Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1295 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
Jolivet
292
1255-1
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1255-1
Male Master
05:40:03
05:40:03
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Faraway Farmers
05:40:04
14
F
06:56:55
05:40:03
17.1 km/h
12:52:31
296
1200-2
Colin LOMBARD
Colin LOMBARD #1200-2
Male Master
05:40:07
05:40:07
Master
Male
Master Men
Vark n Tired
05:40:08
10
H
07:06:38
05:40:07
17.1 km/h
13:07:38
297
1200-1
Sean DUFFY
Sean DUFFY #1200-1
Male Master
05:40:08
05:40:08
Master
Male
Master Men
Vark n Tired
05:40:08
10
H
07:06:38
05:40:08
17.1 km/h
13:07:38
304
1612-1
Tommy OSBORNE
Tommy OSBORNE #1612-1
Male Master
05:40:35
05:40:35
Master
Male
Master Men
The Brook Bros
05:40:41
11
H
07:06:38
05:40:35
17.1 km/h
13:07:35
305
1612-2
Mike VERNES
Mike VERNES #1612-2
Male Master
05:40:41
05:40:41
Master
Male
Master Men
The Brook Bros
05:40:41
11
H
07:06:38
05:40:41
17.1 km/h
13:07:37
329
1223-2
Philip VAN DER WALT
Philip VAN DER WALT #1223-2
Male Master
05:45:32
05:45:32
Master
Male
Vet Men
Portable Shade UAE
05:45:32
70
F
06:56:55
05:45:32
16.8 km/h
12:58:40
338
1537-1
Mark ZIERVOGEL
Mark ZIERVOGEL #1537-1
Male Master
05:46:58
05:46:58
Master
Male
Mens Team
SG-25
05:47:01
58
K
07:21:59
05:46:58
16.8 km/h
13:25:15
340
1434-1
Trevor FEWSTER
Trevor FEWSTER #1434-1
Male Master
05:47:05
05:47:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Mud Slinging Cranks
05:47:06
12
G
07:01:52
05:47:05
16.8 km/h
13:54:11
341
1434-2
Theunis Leroux VILJOEN
Theunis Leroux VILJOEN #1434-2
Male Master
05:47:06
05:47:06
Master
Male
Master Men
Mud Slinging Cranks
05:47:06
12
G
07:01:52
05:47:06
16.8 km/h
13:54:13
346
1036-2
Shaun ROSENTHAL
Shaun ROSENTHAL #1036-2
Male Master
05:48:45
05:48:45
Master
Male
Master Men
eezzee
05:48:46
13
Q
07:51:18
05:48:45
16.7 km/h
13:53:07
347
1036-1
Mike Horwitz
Mike Horwitz #1036-1
Male Master
05:48:46
05:48:46
Master
Male
Master Men
eezzee
05:48:46
13
Q
07:51:18
05:48:46
16.7 km/h
13:53:08
352
1130-2
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #1130-2
Male Master
05:49:41
05:49:41
Master
Male
Vet Men
Barnes Reinforcing
05:49:47
72
J
07:16:51
05:49:41
16.6 km/h
13:20:58
366
1191-1
Arien OERLEMANS
Arien OERLEMANS #1191-1
Male Master
05:51:28
05:51:28
Master
Male
Master Men
Boertoer
05:51:29
14
O
07:41:39
05:51:28
16.6 km/h
13:45:37
367
1191-2
Pieter MCCORD
Pieter MCCORD #1191-2
Male Master
05:51:29
05:51:29
Master
Male
Master Men
Boertoer
05:51:29
14
O
07:41:39
05:51:29
16.6 km/h
13:45:37
376
1438-1
Wessel WESSELS
Wessel WESSELS #1438-1
Male Master
05:53:34
05:53:34
Master
Male
Mens Team
Ballito Bombers
05:53:34
62
H
07:06:38
05:53:34
16.5 km/h
13:13:02
386
1147-1
Craig KHOURY
Craig KHOURY #1147-1
Male Master
05:53:57
05:53:57
Master
Male
Mens Team
Craig & Craig
05:53:57
66
H
07:06:38
05:53:57
16.4 km/h
13:12:36
387
1565-1
Malcolm WALLACE
Malcolm WALLACE #1565-1
Male Master
05:53:58
05:53:58
Master
Male
Vet Men
Toti Chiro
05:53:58
77
F
06:56:55
05:53:58
16.4 km/h
13:06:03
390
1631-1
Gert ZWARTS
Gert ZWARTS #1631-1
Male Master
05:55:43
05:55:43
Master
Male
H
07:06:38
05:55:43
16.4 km/h
13:21:05
395
1547-1
Ian PARSONS
Ian PARSONS #1547-1
Male Master
05:55:55
05:55:55
Master
Male
Vet Men
Park and ride
05:55:55
79
H
07:06:38
05:55:55
16.4 km/h
13:17:04
397
1263-2
Robert EDWARDS
Robert EDWARDS #1263-2
Male Master
05:56:29
05:56:29
Master
Male
Mens Team
BEER ISN'T DOPING
05:56:29
67
H
07:06:38
05:56:29
16.3 km/h
13:25:11
398
1170-1
Graeme TEELING-SMITH
Graeme TEELING-SMITH #1170-1
Male Master
05:57:08
05:57:08
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Fred & Ang
05:57:12
22
H
07:06:38
05:57:08
16.3 km/h
13:19:52
405
1589-1
Stephan KLEINHANS
Stephan KLEINHANS #1589-1
Male Master
05:58:42
05:58:42
Master
Male
Mens Team
Moms pharmacies
05:58:42
69
I
07:11:55
05:58:42
16.2 km/h
13:25:07
407
1241-1
Brett DAWSON
Brett DAWSON #1241-1
Male Master
05:59:18
05:59:18
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Campan
05:59:18
24
L
07:27:04
05:59:18
16.2 km/h
13:48:19
433
1360-1
Christo DIRKS
Christo DIRKS #1360-1
Male Master
06:05:00
06:05:00
Master
Male
Mens Team
Boomslange
06:05:00
74
O
07:41:39
06:05:00
15.9 km/h
14:04:51
436
1642-2
Jan VAN DE PUTTE
Jan VAN DE PUTTE #1642-2
Male Master
06:05:15
06:05:15
Master
Male
Master Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
06:05:17
17
I
07:11:55
06:05:15
15.9 km/h
13:28:59
437
1642-1
Henry COXWELL
Henry COXWELL #1642-1
Male Master
06:05:17
06:05:17
Master
Male
Master Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
06:05:17
17
I
07:11:55
06:05:17
15.9 km/h
13:29:00
440
1561-1
Chris HARBURN
Chris HARBURN #1561-1
Male Master
06:05:22
06:05:22
Master
Male
Mens Team
GIBA ROCKS
06:05:22
75
O
07:41:39
06:05:22
15.9 km/h
14:01:21
445
1189-2
Pieter SWART
Pieter SWART #1189-2
Male Master
06:06:41
06:06:41
Master
Male
T
08:07:00
06:06:41
15.9 km/h
14:29:24
447
1470-1
Isak MALHERBE
Isak MALHERBE #1470-1
Male Master
06:07:02
06:07:02
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Windhonde
06:07:02
26
L
07:27:04
06:07:02
15.9 km/h
13:47:26
448
1275-1
Jacobus JOHANNES STRAUSS
Jacobus JOHANNES STRAUSS #1275-1
Male Master
06:07:10
06:07:10
Master
Male
Mens Team
S S
06:07:29
77
N
07:36:30
06:07:10
15.9 km/h
13:56:29
453
1096-2
Michaelá DUNN
Michaelá DUNN #1096-2
Male Master
06:07:37
06:07:37
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 3
06:07:38
18
P
07:47:57
06:07:37
15.8 km/h
14:08:02
454
1065-1
Keith CURRIN
Keith CURRIN #1065-1
Male Master
06:07:38
06:07:38
Master
Male
Vet Men
ESP AFRICA
06:07:38
88
P
07:47:57
06:07:38
15.8 km/h
14:07:56
455
1096-1
Duncan WHITE
Duncan WHITE #1096-1
Male Master
06:07:38
06:07:38
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 3
06:07:38
18
P
07:47:57
06:07:38
15.8 km/h
14:08:03
468
1505-1
Nigel COPLEY
Nigel COPLEY #1505-1
Male Master
06:09:53
06:09:53
Master
Male
Vet Men
CHEP Freshmark
06:09:53
90
L
07:27:04
06:09:53
15.7 km/h
13:50:01
470
1217-1
Johan MARAIS
Johan MARAIS #1217-1
Male Master
06:10:01
06:10:01
Master
Male
Mens Team
JMFS
06:10:01
81
H
07:06:38
06:10:01
15.7 km/h
13:29:04
484
1085-1
Paul LANGTON
Paul LANGTON #1085-1
Male Master
06:11:55
06:11:55
Master
Male
Mens Team
oribi
06:11:55
83
I
07:11:55
06:11:55
15.6 km/h
13:37:59
486
1628-1
Chris JOHN
Chris JOHN #1628-1
Male Master
06:11:56
06:11:56
Master
Male
Mens Team
Old Mutual-09 Insure 2
06:11:56
84
J
07:16:51
06:11:56
15.6 km/h
13:44:01
492
1032-2
Dionisius Du Plessis
Dionisius Du Plessis #1032-2
Male Master
06:12:09
06:12:09
Master
Male
Vet Men
GOODSAGenes
06:12:09
95
N
07:36:30
06:12:09
15.6 km/h
14:16:36
501
1238-2
Eugene BOSCH
Eugene BOSCH #1238-2
Male Master
06:12:42
06:12:42
Master
Male
Vet Men
Span-spek
06:12:43
98
M
07:31:59
06:12:42
15.6 km/h
13:56:32
503
1507-1
Lyle NESBITT
Lyle NESBITT #1507-1
Male Master
06:12:46
06:12:46
Master
Male
Master Men
Formscaff Team 4
06:12:48
19
L
07:27:04
06:12:46
15.6 km/h
13:54:16
504
1507-2
Darryl VOYSEY
Darryl VOYSEY #1507-2
Male Master
06:12:48
06:12:48
Master
Male
Master Men
Formscaff Team 4
06:12:48
19
L
07:27:04
06:12:48
15.6 km/h
13:54:16
510
1489-1
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW #1489-1
Male Master
06:14:14
06:14:14
Master
Male
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
06:14:14
30
M
07:31:59
06:14:14
15.6 km/h
14:07:48
515
1060-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #1060-1
Male Master
06:15:00
06:15:00
Master
Male
Vet Men
Grey Beards
06:15:02
99
J
07:16:51
06:15:00
15.5 km/h
13:45:36
517
1386-2
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS #1386-2
Male Master
06:15:19
06:15:19
Master
Male
Master Men
DHL Masters
06:15:21
21
J
07:16:51
06:15:19
15.5 km/h
13:53:10
518
1386-1
Hendrik HEYMANS
Hendrik HEYMANS #1386-1
Male Master
06:15:21
06:15:21
Master
Male
Master Men
DHL Masters
06:15:21
21
J
07:16:51
06:15:21
15.5 km/h
13:53:09
530
1554-2
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1554-2
Male Master
06:17:40
06:17:40
Master
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
06:17:40
3
L
07:27:04
06:17:40
15.4 km/h
14:08:09
538
1351-2
Craig PITCHERS
Craig PITCHERS #1351-2
Male Master
06:18:35
06:18:35
Master
Male
Mens Team
Gryffindor
06:18:35
91
K
07:21:59
06:18:35
15.4 km/h
13:54:09
549
1038-2
Michael MCFALL
Michael MCFALL #1038-2
Male Master
06:20:28
06:20:28
Master
Male
Master Men
mga team
06:20:28
22
J
07:16:51
06:20:28
15.3 km/h
13:55:52
550
1298-1
Jose NEVES
Jose NEVES #1298-1
Male Master
06:20:36
06:20:36
Master
Male
Master Men
DadnLad
06:20:36
23
K
07:21:59
06:20:36
15.3 km/h
13:55:44
554
1141-2
Theunis BESTER
Theunis BESTER #1141-2
Male Master
06:21:10
06:21:10
Master
Male
Master Men
Potstill
06:21:11
24
I
07:11:55
06:21:10
15.3 km/h
13:52:55
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023