Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (305 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
Split
Finish
154
1430
Murray TURNER
Murray TURNER #1430
Male Senior
02:53:14
02:53:14
85
(86)
Senior
85
Male
86
C
07:10:58
02:53:14
155
1225
Ryan MCDONALD
Ryan MCDONALD #1225
Male Senior
02:53:14
02:53:14
86
(87)
Senior
86
Male
87
C
07:10:58
02:53:14
153
1314
Katherine MEYER
Katherine MEYER #1314
Female Senior
02:53:10
02:53:10
65
(68)
Senior
65
Female
68
C
07:10:55
02:53:10
152
1238
Graeme PHILLIPS
Graeme PHILLIPS #1238
Male Senior
02:52:19
02:52:19
84
(85)
Senior
84
Male
85
B
07:05:51
01:18:44
02:52:19
151
1287
Kate Gordon GORDON
Kate Gordon GORDON #1287
Female Senior
02:51:33
02:51:33
64
(67)
Senior
64
Female
67
C
07:11:00
02:51:33
150
1113
Jack Mann MANN
Jack Mann MANN #1113
Male Senior
02:51:15
02:51:15
83
(84)
Senior
83
Male
84
B
07:05:37
01:11:38
02:51:15
149
1310
Kate MCDONALD
Kate MCDONALD #1310
Female Senior
02:51:11
02:51:11
63
(66)
Senior
63
Female
66
C
07:10:59
01:13:17
02:51:11
148
1150
Sheri Ebsworth EBSWORTH
Sheri Ebsworth EBSWORTH #1150
Female Senior
02:51:08
02:51:08
62
(65)
Senior
62
Female
65
B
07:05:45
02:51:08
147
1151
Celyn Elliott ELLIOTT
Celyn Elliott ELLIOTT #1151
Female Senior
02:49:42
02:49:42
61
(64)
Senior
61
Female
64
B
07:05:42
02:49:42
146
1144
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY #1144
Female Senior
02:49:31
02:49:31
60
(63)
Senior
60
Female
63
B
07:05:32
02:49:31
145
1079
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH #1079
Female Senior
02:49:02
02:49:02
59
(62)
Senior
59
Female
62
A
07:01:15
02:49:02
144
1347
Jessica WILSON
Jessica WILSON #1347
Female Senior
02:48:42
02:48:42
58
(61)
Senior
58
Female
61
C
07:11:13
02:48:42
143
1095
Nick DESILLA
Nick DESILLA #1095
Male Senior
02:48:15
02:48:15
82
(83)
Senior
82
Male
83
B
07:05:47
02:48:15
142
1178
Tracy RAWLINS
Tracy RAWLINS #1178
Female Senior
02:47:25
02:47:25
57
(60)
Senior
57
Female
60
B
07:05:49
02:47:25
140
1074
Dawn NUNES
Dawn NUNES #1074
Female Senior
02:44:15
02:44:15
55
(58)
Senior
55
Female
58
C
07:10:52
04:18:57
02:44:15
141
1291
Marissa GROENEWALD
Marissa GROENEWALD #1291
Female Senior
02:44:15
02:44:15
56
(59)
Senior
56
Female
59
C
07:10:52
04:18:50
02:44:15
139
1221
Tiaan Joubert JOUBERT
Tiaan Joubert JOUBERT #1221
Male Senior
02:43:50
02:43:50
81
(82)
Senior
81
Male
82
B
07:05:29
01:07:21
02:43:50
138
1340
Lee-Andrie VAN NIEKERK
Lee-Andrie VAN NIEKERK #1340
Female Senior
02:43:46
02:43:46
54
(57)
Senior
54
Female
57
B
07:05:30
01:07:21
02:43:46
136
1266
Joanna BRUNI
Joanna BRUNI #1266
Female Junior
02:43:40
02:43:40
2
(55)
Junior
2
Female
55
B
07:05:34
02:43:40
137
1141
Sacha ARMSTRONG
Sacha ARMSTRONG #1141
Female Junior
02:43:40
02:43:40
3
(56)
Junior
3
Female
56
B
07:05:34
02:43:40
135
1218
Francois Hawkins HAWKINS
Francois Hawkins HAWKINS #1218
Male Senior
02:43:26
02:43:26
80
(81)
Senior
80
Male
81
C
07:11:36
02:43:26
134
1350
Elandrie ZIETSMAN
Elandrie ZIETSMAN #1350
Female Senior
02:43:20
02:43:20
53
(54)
Senior
53
Female
54
C
07:11:05
02:43:20
133
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
02:43:16
02:43:16
79
(80)
Senior
79
Male
80
B
07:05:32
02:43:16
132
1135
Neil VOLLER
Neil VOLLER #1135
Male Senior
02:43:06
02:43:06
78
(79)
Senior
78
Male
79
B
07:05:34
02:43:06
131
1320
Cindy NAIDOO
Cindy NAIDOO #1320
Female Senior
02:43:06
02:43:06
52
(53)
Senior
52
Female
53
C
07:11:26
02:43:06
130
1196
Marion WALDECK
Marion WALDECK #1196
Female Senior
02:43:03
02:43:03
51
(52)
Senior
51
Female
52
B
07:05:36
02:43:03
129
1176
Samantha PIPER
Samantha PIPER #1176
Female Senior
02:42:37
02:42:37
50
(51)
Senior
50
Female
51
B
07:05:52
02:42:37
128
1103
Michael HARRISON
Michael HARRISON #1103
Male Senior
02:42:23
02:42:23
77
(78)
Senior
77
Male
78
B
07:05:32
02:42:23
127
1309
Lesley MAYER
Lesley MAYER #1309
Female Senior
02:41:38
02:41:38
49
(50)
Senior
49
Female
50
C
07:10:59
02:41:38
126
1429
Bryce TULLIS
Bryce TULLIS #1429
Male Senior
02:41:14
02:41:14
76
(77)
Senior
76
Male
77
B
07:05:46
01:10:21
02:41:14
125
1189
Taryn STRYDOM
Taryn STRYDOM #1189
Female Senior
02:41:09
02:41:09
48
(49)
Senior
48
Female
49
B
07:05:40
02:41:09
123
1142
Lucy ARRIGO
Lucy ARRIGO #1142
Female Senior
02:41:03
02:41:03
46
(47)
Senior
46
Female
47
A
07:01:12
02:41:03
124
1282
Sonja FERRAR
Sonja FERRAR #1282
Female Senior
02:41:03
02:41:03
47
(48)
Senior
47
Female
48
A
07:01:13
01:11:45
02:41:03
122
1214
Brendon FERRAR
Brendon FERRAR #1214
Male Senior
02:41:02
02:41:02
75
(76)
Senior
75
Male
76
A
07:01:13
01:11:44
02:41:02
121
1068
Ruth HICKS
Ruth HICKS #1068
Female Senior
02:40:58
02:40:58
45
(46)
Senior
45
Female
46
A
07:01:13
02:40:58
120
1195
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF #1195
Female Senior
02:40:09
02:40:09
44
(45)
Senior
44
Female
45
B
07:05:49
02:40:09
119
1136
Stephen VON MOLLENDORFF
Stephen VON MOLLENDORFF #1136
Male Senior
02:40:08
02:40:08
74
(75)
Senior
74
Male
75
B
07:05:49
01:10:36
02:40:08
118
1343
Erica WAGNER
Erica WAGNER #1343
Female Senior
02:39:55
02:39:55
43
(44)
Senior
43
Female
44
C
07:11:39
02:39:55
117
1220
Stuart HOCKLY
Stuart HOCKLY #1220
Male Senior
02:39:55
02:39:55
73
(74)
Senior
73
Male
74
C
07:11:40
02:39:55
116
1229
Peter MEYER
Peter MEYER #1229
Male Senior
02:39:45
02:39:45
72
(73)
Senior
72
Male
73
C
07:11:20
02:39:45
115
1032
Leon OOSTHUIZEN
Leon OOSTHUIZEN #1032
Male Senior
02:39:34
02:39:34
71
(72)
Senior
71
Male
72
A
07:01:16
02:39:34
114
1226
David MCILRATH
David MCILRATH #1226
Male Senior
02:39:16
02:39:16
70
(71)
Senior
70
Male
71
C
07:11:16
01:15:10
02:39:16
113
1333
Cora-Gene SPIRES
Cora-Gene SPIRES #1333
Female Senior
02:35:09
02:35:09
42
(43)
Senior
42
Female
43
C
07:11:04
02:35:09
112
1049
Pierre TULLIS
Pierre TULLIS #1049
Male Senior
02:34:25
02:34:25
69
(70)
Senior
69
Male
70
A
07:01:12
02:34:25
111
1089
Nicole WIGGILL
Nicole WIGGILL #1089
Female Senior
02:34:16
02:34:16
41
(42)
Senior
41
Female
42
A
07:01:07
02:34:16
110
1083
Patty VAN ZYL
Patty VAN ZYL #1083
Female Senior
02:34:10
02:34:10
40
(41)
Senior
40
Female
41
A
07:01:10
01:07:37
02:34:10
109
1254
Dan WILLMENT
Dan WILLMENT #1254
Male Senior
02:33:32
02:33:32
68
(69)
Senior
68
Male
69
C
07:10:54
01:05:56
02:33:32
108
1140
Julie ARGUILE
Julie ARGUILE #1140
Female Senior
02:33:17
02:33:17
39
(40)
Senior
39
Female
40
B
07:05:41
02:33:17
107
1120
Iain Rennie RENNIE
Iain Rennie RENNIE #1120
Male Senior
02:32:30
02:32:30
67
(68)
Senior
67
Male
68
A
07:01:17
01:08:23
02:32:30
106
1041
Matthew SEARLE
Matthew SEARLE #1041
Male Senior
02:32:21
02:32:21
66
(67)
Senior
66
Male
67
A
07:00:56
01:02:44
02:32:21
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (305 items)
© 2023