PETERSEN
Taariq PETERSEN #349
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:33
01:36:33
111
(123)
Senior 17-39
111
Male
123
6:26 min/km
00:50:09
01:36:33
155
337
Alec ROSSOUW
Alec ROSSOUW #337
Male Senior 17-39
01:35:50
01:35:50
101
(112)
Senior 17-39
101
Male
112
6:23 min/km
00:50:13
01:35:50
171
411
Nic AARDE
Nic AARDE #411
Male Veteran 40-49
01:36:54
01:36:54
7
(124)
Veteran 40-49
7
Male
124
6:27 min/km
00:50:14
01:36:54
219
644
John BUCHANAN
John BUCHANAN #644
Male Junior U17
01:42:42
01:42:42
1
(150)
Junior U17
1
Male
150
6:50 min/km
00:50:14
01:42:42
175
542
Roldah ORRIE
Roldah ORRIE #542
Female Master 50-59
01:37:26
01:37:26
2
(51)
Master 50-59
2
Female
51
6:29 min/km
00:50:16
01:37:26
186
232
Uleen FOURIE
Uleen FOURIE #232
Female Senior 17-39
01:39:06
01:39:06
48
(55)
Senior 17-39
48
Female
55
6:36 min/km
00:50:19
01:39:06
165
230
Jarred FOURIE
Jarred FOURIE #230
Male Senior 17-39
01:36:24
01:36:24
109
(121)
Senior 17-39
109
Male
121
6:25 min/km
00:50:20
01:36:24
190
495
Clint ENGEL
Clint ENGEL #495
Male Senior 17-39
01:39:22
01:39:22
118
(132)
Senior 17-39
118
Male
132
6:37 min/km
00:50:20
01:39:22
176
439
Anna KRIEL
Anna KRIEL #439
Female Senior 17-39
01:38:13
01:38:13
45
(52)
Senior 17-39
45
Female
52
6:32 min/km
00:50:21
01:38:13
174
574
Therina BLOMERUS
Therina BLOMERUS #574
Female Senior 17-39
01:37:18
01:37:18
44
(50)
Senior 17-39
44
Female
50
6:29 min/km
00:50:21
01:37:18
177
518
Daniella FAILÉ
Daniella FAILÉ #518
Female Senior 17-39
01:38:14
01:38:14
46
(53)
Senior 17-39
46
Female
53
6:32 min/km
00:50:22
01:38:14
220
458
Jazz MALLAM
Jazz MALLAM #458
Female Senior 17-39
01:42:45
01:42:45
58
(70)
Senior 17-39
58
Female
70
6:51 min/km
00:50:22
01:42:45
222
297
Estienne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Estienne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #297
Male Senior 17-39
01:42:49
01:42:49
130
(151)
Senior 17-39
130
Male
151
6:51 min/km
00:50:24
01:42:49
192
256
Bernard BRAVENBOER
Bernard BRAVENBOER #256
Male Senior 17-39
01:39:41
01:39:41
119
(133)
Senior 17-39
119
Male
133
6:38 min/km
00:50:27
01:39:41
188
413
Lauren FOUCHE
Lauren FOUCHE #413
Female Senior 17-39
01:39:13
01:39:13
50
(57)
Senior 17-39
50
Female
57
6:36 min/km
00:50:32
01:39:13
291
604
Dirk KROON
Dirk KROON #604
Male Senior 17-39
01:51:50
01:51:50
151
(180)
Senior 17-39
151
Male
180
7:27 min/km
00:50:32
01:51:50
191
255
Amy HOPKINS
Amy HOPKINS #255
Female Senior 17-39
01:39:41
01:39:41
52
(59)
Senior 17-39
52
Female
59
6:38 min/km
00:50:35
01:39:41
208
410
Sarah Leigh EVERETT
Sarah Leigh EVERETT #410
Female Senior 17-39
01:42:04
01:42:04
57
(67)
Senior 17-39
57
Female
67
6:48 min/km
00:50:36
01:42:04
207
243
Andy LIN
Andy LIN #243
Male Senior 17-39
01:41:56
01:41:56
125
(141)
Senior 17-39
125
Male
141
6:47 min/km
00:50:41
01:41:56
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (423 items)
© 2023