Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (319 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
405
2260-2
Johan MOOLMAN
Johan MOOLMAN #2260-2
Male Veteran
05:49:09
05:49:09
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PROPROCESS 1
05:49:09
62
H
07:05:00
05:49:09
13:07:10
407
2266-1
Russel MEYER
Russel MEYER #2266-1
Male Veteran
05:49:33
05:49:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST WIN
05:49:33
75
J
07:15:15
05:49:33
13:18:07
408
2266-2
Ian WINROTH
Ian WINROTH #2266-2
Male Veteran
05:49:33
05:49:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST WIN
05:49:33
75
J
07:15:15
05:49:33
13:18:09
409
2122-2
Cobus MANS
Cobus MANS #2122-2
Male Veteran
05:49:44
05:49:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM 300
05:49:47
76
H
07:05:00
05:49:44
13:08:29
410
2122-1
Cobus NEL
Cobus NEL #2122-1
Male Veteran
05:49:47
05:49:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM 300
05:49:47
76
H
07:05:00
05:49:47
13:08:30
411
2054-2
Christopher VAN EYSSEN
Christopher VAN EYSSEN #2054-2
Male Veteran
05:50:59
05:50:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
05:51:00
77
I
07:10:00
05:50:59
13:17:08
412
2054-1
Robert GRADWELL
Robert GRADWELL #2054-1
Male Veteran
05:51:00
05:51:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
05:51:00
77
I
07:10:00
05:51:00
13:17:09
415
2170-1
Petr HAVLIK
Petr HAVLIK #2170-1
Male Veteran
05:52:07
05:52:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE GUPTAS
05:52:10
78
H
07:05:00
05:52:07
13:17:06
416
2170-2
Hans LIEBENBERG
Hans LIEBENBERG #2170-2
Male Veteran
05:52:10
05:52:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE GUPTAS
05:52:10
78
H
07:05:00
05:52:10
13:17:07
417
2267-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2267-1
Male Veteran
05:52:22
05:52:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
05:52:25
79
F
06:55:00
05:52:22
12:59:40
420
2267-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2267-2
Male Veteran
05:52:25
05:52:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
05:52:25
79
F
06:55:00
05:52:25
12:59:42
421
2169-1
Craig FOWLDS
Craig FOWLDS #2169-1
Male Veteran
05:53:33
05:53:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM FUELME
05:53:34
80
I
07:10:00
05:53:33
13:17:12
422
2169-2
Chris MASON
Chris MASON #2169-2
Male Veteran
05:53:34
05:53:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM FUELME
05:53:34
80
I
07:10:00
05:53:34
13:17:13
423
2345-2
Craig LORDEN
Craig LORDEN #2345-2
Male Veteran
05:54:08
05:54:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MACNEIL
05:54:10
81
H
07:05:00
05:54:08
13:14:22
424
2345-1
Shane WATERS
Shane WATERS #2345-1
Male Veteran
05:54:10
05:54:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MACNEIL
05:54:10
81
H
07:05:00
05:54:10
13:14:26
429
2089-1
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2089-1
Male Veteran
05:56:17
05:56:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MEDICLINIC
05:56:22
82
I
07:10:00
05:56:17
13:46:58
432
2089-2
Patrick WALDEN
Patrick WALDEN #2089-2
Male Veteran
05:56:22
05:56:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MEDICLINIC
05:56:22
82
I
07:10:00
05:56:22
13:47:04
435
2256-1
Myles AGAR
Myles AGAR #2256-1
Male Veteran
05:58:03
05:58:03
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
FRANCEHOEK WILD HONEY
05:58:03
19
I
07:10:00
05:58:03
13:40:29
438
2446-2
Adonis CHARALAMBOUS
Adonis CHARALAMBOUS #2446-2
Male Veteran
05:58:12
05:58:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TAILWIND
05:58:12
83
I
07:10:00
05:58:12
13:29:07
443
2259-1
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER #2259-1
Male Veteran
05:59:27
05:59:27
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
05:59:27
66
K
07:20:00
05:59:27
13:42:24
448
2199-2
Natasha BASSON
Natasha BASSON #2199-2
Male Veteran
06:01:10
06:01:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JOSS DIRT RIDERS
M
07:30:00
06:01:10
13:43:57
449
2234-2
Thomas KOTZE
Thomas KOTZE #2234-2
Male Veteran
06:01:37
06:01:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WTF 3
06:01:37
84
I
07:10:00
06:01:37
13:25:43
460
2132-2
Hennie SCHOEMAN
Hennie SCHOEMAN #2132-2
Male Veteran
06:05:15
06:05:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD BOYS
06:05:15
85
J
07:15:15
06:05:15
13:47:26
461
2298-1
Hardus JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Hardus JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #2298-1
Male Veteran
06:05:22
06:05:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
TRANSMISSION
06:05:26
68
J
07:15:15
06:05:22
13:46:46
463
2030-1
Tim ROSSOUW
Tim ROSSOUW #2030-1
Male Veteran
06:06:06
06:06:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
06:06:07
86
K
07:20:00
06:06:06
13:36:59
464
2030-2
Mike NAGEL
Mike NAGEL #2030-2
Male Veteran
06:06:07
06:06:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
06:06:07
86
K
07:20:00
06:06:07
13:36:59
467
2125-2
Trevor DU TOIT
Trevor DU TOIT #2125-2
Male Veteran
06:06:30
06:06:30
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BOYS FROM THE VALE
06:06:30
87
K
07:20:00
06:06:30
13:40:55
470
2393-2
Matthew CARLSON
Matthew CARLSON #2393-2
Male Veteran
06:07:05
06:07:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NEARLY THERE.
06:07:05
88
K
07:20:00
06:07:05
13:47:27
471
2188-2
Ryan WOLHUTER
Ryan WOLHUTER #2188-2
Male Veteran
06:07:29
06:07:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM1
O
07:40:30
06:07:29
14:04:19
473
2280-2
Pawel STEMPOWSKI
Pawel STEMPOWSKI #2280-2
Male Veteran
06:08:19
06:08:19
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
THE LEGITIMATORS
06:08:19
70
J
07:15:15
06:08:19
14:06:12
474
2097-1
Johan WILKING
Johan WILKING #2097-1
Male Veteran
06:08:20
06:08:20
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-10
06:08:20
71
I
07:10:00
06:08:20
13:33:21
481
2292-1
Nicholas KOHNE
Nicholas KOHNE #2292-1
Male Veteran
06:08:49
06:08:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL
06:08:49
89
L
07:25:00
06:08:49
13:47:21
482
2228-2
De Witt OOSTHUIZEN
De Witt OOSTHUIZEN #2228-2
Male Veteran
06:08:58
06:08:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIMS OF STEEL
06:08:58
90
N
07:35:00
06:08:58
14:00:25
483
2228-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2228-1
Male Veteran
06:08:58
06:08:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIMS OF STEEL
06:08:58
90
N
07:35:00
06:08:58
14:00:27
484
2064-2
Nicholas ROBINSON
Nicholas ROBINSON #2064-2
Male Veteran
06:09:00
06:09:00
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
POULTRY IN MOTION
06:09:02
73
N
07:35:00
06:09:00
13:57:46
488
2023-2
Henry WINDELL
Henry WINDELL #2023-2
Male Veteran
06:09:21
06:09:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KOISAN
06:09:23
91
I
07:10:00
06:09:21
13:33:19
490
2453-1
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #2453-1
Male Veteran
06:09:26
06:09:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BRANDIS POWER
06:09:26
92
J
07:15:15
06:09:26
13:46:54
498
2048-2
Dan FORSYTH
Dan FORSYTH #2048-2
Male Veteran
06:10:47
06:10:47
Veteran
Male
Open
LIVING A DREAM
06:10:50
9
M
07:30:00
06:10:47
13:54:42
500
2038-2
Justin Spencer Patrick DOWDLE
Justin Spencer Patrick DOWDLE #2038-2
Male Veteran
06:11:22
06:11:22
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CYCLE MASHATU
06:11:23
22
L
07:25:00
06:11:22
13:52:59
509
2397-2
Willem DU TOIT
Willem DU TOIT #2397-2
Male Veteran
06:12:35
06:12:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM 263
06:12:36
93
O
07:40:30
06:12:35
14:06:53
511
2279-1
De Klerk ROOS
De Klerk ROOS #2279-1
Male Veteran
06:12:44
06:12:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
06:12:47
94
J
07:15:15
06:12:44
13:52:48
512
2279-2
Andries LOMBARD
Andries LOMBARD #2279-2
Male Veteran
06:12:47
06:12:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
06:12:47
94
J
07:15:15
06:12:47
13:52:45
522
2150-1
Brendon NELL
Brendon NELL #2150-1
Male Veteran
06:15:04
06:15:04
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
VETTIES
06:15:11
80
Buffalo
J
07:15:15
06:15:04
13:47:01
524
2005-2
Dawie DE VILLIERS
Dawie DE VILLIERS #2005-2
Male Veteran
06:15:08
06:15:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
VATVAS!
06:15:08
95
J
07:15:15
06:15:08
13:49:10
526
2057-2
Riaan KOTZE
Riaan KOTZE #2057-2
Male Veteran
06:15:28
06:15:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
06:15:28
96
K
07:20:00
06:15:28
13:57:14
527
2057-1
Jurgens KOTZE
Jurgens KOTZE #2057-1
Male Veteran
06:15:28
06:15:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
06:15:28
96
K
07:20:00
06:15:28
13:57:16
532
2050-2
David GOODYER
David GOODYER #2050-2
Male Veteran
06:17:51
06:17:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CYCLOWORX
06:17:51
97
J
07:15:15
06:17:51
13:47:01
537
2322-1
Philippe DIETRICH
Philippe DIETRICH #2322-1
Male Veteran
06:19:16
06:19:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SUDAF
06:19:17
98
I
07:10:00
06:19:16
13:47:18
538
2322-2
Thierry TOUSSAINT
Thierry TOUSSAINT #2322-2
Male Veteran
06:19:17
06:19:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SUDAF
06:19:17
98
I
07:10:00
06:19:17
13:47:08
549
2086-1
Richard DE JESUS
Richard DE JESUS #2086-1
Male Veteran
06:21:22
06:21:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOSSIE & SAVAGE
06:21:22
83
K
07:20:00
06:21:22
13:57:58
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023