Victoria Falls Marathon
01/07/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
33
[34]
35
36
...
39
40
41
Page 34 of 41 (2006 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
12.2km
431
3200
Moice MUFEMA
Moice MUFEMA #3200
Male Open
02:04:27
02:04:27
250
(354)
Open
250
Male
354
5:53 min/km
01:05:05
387
3325
Parshon MURANGANWA
Parshon MURANGANWA #3325
Male Veteran
02:01:46
02:01:46
81
(325)
Veteran
81
Male
325
5:46 min/km
01:05:02
443
3566
Shadrack KUDYA
Shadrack KUDYA #3566
Male Open
02:05:28
02:05:28
255
(362)
Open
255
Male
362
5:56 min/km
01:05:00
737
2725
Nkanyiso MOYO
Nkanyiso MOYO #2725
Male Open
02:20:08
02:20:08
382
(564)
Open
382
Male
564
6:38 min/km
01:04:55
337
1259
Christopher CHIKWAMO
Christopher CHIKWAMO #1259
Male Veteran
01:59:06
01:59:06
71
(287)
Veteran
71
Male
287
5:38 min/km
01:04:53
347
2617
Nathan MASHAYAMOMBE
Nathan MASHAYAMOMBE #2617
Male Veteran
01:59:37
01:59:37
74
(295)
Veteran
74
Male
295
5:40 min/km
01:04:49
277
1364
Christian ROEDER
Christian ROEDER #1364
Male Veteran
01:55:30
01:55:30
58
(240)
Veteran
58
Male
240
5:28 min/km
01:04:48
282
3465
Asani MARIRO
Asani MARIRO #3465
Male Veteran
01:55:55
01:55:55
59
(245)
Veteran
59
Male
245
5:29 min/km
01:04:46
434
2799
Kudakwashe DUBE
Kudakwashe DUBE #2799
Male Veteran
02:05:07
02:05:07
85
(357)
Veteran
85
Male
357
5:55 min/km
01:04:37
219
1977
Christiaan DE CONING
Christiaan DE CONING #1977
Male Open
01:50:54
01:50:54
138
(190)
Open
138
Male
190
5:15 min/km
01:04:36
248
1066
Owen COSKEY
Owen COSKEY #1066
Male Open
01:53:50
01:53:50
153
(214)
Open
153
Male
214
5:23 min/km
01:04:35
435
1110
Henry Joe SAKALA
Henry Joe SAKALA #1110
Male Open
02:05:08
02:05:08
253
(358)
Open
253
Male
358
5:55 min/km
01:04:34
492
1178
Enock MAFIGU
Enock MAFIGU #1178
Male Veteran
02:08:31
02:08:31
96
(399)
Veteran
96
Male
399
6:05 min/km
01:04:34
324
2675
Kate ROWLAND
Kate ROWLAND #2675
Female Open
01:58:16
01:58:16
36
(46)
Open
36
Female
46
5:36 min/km
01:04:34
330
2931
Ellen LOCK
Ellen LOCK #2931
Female Veteran
01:58:36
01:58:36
10
(48)
Veteran
10
Female
48
5:37 min/km
01:04:32
297
3004
Relax MACHONA
Relax MACHONA #3004
Male Open
01:56:46
01:56:46
182
(257)
Open
182
Male
257
5:32 min/km
01:04:28
311
2929
Steven SCOTT
Steven SCOTT #2929
Male Veteran
01:57:45
01:57:45
66
(270)
Veteran
66
Male
270
5:34 min/km
01:04:27
325
1285
Chantelle STEYN
Chantelle STEYN #1285
Female Veteran
01:58:18
01:58:18
9
(47)
Veteran
9
Female
47
5:36 min/km
01:04:22
480
1917
Andrew GONDWE
Andrew GONDWE #1917
Female Open
02:07:37
02:07:37
69
(91)
Open
69
Female
91
6:02 min/km
01:04:21
515
2781
Lovemore NYARENDA
Lovemore NYARENDA #2781
Male Open
02:09:59
02:09:59
286
(413)
Open
286
Male
413
6:09 min/km
01:04:18
318
2727
Tara TRAVERS
Tara TRAVERS #2727
Female Open
01:57:59
01:57:59
35
(44)
Open
35
Female
44
5:35 min/km
01:04:16
366
2868
Arthur MUTAVA
Arthur MUTAVA #2868
Male Veteran
02:00:29
02:00:29
78
(312)
Veteran
78
Male
312
5:42 min/km
01:04:12
396
2603
Gift NDLOVU
Gift NDLOVU #2603
Male Open
02:02:18
02:02:18
232
(331)
Open
232
Male
331
5:47 min/km
01:04:12
309
1017
Ralph BABEL
Ralph BABEL #1017
Male Master
01:57:36
01:57:36
13
(268)
Master
13
Male
268
5:34 min/km
01:04:07
320
1206
Janet KIECK
Janet KIECK #1206
Female Veteran
01:58:02
01:58:02
8
(45)
Veteran
8
Female
45
5:35 min/km
01:03:58
342
3486
Chamundwa MAGAYHA
Chamundwa MAGAYHA #3486
Male Open
01:59:25
01:59:25
204
(291)
Open
204
Male
291
5:39 min/km
01:03:54
306
2991
Elnelia LINDEQUE
Elnelia LINDEQUE #2991
Female Veteran
01:57:32
01:57:32
7
(41)
Veteran
7
Female
41
5:34 min/km
01:03:49
449
2875
Potipher KANEMANYANGA
Potipher KANEMANYANGA #2875
Male Open
02:05:56
02:05:56
259
(368)
Open
259
Male
368
5:58 min/km
01:03:47
246
1056
Hiromi NOBATA
Hiromi NOBATA #1056
Female Master
01:53:28
01:53:28
2
(34)
Master
2
Female
34
5:22 min/km
01:03:44
541
1628
Electure NYONI
Electure NYONI #1628
Male Veteran
02:10:46
02:10:46
105
(428)
Veteran
105
Male
428
6:11 min/km
01:03:41
412
1613
Kuarauone MOYO
Kuarauone MOYO #1613
Male Open
02:03:32
02:03:32
239
(341)
Open
239
Male
341
5:51 min/km
01:03:40
380
1550
Tinashe DHLULA
Tinashe DHLULA #1550
Male Open
02:01:06
02:01:06
225
(321)
Open
225
Male
321
5:44 min/km
01:03:40
647
3411
Brilliant PHIRI
Brilliant PHIRI #3411
Male Open
02:16:23
02:16:23
343
(507)
Open
343
Male
507
6:27 min/km
01:03:40
334
3253
Sylvester MARAMBA
Sylvester MARAMBA #3253
Male Open
01:58:54
01:58:54
201
(285)
Open
201
Male
285
5:38 min/km
01:03:36
361
2706
Brighton KATINI
Brighton KATINI #2706
Male Open
02:00:15
02:00:15
216
(307)
Open
216
Male
307
5:41 min/km
01:03:36
305
2952
Corcally SIBANDA
Corcally SIBANDA #2952
Male Open
01:57:26
01:57:26
189
(265)
Open
189
Male
265
5:33 min/km
01:03:30
274
1710
Quentin FERGUSON
Quentin FERGUSON #1710
Male Open
01:55:16
01:55:16
172
(238)
Open
172
Male
238
5:27 min/km
01:03:29
239
1420
Jeremy KENYON
Jeremy KENYON #1420
Male Veteran
01:52:39
01:52:39
51
(208)
Veteran
51
Male
208
5:20 min/km
01:03:28
240
1419
Jodie GAMBRILL
Jodie GAMBRILL #1419
Female Open
01:52:40
01:52:40
29
(32)
Open
29
Female
32
5:20 min/km
01:03:27
392
3103
Tendai CHIDAWANYIKA
Tendai CHIDAWANYIKA #3103
Male Open
02:02:12
02:02:12
230
(329)
Open
230
Male
329
5:47 min/km
01:03:25
292
3226
Liberty MATENDA
Liberty MATENDA #3226
Male Open
01:56:27
01:56:27
180
(252)
Open
180
Male
252
5:31 min/km
01:03:23
317
2582
Earnest DEREDZA
Earnest DEREDZA #2582
Male Open
01:57:58
01:57:58
194
(274)
Open
194
Male
274
5:35 min/km
01:03:22
275
2539
Carol JANSE VAN VUUREN
Carol JANSE VAN VUUREN #2539
Female Open
01:55:17
01:55:17
31
(37)
Open
31
Female
37
5:27 min/km
01:03:21
256
3528
Delight MPOFU
Delight MPOFU #3528
Male Open
01:54:18
01:54:18
157
(221)
Open
157
Male
221
5:25 min/km
01:03:21
286
3592
Strathearn BROWN
Strathearn BROWN #3592
Male Open
01:56:10
01:56:10
177
(247)
Open
177
Male
247
5:30 min/km
01:03:21
237
2515
Heinrich MALAN
Heinrich MALAN #2515
Male Open
01:52:12
01:52:12
147
(206)
Open
147
Male
206
5:19 min/km
01:03:20
417
3410
Shalom NDERELE
Shalom NDERELE #3410
Male Open
02:03:42
02:03:42
242
(344)
Open
242
Male
344
5:51 min/km
01:03:14
371
3057
Titus ZIKHALI
Titus ZIKHALI #3057
Male Master
02:00:45
02:00:45
16
(315)
Master
16
Male
315
5:43 min/km
01:03:11
293
3111
Kenneth NINE
Kenneth NINE #3111
Male Veteran
01:56:30
01:56:30
62
(253)
Veteran
62
Male
253
5:31 min/km
01:03:10
567
3336
Mondliwethu MYATHI
Mondliwethu MYATHI #3336
Male Open
02:12:06
02:12:06
309
(447)
Open
309
Male
447
6:15 min/km
01:03:08
1
2
3
...
33
[34]
35
36
...
39
40
41
Page 34 of 41 (2006 items)
© 2023