WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 4 of 30 (1455 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
490
3329
Nicole VAN WYK
Nicole VAN WYK #3329
Female 40-49
02:17:19
02:17:19
12
(151)
40-49
12
Female
151
49.12
02:12:43
495
2522
Anneme VAN ZYL
Anneme VAN ZYL #2522
Female Senior
02:17:36
02:17:36
112
(152)
Senior
112
Female
152
47.86
02:16:14
496
2984
Sandra SWARTZ
Sandra SWARTZ #2984
Female 60-69
02:17:42
02:17:42
4
(153)
60-69
4
Female
153
PINELANDS AC
61.99
01:45:10
497
2873
Hlengiwe MOFOKENG
Hlengiwe MOFOKENG #2873
Female Senior
02:17:44
02:17:44
113
(154)
Senior
113
Female
154
SANDF - WP
47.34
02:17:43
499
2689
Zoliswa FIGLAN
Zoliswa FIGLAN #2689
Female 40-49
02:17:49
02:17:49
13
(155)
40-49
13
Female
155
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
50.91
02:08:04
502
2377
Annamarie VILJOEN
Annamarie VILJOEN #2377
Female 50-59
02:18:11
02:18:11
23
(156)
50-59
23
Female
156
DURBANVILLE AC
56.35
01:55:41
504
2366
Mariette VAN HEERDEN
Mariette VAN HEERDEN #2366
Female 50-59
02:18:18
02:18:18
24
(157)
50-59
24
Female
157
Bellville AC
57.02
01:54:20
505
2468
Vicki MELLET
Vicki MELLET #2468
Female 40-49
02:18:20
02:18:20
14
(158)
40-49
14
Female
158
49.45
02:11:51
506
3071
Olga BACKEBERG
Olga BACKEBERG #3071
Female 40-49
02:18:22
02:18:22
15
(159)
40-49
15
Female
159
51.22
02:07:18
509
2350
Evangelique THOMAS
Evangelique THOMAS #2350
Female Senior
02:18:39
02:18:39
114
(160)
Senior
114
Female
160
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
47.03
02:18:38
513
3288
Sue STEYN
Sue STEYN #3288
Female 50-59
02:18:56
02:18:56
25
(161)
50-59
25
Female
161
56.76
01:54:51
514
3050
Tessa WILSON
Tessa WILSON #3050
Female 40-49
02:19:05
02:19:05
16
(162)
40-49
16
Female
162
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
51.49
02:06:37
516
2562
Adele AMBROSINI
Adele AMBROSINI #2562
Female Senior
02:19:10
02:19:10
115
(163)
Senior
115
Female
163
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
47.70
02:16:41
518
2644
Sheyaam DAVIDS
Sheyaam DAVIDS #2644
Female Senior
02:19:18
02:19:18
116
(164)
Senior
116
Female
164
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
47.14
02:18:19
521
2645
Judith DAVIDSE
Judith DAVIDSE #2645
Female Senior
02:19:36
02:19:36
117
(165)
Senior
117
Female
165
PINELANDS AC
47.78
02:16:28
522
2031
Yolanda BOTHA
Yolanda BOTHA #2031
Female 50-59
02:19:38
02:19:38
26
(166)
50-59
26
Female
166
BRACKENFELL AC
53.75
02:01:18
523
2928
Delyse RIST
Delyse RIST #2928
Female 50-59
02:19:38
02:19:38
27
(167)
50-59
27
Female
167
PINELANDS AC
57.95
01:52:30
531
3274
Mariesa SMIT
Mariesa SMIT #3274
Female Senior
02:20:10
02:20:10
118
(168)
Senior
118
Female
168
47.58
02:17:01
535
2503
Rene THEART
Rene THEART #2503
Female Senior
02:20:31
02:20:31
119
(169)
Senior
119
Female
169
47.24
02:18:01
540
3212
Satara LUMB
Satara LUMB #3212
Female Senior
02:20:53
02:20:53
120
(170)
Senior
120
Female
170
46.64
02:19:48
541
3028
Elmien VERMAAK
Elmien VERMAAK #3028
Female 50-59
02:20:56
02:20:56
28
(171)
50-59
28
Female
171
WHALERS AC
58.17
01:52:04
542
2861
Taryn MCKENZIE
Taryn MCKENZIE #2861
Female Senior
02:21:15
02:21:15
121
(172)
Senior
121
Female
172
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
46.16
02:21:14
543
3220
Janene MEIRING
Janene MEIRING #3220
Female 40-49
02:21:15
02:21:15
17
(173)
40-49
17
Female
173
49.22
02:12:27
548
2186
Monique LAUBSCHER
Monique LAUBSCHER #2186
Female Senior
02:21:47
02:21:47
122
(174)
Senior
122
Female
174
WEST COAST AC
45.99
02:21:46
549
3334
Sandy VERMEULEN
Sandy VERMEULEN #3334
Female Senior
02:21:53
02:21:53
123
(175)
Senior
123
Female
175
46.59
02:19:57
550
2943
Shafeeqah SALIE
Shafeeqah SALIE #2943
Female Senior
02:21:59
02:21:59
124
(176)
Senior
124
Female
176
BO-KAAP ATHLETICS
46.55
02:20:03
552
2017
Estelle BARKLEY
Estelle BARKLEY #2017
Female Senior
02:22:06
02:22:06
125
(177)
Senior
125
Female
177
DURBANVILLE AC
46.93
02:18:55
553
3371
Bianca STEENKAMP
Bianca STEENKAMP #3371
Female Senior
02:22:16
02:22:16
126
(178)
Senior
126
Female
178
45.83
02:22:15
554
2338
Cavell STEENKAMP
Cavell STEENKAMP #2338
Female 40-49
02:22:17
02:22:17
18
(179)
40-49
18
Female
179
STRAND AC
48.45
02:14:33
558
2474
Stephanie NEETHLING
Stephanie NEETHLING #2474
Female Senior
02:22:38
02:22:38
127
(180)
Senior
127
Female
180
46.17
02:21:12
559
2294
Adriana PIETERSE
Adriana PIETERSE #2294
Female Senior
02:22:39
02:22:39
128
(181)
Senior
128
Female
181
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
47.01
02:18:41
561
3041
Maureen WHARE
Maureen WHARE #3041
Female 40-49
02:22:44
02:22:44
19
(182)
40-49
19
Female
182
MELKBOS AC
47.92
02:16:03
563
3341
Svetlana VORONINA
Svetlana VORONINA #3341
Female Senior
02:22:54
02:22:54
129
(183)
Senior
129
Female
183
46.45
02:20:21
564
3383
Mia BLACK
Mia BLACK #3383
Female Senior
02:22:56
02:22:56
130
(184)
Senior
130
Female
184
45.62
02:22:55
567
3143
Abigial FADDEL
Abigial FADDEL #3143
Female Senior
02:23:12
02:23:12
131
(185)
Senior
131
Female
185
45.54
02:23:11
569
2023
Lizel BENJAMIN
Lizel BENJAMIN #2023
Female 40-49
02:23:19
02:23:19
20
(186)
40-49
20
Female
186
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
47.07
02:18:31
574
2808
Gerry LENNON
Gerry LENNON #2808
Female 50-59
02:23:24
02:23:24
29
(187)
50-59
29
Female
187
SOMERSET STRIDERS
56.43
01:55:32
576
2832
Maria MAGDALENA CAMPBELL
Maria MAGDALENA CAMPBELL #2832
Female Senior
02:23:26
02:23:26
132
(188)
Senior
132
Female
188
ATC RUNNING
45.51
02:23:15
577
2935
Vicky ROGERS
Vicky ROGERS #2935
Female Senior
02:23:27
02:23:27
133
(189)
Senior
133
Female
189
WILD RUNNER WP
45.57
02:23:05
579
2932
Athline RODGERS
Athline RODGERS #2932
Female 40-49
02:23:38
02:23:38
21
(190)
40-49
21
Female
190
LANGEBAAN AC
49.34
02:12:08
580
2972
Katrina SMITH
Katrina SMITH #2972
Female 50-59
02:23:38
02:23:38
30
(191)
50-59
30
Female
191
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOL
52.89
02:03:16
581
2007
Tanith AHMED
Tanith AHMED #2007
Female Senior
02:23:48
02:23:48
134
(192)
Senior
134
Female
192
WEST COAST AC
45.34
02:23:47
582
2100
Roleen ESTERHUIZEN
Roleen ESTERHUIZEN #2100
Female 40-49
02:23:52
02:23:52
22
(193)
40-49
22
Female
193
ATLANTIC AC
46.89
02:19:03
583
2406
Sarah CAMP
Sarah CAMP #2406
Female Senior
02:23:58
02:23:58
135
(194)
Senior
135
Female
194
45.38
02:23:41
584
3180
Melissa JEDEIKIN
Melissa JEDEIKIN #3180
Female Senior
02:24:02
02:24:02
136
(195)
Senior
136
Female
195
45.58
02:23:01
585
3359
Asanda SOLAKHE
Asanda SOLAKHE #3359
Female Senior
02:24:07
02:24:07
137
(196)
Senior
137
Female
196
RCS GUGULETHU AC
45.69
02:22:41
586
2565
Naseema APPLEBY
Naseema APPLEBY #2565
Female 40-49
02:24:08
02:24:08
23
(197)
40-49
23
Female
197
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
50.25
02:09:45
588
2122
Colleen GOMAS
Colleen GOMAS #2122
Female Senior
02:24:10
02:24:10
138
(198)
Senior
138
Female
198
SWARTLAND AC
45.43
02:23:31
589
2077
Helen DU PLESSIS
Helen DU PLESSIS #2077
Female 60-69
02:24:12
02:24:12
5
(199)
60-69
5
Female
199
BRACKENFELL AC
64.52
01:41:03
590
3510
Rugaya EDWARDS
Rugaya EDWARDS #3510
Female 50-59
02:24:35
02:24:35
31
(200)
50-59
31
Female
200
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
55.97
01:56:29
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 4 of 30 (1455 items)
© 2023