Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (183 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
30
183
Gregory BAXTER
Gregory BAXTER #183
Male Solo
03:16:41
03:16:41
26
(25)
Solo
26
Male
25
Solo 183
13.7 km/h
01:14:46
00:54:26
01:07:28
31
184
Jeremy BAXTER
Jeremy BAXTER #184
Male Solo
03:16:43
03:16:43
27
(26)
Solo
27
Male
26
Solo 184
13.7 km/h
01:14:53
00:54:14
01:07:35
18
263
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #263
Male Solo
02:42:34
02:42:34
17
(17)
Solo
17
Male
17
Solo 263
16.6 km/h
01:29:43
00:54:11
00:18:39
71
197
Janno HUYSER
Janno HUYSER #197
Male Team
03:51:14
03:51:14
11
(59)
Team
11
Male
59
Team no name 1
11.7 km/h
01:32:06
00:53:47
01:25:19
70
198
Lucia HUYSER
Lucia HUYSER #198
Female Team
03:51:12
03:51:12
10
(12)
Team
10
Female
12
Team no name 1
11.7 km/h
01:32:22
00:53:38
01:25:12
24
259
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #259
Male Solo
02:52:11
02:52:11
23
(22)
Solo
23
Male
22
Solo 259
15.7 km/h
01:30:43
00:53:38
00:27:49
44
210
Erhard COETZEE
Erhard COETZEE #210
Male Solo
03:29:51
03:29:51
37
(37)
Solo
37
Male
37
Solo 210
12.9 km/h
01:28:41
00:52:48
01:08:21
48
208
Kenneth ARNOLD
Kenneth ARNOLD #208
Male Solo
03:30:27
03:30:27
41
(41)
Solo
41
Male
41
Solo 208
12.8 km/h
01:28:49
00:52:44
01:08:52
91
275
Wesley NORRIS
Wesley NORRIS #275
Male Solo
03:56:29
03:56:29
75
(74)
Solo
75
Male
74
Solo 275
11.4 km/h
01:13:57
00:50:40
01:51:51
90
277
Brett BURSEY
Brett BURSEY #277
Male Solo
03:56:26
03:56:26
74
(73)
Solo
74
Male
73
Solo 277
11.4 km/h
01:13:59
00:50:35
01:51:51
20
135
Lodewyk JOUBERT
Lodewyk JOUBERT #135
Male Solo
02:43:30
02:43:30
19
(18)
Solo
19
Male
18
Solo 135
16.5 km/h
01:22:39
00:50:29
00:30:21
25
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
03:00:50
03:00:50
2
(3)
Team
2
Female
3
Team Rusky
14.9 km/h
01:30:59
00:50:18
00:39:33
17
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
02:42:32
02:42:32
16
(1)
Solo
16
Female
1
Solo 147
16.6 km/h
01:14:17
00:50:11
00:38:03
69
241
Anthony GREEN
Anthony GREEN #241
Male Solo
03:49:39
03:49:39
60
(58)
Solo
60
Male
58
Solo 241
11.8 km/h
01:26:49
00:50:08
01:32:41
19
69
Lindie HUMPHRIES
Lindie HUMPHRIES #69
Female Solo
02:42:55
02:42:55
18
(2)
Solo
18
Female
2
16.6 km/h
01:14:37
00:49:45
00:38:32
68
245
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #245
Male Solo
03:49:36
03:49:36
59
(57)
Solo
59
Male
57
Solo 245
11.8 km/h
01:27:04
00:49:24
01:33:06
21
175
Grant PRIOR
Grant PRIOR #175
Male Solo
02:45:33
02:45:33
20
(19)
Solo
20
Male
19
Solo 175
16.3 km/h
01:22:51
00:47:58
00:34:43
16
146
Richard Ian RUSSELL
Richard Ian RUSSELL #146
Male Team
02:38:23
02:38:23
1
(16)
Team
1
Male
16
Team Rusky
17.0 km/h
01:31:06
00:47:56
00:19:21
32
239
Heini GERBER
Heini GERBER #239
Male Team
03:19:53
03:19:53
5
(27)
Team
5
Male
27
Team 9
13.5 km/h
01:33:26
00:47:37
00:58:48
75
102
Mark CORRIGAN
Mark CORRIGAN #102
Male Solo
03:52:00
03:52:00
62
(62)
Solo
62
Male
62
Solo 102
11.6 km/h
01:23:53
00:46:21
01:41:45
15
141
Mark OOSTINGH
Mark OOSTINGH #141
Male Solo
02:23:15
02:23:15
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
Solo 141
18.8 km/h
01:13:53
00:44:57
00:24:24
11
150
Gary STIRK
Gary STIRK #150
Male Solo
02:18:38
02:18:38
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
Solo 150
19.5 km/h
01:13:46
00:44:54
00:19:57
9
266
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #266
Male Solo
02:15:58
02:15:58
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
Solo 266
19.9 km/h
01:07:09
00:43:14
00:25:34
7
118
Mark SALMON
Mark SALMON #118
Male Solo
02:15:40
02:15:40
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
Solo 118
19.9 km/h
01:07:16
00:43:05
00:25:18
12
136
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #136
Male Solo
02:21:02
02:21:02
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
Solo 136
19.1 km/h
01:07:15
00:42:02
00:31:45
3
139
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #139
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Solo 139
20.6 km/h
01:16:08
00:41:01
00:14:12
47
119
Alastair SELLICK
Alastair SELLICK #119
Male Solo
03:30:15
03:30:15
40
(40)
Solo
40
Male
40
Solo 119
12.8 km/h
01:16:39
00:41:01
01:32:34
4
154
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #154
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
Solo 154
20.6 km/h
01:16:10
00:40:50
00:14:20
8
165
Stephen HEYWOOD
Stephen HEYWOOD #165
Male Solo
02:15:43
02:15:43
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
Solo 165
19.9 km/h
01:13:48
00:40:36
00:21:17
5
133
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD #133
Male Solo
02:11:59
02:11:59
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
Solo 133
20.5 km/h
01:12:09
00:36:50
00:22:59
1
211
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #211
Male Solo
01:48:37
01:48:37
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
Solo 211
24.9 km/h
01:01:36
00:28:53
00:18:06
2
132
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #132
Male Solo
01:53:43
01:53:43
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
Solo 132
23.7 km/h
01:06:56
00:28:50
00:17:56
127
228
Brenda Joan ASHFORD
Brenda Joan ASHFORD #228
Female Team
05:41:10
05:41:10
24
(26)
Team
24
Female
26
Team 4
7.9 km/h
02:13:03
00:04:09
03:23:57
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023