Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
151
5214
JUDITH DAVIDS
JUDITH DAVIDS #5214
Female Senior
02:31:36
02:31:36
34
(50)
Senior
34
Female
50
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:11 min/km
152
5229
GEOFF HOWARD
GEOFF HOWARD #5229
Male 50-59
02:32:08
02:32:08
26
(102)
50-59
26
Male
102
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
7:12 min/km
153
5393
HENDRICK FIELANDAR
HENDRICK FIELANDAR #5393
Male 40-49
02:32:15
02:32:15
29
(103)
40-49
29
Male
103
7:12 min/km
154
5102
JACOMI HANEKOM
JACOMI HANEKOM #5102
Female 50-59
02:32:49
02:32:49
5
(51)
50-59
5
Female
51
7:14 min/km
155
5127
JONATHAN KAPLAN
JONATHAN KAPLAN #5127
Male 50-59
02:32:59
02:32:59
27
(104)
50-59
27
Male
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
156
5122
ERHYN FERREIRA
ERHYN FERREIRA #5122
Female 50-59
02:33:09
02:33:09
6
(52)
50-59
6
Female
52
BIDVEST AC WP
7:15 min/km
157
5390
TRUDIE CREMER
TRUDIE CREMER #5390
Female 40-49
02:33:11
02:33:11
13
(53)
40-49
13
Female
53
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
158
5259
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG #5259
Female 60-69
02:33:37
02:33:37
1
(54)
60-69
1
Female
54
7:16 min/km
159
5311
TONY LA VITA
TONY LA VITA #5311
Male 50-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
28
(105)
50-59
28
Male
105
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
160
5404
ELZAI E MORGAN
ELZAI E MORGAN #5404
Female 40-49
02:34:09
02:34:09
14
(55)
40-49
14
Female
55
KENFAC SAC
7:18 min/km
161
5371
DEON BOUGARDT
DEON BOUGARDT #5371
Male 50-59
02:34:10
02:34:10
29
(106)
50-59
29
Male
106
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
162
5415
CRAIG SMALL
CRAIG SMALL #5415
Male Senior
02:34:11
02:34:11
41
(107)
Senior
41
Male
107
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
163
5286
LIVIA JORDAAN
LIVIA JORDAAN #5286
Female 40-49
02:34:25
02:34:25
15
(56)
40-49
15
Female
56
7:19 min/km
164
5444
MARIUS MEYER
MARIUS MEYER #5444
Male 50-59
02:35:00
02:35:00
30
(108)
50-59
30
Male
108
7:20 min/km
165
5111
ANNEKE DE VRIES
ANNEKE DE VRIES #5111
Female Senior
02:35:19
02:35:19
35
(57)
Senior
35
Female
57
7:21 min/km
166
5340
RUSSEL PRINS
RUSSEL PRINS #5340
Male 40-49
02:35:19
02:35:19
30
(109)
40-49
30
Male
109
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7:21 min/km
167
5287
DAVID JORDAAN
DAVID JORDAAN #5287
Male 60-69
02:35:24
02:35:24
7
(110)
60-69
7
Male
110
7:21 min/km
168
5235
INGRID LINDGREN
INGRID LINDGREN #5235
Female 40-49
02:35:37
02:35:37
16
(58)
40-49
16
Female
58
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:22 min/km
169
5227
SUE RYMER
SUE RYMER #5227
Female 60-69
02:35:42
02:35:42
2
(59)
60-69
2
Female
59
7:22 min/km
170
130
PIET SMIT
PIET SMIT #130
Male 60-69
02:36:24
02:36:24
8
(111)
60-69
8
Male
111
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:24 min/km
171
5071
EBETH KEET
EBETH KEET #5071
Female Senior
02:36:54
02:36:54
36
(60)
Senior
36
Female
60
ACRW
7:26 min/km
172
5439
IZAK DIEDERIKS
IZAK DIEDERIKS #5439
Male Senior
02:37:10
02:37:10
42
(112)
Senior
42
Male
112
7:26 min/km
173
5175
SARAH WATTRUS
SARAH WATTRUS #5175
Female Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
37
(61)
Senior
37
Female
61
7:26 min/km
174
5174
AMORE NEL
AMORE NEL #5174
Female Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
38
(62)
Senior
38
Female
62
7:27 min/km
175
5003
PETRUS BLOM
PETRUS BLOM #5003
Male 50-59
02:37:21
02:37:21
31
(113)
50-59
31
Male
113
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:27 min/km
176
5412
RYNO ROOI
RYNO ROOI #5412
Male Senior
02:38:01
02:38:01
43
(114)
Senior
43
Male
114
7:29 min/km
177
5216
JACO SMIT
JACO SMIT #5216
Male 50-59
02:38:30
02:38:30
32
(115)
50-59
32
Male
115
7:30 min/km
178
5292
BENITA OLIVIER
BENITA OLIVIER #5292
Female 60-69
02:38:39
02:38:39
3
(63)
60-69
3
Female
63
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
7:31 min/km
179
5429
LISA MULLER
LISA MULLER #5429
Female 40-49
02:38:48
02:38:48
17
(64)
40-49
17
Female
64
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
7:31 min/km
180
5090
CORLIA DOUGLAS
CORLIA DOUGLAS #5090
Female 50-59
02:38:56
02:38:56
7
(65)
50-59
7
Female
65
7:31 min/km
181
5098
YVETTE THERON
YVETTE THERON #5098
Female 50-59
02:38:58
02:38:58
8
(66)
50-59
8
Female
66
7:32 min/km
182
5064
TALITA GREYLING
TALITA GREYLING #5064
Female 50-59
02:39:12
02:39:12
9
(67)
50-59
9
Female
67
ACRW
7:32 min/km
183
5411
XAVIER PARNELL
XAVIER PARNELL #5411
Male Senior
02:39:19
02:39:19
44
(116)
Senior
44
Male
116
7:33 min/km
184
5091
BOET DELPORT
BOET DELPORT #5091
Male 60-69
02:39:28
02:39:28
9
(117)
60-69
9
Male
117
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:33 min/km
185
5065
CHRISTELLE OLIVIER
CHRISTELLE OLIVIER #5065
Female 40-49
02:39:49
02:39:49
18
(68)
40-49
18
Female
68
7:34 min/km
186
5483
GOOLAM JAFFER
GOOLAM JAFFER #5483
Male 50-59
02:39:58
02:39:58
33
(118)
50-59
33
Male
118
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
187
5484
SAMAD RAZZAK
SAMAD RAZZAK #5484
Male 60-69
02:40:00
02:40:00
10
(119)
60-69
10
Male
119
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
188
5442
LOUSIE SMIT
LOUSIE SMIT #5442
Female 40-49
02:40:04
02:40:04
19
(69)
40-49
19
Female
69
7:35 min/km
189
5187
GLEN KRIEL
GLEN KRIEL #5187
Male 50-59
02:40:15
02:40:15
34
(120)
50-59
34
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:35 min/km
190
5040
THIA LANDSBERG
THIA LANDSBERG #5040
Female 50-59
02:40:22
02:40:22
10
(70)
50-59
10
Female
70
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
7:36 min/km
191
5443
HEIDI KOTZE
HEIDI KOTZE #5443
Female 40-49
02:40:47
02:40:47
20
(71)
40-49
20
Female
71
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:37 min/km
192
5081
MARETH TAIT
MARETH TAIT #5081
Female 40-49
02:41:52
02:41:52
21
(72)
40-49
21
Female
72
7:40 min/km
193
5331
LARA-LYN WELLINGTON
LARA-LYN WELLINGTON #5331
Male 40-49
02:41:54
02:41:54
31
(121)
40-49
31
Male
121
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:40 min/km
194
5119
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL #5119
Female 60-69
02:42:45
02:42:45
4
(73)
60-69
4
Female
73
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:42 min/km
195
5079
SOFIA FREEMAN
SOFIA FREEMAN #5079
Female 50-59
02:42:51
02:42:51
11
(74)
50-59
11
Female
74
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:43 min/km
196
5265
YOLANDE WILLEMSE
YOLANDE WILLEMSE #5265
Female Senior
02:43:07
02:43:07
39
(75)
Senior
39
Female
75
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:43 min/km
197
5341
SEDICK NAIDOO
SEDICK NAIDOO #5341
Male 50-59
02:43:19
02:43:19
35
(122)
50-59
35
Male
122
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7:44 min/km
198
5294
JANNO VAN ZYL
JANNO VAN ZYL #5294
Male 40-49
02:44:22
02:44:22
32
(123)
40-49
32
Male
123
7:47 min/km
199
5080
MOGAMAT NORODIEN
MOGAMAT NORODIEN #5080
Male 40-49
02:44:54
02:44:54
33
(124)
40-49
33
Male
124
7:48 min/km
200
5270
ELSJE DU PLESSIS
ELSJE DU PLESSIS #5270
Female 50-59
02:45:10
02:45:10
12
(76)
50-59
12
Female
76
HERBALIFE
7:49 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023