Woolworths Trust Charity Triathlon
02/12/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Long Tri
Short Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Please note: These are results are provisional.
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (314 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
151
588
Johanita HUSSELMAN
Johanita HUSSELMAN #588
Female All Ages
01:55:44
01:55:44
38
(42)
All Ages
38
Female
42
00:14:22
01:00:18
00:41:03
152
383
Mark HAMMAN
Mark HAMMAN #383
Male All Ages
01:56:07
01:56:07
76
(90)
All Ages
76
Male
90
00:13:05
00:58:59
00:44:01
153
243
Team IMPERIAL FNF 1
Team IMPERIAL FNF 1 #243
Male Team of 3
01:57:37
01:57:37
15
(91)
Team of 3
15
Male
91
00:22:49
01:03:25
00:31:22
154
248
Team NEWPORT TEAM
Team NEWPORT TEAM #248
Male Team of 3
01:57:40
01:57:40
16
(92)
Team of 3
16
Male
92
00:21:45
01:01:42
00:34:12
155
235
Team CAPE HERB 3
Team CAPE HERB 3 #235
Male Team of 3
01:57:55
01:57:55
17
(93)
Team of 3
17
Male
93
00:09:03
01:01:42
00:47:09
156
287
Team CHAOS
Team CHAOS #287
Female All Ages
01:58:09
01:58:09
39
(43)
All Ages
39
Female
43
00:08:04
01:07:53
00:42:11
157
514
Lindi BROUGHAM-COOK
Lindi BROUGHAM-COOK #514
Female All Ages
01:58:23
01:58:23
40
(44)
All Ages
40
Female
44
00:12:42
01:01:34
00:44:05
158
390
Marnitz JACOBS
Marnitz JACOBS #390
Male All Ages
01:58:41
01:58:41
77
(94)
All Ages
77
Male
94
00:14:35
01:01:11
00:42:54
159
517
Monique B DARIUS
Monique B DARIUS #517
Female All Ages
01:58:57
01:58:57
41
(45)
All Ages
41
Female
45
00:18:18
01:00:05
00:40:33
160
278
Team UITZ/HO/BOKS
Team UITZ/HO/BOKS #278
Male Team of 3
01:59:00
01:59:00
18
(95)
Team of 3
18
Male
95
00:11:41
01:14:39
00:32:39
161
436
Ben WAHL
Ben WAHL #436
Male All Ages
01:59:03
01:59:03
78
(96)
All Ages
78
Male
96
00:09:17
01:05:25
00:44:20
162
483
Team NO 483
Team NO 483 #483
Male Team of 3
01:59:05
01:59:05
19
(97)
Team of 3
19
Male
97
00:31:41
00:52:48
00:34:35
163
534
Janet HUNTER
Janet HUNTER #534
Female All Ages
01:59:55
01:59:55
42
(46)
All Ages
42
Female
46
00:11:53
01:05:38
00:42:23
164
533
Allie HUNT
Allie HUNT #533
Female All Ages
02:00:04
02:00:04
43
(47)
All Ages
43
Female
47
00:10:11
01:03:35
00:46:17
165
234
Team CAPE HERB 2
Team CAPE HERB 2 #234
Mixed Team of 3
02:00:33
02:00:33
21
(21)
Team of 3
21
Mixed
21
00:11:17
00:59:28
00:49:47
166
480
Team GARDENS
Team GARDENS #480
Male Team of 3
02:00:39
02:00:39
20
(98)
Team of 3
20
Male
98
01:23:14
02:00:39
167
273
Team THE DEMORGENZON SUPREME TEAM
Team THE DEMORGENZON SUPREME TEAM #273
Male Team of 3
02:00:41
02:00:41
21
(99)
Team of 3
21
Male
99
00:31:43
02:00:41
168
256
Team ROTO 1
Team ROTO 1 #256
Male Team of 3
02:00:44
02:00:44
22
(100)
Team of 3
22
Male
100
00:09:11
01:10:34
00:40:59
169
264
Team TEAM BUTTERFLY
Team TEAM BUTTERFLY #264
Mixed Team of 3
02:00:47
02:00:47
22
(22)
Team of 3
22
Mixed
22
00:12:08
01:05:12
00:43:26
170
502
Sharon ALLEN
Sharon ALLEN #502
Female All Ages
02:01:43
02:01:43
44
(48)
All Ages
44
Female
48
00:11:27
01:04:34
00:45:41
171
538
Etna KOTZE
Etna KOTZE #538
Female All Ages
02:02:34
02:02:34
45
(49)
All Ages
45
Female
49
00:11:39
01:14:13
00:36:41
172
421
Rory TAYLOR
Rory TAYLOR #421
Male All Ages
02:02:44
02:02:44
79
(101)
All Ages
79
Male
101
00:10:32
01:03:24
00:48:47
173
445
Jeremy ALBRECHT
Jeremy ALBRECHT #445
Male All Ages
02:02:44
02:02:44
80
(102)
All Ages
80
Male
102
00:12:04
01:01:48
00:48:51
174
263
Team STRAND LAB TEAM
Team STRAND LAB TEAM #263
Mixed Team of 3
02:03:43
02:03:43
23
(23)
Team of 3
23
Mixed
23
00:10:07
01:04:13
00:49:21
175
381
Barry GOLIATH
Barry GOLIATH #381
Male All Ages
02:03:53
02:03:53
81
(103)
All Ages
81
Male
103
02:03:53
176
303
Team RIALTO FOODS 3
Team RIALTO FOODS 3 #303
Female All Ages
02:03:53
02:03:53
46
(50)
All Ages
46
Female
50
00:13:29
00:47:05
01:03:18
177
541
Gillian LAUBSER
Gillian LAUBSER #541
Female All Ages
02:03:54
02:03:54
47
(51)
All Ages
47
Female
51
00:11:39
01:14:14
00:38:01
178
413
Ruhan RHEEDER
Ruhan RHEEDER #413
Male All Ages
02:03:57
02:03:57
82
(104)
All Ages
82
Male
104
01:24:27
00:05:30
00:34:00
179
585
Team INCOMPLETE
Team INCOMPLETE #585
Mixed Team of 3
02:04:18
02:04:18
24
(24)
Team of 3
24
Mixed
24
01:26:10
02:04:18
180
358
Dorian Benson BENSON
Dorian Benson BENSON #358
Male All Ages
02:06:10
02:06:10
83
(105)
All Ages
83
Male
105
00:09:58
01:04:43
00:51:28
181
352
Roger ARENDSE
Roger ARENDSE #352
Male All Ages
02:06:20
02:06:20
84
(106)
All Ages
84
Male
106
00:14:55
01:09:13
00:42:11
182
552
Cheryl PETERSEN
Cheryl PETERSEN #552
Female All Ages
02:06:20
02:06:20
48
(52)
All Ages
48
Female
52
00:14:18
01:03:51
00:48:10
183
516
Kim BROWN
Kim BROWN #516
Female All Ages
02:06:34
02:06:34
49
(53)
All Ages
49
Female
53
00:14:29
02:06:34
184
515
Janine BROWN
Janine BROWN #515
Female All Ages
02:06:34
02:06:34
50
(54)
All Ages
50
Female
54
00:14:29
01:08:43
00:43:21
185
567
Marietjie TAYLOR
Marietjie TAYLOR #567
Female All Ages
02:06:43
02:06:43
51
(55)
All Ages
51
Female
55
00:12:55
01:08:25
00:45:23
186
529
Nicola GOWING
Nicola GOWING #529
Female All Ages
02:08:44
02:08:44
52
(56)
All Ages
52
Female
56
00:09:51
01:08:15
00:50:38
187
580
Penny WILSON
Penny WILSON #580
Female All Ages
02:08:54
02:08:54
53
(57)
All Ages
53
Female
57
00:12:45
01:10:19
00:45:48
188
543
Maricia LE ROUX
Maricia LE ROUX #543
Female All Ages
02:09:12
02:09:12
54
(58)
All Ages
54
Female
58
00:17:16
01:12:24
00:39:31
189
398
Basheer LOSPER
Basheer LOSPER #398
Male All Ages
02:10:53
02:10:53
85
(107)
All Ages
85
Male
107
00:13:25
01:13:44
00:43:42
190
374
Rafeeq EBRAHIM
Rafeeq EBRAHIM #374
Male All Ages
02:10:53
02:10:53
86
(108)
All Ages
86
Male
108
00:11:31
01:15:40
00:43:42
191
466
Team V&A 1
Team V&A 1 #466
Male Team of 3
02:11:05
02:11:05
23
(109)
Team of 3
23
Male
109
00:30:09
00:46:50
00:54:06
192
463
Team SCOOTERS
Team SCOOTERS #463
Male All Ages
02:11:26
02:11:26
87
(110)
All Ages
87
Male
110
00:29:48
01:05:10
00:36:27
193
575
Mandy VOLLMER
Mandy VOLLMER #575
Female All Ages
02:11:33
02:11:33
55
(59)
All Ages
55
Female
59
00:19:14
01:02:44
00:49:34
194
296
Team INTEGRATOR ?
Team INTEGRATOR ? #296
Male All Ages
02:11:42
02:11:42
88
(111)
All Ages
88
Male
111
00:30:22
01:12:19
00:29:00
195
242
Team GROUCOTT TEAM
Team GROUCOTT TEAM #242
Male Team of 3
02:12:12
02:12:12
24
(112)
Team of 3
24
Male
112
00:16:10
02:12:12
196
408
David PAPENFUS
David PAPENFUS #408
Male All Ages
02:12:15
02:12:15
89
(113)
All Ages
89
Male
113
00:12:23
01:03:19
00:56:31
197
448
Team KROMBOOM
Team KROMBOOM #448
Male Team of 3
02:12:17
02:12:17
25
(114)
Team of 3
25
Male
114
00:29:06
01:01:58
00:41:12
198
426
Garth VAN DEN HEUVEL
Garth VAN DEN HEUVEL #426
Male All Ages
02:13:07
02:13:07
90
(115)
All Ages
90
Male
115
00:10:51
01:08:17
00:53:59
199
249
Team NIBBLY BITS SHORT
Team NIBBLY BITS SHORT #249
Female Team of 3
02:14:05
02:14:05
4
(60)
Team of 3
4
Female
60
00:12:57
01:03:28
00:57:39
200
254
Team POLYOAK 5
Team POLYOAK 5 #254
Mixed Team of 3
02:15:48
02:15:48
25
(25)
Team of 3
25
Mixed
25
00:16:20
01:24:17
00:35:10
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (314 items)
© 2023