Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 4 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
151
2018-1
Jaco BRAND
Jaco BRAND #2018-1
Male Veteran
04:52:06
04:52:06
Veteran
Male
C
06:40:00
04:52:06
11:40:12
152
2407-1
Shane CHORLEY
Shane CHORLEY #2407-1
Male Veteran
04:52:37
04:52:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SMELLY SOCKS
04:52:37
27
D
06:45:00
04:52:37
11:49:49
153
2407-2
Henry BUSHNEY
Henry BUSHNEY #2407-2
Male Veteran
04:52:37
04:52:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SMELLY SOCKS
04:52:37
27
D
06:45:00
04:52:37
11:49:48
154
2380-1
Warren BARBER
Warren BARBER #2380-1
Male Veteran
04:53:28
04:53:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHEP CYCOLOGY
04:53:28
28
E
06:50:00
04:53:28
12:03:58
155
2380-2
Warren DICKSON
Warren DICKSON #2380-2
Male Veteran
04:53:28
04:53:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHEP CYCOLOGY
04:53:28
28
E
06:50:00
04:53:28
12:03:58
156
2239-1
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #2239-1
Male Senior
04:53:55
04:53:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-01
04:53:55
22
G
07:00:00
04:53:55
12:05:07
157
2239-2
Andrew DUVENAGE
Andrew DUVENAGE #2239-2
Male Senior
04:53:55
04:53:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-01
04:53:55
22
G
07:00:00
04:53:55
12:05:07
159
2257-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #2257-1
Male Senior
04:53:57
04:53:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-13
04:53:57
23
G
07:00:00
04:53:57
12:05:18
158
2257-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #2257-2
Male Senior
04:53:57
04:53:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-13
04:53:57
23
G
07:00:00
04:53:57
12:05:18
160
2036-1
Thinus BASSON
Thinus BASSON #2036-1
Male Veteran
04:54:30
04:54:30
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-03 CY BOYS
04:54:31
29
D
06:45:00
04:54:30
11:56:32
161
2036-2
David DOMMISSE
David DOMMISSE #2036-2
Male Veteran
04:54:31
04:54:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-03 CY BOYS
04:54:31
29
D
06:45:00
04:54:31
11:56:33
162
2246-2
Stephan BEYERS
Stephan BEYERS #2246-2
Male Veteran
04:54:43
04:54:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EPIC STRIDERS
04:54:47
30
C
06:40:00
04:54:43
12:04:00
163
2246-1
Victor DA SILVA
Victor DA SILVA #2246-1
Male Master
04:54:47
04:54:47
Master
Male
Vet Men
EPIC STRIDERS
04:54:47
30
C
06:40:00
04:54:47
12:04:00
165
2210-1
David BAKER
David BAKER #2210-1
Male Veteran
04:55:19
04:55:19
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
LIFE BEHIND BARS
04:55:19
24
D
06:45:00
04:55:19
12:03:53
164
2210-2
Wayne DURWARD
Wayne DURWARD #2210-2
Male Senior
04:55:19
04:55:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LIFE BEHIND BARS
04:55:19
24
D
06:45:00
04:55:19
12:03:51
166
2364-2
Johann DE MEYER
Johann DE MEYER #2364-2
Male Veteran
04:56:51
04:56:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-08
04:56:53
31
D
06:45:00
04:56:51
11:58:59
167
2364-1
Martin VAN WYK
Martin VAN WYK #2364-1
Male Veteran
04:56:53
04:56:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-08
04:56:53
31
D
06:45:00
04:56:53
11:59:00
169
2413-1
De Wet STEENKAMP
De Wet STEENKAMP #2413-1
Male Senior
04:57:21
04:57:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOTSA
04:57:21
25
H
07:05:00
04:57:21
12:22:46
168
2413-2
Mark VAN ZYL
Mark VAN ZYL #2413-2
Male Senior
04:57:21
04:57:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOTSA
04:57:21
25
H
07:05:00
04:57:21
12:22:46
170
2119-1
Tony STARK
Tony STARK #2119-1
Male Master
05:00:17
05:00:17
Master
Male
Master Men
ORIONPM
05:00:20
9
C
06:40:00
05:00:17
11:56:46
171
2119-2
Stephen CARSON
Stephen CARSON #2119-2
Male Master
05:00:20
05:00:20
Master
Male
Master Men
ORIONPM
05:00:20
9
C
06:40:00
05:00:20
11:56:47
172
2113-1
Stefan HOFMEYR
Stefan HOFMEYR #2113-1
Male Veteran
05:00:39
05:00:39
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
05:00:42
26
D
06:45:00
05:00:39
12:05:04
173
2113-2
Jan Hendrik HOFMEYR
Jan Hendrik HOFMEYR #2113-2
Male Senior
05:00:42
05:00:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
05:00:42
26
D
06:45:00
05:00:42
12:05:04
174
2263-1
Martin VAN GHENT
Martin VAN GHENT #2263-1
Male Veteran
05:01:19
05:01:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEADY BOYS
05:01:19
32
E
06:50:00
05:01:19
12:08:03
175
2263-2
Charles STOPFORTH
Charles STOPFORTH #2263-2
Male Veteran
05:01:19
05:01:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEADY BOYS
05:01:19
32
E
06:50:00
05:01:19
12:08:04
177
2136-1
Debra THOMAS
Debra THOMAS #2136-1
Female Veteran
05:01:48
05:01:48
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
CHIRPY CHICKS
05:01:48
1
E
06:50:00
05:01:48
12:12:56
176
2136-2
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #2136-2
Female Veteran
05:01:48
05:01:48
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
CHIRPY CHICKS
05:01:48
1
E
06:50:00
05:01:48
12:12:56
178
2346-2
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER #2346-2
Male Veteran
05:02:31
05:02:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLOOD SWEAT & GEARS
05:02:33
33
D
06:45:00
05:02:31
12:00:16
179
2346-1
Gabriel COETZEE
Gabriel COETZEE #2346-1
Male Master
05:02:33
05:02:33
Master
Male
Vet Men
BLOOD SWEAT & GEARS
05:02:33
33
D
06:45:00
05:02:33
12:00:18
180
2270-1
Sebastiaan HEIM
Sebastiaan HEIM #2270-1
Male Senior
05:04:17
05:04:17
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-06
05:04:18
27
C
06:40:00
05:04:17
12:07:55
181
2270-2
Christian GRUSCHWITZ
Christian GRUSCHWITZ #2270-2
Male Senior
05:04:18
05:04:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-06
05:04:18
27
C
06:40:00
05:04:18
12:07:56
183
2171-1
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #2171-1
Female Veteran
05:04:23
05:04:23
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
MAHARG-N-DERF
05:04:23
2
E
06:50:00
05:04:23
12:17:51
182
2171-2
Jean MEYER
Jean MEYER #2171-2
Female Veteran
05:04:23
05:04:23
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
MAHARG-N-DERF
05:04:23
2
E
06:50:00
05:04:23
12:17:51
184
2245-1
Hein ODENDAAL
Hein ODENDAAL #2245-1
Male Senior
05:05:07
05:05:07
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-07
05:05:09
28
D
06:45:00
05:05:07
12:07:59
185
2245-2
Dietz MEIRING
Dietz MEIRING #2245-2
Male Senior
05:05:09
05:05:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-07
05:05:09
28
D
06:45:00
05:05:09
12:07:59
186
2278-1
Kevin John PRETORIUS
Kevin John PRETORIUS #2278-1
Male Master
05:05:21
05:05:21
Master
Male
Vet Men
SINGLE TRACK SUNDAY
05:05:21
34
Buffalo
B
06:35:00
05:05:21
11:53:05
187
2278-2
Paul BAUER
Paul BAUER #2278-2
Male Veteran
05:05:21
05:05:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SINGLE TRACK SUNDAY
05:05:21
34
Buffalo
B
06:35:00
05:05:21
11:53:04
189
2095-1
Frikkie MALAN
Frikkie MALAN #2095-1
Male Veteran
05:05:27
05:05:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT 1
05:05:27
35
L
07:25:00
05:05:27
12:47:04
188
2095-2
Andre VOS
Andre VOS #2095-2
Male Veteran
05:05:27
05:05:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT 1
05:05:27
35
L
07:25:00
05:05:27
12:47:05
190
2253-1
Jp BLUMENTHAL
Jp BLUMENTHAL #2253-1
Male Veteran
05:05:36
05:05:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
05:05:39
36
E
06:50:00
05:05:36
12:13:33
191
2253-2
Duncan SLATER
Duncan SLATER #2253-2
Male Veteran
05:05:39
05:05:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
05:05:39
36
E
06:50:00
05:05:39
12:13:34
192
2134-1
Derick HAMMAN
Derick HAMMAN #2134-1
Male Veteran
05:05:40
05:05:40
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Wasabi
05:05:40
37
D
06:45:00
05:05:40
12:10:38
193
2134-2
Roelou SLABBERT
Roelou SLABBERT #2134-2
Male Master
05:05:40
05:05:40
Master
Male
Vet Men
Wasabi
05:05:40
37
D
06:45:00
05:05:40
12:10:36
194
2009-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2009-1
Male Veteran
05:05:59
05:05:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ONE GINGA
05:05:59
38
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
05:05:59
12:10:56
195
2009-2
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2009-2
Male Veteran
05:05:59
05:05:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ONE GINGA
05:05:59
38
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
05:05:59
12:10:57
197
2223-1
Laurenz DEVERS
Laurenz DEVERS #2223-1
Male Senior
05:06:16
05:06:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 1
05:06:16
29
F
06:55:00
05:06:16
12:19:45
196
2223-2
Matthias VALKENIERS
Matthias VALKENIERS #2223-2
Male Senior
05:06:16
05:06:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 1
05:06:16
29
F
06:55:00
05:06:16
12:20:18
198
2149-1
Jarrett PECH
Jarrett PECH #2149-1
Male Veteran
05:06:21
05:06:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BON
05:06:21
39
Buffalo
D
06:45:00
05:06:21
12:05:08
199
2149-2
Jan HNIZDO
Jan HNIZDO #2149-2
Male Veteran
05:06:21
05:06:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BON
05:06:21
39
Buffalo
D
06:45:00
05:06:21
12:05:06
200
2338-2
Heine MATTHEE
Heine MATTHEE #2338-2
Male Master
05:06:42
05:06:42
Master
Male
Master Men
TJ
05:06:43
10
C
06:40:00
05:06:42
11:59:02
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 4 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023