Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
99
960
Mfanasibili DLAMINI
Mfanasibili DLAMINI #960
Female Master (50-59)
01:24:03
01:24:03
7
(34)
Master (50-59)
7
Female
34
10
8:24 min/km
00:20:49
01:01:04
01:24:03
100
1033
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #1033
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:24:38
01:24:38
17
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Male
66
10
8:27 min/km
00:11:23
01:00:01
01:24:38
101
1036
Jameson JONES
Jameson JONES #1036
Male Cubs and Guardians <12
01:24:47
01:24:47
1
(67)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Male
67
10
8:28 min/km
00:11:25
00:59:57
01:24:47
102
1196
Siyabonga MASUKU
Siyabonga MASUKU #1196
Male Senior (19-29)
01:25:58
01:25:58
12
(68)
Senior (19-29)
12
Male
68
10
8:35 min/km
00:13:27
00:59:41
01:25:58
103
1100
Mpendulo MDLOVU
Mpendulo MDLOVU #1100
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:26:04
01:26:04
22
(69)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
22
Male
69
10
8:36 min/km
00:14:18
00:59:42
01:26:04
104
1060
Logan ASH
Logan ASH #1060
Male Sub Junior (13-14)
01:26:23
01:26:23
2
(70)
Sub Junior (13-14)
2
Male
70
10
8:38 min/km
00:18:55
01:02:37
01:26:23
105
937
Chas PRETTEJOHN
Chas PRETTEJOHN #937
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:27:35
01:27:35
9
(71)
Grand Master (60+)
9
Male
71
10
8:45 min/km
00:11:59
00:57:54
01:27:35
106
1208
Temhlanga MALAZA
Temhlanga MALAZA #1208
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:28:08
01:28:08
10
(35)
Veteran(40-49)
10
Female
35
10
8:48 min/km
00:17:01
01:02:35
01:28:08
107
1206
Tapiwa CHILIPAINE
Tapiwa CHILIPAINE #1206
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:45
01:28:45
11
(36)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Female
36
10
8:52 min/km
00:12:12
01:00:43
01:28:45
108
1095
Mnakekeli SIMELANE
Mnakekeli SIMELANE #1095
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:48
01:28:48
23
(72)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
23
Male
72
10
8:52 min/km
00:33:11
01:05:53
01:28:48
109
932
Caroline BOOTH
Caroline BOOTH #932
Female Master (50-59)
01:28:50
01:28:50
8
(37)
Master (50-59)
8
Female
37
10
8:53 min/km
00:13:20
01:02:21
01:28:50
110
1074
Mbali KHUMALO
Mbali KHUMALO #1074
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:15
01:29:15
8
(38)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
8
Female
38
10
8:55 min/km
00:14:58
01:03:09
01:29:15
111
1031
Hlelisiwe DLAMINI
Hlelisiwe DLAMINI #1031
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(39)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
9
Female
39
10
8:55 min/km
00:15:15
01:02:07
01:29:15
112
1006
Cynthia DU-PONT
Cynthia DU-PONT #1006
Female Master (50-59)
01:29:23
01:29:23
9
(40)
Master (50-59)
9
Female
40
10
8:56 min/km
00:13:00
01:01:52
01:29:23
113
1128
Nosisa NGWENYAMA
Nosisa NGWENYAMA #1128
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:28
01:29:28
10
(41)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
10
Female
41
10
8:56 min/km
00:13:10
01:01:45
01:29:28
114
1104
Musa MASUKU
Musa MASUKU #1104
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:29:49
01:29:49
10
(73)
Grand Master (60+)
10
Male
73
10
8:58 min/km
00:14:44
01:02:15
01:29:49
115
1082
Megan OSWIN
Megan OSWIN #1082
Female Senior (19-29)
01:29:50
01:29:50
8
(42)
Senior (19-29)
8
Female
42
10
8:59 min/km
00:12:04
01:01:59
01:29:50
116
1194
Sisekelo DLAMINI
Sisekelo DLAMINI #1194
Male Senior (19-29)
01:29:59
01:29:59
13
(74)
Senior (19-29)
13
Male
74
10
8:59 min/km
00:32:32
01:08:13
01:29:59
117
1229
Vuyisile DLAMINI
Vuyisile DLAMINI #1229
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:03
01:30:03
12
(43)
Veteran(40-49)
12
Female
43
10
9:00 min/km
00:17:26
01:03:51
01:30:03
119
1067
Mancoba Trevor TSABEDZE
Mancoba Trevor TSABEDZE #1067
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
25
(76)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
25
Male
76
10
9:00 min/km
00:11:29
00:59:12
01:30:05
118
923
Bonke MASILELA
Bonke MASILELA #923
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
24
(75)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
24
Male
75
10
9:00 min/km
00:19:37
01:03:45
01:30:05
120
1027
Gugulethu SIMELANE
Gugulethu SIMELANE #1027
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:12
01:30:12
13
(44)
Veteran(40-49)
13
Female
44
10
9:01 min/km
00:19:24
01:04:00
01:30:12
121
1007
Damian DE SOUSA
Damian DE SOUSA #1007
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:16
01:30:16
26
(77)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
26
Male
77
10
9:01 min/km
00:14:57
01:03:58
01:30:16
122
1226
Troy O'MANT
Troy O'MANT #1226
Male Master (50-59)
01:30:24
01:30:24
8
(78)
Master (50-59)
8
Male
78
10
9:02 min/km
00:13:52
01:03:19
01:30:24
123
943
Zwelethu MASEKO
Zwelethu MASEKO #943
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:30:48
01:30:48
11
(79)
Grand Master (60+)
11
Male
79
10
9:04 min/km
00:35:16
01:09:39
01:30:48
124
934
Celumusa KHUMALO
Celumusa KHUMALO #934
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:32:40
01:32:40
27
(80)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
27
Male
80
10
9:16 min/km
00:16:45
01:04:48
01:32:40
125
1217
Thobile MAZIYA
Thobile MAZIYA #1217
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:33:53
01:33:53
14
(45)
Veteran(40-49)
14
Female
45
10
9:23 min/km
00:12:02
01:04:53
01:33:53
126
1059
Lisa SIMELANE
Lisa SIMELANE #1059
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:33:54
01:33:54
15
(46)
Veteran(40-49)
15
Female
46
10
9:23 min/km
00:14:57
00:55:42
01:33:54
127
947
Lindumuzi MBUYISA
Lindumuzi MBUYISA #947
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:29
01:36:29
12
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
12
Male
81
10
9:38 min/km
00:29:59
01:09:59
01:36:29
128
953
Thulani MASHABA
Thulani MASHABA #953
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:39
01:36:39
13
(82)
Grand Master (60+)
13
Male
82
10
9:39 min/km
00:30:00
01:10:00
01:36:39
129
1164
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA #1164
Male Master (50-59)
01:36:40
01:36:40
9
(83)
Master (50-59)
9
Male
83
10
9:40 min/km
00:17:02
01:06:02
01:36:40
130
941
Sive MAGAGULA
Sive MAGAGULA #941
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:51
01:36:51
14
(84)
Grand Master (60+)
14
Male
84
10
9:41 min/km
00:35:18
01:10:03
01:36:51
131
1026
Greg ASH
Greg ASH #1026
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:37:53
01:37:53
18
(85)
Veteran(40-49)
18
Male
85
10
9:47 min/km
00:21:43
01:13:26
01:37:53
132
906
Anita HORNE
Anita HORNE #906
Female Master (50-59)
01:38:41
01:38:41
10
(47)
Master (50-59)
10
Female
47
10
9:52 min/km
00:15:36
01:09:28
01:38:41
133
1150
Phumlani SIMELANE
Phumlani SIMELANE #1150
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:38:45
01:38:45
16
(48)
Veteran(40-49)
16
Female
48
10
9:52 min/km
00:15:10
00:55:56
01:38:45
134
909
Arthur HORNE
Arthur HORNE #909
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:38:56
01:38:56
15
(86)
Grand Master (60+)
15
Male
86
10
9:53 min/km
00:15:34
01:09:28
01:38:56
135
1078
Mbuso Collen DLAMINI
Mbuso Collen DLAMINI #1078
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:39:18
01:39:18
17
(49)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Female
49
10
9:55 min/km
00:07:43
00:39:42
01:39:18
136
971
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA #971
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:40:45
01:40:45
16
(87)
Grand Master (60+)
16
Male
87
10
10:04 min/km
00:28:47
01:15:49
01:40:45
137
1030
Hennsion MARX
Hennsion MARX #1030
Female Senior (19-29)
01:41:05
01:41:05
9
(50)
Senior (19-29)
9
Female
50
10
10:06 min/km
00:12:40
01:07:06
01:41:05
138
1087
Mfundzi DLAMINI
Mfundzi DLAMINI #1087
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:41:14
01:41:14
19
(88)
Veteran(40-49)
19
Male
88
10
10:07 min/km
00:13:48
01:07:16
01:41:14
139
1168
Sanelisiwe SIMELANE
Sanelisiwe SIMELANE #1168
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:42:01
01:42:01
11
(51)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Female
51
10
10:12 min/km
00:12:48
01:07:12
01:42:01
140
1185
Sincedzile MKHATSHWA
Sincedzile MKHATSHWA #1185
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:42:10
01:42:10
28
(89)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
28
Male
89
10
10:13 min/km
00:12:37
01:07:21
01:42:10
141
911
Badzelisile DLAMINI
Badzelisile DLAMINI #911
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:44:33
01:44:33
12
(52)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
12
Female
52
10
10:27 min/km
00:26:20
01:15:51
01:44:33
142
1092
Milagrosa MONDLANE
Milagrosa MONDLANE #1092
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:45:54
01:45:54
13
(53)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
13
Female
53
10
10:35 min/km
00:25:26
01:16:15
01:45:54
143
1136
Nqobile TWALA
Nqobile TWALA #1136
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:46:22
01:46:22
18
(54)
Veteran(40-49)
18
Female
54
10
10:38 min/km
00:13:51
01:12:29
01:46:22
144
917
Blessing RWUBUSISI
Blessing RWUBUSISI #917
Female Senior (19-29)
01:47:20
01:47:20
10
(55)
Senior (19-29)
10
Female
55
10
10:44 min/km
00:30:47
01:20:12
01:47:20
145
1066
Makhosonkhe MAVUSO
Makhosonkhe MAVUSO #1066
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:26
01:47:26
29
(90)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
29
Male
90
10
10:44 min/km
00:33:55
01:20:11
01:47:26
146
1080
Mduduzi DLAMINI
Mduduzi DLAMINI #1080
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:31
01:47:31
30
(91)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
30
Male
91
10
10:45 min/km
00:24:24
01:14:06
01:47:31
147
1192
Siphiwa GAMA
Siphiwa GAMA #1192
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:47:47
01:47:47
31
(92)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
31
Male
92
10
10:46 min/km
00:30:43
01:22:18
01:47:47
148
1188
Siphephiso GININDZA
Siphephiso GININDZA #1188
Male Senior (19-29)
01:47:49
01:47:49
14
(93)
Senior (19-29)
14
Male
93
10
10:46 min/km
00:32:45
01:20:33
01:47:49
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023