Versus Run Party
21/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
25km
13km
7km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (423 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1 8km
Finish
101
796
Ian BROWN
Ian BROWN #796
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:06
01:30:06
70
(78)
Senior 17-39
70
Male
78
6:00 min/km
00:47:20
01:30:06
102
572
Gerrit CONRADIE
Gerrit CONRADIE #572
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:06
01:30:06
71
(79)
Senior 17-39
71
Male
79
6:00 min/km
00:47:20
01:30:06
103
427
Caitlin HOUGH
Caitlin HOUGH #427
Female Senior 17-39
01:30:15
01:30:15
22
(24)
Senior 17-39
22
Female
24
6:01 min/km
00:46:06
01:30:15
104
371
Aubrey MAKHUBO
Aubrey MAKHUBO #371
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:18
01:30:18
72
(80)
Senior 17-39
72
Male
80
6:01 min/km
00:47:31
01:30:18
105
315
Anja MARAIS
Anja MARAIS #315
Female Senior 17-39
01:30:21
01:30:21
23
(25)
Senior 17-39
23
Female
25
6:01 min/km
00:45:39
01:30:21
106
459
Willem MARAIS
Willem MARAIS #459
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:26
01:30:26
73
(81)
Senior 17-39
73
Male
81
6:01 min/km
00:45:32
01:30:26
107
416
Gardi COETSER
Gardi COETSER #416
Female Senior 17-39
01:30:28
01:30:28
24
(26)
Senior 17-39
24
Female
26
6:01 min/km
00:43:49
01:30:28
108
564
Lucy GAUNTLETT
Lucy GAUNTLETT #564
Female Senior 17-39
01:30:38
01:30:38
25
(27)
Senior 17-39
25
Female
27
6:02 min/km
00:46:50
01:30:38
109
479
Dylan HEARD
Dylan HEARD #479
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:45
01:30:45
74
(82)
Senior 17-39
74
Male
82
6:03 min/km
00:46:15
01:30:45
110
480
Emma DITTMER
Emma DITTMER #480
Female Senior 17-39
01:30:45
01:30:45
26
(28)
Senior 17-39
26
Female
28
6:03 min/km
00:46:20
01:30:45
111
791
Barend LOFTIE-EATON
Barend LOFTIE-EATON #791
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:48
01:30:48
75
(83)
Senior 17-39
75
Male
83
6:03 min/km
00:46:04
01:30:48
112
447
Daniel LEHMANN
Daniel LEHMANN #447
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:49
01:30:49
76
(84)
Senior 17-39
76
Male
84
6:03 min/km
00:45:00
01:30:49
113
792
Hendrik LOFTIE-EATON
Hendrik LOFTIE-EATON #792
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:50
01:30:50
77
(85)
Senior 17-39
77
Male
85
6:03 min/km
00:46:02
01:30:50
114
472
Willem VAN ZYL
Willem VAN ZYL #472
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:02
01:31:02
78
(86)
Senior 17-39
78
Male
86
6:04 min/km
00:46:01
01:31:02
115
397
Nick SMITH
Nick SMITH #397
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:05
01:31:05
79
(87)
Senior 17-39
79
Male
87
6:04 min/km
00:44:15
01:31:05
116
462
Jeanette LE ROUX
Jeanette LE ROUX #462
Female Senior 17-39
01:31:22
01:31:22
27
(29)
Senior 17-39
27
Female
29
6:05 min/km
00:45:30
01:31:22
117
507
Bryan Jason BERGSTEEDT
Bryan Jason BERGSTEEDT #507
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:22
01:31:22
80
(88)
Senior 17-39
80
Male
88
6:05 min/km
00:45:52
01:31:22
118
429
Kate HAIGH
Kate HAIGH #429
Female Senior 17-39
01:31:27
01:31:27
28
(30)
Senior 17-39
28
Female
30
6:05 min/km
00:46:15
01:31:27
119
487
Charles MACROBERT
Charles MACROBERT #487
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:28
01:31:28
81
(89)
Senior 17-39
81
Male
89
6:05 min/km
00:45:21
01:31:28
120
227
Allistair ISAACS
Allistair ISAACS #227
Male Veteran 40-49
01:31:38
01:31:38
5
(90)
Veteran 40-49
5
Male
90
6:06 min/km
00:45:55
01:31:38
121
629
Nicholas NELL
Nicholas NELL #629
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:41
01:31:41
82
(91)
Senior 17-39
82
Male
91
6:06 min/km
00:45:41
01:31:41
122
630
Tinneke VAN ZYL
Tinneke VAN ZYL #630
Female Senior 17-39
01:31:42
01:31:42
29
(31)
Senior 17-39
29
Female
31
6:06 min/km
00:45:39
01:31:42
123
9
Chloe BISHOP
Chloe BISHOP #9
Female Senior 17-39
01:31:43
01:31:43
30
(32)
Senior 17-39
30
Female
32
6:06 min/km
00:45:46
01:31:43
124
647
Nj VAN DER MERWE
Nj VAN DER MERWE #647
Male Senior 17-39
01:31:59
01:31:59
83
(92)
Senior 17-39
83
Male
92
6:07 min/km
00:48:20
01:31:59
125
798
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #798
Male Senior 17-39
01:32:04
01:32:04
84
(93)
Senior 17-39
84
Male
93
6:08 min/km
00:46:23
01:32:04
126
569
Attie REDELINGHUYS
Attie REDELINGHUYS #569
Male Senior 17-39
01:32:06
01:32:06
85
(94)
Senior 17-39
85
Male
94
6:08 min/km
00:48:20
01:32:06
127
506
Courteney DREW
Courteney DREW #506
Female Senior 17-39
01:32:07
01:32:07
31
(33)
Senior 17-39
31
Female
33
6:08 min/km
00:46:08
01:32:07
128
584
Nadia REUTER
Nadia REUTER #584
Female Senior 17-39
01:32:14
01:32:14
32
(34)
Senior 17-39
32
Female
34
6:08 min/km
00:46:16
01:32:14
129
645
Janke BOTMA
Janke BOTMA #645
Female Senior 17-39
01:32:19
01:32:19
33
(35)
Senior 17-39
33
Female
35
6:09 min/km
00:45:54
01:32:19
130
402
Kerryn HENSON
Kerryn HENSON #402
Female Senior 17-39
01:32:32
01:32:32
34
(36)
Senior 17-39
34
Female
36
6:10 min/km
00:46:14
01:32:32
131
471
Emmarentia WAGNER
Emmarentia WAGNER #471
Female Senior 17-39
01:32:39
01:32:39
35
(37)
Senior 17-39
35
Female
37
6:10 min/km
00:49:09
01:32:39
132
653
Gerhard Johan GOUS
Gerhard Johan GOUS #653
Male Gr Master 60+
01:32:45
01:32:45
2
(95)
Gr Master 60+
2
Male
95
6:10 min/km
01:32:45
133
548
Francia PRETORIUS
Francia PRETORIUS #548
Male Senior 17-39
01:32:46
01:32:46
86
(96)
Senior 17-39
86
Male
96
6:11 min/km
00:45:51
01:32:46
134
200
Ismail CANFIELD
Ismail CANFIELD #200
Male Senior 17-39
01:33:19
01:33:19
87
(97)
Senior 17-39
87
Male
97
6:13 min/km
00:48:03
01:33:19
135
538
Vanessa SANDES
Vanessa SANDES #538
Female Veteran 40-49
01:33:27
01:33:27
2
(38)
Veteran 40-49
2
Female
38
6:13 min/km
00:47:21
01:33:27
137
657
Karel VAN DER VYVER
Karel VAN DER VYVER #657
Male Senior 17-39
01:33:36
01:33:36
88
(98)
Senior 17-39
88
Male
98
6:14 min/km
00:47:17
01:33:36
136
605
Jani KRUGER
Jani KRUGER #605
Female Senior 17-39
01:33:36
01:33:36
36
(39)
Senior 17-39
36
Female
39
6:14 min/km
01:33:36
138
310
Charl VAN DER MERWE
Charl VAN DER MERWE #310
Male Senior 17-39
01:33:41
01:33:41
89
(99)
Senior 17-39
89
Male
99
6:14 min/km
00:49:12
01:33:41
139
651
Juan LINDE
Juan LINDE #651
Male Senior 17-39
01:33:43
01:33:43
90
(100)
Senior 17-39
90
Male
100
6:14 min/km
00:46:12
01:33:43
140
398
Craig ANDERS
Craig ANDERS #398
Male Veteran 40-49
01:33:48
01:33:48
6
(101)
Veteran 40-49
6
Male
101
6:15 min/km
00:49:44
01:33:48
141
399
Erin ANDERS
Erin ANDERS #399
Female Junior U17
01:33:48
01:33:48
1
(40)
Junior U17
1
Female
40
6:15 min/km
00:49:41
01:33:48
142
636
Niel VAN ZYL
Niel VAN ZYL #636
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:13
01:34:13
91
(102)
Senior 17-39
91
Male
102
6:16 min/km
00:48:45
01:34:13
143
311
Jana DE WAAL
Jana DE WAAL #311
Female Senior 17-39
01:34:28
01:34:28
37
(41)
Senior 17-39
37
Female
41
6:17 min/km
00:46:57
01:34:28
145
580
Alastair DUNN
Alastair DUNN #580
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:33
01:34:33
92
(103)
Senior 17-39
92
Male
103
6:18 min/km
00:47:11
01:34:33
144
558
Tegan VAN DER MERWE
Tegan VAN DER MERWE #558
Female Senior 17-39
01:34:33
01:34:33
38
(42)
Senior 17-39
38
Female
42
6:18 min/km
00:47:10
01:34:33
146
790
Nicolaas MARAIS
Nicolaas MARAIS #790
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:40
01:34:40
93
(104)
Senior 17-39
93
Male
104
6:18 min/km
00:47:24
01:34:40
147
285
Roxanne LOCHNER
Roxanne LOCHNER #285
Female Veteran 40-49
01:34:46
01:34:46
3
(43)
Veteran 40-49
3
Female
43
6:19 min/km
00:49:14
01:34:46
149
392
Alexandra BLAIR
Alexandra BLAIR #392
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:46
01:34:46
95
(106)
Senior 17-39
95
Male
106
6:19 min/km
00:46:48
01:34:46
148
485
Faizel JABAAR
Faizel JABAAR #485
Male Senior 17-39
01:34:46
01:34:46
94
(105)
Senior 17-39
94
Male
105
6:19 min/km
00:49:16
01:34:46
150
632
Cornu ZWARTS
Cornu ZWARTS #632
Male Senior 17-39
01:35:13
01:35:13
96
(107)
Senior 17-39
96
Male
107
6:20 min/km
00:47:44
01:35:13
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (423 items)
© 2023