Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
105
937
Chas PRETTEJOHN
Chas PRETTEJOHN #937
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:27:35
01:27:35
9
(71)
Grand Master (60+)
9
Male
71
10
8:45 min/km
00:11:59
00:57:54
01:27:35
95
1051
Khethukuthula DLAMINI
Khethukuthula DLAMINI #1051
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:33
01:23:33
6
(32)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
6
Female
32
10
8:21 min/km
00:14:48
00:58:21
01:23:33
96
907
Ankia KARPAKIS
Ankia KARPAKIS #907
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:34
01:23:34
7
(33)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
7
Female
33
10
8:21 min/km
00:11:50
00:58:34
01:23:34
94
1195
Sisekelo Zama DLAMINI
Sisekelo Zama DLAMINI #1195
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:26
01:23:26
19
(63)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
19
Male
63
10
8:20 min/km
00:15:39
00:58:36
01:23:26
75
1232
Wandile NGWENYA
Wandile NGWENYA #1232
Male Senior (19-29)
01:15:30
01:15:30
9
(52)
Senior (19-29)
9
Male
52
10
7:33 min/km
00:32:43
00:58:54
01:15:30
97
949
Curtis MAMBA
Curtis MAMBA #949
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:41
01:23:41
20
(64)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
20
Male
64
10
8:22 min/km
00:12:47
00:58:57
01:23:41
119
1067
Mancoba Trevor TSABEDZE
Mancoba Trevor TSABEDZE #1067
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
25
(76)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
25
Male
76
10
9:00 min/km
00:11:29
00:59:12
01:30:05
102
1196
Siyabonga MASUKU
Siyabonga MASUKU #1196
Male Senior (19-29)
01:25:58
01:25:58
12
(68)
Senior (19-29)
12
Male
68
10
8:35 min/km
00:13:27
00:59:41
01:25:58
103
1100
Mpendulo MDLOVU
Mpendulo MDLOVU #1100
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:26:04
01:26:04
22
(69)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
22
Male
69
10
8:36 min/km
00:14:18
00:59:42
01:26:04
101
1036
Jameson JONES
Jameson JONES #1036
Male Cubs and Guardians <12
01:24:47
01:24:47
1
(67)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Male
67
10
8:28 min/km
00:11:25
00:59:57
01:24:47
90
1048
Keona SALES
Keona SALES #1048
Female Sub Junior (13-14)
01:20:55
01:20:55
1
(31)
Sub Junior (13-14)
1
Female
31
10
8:05 min/km
00:19:35
00:59:58
01:20:55
100
1033
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #1033
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:24:38
01:24:38
17
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Male
66
10
8:27 min/km
00:11:23
01:00:01
01:24:38
107
1206
Tapiwa CHILIPAINE
Tapiwa CHILIPAINE #1206
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:45
01:28:45
11
(36)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Female
36
10
8:52 min/km
00:12:12
01:00:43
01:28:45
99
960
Mfanasibili DLAMINI
Mfanasibili DLAMINI #960
Female Master (50-59)
01:24:03
01:24:03
7
(34)
Master (50-59)
7
Female
34
10
8:24 min/km
00:20:49
01:01:04
01:24:03
84
1216
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE #1216
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:32
01:19:32
10
(57)
Senior (19-29)
10
Male
57
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:42
01:01:45
01:19:32
113
1128
Nosisa NGWENYAMA
Nosisa NGWENYAMA #1128
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:28
01:29:28
10
(41)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
10
Female
41
10
8:56 min/km
00:13:10
01:01:45
01:29:28
85
926
Bright KHUMALO
Bright KHUMALO #926
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:33
01:19:33
11
(58)
Senior (19-29)
11
Male
58
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:30
01:01:46
01:19:33
112
1006
Cynthia DU-PONT
Cynthia DU-PONT #1006
Female Master (50-59)
01:29:23
01:29:23
9
(40)
Master (50-59)
9
Female
40
10
8:56 min/km
00:13:00
01:01:52
01:29:23
115
1082
Megan OSWIN
Megan OSWIN #1082
Female Senior (19-29)
01:29:50
01:29:50
8
(42)
Senior (19-29)
8
Female
42
10
8:59 min/km
00:12:04
01:01:59
01:29:50
111
1031
Hlelisiwe DLAMINI
Hlelisiwe DLAMINI #1031
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(39)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
9
Female
39
10
8:55 min/km
00:15:15
01:02:07
01:29:15
114
1104
Musa MASUKU
Musa MASUKU #1104
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:29:49
01:29:49
10
(73)
Grand Master (60+)
10
Male
73
10
8:58 min/km
00:14:44
01:02:15
01:29:49
109
932
Caroline BOOTH
Caroline BOOTH #932
Female Master (50-59)
01:28:50
01:28:50
8
(37)
Master (50-59)
8
Female
37
10
8:53 min/km
00:13:20
01:02:21
01:28:50
92
1014
Dumisani MNYAKENI
Dumisani MNYAKENI #1014
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:44
01:21:44
17
(61)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
17
Male
61
10
8:10 min/km
00:31:12
01:02:22
01:21:44
1238
Zandile Ntombi DLAMINI
Zandile Ntombi DLAMINI #1238
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
00:11:23
01:02:35
106
1208
Temhlanga MALAZA
Temhlanga MALAZA #1208
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:28:08
01:28:08
10
(35)
Veteran(40-49)
10
Female
35
10
8:48 min/km
00:17:01
01:02:35
01:28:08
104
1060
Logan ASH
Logan ASH #1060
Male Sub Junior (13-14)
01:26:23
01:26:23
2
(70)
Sub Junior (13-14)
2
Male
70
10
8:38 min/km
00:18:55
01:02:37
01:26:23
110
1074
Mbali KHUMALO
Mbali KHUMALO #1074
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:15
01:29:15
8
(38)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
8
Female
38
10
8:55 min/km
00:14:58
01:03:09
01:29:15
1118
Nkululeko GAMA
Nkululeko GAMA #1118
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
00:15:56
01:03:16
122
1226
Troy O'MANT
Troy O'MANT #1226
Male Master (50-59)
01:30:24
01:30:24
8
(78)
Master (50-59)
8
Male
78
10
9:02 min/km
00:13:52
01:03:19
01:30:24
118
923
Bonke MASILELA
Bonke MASILELA #923
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:05
01:30:05
24
(75)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
24
Male
75
10
9:00 min/km
00:19:37
01:03:45
01:30:05
117
1229
Vuyisile DLAMINI
Vuyisile DLAMINI #1229
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:03
01:30:03
12
(43)
Veteran(40-49)
12
Female
43
10
9:00 min/km
00:17:26
01:03:51
01:30:03
121
1007
Damian DE SOUSA
Damian DE SOUSA #1007
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:16
01:30:16
26
(77)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
26
Male
77
10
9:01 min/km
00:14:57
01:03:58
01:30:16
120
1027
Gugulethu SIMELANE
Gugulethu SIMELANE #1027
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:12
01:30:12
13
(44)
Veteran(40-49)
13
Female
44
10
9:01 min/km
00:19:24
01:04:00
01:30:12
124
934
Celumusa KHUMALO
Celumusa KHUMALO #934
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:32:40
01:32:40
27
(80)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
27
Male
80
10
9:16 min/km
00:16:45
01:04:48
01:32:40
125
1217
Thobile MAZIYA
Thobile MAZIYA #1217
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:33:53
01:33:53
14
(45)
Veteran(40-49)
14
Female
45
10
9:23 min/km
00:12:02
01:04:53
01:33:53
1138
Ntombitodvwa MAGONGO
Ntombitodvwa MAGONGO #1138
Female Veteran(40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran(40-49)
Female
10
00:14:35
01:05:30
175
1239
Ziyanda MKHONTA
Ziyanda MKHONTA #1239
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:59:39
01:59:39
21
(72)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
21
Female
72
10
11:57 min/km
00:14:35
01:05:32
01:59:39
108
1095
Mnakekeli SIMELANE
Mnakekeli SIMELANE #1095
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:48
01:28:48
23
(72)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
23
Male
72
10
8:52 min/km
00:33:11
01:05:53
01:28:48
129
1164
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA #1164
Male Master (50-59)
01:36:40
01:36:40
9
(83)
Master (50-59)
9
Male
83
10
9:40 min/km
00:17:02
01:06:02
01:36:40
202
1172
Serica SALES
Serica SALES #1172
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:50:44
02:50:44
24
(87)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
24
Female
87
10
17:04 min/km
00:19:37
01:06:22
02:50:44
137
1030
Hennsion MARX
Hennsion MARX #1030
Female Senior (19-29)
01:41:05
01:41:05
9
(50)
Senior (19-29)
9
Female
50
10
10:06 min/km
00:12:40
01:07:06
01:41:05
139
1168
Sanelisiwe SIMELANE
Sanelisiwe SIMELANE #1168
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:42:01
01:42:01
11
(51)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Female
51
10
10:12 min/km
00:12:48
01:07:12
01:42:01
138
1087
Mfundzi DLAMINI
Mfundzi DLAMINI #1087
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:41:14
01:41:14
19
(88)
Veteran(40-49)
19
Male
88
10
10:07 min/km
00:13:48
01:07:16
01:41:14
140
1185
Sincedzile MKHATSHWA
Sincedzile MKHATSHWA #1185
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:42:10
01:42:10
28
(89)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
28
Male
89
10
10:13 min/km
00:12:37
01:07:21
01:42:10
1178
Sifiso MHLONGO
Sifiso MHLONGO #1178
Male Master (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Master (50-59)
Male
10
00:12:25
01:07:57
116
1194
Sisekelo DLAMINI
Sisekelo DLAMINI #1194
Male Senior (19-29)
01:29:59
01:29:59
13
(74)
Senior (19-29)
13
Male
74
10
8:59 min/km
00:32:32
01:08:13
01:29:59
164
1057
Lindelwa MNISI
Lindelwa MNISI #1057
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:53:09
01:53:09
16
(64)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
16
Female
64
10
11:18 min/km
00:13:09
01:09:06
01:53:09
132
906
Anita HORNE
Anita HORNE #906
Female Master (50-59)
01:38:41
01:38:41
10
(47)
Master (50-59)
10
Female
47
10
9:52 min/km
00:15:36
01:09:28
01:38:41
134
909
Arthur HORNE
Arthur HORNE #909
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:38:56
01:38:56
15
(86)
Grand Master (60+)
15
Male
86
10
9:53 min/km
00:15:34
01:09:28
01:38:56
123
943
Zwelethu MASEKO
Zwelethu MASEKO #943
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:30:48
01:30:48
11
(79)
Grand Master (60+)
11
Male
79
10
9:04 min/km
00:35:16
01:09:39
01:30:48
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023