PwC KOSMOS 3-IN-1
07/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
28
29
30
[31]
32
33
34
35
Page 31 of 35 (1721 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Entry Type
Pace
2134
2270
Epharaim Sipho MADONSELA
Epharaim Sipho MADONSELA #2270
Male 40+
03:03:53
03:03:53
568
(1503)
40+
568
Male
1503
MODDERBEE ATHLETIC CLUB
8:42 min/km
2136
7173
Owen BENGO
Owen BENGO #7173
Male 40+
03:04:07
03:04:07
569
(1504)
40+
569
Male
1504
ELITE PERFORMANCE GROUP
3in1
8:43 min/km
2137
7890
Gerhardt MARNEWECK
Gerhardt MARNEWECK #7890
Male Open
03:04:07
03:04:07
650
(1505)
Open
650
Male
1505
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:43 min/km
2138
7183
Ernest BILA
Ernest BILA #7183
Male Open
03:04:20
03:04:20
651
(1506)
Open
651
Male
1506
RUN ZONE AC
3in1
8:44 min/km
2139
7641
Aurry LUVHENGO
Aurry LUVHENGO #7641
Male Open
03:04:25
03:04:25
652
(1507)
Open
652
Male
1507
GAUTENG HEALTH AC
3in1
8:44 min/km
2142
7376
Tata GASA
Tata GASA #7376
Male Open
03:04:34
03:04:34
653
(1508)
Open
653
Male
1508
NIGRESCENS AC
3in1
8:44 min/km
2146
2203
Dirk ROSSLEE
Dirk ROSSLEE #2203
Male 60+
03:04:39
03:04:39
46
(1509)
60+
46
Male
1509
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
8:45 min/km
2147
7918
Arnold MASHAMBA
Arnold MASHAMBA #7918
Male 50+
03:04:45
03:04:45
239
(1510)
50+
239
Male
1510
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC GN
3in1
8:45 min/km
2148
7632
Teboho LOUW
Teboho LOUW #7632
Male 40+
03:04:46
03:04:46
570
(1511)
40+
570
Male
1511
CLIENTELE RUNNING CLUB
3in1
8:45 min/km
2150
8914
Lourens SWANEPOEL
Lourens SWANEPOEL #8914
Male 60+
03:04:51
03:04:51
47
(1512)
60+
47
Male
1512
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:45 min/km
2151
735
Johannes JANSE V RENSBURG
Johannes JANSE V RENSBURG #735
Male 50+
03:05:07
03:05:07
240
(1513)
50+
240
Male
1513
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Pre-event
8:46 min/km
2155
8378
Victor MURENGA
Victor MURENGA #8378
Male 40+
03:05:30
03:05:30
571
(1514)
40+
571
Male
1514
FREE STATE HEALTH AC
3in1
8:47 min/km
2156
8450
Lebogang NGAKATAU
Lebogang NGAKATAU #8450
Male Open
03:05:30
03:05:30
654
(1515)
Open
654
Male
1515
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
3in1
8:47 min/km
2158
790
Thabo MKHASIBE
Thabo MKHASIBE #790
Male 40+
03:05:35
03:05:35
572
(1516)
40+
572
Male
1516
MANONI AC
3in1
8:47 min/km
2159
7191
Khumo BOJANYANE
Khumo BOJANYANE #7191
Male 50+
03:05:37
03:05:37
241
(1517)
50+
241
Male
1517
ZONKIZIZWE AC
3in1
8:47 min/km
2161
8456
Bongani NGCOBO
Bongani NGCOBO #8456
Male 40+
03:05:38
03:05:38
573
(1518)
40+
573
Male
1518
CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC
3in1
8:47 min/km
2163
8364
Ishmael MTUNGWA
Ishmael MTUNGWA #8364
Male 50+
03:05:40
03:05:40
242
(1519)
50+
242
Male
1519
LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS
3in1
8:47 min/km
2166
7440
Maphala JACOB BUTHANE
Maphala JACOB BUTHANE #7440
Male 60+
03:05:46
03:05:46
48
(1520)
60+
48
Male
1520
OPEN SERVE AC GN
3in1
8:48 min/km
2167
2124
Mmela MAHLANGU
Mmela MAHLANGU #2124
Male 40+
03:05:50
03:05:50
574
(1521)
40+
574
Male
1521
EVANDER ATHLETICS CLUB
8:48 min/km
2168
8516
Nqobani NKOMO
Nqobani NKOMO #8516
Male Open
03:05:51
03:05:51
655
(1522)
Open
655
Male
1522
ESKOM AC MPU
3in1
8:48 min/km
2169
2010
Leonard FARRAO
Leonard FARRAO #2010
Male 40+
03:05:51
03:05:51
575
(1523)
40+
575
Male
1523
8:48 min/km
2170
7579
Kabelo LEBOTSA
Kabelo LEBOTSA #7579
Male Open
03:05:52
03:05:52
656
(1524)
Open
656
Male
1524
ESKOM AC CG
3in1
8:48 min/km
2171
2342
Simphiwe MKHUBUKELI
Simphiwe MKHUBUKELI #2342
Male 40+
03:05:53
03:05:53
576
(1525)
40+
576
Male
1525
ANGLO AMERICAN
8:48 min/km
2176
7149
Tshepo BAANYANG
Tshepo BAANYANG #7149
Male Open
03:06:07
03:06:07
657
(1526)
Open
657
Male
1526
3in1
8:49 min/km
2177
9125
Sifiso ZULU
Sifiso ZULU #9125
Male 40+
03:06:13
03:06:13
577
(1527)
40+
577
Male
1527
BOKSBURG AC
3in1
8:49 min/km
2179
1022
Maropeng GEORGE MOJELA
Maropeng GEORGE MOJELA #1022
Male 40+
03:06:17
03:06:17
578
(1528)
40+
578
Male
1528
POLOKWANE AC
3in1
8:49 min/km
2181
2490
Thabo LEOTOKO
Thabo LEOTOKO #2490
Male 40+
03:06:25
03:06:25
579
(1529)
40+
579
Male
1529
BANKSERV AFRICA
8:50 min/km
2182
8977
Patrick TLHALOGANG
Patrick TLHALOGANG #8977
Male 50+
03:06:30
03:06:30
243
(1530)
50+
243
Male
1530
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
3in1
8:50 min/km
2184
8446
Musiwalo NETHAVHAKONE
Musiwalo NETHAVHAKONE #8446
Male Open
03:06:39
03:06:39
658
(1531)
Open
658
Male
1531
FARANANI AC
3in1
8:50 min/km
2185
8126
John MODISE
John MODISE #8126
Male 40+
03:06:41
03:06:41
580
(1532)
40+
580
Male
1532
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
8:50 min/km
2187
2026
Wessel DE JAGER
Wessel DE JAGER #2026
Male 40+
03:07:02
03:07:02
581
(1533)
40+
581
Male
1533
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
8:51 min/km
2192
8361
Samuel MTSWENI
Samuel MTSWENI #8361
Male 40+
03:07:10
03:07:10
582
(1534)
40+
582
Male
1534
TEAM VITALITY AGN
3in1
8:52 min/km
2194
2526
Jonas MTHOMBENI
Jonas MTHOMBENI #2526
Male 50+
03:07:18
03:07:18
244
(1535)
50+
244
Male
1535
ANGLO AMERICAN
8:52 min/km
2195
7238
Wiseman CELE
Wiseman CELE #7238
Male 50+
03:07:20
03:07:20
245
(1536)
50+
245
Male
1536
MARITZBURG CITY AC
3in1
8:52 min/km
2196
530
Michael MBATHA
Michael MBATHA #530
Male 40+
03:07:22
03:07:22
583
(1537)
40+
583
Male
1537
KHUPHUKANI AC
3in1
8:52 min/km
2197
8383
Yanga MVAMBI
Yanga MVAMBI #8383
Male Open
03:07:24
03:07:24
659
(1538)
Open
659
Male
1538
3in1
8:52 min/km
2198
8810
Vusi SHABANGU
Vusi SHABANGU #8810
Male 40+
03:07:29
03:07:29
584
(1539)
40+
584
Male
1539
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
3in1
8:53 min/km
2199
2862
Bhekani SHONGWE
Bhekani SHONGWE #2862
Male Open
03:07:33
03:07:33
660
(1540)
Open
660
Male
1540
MANZINI STRIDERS
8:53 min/km
2200
2861
Mpumelelo MULONGA
Mpumelelo MULONGA #2861
Male Open
03:07:33
03:07:33
661
(1541)
Open
661
Male
1541
MANZINI STRIDERS
8:53 min/km
2203
7385
Tapiwa GOMWE
Tapiwa GOMWE #7385
Male Open
03:07:40
03:07:40
662
(1542)
Open
662
Male
1542
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
8:53 min/km
2204
8950
Sebinane THEJANE
Sebinane THEJANE #8950
Male Open
03:07:40
03:07:40
663
(1543)
Open
663
Male
1543
ADDICTED TO LIFE MULTISPORT & LIFESTYLE CLUB
3in1
8:53 min/km
2205
7178
Elias BEREDA
Elias BEREDA #7178
Male 50+
03:07:45
03:07:45
246
(1544)
50+
246
Male
1544
NHLS ALL SPORT
3in1
8:53 min/km
2206
7675
Ranako MABUNDA
Ranako MABUNDA #7675
Male 40+
03:07:45
03:07:45
585
(1545)
40+
585
Male
1545
DIEPKLOOF AC
3in1
8:53 min/km
2209
880
Moses MOTSAI
Moses MOTSAI #880
Male 50+
03:07:54
03:07:54
247
(1546)
50+
247
Male
1546
LESEDI AC
3in1
8:54 min/km
2210
2525
Dirk VAN TONDER
Dirk VAN TONDER #2525
Male 40+
03:07:55
03:07:55
586
(1547)
40+
586
Male
1547
ALBERTON
8:54 min/km
2212
2258
Rio KGATLE
Rio KGATLE #2258
Male 50+
03:07:59
03:07:59
248
(1548)
50+
248
Male
1548
8:54 min/km
2214
2321
Nunu DLAMINI
Nunu DLAMINI #2321
Male 40+
03:08:15
03:08:15
587
(1549)
40+
587
Male
1549
NEW CASTLE CITY
8:55 min/km
2215
2306
Ernst VAN DEN BERG
Ernst VAN DEN BERG #2306
Male 60+
03:08:16
03:08:16
49
(1550)
60+
49
Male
1550
MMK
8:55 min/km
2223
8795
Mekia SENWAMADI
Mekia SENWAMADI #8795
Male 40+
03:08:42
03:08:42
588
(1551)
40+
588
Male
1551
FALONG MOKERONG AC
3in1
8:56 min/km
2224
7882
Gordon MARAMBAKUYANA
Gordon MARAMBAKUYANA #7882
Male 50+
03:08:51
03:08:51
249
(1552)
50+
249
Male
1552
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:57 min/km
1
2
3
...
28
29
30
[31]
32
33
34
35
Page 31 of 35 (1721 items)
© 2023