Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (611 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
475
92-2
Theo PRETORIUS
Theo PRETORIUS #92-2
Male Master
04:38:43
04:38:43
106
(376)
Master
106
Male
376
Mens Team
ChemEngs
04:38:46
110
10.3 km/h
F
476
92-1
Paul HARVEY
Paul HARVEY #92-1
Male Master
04:38:46
04:38:46
107
(377)
Master
107
Male
377
Mens Team
ChemEngs
04:38:46
110
10.3 km/h
F
61
210-1
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #210-1
Male Vet
03:01:26
03:01:26
14
(54)
Vet
14
Male
54
Special Solo
Chunky monkey
03:01:26
2
15.9 km/h
A
24
88-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #88-1
Male Gr Master
02:49:12
02:49:12
2
(22)
Gr Master
2
Male
22
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
02:49:12
1
17.0 km/h
A
25
88-2
Brendan CAMPBELL
Brendan CAMPBELL #88-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:49:12
02:49:12
9
(23)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
23
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
02:49:12
1
17.0 km/h
A
388
98-2
Bennie VOSLOO
Bennie VOSLOO #98-2
Male Vet
04:17:40
04:17:40
102
(317)
Vet
102
Male
317
Mens Team
climax 2 . visionarchitecture
04:17:41
93
11.2 km/h
F
389
98-1
Patrik THUMIGER
Patrik THUMIGER #98-1
Male Master
04:17:41
04:17:41
88
(318)
Master
88
Male
318
Mens Team
climax 2 . visionarchitecture
04:17:41
93
11.2 km/h
F
387
211-2
Milan RADMANOVIC
Milan RADMANOVIC #211-2
Male Master
04:17:40
04:17:40
87
(316)
Master
87
Male
316
Mens Team
CLIMAX 3
04:17:41
94
11.2 km/h
F
390
211-1
John MCLACHLAN
John MCLACHLAN #211-1
Male Master
04:17:41
04:17:41
89
(319)
Master
89
Male
319
Mens Team
CLIMAX 3
04:17:41
94
11.2 km/h
F
85
143-1
Rael GREENSPAN
Rael GREENSPAN #143-1
Male Master
03:06:02
03:06:02
19
(73)
Master
19
Male
73
Mens Team
CONCEPT BALLITO/ALTRA AUDIO
03:06:04
19
15.5 km/h
A
87
143-2
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #143-2
Male Vet
03:06:04
03:06:04
18
(75)
Vet
18
Male
75
Mens Team
CONCEPT BALLITO/ALTRA AUDIO
03:06:04
19
15.5 km/h
A
511
125-2
Tyron LE ROUX
Tyron LE ROUX #125-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:48:34
04:48:34
70
(398)
Sub-Vet
70
Male
398
Mens Team
Conquerors
04:48:34
116
10.0 km/h
F
512
125-1
Erasmus SMIT
Erasmus SMIT #125-1
Male Vet
04:48:34
04:48:34
124
(399)
Vet
124
Male
399
Mens Team
Conquerors
04:48:34
116
10.0 km/h
F
114
212-2
Donovan ROSCOE
Donovan ROSCOE #212-2
Male Vet
03:15:13
03:15:13
24
(97)
Vet
24
Male
97
Mens Team
Coral Divers
03:15:14
27
14.8 km/h
B
115
212-1
Struan FROST
Struan FROST #212-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:14
03:15:14
24
(98)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
98
Mens Team
Coral Divers
03:15:14
27
14.8 km/h
B
551
213-2
Yvonne MELLET
Yvonne MELLET #213-2
Female Master
05:04:00
05:04:00
41
(135)
Master
41
Female
135
Mixed Team
Couples retreat
05:04:01
22
9.5 km/h
G
552
213-1
Carl MELLET
Carl MELLET #213-1
Male Master
05:04:01
05:04:01
120
(417)
Master
120
Male
417
Mixed Team
Couples retreat
05:04:01
22
9.5 km/h
G
91
340-2
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #340-2
Male Master
03:08:42
03:08:42
20
(79)
Master
20
Male
79
Mens Team
Cox Yeats
03:08:43
21
15.3 km/h
D
92
340-1
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #340-1
Male Master
03:08:43
03:08:43
21
(80)
Master
21
Male
80
Mens Team
Cox Yeats
03:08:43
21
15.3 km/h
D
403
83-2
Jolanda VORSTER
Jolanda VORSTER #83-2
Female Master
04:23:18
04:23:18
19
(75)
Master
19
Female
75
E-Bike Team
CycleManiacs
04:23:20
16
10.9 km/h
G
404
83-1
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #83-1
Female E-Bike
04:23:20
04:23:20
21
(76)
E-Bike
21
Female
76
E-Bike Team
CycleManiacs
04:23:20
16
10.9 km/h
G
241
14-2
Adla DA SILVA
Adla DA SILVA #14-2
Female E-Bike
03:45:50
03:45:50
13
(38)
E-Bike
13
Female
38
E-Bike Team
CycleOn Duo
03:45:51
9
12.8 km/h
D
243
14-1
Heliezer DA SILVA
Heliezer DA SILVA #14-1
Male Gr Master
03:45:51
03:45:51
12
(204)
Gr Master
12
Male
204
E-Bike Team
CycleOn Duo
03:45:51
9
12.8 km/h
D
447
128-2
Gary ERMANN
Gary ERMANN #128-2
Male Vet
04:35:26
04:35:26
113
(357)
Vet
113
Male
357
Mens Team
DAGA Boys
04:35:27
105
10.5 km/h
F
449
128-1
David FRIEDMAN
David FRIEDMAN #128-1
Male Gr Master
04:35:27
04:35:27
22
(359)
Gr Master
22
Male
359
Mens Team
DAGA Boys
04:35:27
105
10.5 km/h
F
477
214-1
Nolan COHEN
Nolan COHEN #214-1
Male Master
04:38:46
04:38:46
108
(378)
Master
108
Male
378
Mens Team
DanNolan
04:38:47
111
10.3 km/h
F
478
214-2
Ricky HODGSON
Ricky HODGSON #214-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:38:47
04:38:47
67
(379)
Sub-Vet
67
Male
379
Mens Team
DanNolan
04:38:47
111
10.3 km/h
F
180
215-2
Alistair DALLING
Alistair DALLING #215-2
Male Youth
03:31:13
03:31:13
11
(152)
Youth
11
Male
152
Special Solo
Dashing Brothers
03:31:13
7
13.6 km/h
B
276
216-2
Naomi DE WET
Naomi DE WET #216-2
Female Senior
03:53:34
03:53:34
6
(48)
Senior
6
Female
48
Mixed Team
De Team
03:53:34
12
12.3 km/h
C
277
216-1
Louis DE KOCK
Louis DE KOCK #216-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:34
03:53:34
47
(229)
Sub-Vet
47
Male
229
Mixed Team
De Team
03:53:34
12
12.3 km/h
C
543
368-1
Mary-Anne GREENLAND
Mary-Anne GREENLAND #368-1
Female Master
04:59:09
04:59:09
38
(130)
Master
38
Female
130
Ladies Team
Deborah & Mary-Anne
05:04:24
23
9.6 km/h
G
553
368-2
Deborah DOIG
Deborah DOIG #368-2
Female Master
05:04:24
05:04:24
42
(136)
Master
42
Female
136
Ladies Team
Deborah & Mary-Anne
05:04:24
23
9.5 km/h
G
268
153-1
Theunis DE WET
Theunis DE WET #153-1
Male Vet
03:51:05
03:51:05
68
(222)
Vet
68
Male
222
Mens Team
DeMin
03:51:07
64
12.5 km/h
C
269
153-2
Hendrik MIENIE
Hendrik MIENIE #153-2
Male Vet
03:51:07
03:51:07
69
(223)
Vet
69
Male
223
Mens Team
DeMin
03:51:07
64
12.5 km/h
C
592
141-2
Riesa JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Riesa JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #141-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:45:48
05:45:48
21
(154)
Sub-Vet
21
Female
154
Siblings
Die Ander 2
05:48:33
4
8.3 km/h
G
600
141-1
Quintus SADLER
Quintus SADLER #141-1
Male Vet
05:48:33
05:48:33
139
(444)
Vet
139
Male
444
Siblings
Die Ander 2
05:48:33
4
8.3 km/h
G
474
217-1
Pieter ALBERTYN
Pieter ALBERTYN #217-1
Male Gr Master
04:38:26
04:38:26
24
(375)
Gr Master
24
Male
375
Mens Team
Die Bosvelders
05:26:41
122
10.3 km/h
D
578
217-2
Abraham LOUW
Abraham LOUW #217-2
Male Gr Master
05:26:41
05:26:41
31
(428)
Gr Master
31
Male
428
Mens Team
Die Bosvelders
05:26:41
122
8.8 km/h
D
280
348-1
Gavin WHITE
Gavin WHITE #348-1
Male Vet
03:54:03
03:54:03
71
(232)
Vet
71
Male
232
Mens Team
Die Hard Sixpack
03:54:03
68
12.3 km/h
D
281
348-2
Stuart ELLIOT
Stuart ELLIOT #348-2
Male Vet
03:54:03
03:54:03
72
(233)
Vet
72
Male
233
Mens Team
Die Hard Sixpack
03:54:03
68
12.3 km/h
D
218-1
Elna BADENHORST
Elna BADENHORST #218-1
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Female
Special Solo
Die lomp donners
G
218-2
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #218-2
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Special Solo
Die lomp donners
G
593
219-1
Antoinette DE HEER
Antoinette DE HEER #219-1
Female Vet
05:46:46
05:46:46
49
(155)
Vet
49
Female
155
Mixed Team
Die midnight beauties
05:46:46
27
8.3 km/h
G
594
219-2
Jaun DE HEER
Jaun DE HEER #219-2
Male Vet
05:46:46
05:46:46
137
(439)
Vet
137
Male
439
Mixed Team
Die midnight beauties
05:46:46
27
8.3 km/h
G
507
220-1
Daniel DIEDERICKS
Daniel DIEDERICKS #220-1
Male Master
04:43:26
04:43:26
112
(397)
Master
112
Male
397
Husband & Wife
DIEDERICKS
04:43:29
27
10.2 km/h
G
508
220-2
Ilse DIEDERICKS
Ilse DIEDERICKS #220-2
Female Vet
04:43:29
04:43:29
35
(111)
Vet
35
Female
111
Husband & Wife
DIEDERICKS
04:43:29
27
10.2 km/h
G
97
9-1
Steven LOWTH
Steven LOWTH #9-1
Male Master
03:11:17
03:11:17
24
(85)
Master
24
Male
85
Mixed Team
Dirt legends
03:11:19
2
15.1 km/h
A
98
9-2
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN #9-2
Female Vet
03:11:19
03:11:19
5
(13)
Vet
5
Female
13
Mixed Team
Dirt legends
03:11:19
2
15.1 km/h
A
492
222-1
Jean MULLER
Jean MULLER #222-1
Male Senior
04:42:03
04:42:03
22
(388)
Senior
22
Male
388
Mens Team
Doobies
04:42:03
114
10.2 km/h
F
493
222-2
Raul HENNEY
Raul HENNEY #222-2
Male Senior
04:42:03
04:42:03
23
(389)
Senior
23
Male
389
Mens Team
Doobies
04:42:03
114
10.2 km/h
F
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (611 items)
© 2023