Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (183 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
95
369
Johny MULDER
Johny MULDER #369
Male Solo
04:00:04
04:00:04
79
(78)
Solo
79
Male
78
Solo 168
11.2 km/h
01:23:37
01:14:20
01:22:06
94
233
David CONNOCK
David CONNOCK #233
Male Solo
03:59:41
03:59:41
78
(77)
Solo
78
Male
77
Solo 233
11.3 km/h
01:23:49
01:14:16
01:21:35
58
370
Shaun WESTRAADT
Shaun WESTRAADT #370
Male Solo
03:34:19
03:34:19
49
(48)
Solo
49
Male
48
Solo 370
12.6 km/h
01:40:51
01:13:46
00:39:40
83
252
Greg REYNOLDS
Greg REYNOLDS #252
Male Solo
03:55:19
03:55:19
68
(67)
Solo
68
Male
67
Solo 252
11.5 km/h
01:26:55
01:13:08
01:15:16
79
117
Graeme REYNOLDS
Graeme REYNOLDS #117
Male Team
03:55:08
03:55:08
15
(64)
Team
15
Male
64
Team no name 2
11.5 km/h
01:26:47
01:13:08
01:15:11
86
120
Meghan STEWART
Meghan STEWART #120
Female Team
03:56:04
03:56:04
16
(17)
Team
16
Female
17
Team no name 2
11.4 km/h
01:27:59
01:12:08
01:15:57
104
178
Dean RYDER
Dean RYDER #178
Male Solo
04:08:22
04:08:22
87
(85)
Solo
87
Male
85
Solo 178
10.9 km/h
01:39:45
01:11:42
01:16:53
105
177
Daniela RYDER
Daniela RYDER #177
Female Solo
04:08:23
04:08:23
88
(20)
Solo
88
Female
20
Solo 177
10.9 km/h
01:39:53
01:11:31
01:16:58
39
260
Fanie KRIEL
Fanie KRIEL #260
Male Solo
03:25:38
03:25:38
32
(32)
Solo
32
Male
32
Solo 260
13.1 km/h
01:27:13
01:11:14
00:47:10
38
131
Andre EVANS
Andre EVANS #131
Male Solo
03:25:10
03:25:10
31
(31)
Solo
31
Male
31
Solo 131
13.2 km/h
01:27:20
01:11:11
00:46:38
72
189
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #189
Male Team
03:51:29
03:51:29
12
(60)
Team
12
Male
60
Itchy & Scratchy
11.7 km/h
01:47:39
01:11:04
00:52:45
73
188
Lelanie CORNELIUS
Lelanie CORNELIUS #188
Female Team
03:51:33
03:51:33
13
(13)
Team
13
Female
13
Itchy & Scratchy
11.7 km/h
01:47:46
01:10:59
00:52:47
78
282
Marli MARSHALL
Marli MARSHALL #282
Female Solo
03:55:04
03:55:04
64
(15)
Solo
64
Female
15
Solo 282
11.5 km/h
01:47:36
01:10:53
00:56:34
85
230
Clayton BOOYSEN
Clayton BOOYSEN #230
Male Solo
03:55:42
03:55:42
70
(69)
Solo
70
Male
69
Solo 230
11.5 km/h
01:30:08
01:10:41
01:14:52
76
101
Lourens JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lourens JANSE VAN RENSBURG #101
Male Team
03:52:07
03:52:07
14
(63)
Team
14
Male
63
Gears n Beers
11.6 km/h
01:47:59
01:10:33
00:53:35
74
105
Thys HEYNS
Thys HEYNS #105
Male Solo
03:51:40
03:51:40
61
(61)
Solo
61
Male
61
Solo 105
11.7 km/h
01:48:33
01:10:20
00:52:46
84
113
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #113
Male Solo
03:55:22
03:55:22
69
(68)
Solo
69
Male
68
Solo 113
11.5 km/h
01:48:13
01:10:12
00:56:56
103
232
Marios CONIDARIS
Marios CONIDARIS #232
Male Team
04:08:19
04:08:19
17
(84)
Team
17
Male
84
Team 7
10.9 km/h
01:39:51
01:09:59
01:18:28
40
111
Nicolaas LE ROUX
Nicolaas LE ROUX #111
Male Solo
03:29:40
03:29:40
33
(33)
Solo
33
Male
33
Solo 111
12.9 km/h
01:28:11
01:09:02
00:52:26
61
213
Paul GOOSEN
Paul GOOSEN #213
Male Solo
03:34:57
03:34:57
52
(51)
Solo
52
Male
51
Solo 213
12.6 km/h
01:50:01
01:08:54
00:36:02
55
204
Allen VAN ZYL
Allen VAN ZYL #204
Male Team
03:31:37
03:31:37
9
(45)
Team
9
Male
45
Team 1
12.8 km/h
01:37:44
01:08:45
00:45:07
60
222
Steven POHLMANN
Steven POHLMANN #222
Male Solo
03:34:54
03:34:54
51
(50)
Solo
51
Male
50
Solo 222
12.6 km/h
01:28:38
01:08:27
00:57:49
101
122
Soteris THEORIDES
Soteris THEORIDES #122
Male Solo
04:05:06
04:05:06
85
(82)
Solo
85
Male
82
Solo 122
11.0 km/h
01:41:28
01:07:07
01:16:30
57
215
Trafford GROBLER
Trafford GROBLER #215
Male Solo
03:31:46
03:31:46
48
(47)
Solo
48
Male
47
Solo 215
12.7 km/h
01:28:39
01:07:05
00:56:00
59
221
Mark POHLMANN
Mark POHLMANN #221
Male Solo
03:34:52
03:34:52
50
(49)
Solo
50
Male
49
Solo 221
12.6 km/h
01:28:57
01:06:56
00:58:58
37
185
Mario BJORKMAN
Mario BJORKMAN #185
Male Solo
03:25:03
03:25:03
30
(30)
Solo
30
Male
30
Solo 185
13.2 km/h
01:29:09
01:06:47
00:49:05
53
236
Craig DANIEL
Craig DANIEL #236
Male Solo
03:31:31
03:31:31
45
(44)
Solo
45
Male
44
Solo 236
12.8 km/h
01:37:50
01:06:42
00:46:58
98
116
Tinus RAUTENBACH
Tinus RAUTENBACH #116
Male Solo
04:03:39
04:03:39
82
(80)
Solo
82
Male
80
Solo 116
11.1 km/h
01:41:51
01:06:35
01:15:11
99
271
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #271
Male Solo
04:03:43
04:03:43
83
(81)
Solo
83
Male
81
Solo 271
11.1 km/h
01:41:34
01:05:14
01:16:55
97
110
Willemien LE ROUX
Willemien LE ROUX #110
Female Solo
04:03:34
04:03:34
81
(18)
Solo
81
Female
18
Solo 110
11.1 km/h
01:42:01
01:04:57
01:16:35
51
203
Rune VAN ZYL
Rune VAN ZYL #203
Female Team
03:31:27
03:31:27
8
(9)
Team
8
Female
9
Team 1
12.8 km/h
01:36:52
01:03:45
00:50:49
49
214
Hugo GROBLER
Hugo GROBLER #214
Male Solo
03:30:54
03:30:54
42
(42)
Solo
42
Male
42
Solo 214
12.8 km/h
01:41:26
01:03:23
00:46:05
41
209
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #209
Male Solo
03:29:45
03:29:45
34
(34)
Solo
34
Male
34
Solo 209
12.9 km/h
01:17:49
01:02:26
01:09:29
63
268
Dietrich VON STACKELBERG
Dietrich VON STACKELBERG #268
Male Solo
03:39:08
03:39:08
54
(52)
Solo
54
Male
52
Solo 268
12.3 km/h
01:38:22
01:02:25
00:58:20
43
225
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #225
Male Solo
03:29:47
03:29:47
36
(36)
Solo
36
Male
36
Solo 225
12.9 km/h
01:18:26
01:01:50
01:09:30
35
278
Daniel TENNER
Daniel TENNER #278
Male Solo
03:24:36
03:24:36
28
(29)
Solo
28
Male
29
Solo 278
13.2 km/h
01:39:16
01:01:38
00:43:41
42
226
Jp VAN TONDER
Jp VAN TONDER #226
Male Solo
03:29:47
03:29:47
35
(35)
Solo
35
Male
35
Solo 226
12.9 km/h
01:17:25
01:01:29
01:10:52
36
281
Biance BEKKER
Biance BEKKER #281
Female Solo
03:24:43
03:24:43
29
(7)
Solo
29
Female
7
Solo 281
13.2 km/h
01:40:09
01:01:08
00:43:25
82
186
Colin CHAPMAN
Colin CHAPMAN #186
Male Solo
03:55:12
03:55:12
67
(66)
Solo
67
Male
66
Solo 186
11.5 km/h
01:28:02
01:00:07
01:27:02
26
126
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #126
Female Team
03:11:12
03:11:12
3
(4)
Team
3
Female
4
Tarbs & Boks
14.1 km/h
01:29:08
00:59:05
00:42:58
27
151
Mark TARBOTON
Mark TARBOTON #151
Male Team
03:11:14
03:11:14
4
(23)
Team
4
Male
23
Tarbs & Boks
14.1 km/h
01:29:12
00:58:54
00:43:07
46
212
Ross DYER
Ross DYER #212
Male Solo
03:29:56
03:29:56
39
(39)
Solo
39
Male
39
Solo 212
12.9 km/h
01:20:14
00:58:43
01:10:58
66
244
Andre HORAK
Andre HORAK #244
Male Solo
03:45:51
03:45:51
57
(55)
Solo
57
Male
55
Solo 244
12.0 km/h
01:58:47
00:58:29
00:48:33
62
267
Friederike VON STACKELBERG
Friederike VON STACKELBERG #267
Female Solo
03:39:06
03:39:06
53
(11)
Solo
53
Female
11
Solo 267
12.3 km/h
01:37:09
00:57:07
01:04:49
22
207
Leslie WHITTAL
Leslie WHITTAL #207
Male Solo
02:51:44
02:51:44
21
(20)
Solo
21
Male
20
Solo 207
15.7 km/h
01:14:49
00:56:40
00:40:14
23
190
Antonio DE BARROS
Antonio DE BARROS #190
Male Solo
02:51:47
02:51:47
22
(21)
Solo
22
Male
21
Solo 190
15.7 km/h
01:14:46
00:56:32
00:40:27
102
195
Felix GARZOUZIE
Felix GARZOUZIE #195
Male Solo
04:05:19
04:05:19
86
(83)
Solo
86
Male
83
Solo 195
11.0 km/h
01:14:04
00:56:14
01:55:01
33
248
Stephan LEWIES
Stephan LEWIES #248
Male Team
03:19:56
03:19:56
6
(28)
Team
6
Male
28
Team 8
13.5 km/h
01:45:48
00:55:47
00:38:20
28
127
Janine ATKINSON
Janine ATKINSON #127
Female Solo
03:11:32
03:11:32
24
(5)
Solo
24
Female
5
Solo 127
14.1 km/h
01:31:54
00:55:09
00:44:28
29
128
Gary ATKINSON
Gary ATKINSON #128
Male Solo
03:11:37
03:11:37
25
(24)
Solo
25
Male
24
Solo 128
14.1 km/h
01:32:11
00:54:57
00:44:28
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023