AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
9051
Ruth MASUREIK
Ruth MASUREIK #9051
Female Mas
14:13:12
14:13:12
Mas
52
Female
Senior Male
Team RAD
10:18:37
25
05:39:50
05:57:08
02:36:14
9052
Brad STRAITON
Brad STRAITON #9052
Male Mas
14:13:13
14:13:13
Mas
55
Male
Senior Male
Team RAD
10:18:37
25
05:39:50
05:57:08
02:36:15
1521
Adriaan LOUW
Adriaan LOUW #1521
Male Senior
08:41:29
08:41:29
Senior
26
Male
Senior Male
Team Popstrukt
08:41:29
8
03:25:46
03:30:44
01:44:59
1522
Servaas FICK
Servaas FICK #1522
Male Vet
08:41:29
08:41:29
Vet
49
Male
Senior Male
Team Popstrukt
08:41:29
8
03:25:47
03:30:44
01:44:58
3441
Michelle PEARSON
Michelle PEARSON #3441
Female Senior
12:18:01
12:18:01
Senior
35
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Pearson
12:18:03
19
04:48:28
05:12:28
02:17:05
3442
Andrew PEARSON
Andrew PEARSON #3442
Male Senior
12:18:03
12:18:03
Senior
36
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Pearson
12:18:03
19
04:48:30
05:12:28
02:17:05
1512
Zane ZANDBERG
Zane ZANDBERG #1512
Male Senior
11:18:22
11:18:22
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
Team Naude
11:18:43
35
04:18:14
04:57:03
02:03:05
1511
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #1511
Male Senior
11:18:43
11:18:43
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
Team Naude
11:18:43
35
04:18:37
04:57:02
02:03:04
1501
Stephen TAYLOR
Stephen TAYLOR #1501
Male Senior
11:27:34
11:27:34
Senior
35
Male
Senior Male
Team Muldstrong
11:27:34
37
04:24:08
04:44:04
02:19:22
1502
Jan-Hendrik DE VILLIERS
Jan-Hendrik DE VILLIERS #1502
Male Senior
11:27:34
11:27:34
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
Team Muldstrong
11:27:34
37
04:24:08
04:44:04
02:19:22
3431
Katherine ANTEL
Katherine ANTEL #3431
Female Senior
10:30:59
10:30:59
Senior
34
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Mongoose
10:31:45
6
04:21:24
04:09:12
02:00:23
3432
Hugh HACKING
Hugh HACKING #3432
Male Mas
10:31:45
10:31:45
Mas
53
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Mongoose
10:31:45
6
04:22:09
04:09:12
02:00:24
9042
Scott MCIVOR
Scott MCIVOR #9042
Male GMas
13:41:34
13:41:34
GMas
63
Male
Vet Mixed
TEAM MCIVOR
13:41:37
5
05:28:58
05:40:05
02:32:31
9041
Suzette VERMAAK MCIVOR
Suzette VERMAAK MCIVOR #9041
Female Vet
13:41:37
13:41:37
Vet
49
Female
Vet Mixed
TEAM MCIVOR
13:41:37
5
05:28:59
05:40:07
02:32:31
5161
Elanie FOURIE
Elanie FOURIE #5161
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
40
Female
Vet Female
Team MCC
5162
Maretha Margaretha HEYNS
Maretha Margaretha HEYNS #5162
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
42
Female
Vet Female
Team MCC
3421
Janine LUCAS
Janine LUCAS #3421
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
36
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Lucas
3422
Andy LUCAS
Andy LUCAS #3422
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
34
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Lucas
6201
Mary-Ann KEARNS
Mary-Ann KEARNS #6201
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
46
Female
Vet Mixed
Team Kearns
6202
Hilton KEARNS
Hilton KEARNS #6202
Male Mas
DNF
DNF
Mas
50
Male
Vet Mixed
Team Kearns
2322
Rene GROENEWALD
Rene GROENEWALD #2322
Female Senior
15:13:47
15:13:47
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Team JR Uwin
15:13:48
32
06:13:15
06:10:44
02:49:48
2321
Julia WARD
Julia WARD #2321
Female Vet
15:13:48
15:13:48
Vet
42
Female
Senior Female
Team JR Uwin
15:13:48
32
06:13:15
06:10:44
02:49:49
7011
Dawie AUCAMP
Dawie AUCAMP #7011
Male Mas
DNF
DNF
Mas
55
Male
Mas Male
Team ICD
05:53:56
00:00:00
02:37:49
7012
Annalita GOOSEN
Annalita GOOSEN #7012
Male Mas
13:50:08
13:50:08
Mas
52
Male
Mas Male
Team ICD
05:53:56
05:18:20
02:37:52
2312
Pippa VAN DEN BERG
Pippa VAN DEN BERG #2312
Female Senior
15:13:09
15:13:09
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
TEAM HTFU
16:02:20
36
06:10:16
06:07:59
02:54:54
2311
Dani MASCHER
Dani MASCHER #2311
Female Senior
16:02:20
16:02:20
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
TEAM HTFU
16:02:20
36
06:16:29
06:50:57
02:54:54
3401
Nikki-Leigh PIPER
Nikki-Leigh PIPER #3401
Female Senior
11:26:30
11:26:30
Senior
32
Female
Senior Mixed
TEAM GRIKKI
11:26:31
14
04:30:42
04:36:34
02:19:14
3402
Greg HYSON
Greg HYSON #3402
Male Senior
11:26:31
11:26:31
Senior
30
Male
Senior Mixed
TEAM GRIKKI
11:26:31
14
04:30:42
04:36:34
02:19:15
2301
Beatrice DE KLERK
Beatrice DE KLERK #2301
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
33
Female
Senior Female
Team Extreme
2302
Ilze CORDIER
Ilze CORDIER #2302
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
28
Female
Senior Female
Team Extreme
6192
Grant DUNCAN-SMITH
Grant DUNCAN-SMITH #6192
Male Senior
12:45:16
12:45:16
Senior
39
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Duncan-Smith
12:45:37
23
04:57:40
05:18:17
02:29:19
6191
Keryn DUNCAN-SMITH
Keryn DUNCAN-SMITH #6191
Female Vet
12:45:37
12:45:37
Vet
40
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Duncan-Smith
12:45:37
23
04:58:02
05:18:17
02:29:18
6181
Rukeya CASSIEM
Rukeya CASSIEM #6181
Female Senior
15:32:04
15:32:04
Senior
39
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Dash
15:32:04
45
06:15:29
06:23:39
02:52:56
6182
Anwar CASSIEM
Anwar CASSIEM #6182
Male Vet
15:32:04
15:32:04
Vet
46
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Dash
15:32:04
45
06:15:29
06:23:39
02:52:56
3391
Daneil FELDMANN
Daneil FELDMANN #3391
Female Senior
09:19:59
09:19:59
Senior
30
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Crumbs
09:20:37
1
03:40:41
03:50:41
01:48:37
3392
Davide DEL FANTE
Davide DEL FANTE #3392
Male Senior
09:20:37
09:20:37
Senior
30
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Crumbs
09:20:37
1
03:40:40
03:51:19
01:48:38
2281
Marelise WESSELS
Marelise WESSELS #2281
Female Senior
13:52:28
13:52:28
Senior
39
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
13:52:29
23
05:29:17
05:38:25
02:44:46
2282
Corli LEONARD
Corli LEONARD #2282
Female Senior
13:52:29
13:52:29
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
13:52:29
23
05:29:17
05:38:24
02:44:48
2291
Bianca GROBBELAAR
Bianca GROBBELAAR #2291
Female Senior
14:18:28
14:18:28
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
13:52:29
23
05:26:55
06:02:51
02:48:42
2292
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN #2292
Female Senior
14:18:28
14:18:28
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
13:52:29
23
05:26:55
06:02:50
02:48:43
3381
Leani GRIMES
Leani GRIMES #3381
Female Senior
10:02:03
10:02:03
Senior
24
Female
Senior Mixed
Team ATS
10:02:41
3
04:01:59
04:02:55
01:57:09
3382
Jacques BUYS
Jacques BUYS #3382
Male Senior
10:02:41
10:02:41
Senior
23
Male
Senior Mixed
Team ATS
10:02:41
3
04:02:00
04:03:32
01:57:09
4361
Alistair BARGE
Alistair BARGE #4361
Male Vet
15:35:02
15:35:02
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Team AlDerm
15:35:03
27
06:15:57
06:28:39
02:50:26
4362
Dermot COX
Dermot COX #4362
Male Mas
15:35:03
15:35:03
Mas
50
Male
Vet Male
Team AlDerm
15:35:03
27
06:15:58
06:28:38
02:50:27
5151
Suzanna CAPPER
Suzanna CAPPER #5151
Female Vet
16:33:50
16:33:50
Vet
49
Female
Vet Female
Talkalot
16:33:55
12
06:12:23
07:00:57
03:20:30
5152
Sandra SAMPSON
Sandra SAMPSON #5152
Female Vet
16:33:55
16:33:55
Vet
43
Female
Vet Female
Talkalot
16:33:55
12
06:12:22
07:01:03
03:20:30
4351
John GILCHRIST
John GILCHRIST #4351
Male Vet
11:17:32
11:17:32
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Take Two
11:17:32
7
04:35:26
04:36:36
02:05:30
4352
Craig JAGGA
Craig JAGGA #4352
Male Mas
11:17:32
11:17:32
Mas
52
Male
Vet Male
Take Two
11:17:32
7
04:35:26
04:36:36
02:05:30
1492
Jan HAM
Jan HAM #1492
Male Senior
09:58:01
09:58:01
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Tailwind Nutrition/Altra
09:58:21
20
03:56:36
03:58:34
02:02:51
1491
Alex HAWKINS
Alex HAWKINS #1491
Male Senior
09:58:21
09:58:21
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Tailwind Nutrition/Altra
09:58:21
20
03:56:56
03:58:34
02:02:51
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023