Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (183 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
55
204
Allen VAN ZYL
Allen VAN ZYL #204
Male Team
03:31:37
03:31:37
9
(45)
Team
9
Male
45
Team 1
12.8 km/h
01:37:44
01:08:45
00:45:07
28
127
Janine ATKINSON
Janine ATKINSON #127
Female Solo
03:11:32
03:11:32
24
(5)
Solo
24
Female
5
Solo 127
14.1 km/h
01:31:54
00:55:09
00:44:28
29
128
Gary ATKINSON
Gary ATKINSON #128
Male Solo
03:11:37
03:11:37
25
(24)
Solo
25
Male
24
Solo 128
14.1 km/h
01:32:11
00:54:57
00:44:28
35
278
Daniel TENNER
Daniel TENNER #278
Male Solo
03:24:36
03:24:36
28
(29)
Solo
28
Male
29
Solo 278
13.2 km/h
01:39:16
01:01:38
00:43:41
36
281
Biance BEKKER
Biance BEKKER #281
Female Solo
03:24:43
03:24:43
29
(7)
Solo
29
Female
7
Solo 281
13.2 km/h
01:40:09
01:01:08
00:43:25
27
151
Mark TARBOTON
Mark TARBOTON #151
Male Team
03:11:14
03:11:14
4
(23)
Team
4
Male
23
Tarbs & Boks
14.1 km/h
01:29:12
00:58:54
00:43:07
26
126
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #126
Female Team
03:11:12
03:11:12
3
(4)
Team
3
Female
4
Tarbs & Boks
14.1 km/h
01:29:08
00:59:05
00:42:58
23
190
Antonio DE BARROS
Antonio DE BARROS #190
Male Solo
02:51:47
02:51:47
22
(21)
Solo
22
Male
21
Solo 190
15.7 km/h
01:14:46
00:56:32
00:40:27
22
207
Leslie WHITTAL
Leslie WHITTAL #207
Male Solo
02:51:44
02:51:44
21
(20)
Solo
21
Male
20
Solo 207
15.7 km/h
01:14:49
00:56:40
00:40:14
58
370
Shaun WESTRAADT
Shaun WESTRAADT #370
Male Solo
03:34:19
03:34:19
49
(48)
Solo
49
Male
48
Solo 370
12.6 km/h
01:40:51
01:13:46
00:39:40
25
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
03:00:50
03:00:50
2
(3)
Team
2
Female
3
Team Rusky
14.9 km/h
01:30:59
00:50:18
00:39:33
19
69
Lindie HUMPHRIES
Lindie HUMPHRIES #69
Female Solo
02:42:55
02:42:55
18
(2)
Solo
18
Female
2
16.6 km/h
01:14:37
00:49:45
00:38:32
33
248
Stephan LEWIES
Stephan LEWIES #248
Male Team
03:19:56
03:19:56
6
(28)
Team
6
Male
28
Team 8
13.5 km/h
01:45:48
00:55:47
00:38:20
17
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
02:42:32
02:42:32
16
(1)
Solo
16
Female
1
Solo 147
16.6 km/h
01:14:17
00:50:11
00:38:03
61
213
Paul GOOSEN
Paul GOOSEN #213
Male Solo
03:34:57
03:34:57
52
(51)
Solo
52
Male
51
Solo 213
12.6 km/h
01:50:01
01:08:54
00:36:02
21
175
Grant PRIOR
Grant PRIOR #175
Male Solo
02:45:33
02:45:33
20
(19)
Solo
20
Male
19
Solo 175
16.3 km/h
01:22:51
00:47:58
00:34:43
12
136
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #136
Male Solo
02:21:02
02:21:02
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
Solo 136
19.1 km/h
01:07:15
00:42:02
00:31:45
20
135
Lodewyk JOUBERT
Lodewyk JOUBERT #135
Male Solo
02:43:30
02:43:30
19
(18)
Solo
19
Male
18
Solo 135
16.5 km/h
01:22:39
00:50:29
00:30:21
24
259
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #259
Male Solo
02:52:11
02:52:11
23
(22)
Solo
23
Male
22
Solo 259
15.7 km/h
01:30:43
00:53:38
00:27:49
9
266
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #266
Male Solo
02:15:58
02:15:58
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
Solo 266
19.9 km/h
01:07:09
00:43:14
00:25:34
7
118
Mark SALMON
Mark SALMON #118
Male Solo
02:15:40
02:15:40
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
Solo 118
19.9 km/h
01:07:16
00:43:05
00:25:18
15
141
Mark OOSTINGH
Mark OOSTINGH #141
Male Solo
02:23:15
02:23:15
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
Solo 141
18.8 km/h
01:13:53
00:44:57
00:24:24
5
133
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD #133
Male Solo
02:11:59
02:11:59
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
Solo 133
20.5 km/h
01:12:09
00:36:50
00:22:59
8
165
Stephen HEYWOOD
Stephen HEYWOOD #165
Male Solo
02:15:43
02:15:43
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
Solo 165
19.9 km/h
01:13:48
00:40:36
00:21:17
11
150
Gary STIRK
Gary STIRK #150
Male Solo
02:18:38
02:18:38
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
Solo 150
19.5 km/h
01:13:46
00:44:54
00:19:57
16
146
Richard Ian RUSSELL
Richard Ian RUSSELL #146
Male Team
02:38:23
02:38:23
1
(16)
Team
1
Male
16
Team Rusky
17.0 km/h
01:31:06
00:47:56
00:19:21
18
263
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #263
Male Solo
02:42:34
02:42:34
17
(17)
Solo
17
Male
17
Solo 263
16.6 km/h
01:29:43
00:54:11
00:18:39
134
220
Johan PIENAAR
Johan PIENAAR #220
Male Solo
06:01:43
06:01:43
109
(107)
Solo
109
Male
107
Solo 220
7.5 km/h
02:37:55
03:05:27
00:18:19
133
224
Fanie STOLTS
Fanie STOLTS #224
Male Solo
06:01:41
06:01:41
108
(106)
Solo
108
Male
106
Solo 224
7.5 km/h
02:37:32
03:05:51
00:18:17
1
211
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #211
Male Solo
01:48:37
01:48:37
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
Solo 211
24.9 km/h
01:01:36
00:28:53
00:18:06
2
132
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #132
Male Solo
01:53:43
01:53:43
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
Solo 132
23.7 km/h
01:06:56
00:28:50
00:17:56
4
154
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #154
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
Solo 154
20.6 km/h
01:16:10
00:40:50
00:14:20
3
139
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #139
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Solo 139
20.6 km/h
01:16:08
00:41:01
00:14:12
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023