aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
37
[38]
39
40
...
45
46
47
Page 38 of 47 (2328 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1851
4352
Barry NEETHLING
Barry NEETHLING #4352
Male 14 to 30
00:45:25
00:45:25
281
(980)
14 to 30
281
Male
980
28:13 min/km
00:45:25
-01:48:23
1852
4668
Michelle STEAD
Michelle STEAD #4668
Female 41 to 50
00:45:27
00:45:27
161
(872)
41 to 50
161
Female
872
28:15 min/km
00:45:27
-02:04:08
1853
5007
Tracy ZUNCKEL
Tracy ZUNCKEL #5007
Female 41 to 50
00:45:27
00:45:27
162
(873)
41 to 50
162
Female
873
28:15 min/km
00:45:27
01:50:04
1854
4287
Suven MOODLEY
Suven MOODLEY #4287
Male 31 to 40
00:45:28
00:45:28
165
(981)
31 to 40
165
Male
981
28:15 min/km
00:45:28
-01:57:35
1856
4286
Mayeshen MOODLEY
Mayeshen MOODLEY #4286
Male 14 to 30
00:45:29
00:45:29
282
(982)
14 to 30
282
Male
982
28:16 min/km
00:45:29
-01:39:33
1855
5006
Kiera ZUNCKEL
Kiera ZUNCKEL #5006
Female 13 & Under
00:45:29
00:45:29
157
(874)
13 & Under
157
Female
874
28:16 min/km
00:45:29
01:56:33
1857
3948
Madison-Taite HOUNSOM
Madison-Taite HOUNSOM #3948
Female 13 & Under
00:45:29
00:45:29
158
(875)
13 & Under
158
Female
875
28:16 min/km
00:45:29
-00:22:24
1858
3302
Jeanine ANDERSON
Jeanine ANDERSON #3302
Female 31 to 40
00:45:29
00:45:29
127
(876)
31 to 40
127
Female
876
28:16 min/km
00:45:29
-00:17:59
1861
4667
Danielle STEAD
Danielle STEAD #4667
Female 14 to 30
00:45:30
00:45:30
339
(878)
14 to 30
339
Female
878
28:17 min/km
00:45:30
-02:02:44
1859
4621
Charlyn Michelle SMART
Charlyn Michelle SMART #4621
Female 41 to 50
00:45:30
00:45:30
163
(877)
41 to 50
163
Female
877
28:16 min/km
00:45:30
02:38:42
1860
4061
Gijs KORT
Gijs KORT #4061
Male 61 to 70
00:45:30
00:45:30
30
(983)
61 to 70
30
Male
983
28:17 min/km
00:45:30
02:32:26
1862
4318
Dalene MULLER
Dalene MULLER #4318
Female 41 to 50
00:45:31
00:45:31
164
(879)
41 to 50
164
Female
879
28:17 min/km
00:45:31
02:19:33
1863
3816
Steve GOODHEAD
Steve GOODHEAD #3816
Male 41 to 50
00:45:32
00:45:32
256
(984)
41 to 50
256
Male
984
28:18 min/km
00:45:32
-00:17:40
1864
1381
Gert GELDENHUYS
Gert GELDENHUYS #1381
Male 41 to 50
00:45:36
00:45:36
257
(985)
41 to 50
257
Male
985
28:20 min/km
00:45:36
03:08:14
1866
1288
Mark ANSELL
Mark ANSELL #1288
Male 41 to 50
00:45:38
00:45:38
259
(987)
41 to 50
259
Male
987
28:21 min/km
00:45:38
-00:37:12
1865
1288
Mark ANSELL
Mark ANSELL #1288
Male 41 to 50
00:45:38
00:45:38
258
(986)
41 to 50
258
Male
986
28:21 min/km
00:45:38
-00:37:12
1867
3794
Shay Lea GEUSTYN
Shay Lea GEUSTYN #3794
Female 13 & Under
00:45:40
00:45:40
159
(880)
13 & Under
159
Female
880
28:23 min/km
00:45:40
-00:24:14
1868
3986
Mandy JAY
Mandy JAY #3986
Female 41 to 50
00:45:41
00:45:41
165
(881)
41 to 50
165
Female
881
28:23 min/km
00:45:41
02:07:06
1869
1059
Cheleigh WATSON
Cheleigh WATSON #1059
Female 13 & Under
00:45:45
00:45:45
160
(882)
13 & Under
160
Female
882
28:26 min/km
00:45:45
02:17:06
1870
4485
Richard PRINSLOO
Richard PRINSLOO #4485
Male 41 to 50
00:45:45
00:45:45
260
(988)
41 to 50
260
Male
988
28:26 min/km
00:45:45
-01:55:28
1871
1058
Alison WATSON
Alison WATSON #1058
Female 41 to 50
00:45:46
00:45:46
166
(883)
41 to 50
166
Female
883
28:26 min/km
00:45:46
04:10:19
1873
3757
Bryce FOWLER
Bryce FOWLER #3757
Male 13 & Under
00:45:47
00:45:47
133
(990)
13 & Under
133
Male
990
28:27 min/km
00:45:47
-00:24:47
1872
3756
BRENDAN FOWLER
BRENDAN FOWLER #3756
Male 31 to 40
00:45:47
00:45:47
166
(989)
31 to 40
166
Male
989
28:27 min/km
00:45:47
01:09:46
1874
1368
Karen FLETCHER
Karen FLETCHER #1368
Female 41 to 50
00:45:48
00:45:48
167
(884)
41 to 50
167
Female
884
28:28 min/km
00:45:48
01:11:31
1875
4901
Alexander WATT
Alexander WATT #4901
Male 13 & Under
00:45:54
00:45:54
134
(991)
13 & Under
134
Male
991
28:32 min/km
00:45:54
-02:03:18
1876
4724
Leani THOMSON
Leani THOMSON #4724
Female 31 to 40
00:45:58
00:45:58
128
(885)
31 to 40
128
Female
885
28:34 min/km
00:45:58
-01:43:35
1877
4725
Luke Gregory THOMSON
Luke Gregory THOMSON #4725
Male 13 & Under
00:46:00
00:46:00
135
(992)
13 & Under
135
Male
992
28:35 min/km
00:46:00
-01:41:47
1878
4617
Zoe SLADE
Zoe SLADE #4617
Female 70 +
00:46:01
00:46:01
1
(886)
70 +
1
Female
886
28:36 min/km
00:46:01
-01:46:34
1879
4790
Rainier VAN DER MERWE
Rainier VAN DER MERWE #4790
Male 13 & Under
00:46:10
00:46:10
136
(993)
13 & Under
136
Male
993
28:41 min/km
00:46:10
-01:45:04
1880
4776
Altus VAN DER MERWE
Altus VAN DER MERWE #4776
Male 41 to 50
00:46:10
00:46:10
261
(994)
41 to 50
261
Male
994
28:41 min/km
00:46:10
-01:54:05
1881
4071
Anja KRUGER
Anja KRUGER #4071
Female 13 & Under
00:46:13
00:46:13
161
(887)
13 & Under
161
Female
887
28:43 min/km
00:46:13
-01:53:58
1882
3706
Duncan ERIKSSON
Duncan ERIKSSON #3706
Male 51 to 60
00:46:14
00:46:14
119
(995)
51 to 60
119
Male
995
28:44 min/km
00:46:14
-00:18:29
1883
3421
Michael BREDENKAMP
Michael BREDENKAMP #3421
Male 41 to 50
00:46:19
00:46:19
262
(996)
41 to 50
262
Male
996
28:47 min/km
00:46:19
01:47:02
1884
4683
EMMA STOBART
EMMA STOBART #4683
Female 14 to 30
00:46:20
00:46:20
340
(888)
14 to 30
340
Female
888
28:48 min/km
00:46:20
-01:59:42
1885
3314
Stephen ATKINSON
Stephen ATKINSON #3314
Male 31 to 40
00:46:21
00:46:21
167
(997)
31 to 40
167
Male
997
28:48 min/km
00:46:21
-00:34:10
1887
3552
Kate CULVERWELL
Kate CULVERWELL #3552
Female 31 to 40
00:46:22
00:46:22
129
(890)
31 to 40
129
Female
890
28:49 min/km
00:46:22
-00:22:05
1886
3551
Emma CULVERWELL
Emma CULVERWELL #3551
Female 13 & Under
00:46:22
00:46:22
162
(889)
13 & Under
162
Female
889
28:49 min/km
00:46:22
-00:28:39
1888
1388
Nadine GNESIN
Nadine GNESIN #1388
Female 41 to 50
00:46:24
00:46:24
168
(891)
41 to 50
168
Female
891
28:50 min/km
00:46:24
03:46:51
1889
14121
Milan PARSHUTAM
Milan PARSHUTAM #14121
Male 13 & Under
00:46:25
00:46:25
137
(998)
13 & Under
137
Male
998
28:50 min/km
00:46:25
-02:05:03
1890
3812
Erica GOHRE
Erica GOHRE #3812
Female 41 to 50
00:46:25
00:46:25
169
(892)
41 to 50
169
Female
892
28:51 min/km
00:46:25
-00:24:01
1891
4408
Umar Yusuf PARUK
Umar Yusuf PARUK #4408
Male 14 to 30
00:46:30
00:46:30
283
(999)
14 to 30
283
Male
999
28:54 min/km
00:46:30
-01:43:00
1892
3586
Shana DE FIGUEIREDO SCHOLTZ
Shana DE FIGUEIREDO SCHOLTZ #3586
Female 14 to 30
00:46:31
00:46:31
341
(893)
14 to 30
341
Female
893
28:54 min/km
00:46:31
-00:29:49
1893
14122
Heena PARSHUTAM
Heena PARSHUTAM #14122
Female 41 to 50
00:46:35
00:46:35
170
(894)
41 to 50
170
Female
894
28:57 min/km
00:46:35
-02:02:27
1894
1436
Clara JONES
Clara JONES #1436
Female 61 to 70
00:46:35
00:46:35
18
(895)
61 to 70
18
Female
895
28:57 min/km
00:46:35
-00:36:37
1895
4927
Michelle WELLS
Michelle WELLS #4927
Female 41 to 50
00:46:38
00:46:38
171
(896)
41 to 50
171
Female
896
28:59 min/km
00:46:38
-01:54:08
1897
4929
Patrick WELLS
Patrick WELLS #4929
Male 41 to 50
00:46:39
00:46:39
263
(1000)
41 to 50
263
Male
1000
29:00 min/km
00:46:39
-02:06:08
1896
4926
Mae WELLS
Mae WELLS #4926
Female 13 & Under
00:46:39
00:46:39
163
(897)
13 & Under
163
Female
897
28:59 min/km
00:46:39
-01:58:48
1898
4928
Olivia WELLS
Olivia WELLS #4928
Female 13 & Under
00:46:39
00:46:39
164
(898)
13 & Under
164
Female
898
29:00 min/km
00:46:39
-02:02:02
1900
50
Melanie SMITH
Melanie SMITH #50
Female 61 to 70
00:46:43
00:46:43
19
(900)
61 to 70
19
Female
900
29:02 min/km
00:46:43
01:58:12
1899
4063
Geri KOTZE
Geri KOTZE #4063
Female 70 +
00:46:43
00:46:43
2
(899)
70 +
2
Female
899
29:02 min/km
00:46:43
-01:57:23
1
2
3
...
37
[38]
39
40
...
45
46
47
Page 38 of 47 (2328 items)
© 2023