Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (992 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
632
160
Tshepiso TSAAGANE
Tshepiso TSAAGANE #160
Female 40-49
02:52:43
02:52:43
39
(203)
40-49
39
Female
203
Krugersdorp Rc
8:11 min/km
201
Etienne SMIT
Etienne SMIT #201
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
Kempton Road Runners
min/km
202
Mbonani Walter DLAMINI
Mbonani Walter DLAMINI #202
Male 35-39
Not yet started
Not yet started
35-39
Male
Scaw Metals Group
min/km
203
Claire FITZPATRICK
Claire FITZPATRICK #203
Female 40-49
Not yet started
Not yet started
40-49
Female
min/km
204
Bryan NICOLAS
Bryan NICOLAS #204
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
Discovery Athletics Club
min/km
688
205
Gugu DIKOLE
Gugu DIKOLE #205
Female 20-34
03:20:05
03:20:05
122
(237)
20-34
122
Female
237
AEROBICS FOR ALL AC
9:28 min/km
206
Charmaine KHOZA
Charmaine KHOZA #206
Female 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Female
Transnet
min/km
614
207
Joey LOURENS
Joey LOURENS #207
Female 60-69
02:48:31
02:48:31
5
(189)
60-69
5
Female
189
BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB
7:59 min/km
208
Seboloka TSOTETSI
Seboloka TSOTETSI #208
Male 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Male
BMW
min/km
319
209
Dipuo MASEGE
Dipuo MASEGE #209
Male 40-49
02:06:25
02:06:25
70
(270)
40-49
70
Male
270
Varsity Kudus
5:59 min/km
676
210
Lerato GALESITOE
Lerato GALESITOE #210
Female 35-39
03:08:06
03:08:06
36
(231)
35-39
36
Female
231
8:54 min/km
520
211
Pia PRETORIUS
Pia PRETORIUS #211
Female 40-49
02:30:30
02:30:30
21
(130)
40-49
21
Female
130
7:07 min/km
580
212
Leon STOLS
Leon STOLS #212
Male 20-34
02:40:38
02:40:38
168
(415)
20-34
168
Male
415
7:36 min/km
213
Garon CAMPBELL
Garon CAMPBELL #213
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
min/km
214
Jeni-Anne WEITZ
Jeni-Anne WEITZ #214
Female 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Female
min/km
174
215
Philani NZIMANDE
Philani NZIMANDE #215
Male 40-49
01:48:22
01:48:22
36
(156)
40-49
36
Male
156
GDE
5:08 min/km
380
216
Marius VISSER
Marius VISSER #216
Male 40-49
02:13:13
02:13:13
78
(311)
40-49
78
Male
311
Discovery Athletics Club
6:18 min/km
379
217
Dawn MILLS
Dawn MILLS #217
Female 35-39
02:13:12
02:13:12
6
(69)
35-39
6
Female
69
Discovery Athletics Club
6:18 min/km
218
Kagiso MOREMONG
Kagiso MOREMONG #218
Male 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Male
Naspers
min/km
466
219
Conrad NAUDE
Conrad NAUDE #219
Male 60-69
02:22:31
02:22:31
4
(363)
60-69
4
Male
363
6:45 min/km
185
220
Monica REIS
Monica REIS #220
Female 40-49
01:50:06
01:50:06
2
(20)
40-49
2
Female
20
Wheels Web
5:13 min/km
516
221
Michelle MOSTERD
Michelle MOSTERD #221
Female 35-39
02:29:55
02:29:55
19
(128)
35-39
19
Female
128
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - AGN
7:06 min/km
222
Wendy SHIKOANE
Wendy SHIKOANE #222
Female 35-39
Not yet started
Not yet started
35-39
Female
Transnet
min/km
223
Eddie THWALA
Eddie THWALA #223
Male 40-49
Not yet started
Not yet started
40-49
Male
Masibuyisane Services
min/km
224
Paul BAILEY
Paul BAILEY #224
Male 40-49
Not yet started
Not yet started
40-49
Male
Nedbank
min/km
232
225
Pamela DIRKSEN
Pamela DIRKSEN #225
Female 20-34
01:57:14
01:57:14
22
(27)
20-34
22
Female
27
MSO
5:33 min/km
62
226
Jaco BRUMMER
Jaco BRUMMER #226
Male 35-39
01:29:08
01:29:08
7
(55)
35-39
7
Male
55
4:13 min/km
604
227
Yolande KRANHOLD
Yolande KRANHOLD #227
Female 20-34
02:47:16
02:47:16
103
(182)
20-34
103
Female
182
golden reef road runners
7:55 min/km
217
228
Theunis CARSTENS
Theunis CARSTENS #228
Male 50-59
01:55:20
01:55:20
14
(195)
50-59
14
Male
195
golden reef road runners
5:27 min/km
603
229
Zinelle CARSTENS
Zinelle CARSTENS #229
Female 20-34
02:47:15
02:47:15
102
(181)
20-34
102
Female
181
golden reef road runners
7:55 min/km
301
230
Abel MAVUNDA
Abel MAVUNDA #230
Male 50-59
02:04:03
02:04:03
21
(257)
50-59
21
Male
257
Sap Cga Athletics Club
5:52 min/km
445
231
Anthony NAGURIAH
Anthony NAGURIAH #231
Male 50-59
02:20:02
02:20:02
40
(353)
50-59
40
Male
353
OLD EDWARDIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:38 min/km
287
232
Bradley VIENINGS
Bradley VIENINGS #232
Male 20-34
02:03:35
02:03:35
117
(246)
20-34
117
Male
246
Three Cities
5:51 min/km
615
233
Dean MCCLELAND
Dean MCCLELAND #233
Male 60-69
02:48:37
02:48:37
12
(426)
60-69
12
Male
426
Barloworld Logistics
7:59 min/km
441
234
Nicolene GERICKE
Nicolene GERICKE #234
Female 50-59
02:19:47
02:19:47
6
(92)
50-59
6
Female
92
SAPS4737
6:37 min/km
442
235
Ben BURGER
Ben BURGER #235
Male 70-79
02:19:55
02:19:55
1
(350)
70-79
1
Male
350
BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB
6:37 min/km
647
236
Florence PASIWE
Florence PASIWE #236
Female 35-39
02:55:43
02:55:43
32
(214)
35-39
32
Female
214
prasa rail
8:19 min/km
237
Ntsako NDOBE
Ntsako NDOBE #237
Female 20-34
Not yet started
Not yet started
20-34
Female
Unisa
min/km
658
238
Cobus MARE
Cobus MARE #238
Male 50-59
02:57:47
02:57:47
52
(439)
50-59
52
Male
439
FISHERMANS DELI
8:25 min/km
239
Xolile GQAZA
Xolile GQAZA #239
Male 35-39
Not yet started
Not yet started
35-39
Male
Tsutsumani Athletics Club
min/km
107
240
Montela NGOMANE
Montela NGOMANE #240
Male 35-39
01:37:25
01:37:25
16
(94)
35-39
16
Male
94
Ihozi Ac
4:37 min/km
108
240
Ashika BRIDGLALL
Ashika BRIDGLALL #240
Female 20-34
01:37:25
01:37:25
11
(14)
20-34
11
Female
14
4:37 min/km
241
Kedibone TSHABALALA
Kedibone TSHABALALA #241
Female 40-49
Not yet started
Not yet started
40-49
Female
Saps
min/km
564
242
Theo BEMELMAN
Theo BEMELMAN #242
Male 60-69
02:37:32
02:37:32
8
(409)
60-69
8
Male
409
IPS
7:27 min/km
488
243
Sean BEMELMAN
Sean BEMELMAN #243
Male 20-34
02:25:16
02:25:16
155
(374)
20-34
155
Male
374
IPS
6:53 min/km
294
244
Velly NGUBANE
Velly NGUBANE #244
Male 35-39
02:03:47
02:03:47
43
(252)
35-39
43
Male
252
Discovery Athletics Club
5:51 min/km
103
245
Sipho MHLONGO
Sipho MHLONGO #245
Male 20-34
01:37:02
01:37:02
47
(91)
20-34
47
Male
91
Macsteel
4:35 min/km
295
246
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #246
Male 35-39
02:03:48
02:03:48
44
(253)
35-39
44
Male
253
Unisa
5:52 min/km
296
247
Zinhle RAKHOMO
Zinhle RAKHOMO #247
Female 20-34
02:03:49
02:03:49
36
(43)
20-34
36
Female
43
Unisa
5:52 min/km
184
248
Emmanuel TSHUMA
Emmanuel TSHUMA #248
Male 20-34
01:50:05
01:50:05
84
(165)
20-34
84
Male
165
Carlton Athletics Club
5:13 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (992 items)
© 2023