Kremetart Cycle
11/06/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
175km Stage 1
175km Stage 2
175km Stage 3
175km Stage 4
175km General Classification
70km
35km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (311 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish Stage2
101
283
Thys REDELINGHUYS
Thys REDELINGHUYS #283
Male Veteran
23
(97)
01:16:47.00
Veteran
23
Male
97
37.4 km/h
01:16:54.55
102
12
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN STADEN
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN.. #12
Mixed TC Tandem
3
(5)
01:17:37.00
TC Tandem
3
Mixed
5
37.1 km/h
01:17:37.32
103
7
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH #7
Mixed TC Tandem
4
(6)
01:17:53.00
TC Tandem
4
Mixed
6
37.0 km/h
01:17:53.97
104
200
Retshelesitswe MALEFANE
Retshelesitswe MALEFANE #200
Male Elite
31
(98)
01:18:29.00
Elite
31
Male
98
36.7 km/h
01:18:29.29
105
181
Jacob LEMPE
Jacob LEMPE #181
Male Master
21
(99)
01:18:56.00
Master
21
Male
99
36.5 km/h
01:18:56.85
106
227
Nizam MOOSA
Nizam MOOSA #227
Male Master
22
(100)
01:20:00.00
Master
22
Male
100
36.0 km/h
01:20:01.12
107
277
Takalani RAMBAU
Takalani RAMBAU #277
Male Veteran
24
(101)
01:20:47.00
Veteran
24
Male
101
35.6 km/h
01:20:47.95
108
103
Chad ENGELBRECHT
Chad ENGELBRECHT #103
Male Sub Vet
14
(102)
01:20:47.00
Sub Vet
14
Male
102
35.6 km/h
01:20:48.15
109
222
Lubabalo Mnyaka MNYAKA
Lubabalo Mnyaka MNYAKA #222
Male Sub Vet
15
(103)
01:20:47.00
Sub Vet
15
Male
103
35.6 km/h
01:20:48.15
110
190
Alvin LUCAS
Alvin LUCAS #190
Male Veteran
25
(104)
01:20:47.00
Veteran
25
Male
104
35.6 km/h
01:20:48.36
111
237
Amon MTSWENI
Amon MTSWENI #237
Male Sub Vet
16
(105)
01:20:47.00
Sub Vet
16
Male
105
35.6 km/h
01:20:48.49
112
258
Brendan OBERHOLZER
Brendan OBERHOLZER #258
Male Veteran
26
(106)
01:20:47.00
Veteran
26
Male
106
35.6 km/h
01:20:48.73
113
375
Fj VAN ZYL
Fj VAN ZYL #375
Male Sub Vet
17
(107)
01:20:52.00
Sub Vet
17
Male
107
35.6 km/h
01:20:52.63
114
109
Ben ESTERHUYSE
Ben ESTERHUYSE #109
Male Sub Vet
18
(108)
01:20:52.00
Sub Vet
18
Male
108
35.6 km/h
01:20:54.98
115
280
Maritha REDELINGHUYS
Maritha REDELINGHUYS #280
Female Open
1
(1)
01:21:01.00
Open
1
Female
1
35.5 km/h
01:21:01.62
116
326
Naeem SONPRA
Naeem SONPRA #326
Male Open
8
(109)
01:21:01.00
Open
8
Male
109
35.5 km/h
01:21:02.24
117
44
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #44
Male Open
9
(110)
01:21:01.00
Open
9
Male
110
35.5 km/h
01:21:03.05
118
276
Ndavhe RAMAKUELA
Ndavhe RAMAKUELA #276
Male Open
10
(111)
01:21:01.00
Open
10
Male
111
35.5 km/h
01:21:03.26
119
313
Kwena SEPURU
Kwena SEPURU #313
Male Open
11
(112)
01:21:01.00
Open
11
Male
112
35.5 km/h
01:21:03.26
120
77
Chris DANDO
Chris DANDO #77
Male Open
12
(113)
01:21:01.00
Open
12
Male
113
35.5 km/h
01:21:03.63
121
26
Omar AYOB
Omar AYOB #26
Male Open
13
(114)
01:21:01.00
Open
13
Male
114
35.5 km/h
01:21:04.07
122
281
Stephan REDELINGHUYS
Stephan REDELINGHUYS #281
Male Open
14
(115)
01:21:01.00
Open
14
Male
115
35.5 km/h
01:21:04.27
123
343
Arshad TAYOB
Arshad TAYOB #343
Male Master
23
(116)
01:21:01.00
Master
23
Male
116
35.5 km/h
01:21:04.63
124
260
Paul OLIVIER
Paul OLIVIER #260
Male Open
15
(117)
01:21:01.00
Open
15
Male
117
35.5 km/h
01:21:05.09
125
220
Essack MITHA
Essack MITHA #220
Male Veteran
27
(118)
01:21:01.00
Veteran
27
Male
118
35.5 km/h
01:21:05.29
126
140
Andre Francois HUGO
Andre Francois HUGO #140
Male Open
16
(119)
01:21:01.00
Open
16
Male
119
35.5 km/h
01:21:05.87
127
162
Ebrahim KHAN
Ebrahim KHAN #162
Male Open
17
(120)
01:21:01.00
Open
17
Male
120
35.5 km/h
01:21:05.88
128
54
Eugene BRITZ
Eugene BRITZ #54
Male Open
18
(121)
01:21:01.00
Open
18
Male
121
35.5 km/h
01:21:06.10
129
210
Grant MASTERSON
Grant MASTERSON #210
Male Gr Master
5
(122)
01:21:01.00
Gr Master
5
Male
122
35.5 km/h
01:21:07.12
130
249
Heinrich NELL
Heinrich NELL #249
Male Open
19
(123)
01:21:01.00
Open
19
Male
123
35.5 km/h
01:21:07.12
131
113
Etienne FERREIRA
Etienne FERREIRA #113
Male E-Bike
1
(124)
01:21:01.00
E-Bike
1
Male
124
35.5 km/h
01:21:07.32
132
71
Chris COX
Chris COX #71
Male Sub Vet
19
(125)
01:21:01.00
Sub Vet
19
Male
125
35.5 km/h
01:21:07.63
133
47
Jacques BOTHA
Jacques BOTHA #47
Male Open
20
(126)
01:21:01.00
Open
20
Male
126
35.5 km/h
01:21:08.12
134
264
David PIETERSE
David PIETERSE #264
Male Open
21
(127)
01:21:01.00
Open
21
Male
127
35.5 km/h
01:21:08.34
135
114
Yvette FERREIRA
Yvette FERREIRA #114
Female E-Bike
1
(2)
01:21:01.00
E-Bike
1
Female
2
35.5 km/h
01:21:08.34
136
159
Johan KEMP
Johan KEMP #159
Male Open
22
(128)
01:21:01.00
Open
22
Male
128
35.5 km/h
01:21:08.34
137
395
Herman WESSELS
Herman WESSELS #395
Male Open
23
(129)
01:21:01.00
Open
23
Male
129
35.5 km/h
01:21:08.34
138
396
Riekie WESSELS
Riekie WESSELS #396
Female E-Bike
2
(3)
01:21:01.00
E-Bike
2
Female
3
35.5 km/h
01:21:08.34
139
142
Salman HURZUK
Salman HURZUK #142
Male Open
24
(130)
01:21:01.00
Open
24
Male
130
35.5 km/h
01:21:09.12
140
68
Pw COETZER
Pw COETZER #68
Male Open
25
(131)
01:21:01.00
Open
25
Male
131
35.5 km/h
01:21:09.62
141
347
Shaun THOMPSON
Shaun THOMPSON #347
Male Open
26
(132)
01:21:01.00
Open
26
Male
132
35.5 km/h
01:21:10.12
142
363
Mauritz Van Heerden VAN HEERDEN
Mauritz Van Heerden VAN HEERDEN #363
Male Open
27
(133)
01:21:01.00
Open
27
Male
133
35.5 km/h
01:21:12.12
143
120
Johan FURSTENBERG
Johan FURSTENBERG #120
Male Open
28
(134)
01:21:01.00
Open
28
Male
134
35.5 km/h
01:21:12.57
144
98
Ismail EBRAHIM
Ismail EBRAHIM #98
Male Master
24
(135)
01:21:22.00
Master
24
Male
135
35.4 km/h
01:21:22.57
145
80
Pavol DARAZS
Pavol DARAZS #80
Male Open
29
(136)
01:21:31.00
Open
29
Male
136
35.3 km/h
01:21:31.61
146
168
Sonica KLOPPER
Sonica KLOPPER #168
Female Elite
1
(4)
01:21:31.00
Elite
1
Female
4
35.3 km/h
01:21:31.96
147
134
Claudia HAZELWOOD
Claudia HAZELWOOD #134
Female Open
2
(5)
01:21:37.00
Open
2
Female
5
35.3 km/h
01:21:38.23
148
340
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #340
Female Sub Vet
1
(6)
01:21:38.00
Sub Vet
1
Female
6
35.3 km/h
01:21:38.28
149
8
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS #8
Mixed TC Tandem
5
(7)
01:21:47.00
TC Tandem
5
Mixed
7
35.2 km/h
01:21:47.91
150
250
Voice NETSHIMBUPFE
Voice NETSHIMBUPFE #250
Male Sub Vet
20
(137)
01:21:48.00
Sub Vet
20
Male
137
35.2 km/h
01:21:48.97
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (311 items)
© 2023