Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (500 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
151
336
Linda FUCHS
Linda FUCHS #336
Female Veteran 40-49
02:19:56
02:19:56
4
(20)
Veteran 40-49
4
Female
20
02:19:56
152
492
Martin MONK
Martin MONK #492
Male Senior 20-39
02:20:28
02:20:28
61
(132)
Senior 20-39
61
Male
132
02:20:28
153
310
Kevin LE ROUX
Kevin LE ROUX #310
Male Senior 20-39
02:20:36
02:20:36
62
(133)
Senior 20-39
62
Male
133
Team Vitality
02:20:36
154
162
Anri BUYS
Anri BUYS #162
Female Senior 20-39
02:20:51
02:20:51
14
(21)
Senior 20-39
14
Female
21
02:20:51
155
493
David CASE
David CASE #493
Male Senior 20-39
02:21:48
02:21:48
63
(134)
Senior 20-39
63
Male
134
02:21:48
156
471
Alastair RAMLAKAN
Alastair RAMLAKAN #471
Male Veteran 40-49
02:21:49
02:21:49
28
(135)
Veteran 40-49
28
Male
135
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
02:21:49
157
296
Brighton CLARK
Brighton CLARK #296
Male Senior 20-39
02:21:50
02:21:50
64
(136)
Senior 20-39
64
Male
136
02:21:50
158
411
Chantelle GREYLLING
Chantelle GREYLLING #411
Female Senior 20-39
02:22:09
02:22:09
15
(22)
Senior 20-39
15
Female
22
02:22:09
159
453
Tammy TRINDER-SMITH
Tammy TRINDER-SMITH #453
Female Senior 20-39
02:22:11
02:22:11
16
(23)
Senior 20-39
16
Female
23
02:22:11
160
182
Elzeri CAMPHER
Elzeri CAMPHER #182
Female Senior 20-39
02:22:43
02:22:43
17
(24)
Senior 20-39
17
Female
24
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:22:43
161
123
William NEL
William NEL #123
Male Senior 20-39
02:22:49
02:22:49
65
(137)
Senior 20-39
65
Male
137
02:22:49
162
179
Warren ZIERVOGEL
Warren ZIERVOGEL #179
Male Veteran 40-49
02:23:05
02:23:05
29
(138)
Veteran 40-49
29
Male
138
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
02:23:05
163
180
Ryan ZIERVOGEL
Ryan ZIERVOGEL #180
Male Junior 15-19
02:23:08
02:23:08
22
(139)
Junior 15-19
22
Male
139
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
02:23:08
164
362
Melanie DE BEER
Melanie DE BEER #362
Female Senior 20-39
02:23:18
02:23:18
18
(25)
Senior 20-39
18
Female
25
Roodepoort Athletics Club
02:23:18
165
375
Ida VAN NIEKERK
Ida VAN NIEKERK #375
Female Senior 20-39
02:23:57
02:23:57
19
(26)
Senior 20-39
19
Female
26
02:23:57
166
105
Werner NEL
Werner NEL #105
Male Senior 20-39
02:24:01
02:24:01
66
(140)
Senior 20-39
66
Male
140
Team Vitality
02:24:01
167
312
Desire MKHABELA
Desire MKHABELA #312
Male Senior 20-39
02:24:08
02:24:08
67
(141)
Senior 20-39
67
Male
141
Awesome runners athletic club
02:24:08
168
5
Jacques H VAN BLERK
Jacques H VAN BLERK #5
Male Senior 20-39
02:24:17
02:24:17
68
(142)
Senior 20-39
68
Male
142
02:24:17
169
110
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #110
Male Master 50-59
02:24:40
02:24:40
19
(143)
Master 50-59
19
Male
143
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:24:40
170
76
Armand BOTHA
Armand BOTHA #76
Male Senior 20-39
02:25:21
02:25:21
69
(144)
Senior 20-39
69
Male
144
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:25:21
171
460
Josh TULUNOETSOEN
Josh TULUNOETSOEN #460
Male Veteran 40-49
02:25:39
02:25:39
30
(145)
Veteran 40-49
30
Male
145
02:25:39
172
136
Colleen WINTER
Colleen WINTER #136
Female Senior 20-39
02:26:10
02:26:10
20
(27)
Senior 20-39
20
Female
27
02:26:10
173
135
Werner VOGTS
Werner VOGTS #135
Male Senior 20-39
02:26:10
02:26:10
70
(146)
Senior 20-39
70
Male
146
02:26:10
174
82
Wally BOTHA
Wally BOTHA #82
Male Senior 20-39
02:26:22
02:26:22
71
(147)
Senior 20-39
71
Male
147
02:26:22
175
80
Mariska FOUCHE
Mariska FOUCHE #80
Female Senior 20-39
02:26:31
02:26:31
21
(28)
Senior 20-39
21
Female
28
Team Vitality
02:26:31
176
318
Stephen LEGODI
Stephen LEGODI #318
Male Master 50-59
02:26:43
02:26:43
20
(148)
Master 50-59
20
Male
148
Awesome runners athletic club
02:26:43
177
378
Barend ZAAIMAN
Barend ZAAIMAN #378
Male Veteran 40-49
02:27:08
02:27:08
31
(149)
Veteran 40-49
31
Male
149
Eskom
02:27:08
178
379
Loraine ZAAIMAN
Loraine ZAAIMAN #379
Female Veteran 40-49
02:27:09
02:27:09
5
(29)
Veteran 40-49
5
Female
29
Eskom
02:27:09
179
18
Michelle KOCH
Michelle KOCH #18
Female Senior 20-39
02:27:21
02:27:21
22
(30)
Senior 20-39
22
Female
30
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:27:21
180
482
Harry WICKERS
Harry WICKERS #482
Male Master 50-59
02:27:41
02:27:41
21
(150)
Master 50-59
21
Male
150
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
02:27:41
181
346
Hans TEMPERMAN
Hans TEMPERMAN #346
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:25
02:28:25
72
(151)
Senior 20-39
72
Male
151
02:28:24
182
480
Rossouw VAN NIEKERK
Rossouw VAN NIEKERK #480
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:28
02:28:28
73
(152)
Senior 20-39
73
Male
152
02:28:28
183
479
Riaan COETZEE
Riaan COETZEE #479
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:32
02:28:32
74
(153)
Senior 20-39
74
Male
153
02:28:31
184
122
Johan ZAAYMAN
Johan ZAAYMAN #122
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:56
02:28:56
75
(154)
Senior 20-39
75
Male
154
02:28:56
185
114
Marike ZAAYMAN
Marike ZAAYMAN #114
Female Senior 20-39
02:28:57
02:28:57
23
(31)
Senior 20-39
23
Female
31
02:28:57
186
363
Lefu Johannes MOFOKENG
Lefu Johannes MOFOKENG #363
Male Senior 20-39
02:29:33
02:29:33
76
(155)
Senior 20-39
76
Male
155
02:29:33
187
394
Sharon Tracey COVENTRY
Sharon Tracey COVENTRY #394
Male Veteran 40-49
02:29:35
02:29:35
32
(156)
Veteran 40-49
32
Male
156
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:29:35
188
381
Luzaan ZAAIMAN
Luzaan ZAAIMAN #381
Female Senior 20-39
02:29:37
02:29:37
24
(32)
Senior 20-39
24
Female
32
Eskom
02:29:37
189
174
Amelia DU PLESSIS
Amelia DU PLESSIS #174
Female Veteran 40-49
02:30:09
02:30:09
6
(33)
Veteran 40-49
6
Female
33
HARMONY STRIDERS
02:30:09
190
11
Corlia WESSELS
Corlia WESSELS #11
Female Veteran 40-49
02:30:10
02:30:10
7
(34)
Veteran 40-49
7
Female
34
FICKSBURG MARATHONCLUB
02:30:10
191
225
Andries FOURIE
Andries FOURIE #225
Male Master 50-59
02:30:24
02:30:24
22
(157)
Master 50-59
22
Male
157
02:30:24
192
178
Gerhard MARAIS
Gerhard MARAIS #178
Male Senior 20-39
02:30:25
02:30:25
77
(158)
Senior 20-39
77
Male
158
HARMONY STRIDERS
02:30:25
193
389
Stephan FOURIE
Stephan FOURIE #389
Male Senior 20-39
02:30:25
02:30:25
78
(159)
Senior 20-39
78
Male
159
Team Vitality
02:30:25
194
164
Steven WARD
Steven WARD #164
Male Master 50-59
02:30:29
02:30:29
23
(160)
Master 50-59
23
Male
160
02:30:29
195
186
Chantel DE JAGER
Chantel DE JAGER #186
Female Senior 20-39
02:30:31
02:30:31
25
(35)
Senior 20-39
25
Female
35
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
02:30:31
196
237
Adriaan Nel FOURIE
Adriaan Nel FOURIE #237
Male Master 50-59
02:30:51
02:30:51
24
(161)
Master 50-59
24
Male
161
02:30:51
197
185
Warren JARM
Warren JARM #185
Male Senior 20-39
02:31:04
02:31:04
79
(162)
Senior 20-39
79
Male
162
HMK
02:31:04
198
125
Sasekani SIBANDA
Sasekani SIBANDA #125
Male Senior 20-39
02:31:17
02:31:17
80
(163)
Senior 20-39
80
Male
163
Diepkloof Athletic Club
02:31:17
199
427
Alet Marisa MULLER
Alet Marisa MULLER #427
Female Senior 20-39
02:31:33
02:31:33
26
(36)
Senior 20-39
26
Female
36
02:31:33
200
426
Paul Johannes WORKEL
Paul Johannes WORKEL #426
Male Master 50-59
02:31:35
02:31:35
25
(164)
Master 50-59
25
Male
164
02:31:35
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (500 items)