Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1399
Juanita RYAN
Juanita RYAN #1399
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
560
Cecile DE VOS
Cecile DE VOS #560
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
1360
Amanda NURCOMBE-THORNE
Amanda NURCOMBE-THORNE #1360
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1426
Nadia SWART
Nadia SWART #1426
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1328
Madelein MCSEVENEY
Madelein MCSEVENEY #1328
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1430
Alice TAWSE
Alice TAWSE #1430
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1466
Kimberlin VAN DUYN
Kimberlin VAN DUYN #1466
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
522
Bianca BOTHA
Bianca BOTHA #522
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1
1574
Godfrey GABATSEWE
Godfrey GABATSEWE #1574
Male Open
01:09:25
01:09:25
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
01:09:25
2
1240
Paseka MASEHLA
Paseka MASEHLA #1240
Male Open
01:09:49
01:09:49
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
THEMBISA
01:09:49
3
1571
Remaketse LEKAKO
Remaketse LEKAKO #1571
Male Open
01:11:08
01:11:08
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
01:11:08
4
1350
Anold Murangi MURUNZI
Anold Murangi MURUNZI #1350
Male Open
01:20:39
01:20:39
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
01:20:39
8
1575
Lebohans MOTAHANE
Lebohans MOTAHANE #1575
Male Open
01:28:08
01:28:08
5
(8)
Open
5
Male
8
Sibanye Still Water
01:28:08
10
1339
Tshepo Jacob MOPHUTING
Tshepo Jacob MOPHUTING #1339
Male Open
01:30:48
01:30:48
6
(10)
Open
6
Male
10
01:30:48
12
1262
Mawande MBANGATA
Mawande MBANGATA #1262
Male Open
01:31:40
01:31:40
7
(12)
Open
7
Male
12
AMANDELBULT
01:31:40
13
1551
Brian LEGODI
Brian LEGODI #1551
Male Open
01:32:26
01:32:26
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
ENDURATRACK
01:32:26
14
1487
Michiel VISSER
Michiel VISSER #1487
Male Open
01:34:21
01:34:21
9
(14)
Open
9
Male
14
01:34:21
15
502
Siwakhe QOYI
Siwakhe QOYI #502
Male Open
01:35:17
01:35:17
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:35:17
16
1318
Mashudu MASALA
Mashudu MASALA #1318
Male Open
01:36:24
01:36:24
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
01:36:24
18
581
Schalk FERREIRA
Schalk FERREIRA #581
Male Open
01:39:19
01:39:19
12
(18)
Open
12
Male
18
01:39:19
21
1353
Andrew NARRAMORE
Andrew NARRAMORE #1353
Male Open
01:44:39
01:44:39
13
(19)
Open
13
Male
19
01:44:39
22
1369
Kyle PIEARS
Kyle PIEARS #1369
Male Open
01:45:09
01:45:09
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
01:45:09
23
1600
Kobus PRETORIUS
Kobus PRETORIUS #1600
Male Open
01:45:24
01:45:24
15
(21)
Open
15
Male
21
01:45:24
26
1383
Lekoko RAPOLAI
Lekoko RAPOLAI #1383
Male Open
01:46:42
01:46:42
16
(24)
Open
16
Male
24
01:46:42
27
1449
Christopher VAN DEN BERG
Christopher VAN DEN BERG #1449
Male Open
01:46:47
01:46:47
17
(25)
Open
17
Male
25
01:46:47
28
527
Johan BRUNE
Johan BRUNE #527
Male Open
01:47:13
01:47:13
18
(26)
Open
18
Male
26
01:47:13
30
1281
Diaan KRUGER
Diaan KRUGER #1281
Male Open
01:47:39
01:47:39
19
(28)
Open
19
Male
28
01:47:39
32
529
Stian BURGER
Stian BURGER #529
Male Open
01:49:33
01:49:33
20
(30)
Open
20
Male
30
01:49:33
34
509
Thautha Freddy MAKWAEBA
Thautha Freddy MAKWAEBA #509
Male Open
01:50:50
01:50:50
21
(32)
Open
21
Male
32
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
01:50:50
39
1202
Mark TROLLOPE
Mark TROLLOPE #1202
Male Open
01:52:38
01:52:38
22
(35)
Open
22
Male
35
01:52:38
40
1468
Jacobus VAN HUYSSTEEN
Jacobus VAN HUYSSTEEN #1468
Male Open
01:52:40
01:52:40
23
(36)
Open
23
Male
36
01:52:40
43
1362
Adriaan ODENDAAL
Adriaan ODENDAAL #1362
Male Open
01:54:17
01:54:17
24
(38)
Open
24
Male
38
01:54:17
44
499
Stephen MAKUA
Stephen MAKUA #499
Male Open
01:54:28
01:54:28
25
(39)
Open
25
Male
39
AMANDELBULT
01:54:28
45
1461
Justin VAN DER MERWE
Justin VAN DER MERWE #1461
Male Open
01:54:29
01:54:29
26
(40)
Open
26
Male
40
01:54:29
47
1356
Owen NEWTON-HILL
Owen NEWTON-HILL #1356
Male Open
01:54:51
01:54:51
27
(41)
Open
27
Male
41
01:54:51
48
1564
Jannis BASSON
Jannis BASSON #1564
Male Open
01:54:52
01:54:52
28
(42)
Open
28
Male
42
01:54:52
53
1346
Jacob MULLER
Jacob MULLER #1346
Male Open
01:55:41
01:55:41
29
(47)
Open
29
Male
47
01:55:41
57
1490
Theunis VOGES
Theunis VOGES #1490
Male Open
01:55:56
01:55:56
30
(48)
Open
30
Male
48
01:55:56
58
1507
Ronnie WOLHUTER
Ronnie WOLHUTER #1507
Male Open
01:57:07
01:57:07
31
(49)
Open
31
Male
49
01:57:07
64
1366
Barry PEISER
Barry PEISER #1366
Male Open
01:58:58
01:58:58
32
(53)
Open
32
Male
53
01:58:58
65
1505
Gerald WILLIAMS
Gerald WILLIAMS #1505
Male Open
01:59:48
01:59:48
33
(54)
Open
33
Male
54
01:59:48
66
1312
Kgotlelelo MAKOFANE
Kgotlelelo MAKOFANE #1312
Male Open
01:59:53
01:59:53
34
(55)
Open
34
Male
55
01:59:53
67
506
Thapelo MASELO
Thapelo MASELO #506
Male Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
35
(56)
Open
35
Male
56
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:00:39
74
525
Matthew BOYNTON
Matthew BOYNTON #525
Male Open
02:01:15
02:01:15
36
(60)
Open
36
Male
60
02:01:15
75
507
Sello Andries SHONGOANE
Sello Andries SHONGOANE #507
Male Open
02:01:28
02:01:28
37
(61)
Open
37
Male
61
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:01:28
76
500
Enock MBOWANE
Enock MBOWANE #500
Male Open
02:01:36
02:01:36
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
AMANDELBULT
02:01:36
77
1510
Alex WRIGHT
Alex WRIGHT #1510
Male Open
02:01:40
02:01:40
39
(63)
Open
39
Male
63
02:01:40
78
1419
Janis SMITH
Janis SMITH #1419
Male Open
02:01:56
02:01:56
40
(64)
Open
40
Male
64
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:01:56
82
1241
Michael IRVINE
Michael IRVINE #1241
Male Open
02:02:12
02:02:12
41
(66)
Open
41
Male
66
02:02:12
83
1532
Andries TSELANE
Andries TSELANE #1532
Male Open
02:02:15
02:02:15
42
(67)
Open
42
Male
67
MARATABA CONSERVATION
02:02:15
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023