The Witness Medihelp Maritzburg City Marathon
26/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
15km Trail
5km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
35
36
37
38
Page 4 of 38 (1874 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
151
10246
Richard EKSTEEN
Richard EKSTEEN #10246
Male 40
01:44:21
01:44:21
(01:42:04)
21
(133)
01:42:04
40
21
40
Male
133
152
11420
Geraldine VON FINTEL
Geraldine VON FINTEL #11420
Female 40
01:44:39
01:44:39
(01:40:32)
6
(19)
01:40:32
40
6
40
Female
19
ZULULAND MULTISPORT CLUB
153
11687
Alex NXUMALO
Alex NXUMALO #11687
Male Open
01:44:48
01:44:48
(01:44:00)
83
(134)
01:44:00
Open
83
20
Male
134
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
154
10827
Mahomed Shabir MOULA
Mahomed Shabir MOULA #10827
Male 50
01:45:10
01:45:10
(01:44:43)
11
(135)
01:44:43
50
11
55
Male
135
CHATSWORTH AC
155
11737
Siyabonga Lamula
Siyabonga Lamula #11737
Male Open
01:45:13
01:45:13
(01:44:42)
84
(136)
01:44:42
Open
84
26
Male
136
156
10732
Fisokuhle Bruce MHLONGO
Fisokuhle Bruce MHLONGO #10732
Male Open
01:45:15
01:45:15
(01:44:58)
85
(137)
01:44:58
Open
85
27
Male
137
157
10203
Leya DLOMO
Leya DLOMO #10203
Female 35
01:45:19
01:45:19
(01:45:17)
5
(20)
01:45:17
35
5
35
Female
20
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
158
10876
Thumelani MWELI
Thumelani MWELI #10876
Male 35
01:45:22
01:45:22
(01:45:20)
20
(138)
01:45:20
35
20
38
Male
138
SAVE ORION AC
159
5093
Sibusiso MIYA
Sibusiso MIYA #5093
Male Open
01:45:26
01:45:26
(01:45:11)
86
(139)
01:45:11
Open
86
34
Male
139
PHANTANE AC
160
11627
Sfiso MHLONGO
Sfiso MHLONGO #11627
Male 40
01:45:35
01:45:35
(01:44:45)
22
(140)
01:44:45
40
22
40
Male
140
ATHLETICS NORTH AC
161
10629
Paskalis MARETLANE
Paskalis MARETLANE #10629
Male 40
01:45:47
01:45:47
(01:43:12)
23
(141)
01:43:12
40
23
48
Male
141
INGWENYA SAP AC
162
10414
Pippa JACKSON
Pippa JACKSON #10414
Female 40
01:46:02
01:46:02
(01:42:15)
7
(21)
01:42:15
40
7
40
Female
21
163
11165
James RICHARDS-EDWARDS
James RICHARDS-EDWARDS #11165
Male Open
01:46:03
01:46:03
(01:44:10)
87
(142)
01:44:10
Open
87
31
Male
142
164
11250
Thabo SIBISI
Thabo SIBISI #11250
Male Open
01:46:07
01:46:07
(01:44:32)
88
(143)
01:44:32
Open
88
34
Male
143
GODS GOLDEN ACRE AC
165
10356
Adam HASSAN
Adam HASSAN #10356
Male 50
01:46:11
01:46:11
(01:45:23)
12
(144)
01:45:23
50
12
59
Male
144
SAVE ORION AC
166
10362
Chris HAYNES
Chris HAYNES #10362
Male 40
01:46:16
01:46:16
(01:43:23)
24
(145)
01:43:23
40
24
42
Male
145
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
167
11424
Grant WADE
Grant WADE #11424
Male Open
01:46:19
01:46:19
(01:44:26)
89
(146)
01:44:26
Open
89
30
Male
146
Team Vitality
168
10767
Kwa MNCUBE
Kwa MNCUBE #10767
Male Junior
01:46:20
01:46:20
(01:44:14)
2
(147)
01:44:14
Junior
2
19
Male
147
VERTICAL SPACES AC
169
11906
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #11906
Male Open
01:46:22
01:46:22
(01:43:42)
90
(148)
01:43:42
Open
90
25
Male
148
170
10463
Professor KHANYILE
Professor KHANYILE #10463
Male Open
01:47:08
01:47:08
(01:46:56)
91
(149)
01:46:56
Open
91
34
Male
149
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AC
171
10734
Sbusiso MHLONGO
Sbusiso MHLONGO #10734
Male 35
01:47:13
01:47:13
(01:46:41)
21
(150)
01:46:41
35
21
37
Male
150
MIDLANDS AC
172
10247
Brad ELLIOTT
Brad ELLIOTT #10247
Male 40
01:47:14
01:47:14
(01:43:55)
25
(151)
01:43:55
40
25
42
Male
151
173
10690
Mboniseni MCHOLWA
Mboniseni MCHOLWA #10690
Male 35
01:47:17
01:47:17
(01:47:05)
22
(152)
01:47:05
35
22
37
Male
152
174
4934
Sipho MATAKA
Sipho MATAKA #4934
Male 35
01:47:19
01:47:19
(01:44:15)
23
(153)
01:44:15
35
23
37
Male
153
PHUMA KZN
175
11031
Thozama NTONGANA
Thozama NTONGANA #11031
Male 35
01:47:23
01:47:23
(01:45:23)
24
(154)
01:45:23
35
24
35
Male
154
UMZIMKULU A C
176
10759
Mlungisi MKHWANAZI
Mlungisi MKHWANAZI #10759
Male 40
01:47:38
01:47:38
(01:47:38)
26
(155)
01:47:38
40
26
45
Male
155
UGIE ATHLETIC CLUB
178
10238
Kieran DURKIN
Kieran DURKIN #10238
Male 40
01:47:41
01:47:41
(01:44:28)
27
(157)
01:44:28
40
27
43
Male
157
NO CLUB
177
11022
Kwanele NQAYI
Kwanele NQAYI #11022
Male Junior
01:47:41
01:47:41
(01:47:33)
3
(156)
01:47:33
Junior
3
18
Male
156
179
11628
Thami MHLONGO
Thami MHLONGO #11628
Male Open
01:47:44
01:47:44
(01:44:55)
92
(158)
01:44:55
Open
92
33
Male
158
181
10651
Gijimani MAZIBUKO
Gijimani MAZIBUKO #10651
Male 35
01:47:49
01:47:49
(01:45:38)
26
(160)
01:45:38
35
26
37
Male
160
SAPS INGWENYA AC
180
10383
Nhlanhla HLONGWANE
Nhlanhla HLONGWANE #10383
Male 35
01:47:49
01:47:49
(01:45:50)
25
(159)
01:45:50
35
25
36
Male
159
Team Vitality
182
11039
Philani NTULI
Philani NTULI #11039
Male 35
01:47:49
01:47:49
(01:47:28)
27
(161)
01:47:28
35
27
38
Male
161
SAP AC
183
11694
Craig REES
Craig REES #11694
Male 35
01:47:50
01:47:50
(01:47:06)
28
(162)
01:47:06
35
28
38
Male
162
AAAK
184
10211
Trevor DOWNING
Trevor DOWNING #10211
Male 50
01:48:00
01:48:00
(01:47:50)
13
(163)
01:47:50
50
13
59
Male
163
185
10680
Fred MC KENZIE
Fred MC KENZIE #10680
Male 50
01:48:10
01:48:10
(01:47:51)
14
(164)
01:47:51
50
14
58
Male
164
WESTVILLE AC
186
11243
Andrew SIAME
Andrew SIAME #11243
Male Open
01:48:11
01:48:11
(01:48:11)
93
(165)
01:48:11
Open
93
25
Male
165
187
4275
Jaco DE JAGER
Jaco DE JAGER #4275
Male 40
01:48:16
01:48:16
(01:45:41)
28
(166)
01:45:41
40
28
45
Male
166
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS AC
188
10147
Vicky CROOKES
Vicky CROOKES #10147
Female 40
01:48:22
01:48:22
(01:46:39)
8
(22)
01:46:39
40
8
49
Female
22
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
189
4118
Tarryn BOTHA
Tarryn BOTHA #4118
Female Open
01:48:28
01:48:28
(01:48:28)
9
(23)
01:48:28
Open
9
32
Female
23
HILTON HARRIERS
190
5477
Lwazi NHLANGULELA
Lwazi NHLANGULELA #5477
Male 35
01:48:29
01:48:29
(01:47:42)
29
(167)
01:47:42
35
29
39
Male
167
RICHMOND AC
191
11923
Joshua MARSDEN
Joshua MARSDEN #11923
Male Open
01:48:33
01:48:33
(01:47:24)
94
(168)
01:47:24
Open
94
24
Male
168
SCOTTBURGH AC
192
10292
Linda GCWABAZA
Linda GCWABAZA #10292
Male 40
01:48:34
01:48:34
(01:48:12)
29
(169)
01:48:12
40
29
40
Male
169
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
193
11908
Leesa BISHOP
Leesa BISHOP #11908
Female 35
01:48:36
01:48:36
(01:48:36)
6
(24)
01:48:36
35
6
38
Female
24
194
10946
Neil NEAT
Neil NEAT #10946
Male 50
01:48:41
01:48:41
(01:46:22)
15
(170)
01:46:22
50
15
54
Male
170
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
195
11519
Walter ZWANE
Walter ZWANE #11519
Male 40
01:48:41
01:48:41
(01:38:32)
30
(171)
01:38:32
40
30
45
Male
171
GROUTVILLE DEV CLUB
196
10681
Louize MCCABE
Louize MCCABE #10681
Female Open
01:48:42
01:48:42
(01:46:36)
10
(25)
01:46:36
Open
10
32
Female
25
197
10682
Paul MCCABE
Paul MCCABE #10682
Male 35
01:48:44
01:48:44
(01:46:39)
30
(172)
01:46:39
35
30
37
Male
172
198
10018
Chelsea ANDERSON
Chelsea ANDERSON #10018
Female Open
01:48:45
01:48:45
(01:47:35)
11
(26)
01:47:35
Open
11
26
Female
26
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
199
10815
Joshua MORRISON-YOUNG
Joshua MORRISON-YOUNG #10815
Male Open
01:48:47
01:48:47
(01:45:02)
95
(173)
01:45:02
Open
95
21
Male
173
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
200
10248
Peter ELLIOTT
Peter ELLIOTT #10248
Male 35
01:48:49
01:48:49
(01:45:31)
31
(174)
01:45:31
35
31
36
Male
174
Team Vitality
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
35
36
37
38
Page 4 of 38 (1874 items)
© 2023